ascending
descending
found: 53 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

SAKAMOTO KERRI.
The Electrical Field. (Isbn: 033374425x)
Macmillan. 1999. 1st. edition 1st. printing. Both the book and the dust-jacket are in MINT condition. Stunning cover art depicting Sakamoto's face and rain dropps on power lines
Book number: 78364
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4365]
Keywords: japanese fiction novels
In shopping cart

More information

NAKAMURA, KAZUO; RICHARD WILLIAM HILL, AND KERRI SAKAMOTO
Kazuo Nakamura: A Human Measure
Toronto, Art Gallery of Ontario, 2004. First edition. Paperback. Softcover in illustrated wraps. 4to. First printing. As New condition, crisp and clean, with a touch of rubbing at edges of wraps. Catalogue published to accompany an exhibit of Kazuo Nakamura's artwork at the Art Gallery of Ontario in Toronto in 2004. Essays by Richard William Hill and Kerri Sakamoto; interview with John Mighton. Plates are mostly in color. 78 pp. Near Fine .
Book number: 74918
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: ART::Collections, Catalogs, Exhibitions ART::Individual Artist
In shopping cart

More information

SAKAMOTO, KERRI
Das Echo eines langen Tages
Econ Ullstein List Verlag GmbH & Co. KG, München, 2000 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3612650416. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU342270
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SAKAMOTO, KERRI
Das Echo eines langen Tages
Claassen Verlag, München 1998, OKart., OSU., 395 Seiten, in gutem Zustand [LSA13,3b]. Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 50213
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SAKAMOTO, KERRI
Das Echo eines langen Tages
Econ Ullstein List Verlag GmbH & Co. KG, München, 2000 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3612650416. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU328140
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SAKAMOTO, KERRI
The Electrical Field
New York: Norton, (1999). 8vo. Wraps. 302 p. Uncorrected proofs. Fine..
Book number: 67673
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Immigration
Keywords: Japanese-American
In shopping cart

More information

SAKAMOTO, KERRI,
The Electrical Field.
New York, W.W. Norton & Co, 1999. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 305.
Book number: MASTER121475I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

SAKAMOTO, KERRI.
Electrical Field.
NY: Norton, 1999. Hardcover. ISBN: 0393046923. The author's first book. First printing of the American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 4658
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 0393046923 First Book General Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SAKAMOTO KERRI
The Electrical Field
Alfred A. Knopf Canada 1998. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Very near fine book slight crease at the head of the spine and a small diagonal crease to the top corner of the front board in a very near fine dust jacket with minor edge creasinga and minor surface wear to the lamination of the covers, price on jacket $29.95 . True first edition, First printing. (ISBN: 0676971261) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2007_07_109
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0676971261
In shopping cart

More information

SAKAMOTO, KERRI.
Electrical Field.
NY: Norton, 1999. Hardcover. ISBN: 0393046923. The author's first book. First American printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 35122
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0393046923 First Book,
In shopping cart

More information

SAKAMOTO, KERRI
The Electrical Field
Alfred A. Knopf Canada. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0676971261). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. pp.305 A rare and powerful novel about memory and murder and the unusual friendship that develops between an ageing Japanese-Canadian woman and a young girl desperate to uncover the truth. clean tight unread copy slight edgewear to d/j corners and top spine. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 003884
CAD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.03 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1355]
Keywords: Fiction Historical Toronto Ont Japanese 0676971261
In shopping cart

More information

SAKAMOTO, KERRI
The Electrical Field
PAN. 2000. (ISBN: 0330390147) Paperback. When the beautiful Chisako and her lover are found murdered in a park, members of the small community are implicated in the murders. Very Good +.
Book number: 007687
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Canada_fiction Toronto (Ont. )_fiction Fiction_historical Fiction_mystery 0330390147
In shopping cart

