| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 103 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Du bist ein Witz, Gary Boone! Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3423622229. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU354673 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boy Who Lost His Face Scholastic. 1997. (ISBN: 9780439334945) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0077630 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780439334945 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boy Who Lost His Face. New York:, Alfred A. Knopf,, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed, Inscribed and Dated By Louis Sachar. A Very Good+ Hardback First Edition First Printing with Abrasions Front Cover Top Corner in a Very Good+ Dust Jacket with Chips, Scuffs, Short Closed Tears. 8vo. 198 Pp. Very Good+. Book number: 43647 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: Children Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boy Who Lost His Face NY: Dell Yearling, 2000. Fifteenth Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0679886222. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 198 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 42104 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0679886222 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boy Who Lost His Face London, U. K. Bloomsbury Publishing Plc. 2002. (ISBN: 0747555281). paperback. Ex-Library, Ex-library copy, with stickers/stamps to f.e.p. and spine. Text is clean, clear and bright throughout. Cover is protected by transparent plastic covering. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 181771 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Children & Young Adult Reading
Keywords: Children's Fiction Fantasy Fiction 0747555281 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boy Who Lost His Face Bloomsbury Books. 2002. (ISBN: 0747555281) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pages lightly tanned. Light crease to bottom corner of front cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 16179 AUD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.74 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 0747555281 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bradley - letzte Reihe, letzter Platz -/Hanser,München - Wien 1987. Aus dem Amerikanischen von Klaus Fritz. OPpbd. Sauberes Exemplar. - 188 S. (pages). ISBN 3446203362 Book number: S1437-3296 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 3446203362 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cardturner Bloomsbury UK, 2011. Paperback. Pp: 352. When Alton's ageing, blind uncle asks him to attend bridge games with him, he agrees. After all, it's better than a crappy summer job in the local shopping mall, and Alton's m. ISBN: 9781408808511. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1546958 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781408808511 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cardturner - [ isbn 9781408808504 ] Bloomsbury, London, 2010, gebonden met omslag, goed -- MooiboekBook number: 8123671 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cardturner Random House Children's Books 2010 Paperback, 344pp. "From Louis Sachar,New York Timesbestselling author and winner of the Newbery Medal for HOLES, comes the young adult novel THE CARDTURNER, an exploration of the human condition. How are we supposed to be partners? He canrs't see the cards and I donrs't know the rules! The summer after junior year of high school looks bleak for Alton Richards. His girlfriend has dumped him to hook up with his best friend. He has no money and no job. His parents insist that he drive his great-uncle Lester to his bridge club four times a week and be his cardturner-whatever that means. Altonrs's uncle is old, blind, very sick, and very rich. But Altonrs's parents arenrs't the only ones trying to worm their way into Lester Trapprs's good graces. Theyrs're in competition with his longtime housekeeper, his alluring young nurse, and the crazy Castaneda family, who seem to have a mysterious influence over him. Alton soon finds himself intrigued by his uncle, by the game of bridge, and especially by the pretty and shy Toni Castaneda. As the summer goes on, he struggles to figure out what it all means, and ultimately to figure out the meaning of his own life. Through Altonrs's wry observations, Louis Sachar explores the disparity between what you know and what you think you know. With his incomparable flair and inventiveness, he examines the elusive differences between perception and reality-and inspires readers to think and think again. ", (ISBN: 9780385736626). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 791808 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.73 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1490] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780385736626 9780385736626 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dogs Don't Tell Jokes New York: Alfred A. Knopf, (c.1991). First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by (dj) Jim Warren. [nice tight clean copy, no discernible wear; jacket shows a tiny bit of wear at extremities]. About a starry-eyed 12-year-old misfit with dreams of becoming a stand-up comic, who hopes to make a spectacular debut at his junior high school talent show. One of my daughter's favorite books (ask her).. Fine in Near Fine dj . -- ReadInkBook number: 15901 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Fiction: Juvenile
