| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Consolation For An Exile New York, Berkley Prime Crime. 2004, 1st US Edition. (ISBN: 0425198375) Hard Cover. Caroline Roe brings fourteenth- century Spain to life in her richly detailed and intricately woven mysteries. In this latest tale danger and deceit infiltrate two very different families - and only a blind man can bring the truth to light. An Isaac of Girona medieval mystery set in Grenada. New/New. Book number: 22900 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1790] Catalogue: Mystery Fiction
Keywords: Mystery Fiction Medieval Spain 0425198375 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in Focus Scribner's. 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Caroline Roe. (Mystery). Book number: 870457 USD 21.73 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1729] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in Focus Markham, Ontario, Viking, 1989, First printing. Hardcover . Cloth & boards. Light tan spot to inner lower page edges, else fne in fine jacket. Toronto author's second crime novel, introducing the detecting team of Harriet Jeffries and John Sanders, and her first to be published in hardcover. Her first novel, a paperback, won the Arthur Ellis award. Ottawa setting. Book number: 38589 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1313] Catalogue: Crime and Suspense Fiction
Keywords: Canadian Crime Fiction. | In shopping cart More information div> |
MURDER IN FOCUS (SIGNED) New York, Scribner's 1989, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0684190826 ¶ Author's second book featuring John Sanders and in which she introduces Harriet Jeffries. Signed and inscribed by author on title page. ; Signed by Author Book number: 1547 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1507] Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
Keywords: Signed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in a Good Cause NY: Scribner, 1990. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 32291 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0684192160 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Murder In Focus Penguin Canada (APB), 1990. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked. There is creasing to the spine, front cover, and back cover. There is also edgewear over all. Fiction. ID: mon0000018417 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000018417 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: General, General AAS Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in Good Cause. London, PENGUIN, 1991(1990). Reprint, 12MO, 247 pp. NF in wraps ¶ Light wear. Book number: 12073 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0140133941 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in Focus Viking, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Sticker residue on inside of front cover.. Fine . Book number: 1002746 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in Focus Penguin. 1989. (ISBN: 9780140121759) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0002325 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780140121759 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in Focus. Markham, ON. Viking/Penguin Books Canada. 1989. First Edition, 8vo. Cloth- Backed Boards. 0670828122. Very Good/Very Good, Price Clipped. (ISBN: 0670828122). Book number: J12807 CAD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.2 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2323] Catalogue: Fiction-First Editions
Keywords: 0670828122 Fiction, Mystery, Murder. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in Focus, Viking,, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1989. First Edition, Hard Cover. As New/As New. near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. nf/nf . Book number: 163 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 895] Catalogue: Modern First
Keywords: CANADA_FICTION JEFFRIES, HARRIET (FICTITIOUS CHARACTER)_FICTION Canadian Authors Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in a Good Cause. Penguin, (Toronto, 1991), Ist Penguin.. 247 pp, PB. Interior - very lightly cracked between pages 80-81, otherwise clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - minor edgewear, book slightly cocked, spine creased but still legible. VG-. Book number: 3362 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: Murder, Toronto, Rosedale, John Sanders. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in Focus. London, PENGUIN, 1990(1989). Reprint, 12MO, 273 pp. NF in wraps ¶ Light wear. Book number: 12072 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0140121757 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in Focus New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684190826. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Signed by the author on title page. A mystery introducing Inspector Sanders of the Toronto police. ; Octavo; Signed by Author. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 4829 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: Mystery 0684190826 Sanders John Inspector Fictitious Character | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in a Good Cause. Markham, Viking, 1990. First Edition, 8VO, F/F ¶ The second mystery featuring John Sanders and Harriet Jeffries Book number: 3320 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in a Good Cause Scribners 1990, Scribners 1990. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/F cond. Fine DJ Book number: 004253 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in Focus Charles Scribner's Sons, 1989. F First Edition. Hardcover, Cloth, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0684190826. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: E13015 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery, Crime, Intrigue 0684190826 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MURDER IN A GOOD CAUSE. Sale, Medora. MURDER IN A GOOD CAUSE. NY: Charles Scribner Sons, c1990. First printing. 247pp. 8vo. Fine hardcover copy in fine d/w Book number: 70822 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Murder In A Good Cause Penguin Canada (APB), 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked. There is creasing to the spine, front cover, and back cover. There is also edgewear over all. Fiction. ID: mon0000018464 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000018464 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: General, General AAS Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in a Good Cause Viking Studio. (ISBN: 9780140133943) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0010504 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780140133943 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MURDER IN FOCUS. Markham, Ontario: Viking, 1989. First printing. Her second mystery, introducing the detecting team of Harriet Jeffries and John Sanders, and her first to be published in hardcover. Her first novel won the Arthur Ellis award. Very good- in a near fine dustjacket. (an attractive copy, but the binding is cracked just before the title page.) Book number: 14354 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Pursued by Shadows. New York / Toronto. Charles Scribner's / Maxwell Macmillan Canada. 1992. First Edition, 8vo. Cloth-backed Boards. 0684195054. Fine/Fine. (ISBN: 0684195054). Book number: J05481 CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.33 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1936] Catalogue: Fiction-First Editions
Keywords: 0684195054 Fiction, Thriller, Police, Toronto. | In shopping cart More information div> |
PURSUED BY SHADOWS. Sale, Medora. PURSUED BY SHADOWS. NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, c1992. first printing. 249pp. 8vo. Fine in d/w Book number: 15320 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Pursued By Shadows an Inspector John Sanders/ Harriet Jeffries Mystery New York NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684195054. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When Harriet's ex-lover, Guy Beaumont, is found dead soon after he shows up on Harriet's doorstep and hands her a valuable document, Harriet and her new friend, John Sanders, must solve the crime; 249 pages. Book number: 39261 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Art And Antiques Mystery
Keywords: 0684195054 Mystery Sale, Medora 1st Edition Sanders, John Jefferies, Harriet | In shopping cart More information div> |
PURSUED BY SHADOWS (SIGNED) New York, Scribner's 1992, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0684195054 ¶ 5th Inspector John Sanders and Harriet Jeffries mystery set in Toronto, signed and inscribed to prior owners by the author on the title page. ; Signed by Author Book number: 1542 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1507] Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
| In shopping cart More information div> |