More information

KERRI SAKAMOTO
The Electrical Field
Toronto, Alfred A.Knopf. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0676971261) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black boards the titles in ivory to the spine. A tight and perhaps unread copy. Small 8vo. As New In Like D.J.
Book number: 004838
USD 30.95 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2462]
Catalogue: Canadian
Keywords: 0676971261
In shopping cart

More information

SAKAMOTO, KERRI,
The Electrical Field.
New York, W.W. Norton & Co, 1999. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 305.
Book number: MASTER168649I
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

SAKAMOTO, KERRI.
The Electrical Field.
Norton, NY, 2000. Pb 8vo 305pp. Very good. Minor marks to edges. Soft cover. Very Good.
Book number: 116650
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SAKAMOTO, KERRI
The Electrical Field
London, Macmillan. 1999, First UK Edition. (ISBN: 033374425X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. No previous owner marks, bright unclipped dustjacket. Toronto based author's first novel, winner of the 1999 Commonwealth Writers' Prize for Best First Novel. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 1561
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Fiction, Modern First Editions, Japanese, Canada, Women, Crime, Ontario, Commonwealth, Toronto, Sakamoto 033374425x
In shopping cart

More information

KERRI SAKAMOTO
The Electrical Field
W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. 0393046923 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Fine .
Book number: BING12318
USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1905]
Keywords: 0393046923
In shopping cart

More information

SAKAMOTO, KERRI
The Electrical Field
W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated. 1999, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0393046923) Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket A mystery in the Japanese-American community, FC513553. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 513553
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: Fiction Canada Fiction Toronto Ont Historical Mystery Detective General Japanese 0393046923
In shopping cart

More information

SAKAMOTO, KERRI
The Electrical Field
W. W. Norton & Co. 1999, Ed.: first American edition. hardback. signed by the author. very good condition in a very good dust jacket with a autographed copy sticker on the front
Book number: 56297
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

KERRI SAKAMOTO
The Electrical Field
Pan 2000 Paperback, 308pp. "Set during the 1970s in suburban Ontario, this story focuses on a multiple murder in a Japanese family. The action is seen through the eyes of Asako Saito, a seemingly ordinary, very lonely spinster who turns out to be central to the crime. Cover may differ from illustration.", (ISBN: 0330390147). Good.
Book number: 018258
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Crime, Fiction, Mystery"0330390147 0330390147
In shopping cart

More information

KERRI SAKAMOTO
The Electrical Field
London, Macmillan. 1999, First UK Edition. (ISBN: 033374425X) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Debut novel. and an extraordinary story of murder, love and mystery. As New/As New.
Book number: 2108
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
Keywords: Debut Novel 033374425X
In shopping cart

More information

SAKAMOTO, KERRI.
The Electrical Field.
Knopf, Toronto, 1998. 1998, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Nearly Fine/Nearly Fine. Very tight, unread text but faint crease to title page, light wear, bit of a wrinkle to dj. First book. Fine/Fine.
Book number: Ckaeir3048
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Canadian Literature
In shopping cart

More information

SAKAMOTO, KERRI
The Electrical Field
New York, N. Y. W W Norton & Co Inc. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-393-04692-3) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 085559
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Keywords: 0393046923
In shopping cart

More information

SAKAMOTO, KERRI
The Electrical Field
Toronto, Alfred A. Knopf Canada. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0676971954). Hb, 8vo. pp. 305, signed and dedicated by the author on the title page. Winner of the 1999 Commonwealth Writers Prize for the best First Book. Very Good/Ppbk. Signed by the Author.
Book number: 103073
CAD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 38.93 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3097]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0676971954
In shopping cart

More information

SAKAMOTO, KERRI
The Electrical Field
Toronto: Knopf Canada, 1998. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0676971261. Rebound in paper covered boards, usual library markings, light soil on title page, no pocket ; SIGNED by Sakamoto on title page; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 305 pages; This is the author's first novel ; Signed by Author. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 12340
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 915]
Keywords: 0676971261 Japanese Canadian Literature
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search