Keywords: Junior High School Comedians Jokes Adolescent Boys Fiction: Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dogs Don't Tell Jokes Random House. 1992, 15th Print. (ISBN: 0679833722) Trade Paperback. Very Good Near FineCJ611337. Very Good/Unknown. Book number: 611337 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: Boys Fiction Children S Juvenile General Men 0679833722 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dogs Don't Tell Jokes Great Britain, Bloomsbury. 2002. (ISBN: 0747555249) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a very good condition throughout. Very clean and tight copy with minimal creasing to covers & spine and slight shelf wear. Probably read by only one very careful reader. Very Good. Book number: 108666 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467] Catalogue: Children, Adolescents, Young Readers
Keywords: Humoristic Novel Comedy Humorous Narration Comic Story Farcical Absurd Bizarre Weird Young Readers Adolescents People Teenagers Youth Juvenile Literature 0747555249 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dogs don't tell jokes Bloomsbury Children's, London, 2002. Softcover. Near Fine Condition. Size: 20 cm. 209 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0747555249. -- Random BooksBook number: 14623 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's; Stand-up comedy Juvenile fiction.; Stand-up comedy Juvenile fiction. | In shopping cart More information div> |
dogs Don't Tell Jokes Trumpet Club. 1991. (ISBN: 0440845033) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. clean and tight copy. very Good ++. -- UHR BooksBook number: Pb2958 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0440845033 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dogs Don't Tell Jokes. NY, Bullseye Books/Random, (1991). 3rd ptg. VG PB. Book number: BOOKS019548I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Juvenile
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dogs Don't Tell Jokes Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 2002 Paperback, 224pp. "'Why did the guy eat two dead skunks for breakfast?' 'Because dead ones squeal when you stick the fork in.' Gary W. Boone knows he was born to be a stand-up comedian. It is the rest of the kids in the class who think he is a fool. Then the Floyd Hicks Junior High School Talent Show is announced, and he starts practising his routine nonstop to get it just right. Gary's sure that this will be his big break - he'll make everyone laugh and will win the $100 prize money. But when an outrageous surprise threatens to turn his debut into a disaster, it looks as if the biggest joke of all may be on Gary himself. ", (ISBN: 9780747555247). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 597154 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fiction"9780747555247 9780747555247 | In shopping cart More information div> |
IL Y a Un Garçon Dans Les Toilettes Des Filles Paris, Neuf. 2001. (ISBN: 2211053459). Couverture Souple Glacee Ill, 13 X 19 Cm. 238 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 073127 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Roman 2211053459 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gaten Lemniscaat, Rotterdam, 1999, gebonden, in goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8149776 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gaten Lemniscaat , 1999. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 224. Gaten is een vertelling vol zwarte humor, over misdaad en straf en uiteindelijk gerechtigheid. ISBN: 9789056372422. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1000379 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789056372422 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gaten Lemniscaat, Rotterdam, 2000, 2e druk, gebonden met omslag, netjes -- MooiboekBook number: 8122850 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gaten Lemniscaat , 1999. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 224. Gaten is een vertelling vol zwarte humor, over misdaad en straf en uiteindelijk gerechtigheid. ISBN: 9789056372422. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1890122 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789056372422 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gaten Lemniscaat , 1999. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 224. Gaten is een vertelling vol zwarte humor, over misdaad en straf en uiteindelijk gerechtigheid. ISBN: 9789056372422. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U795507 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789056372422 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gaten Rotterdam, Lemniscaat, 1999 (eerste druk NL) Gebonden met omslag, 224 pag., Porto 3,00 euro , isbn 9789056372422. In zeer goede staat.. Book number: EMP454/59763 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Kinder / Jeugdboeken
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Holes (Newbery Medal Book). Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR),, 1998. Hardcover. Clean book throughout. Unclipped dust jacket has slight edge wear. Newbery Medal sticker on front cover. Blend of social commentary, tall tale and magic realism. Book number: 16695 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Children, Juvenile
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page