ascending
descending
found: 512 books on 21 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ANDERSON, PAUL; SABERHAGEN, FRED; ZELAZNY, ROGER; NIVEN, LARRY; DONALDSON, STEPHEN R.
Berserker Base
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 1985. (ISBN: 0812553160) . Trade paperback. Tor, first, 1985. In good condition. A collaboration by Poul Anderson, Edward Bryant, Stephen R. Donaldson, Larry Niven, Fred Saberhagen, Connie Willis and Robert Zelazny. Armageddon among the stars!.
Book number: 001246
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Science Fiction Juvenile Literature General Fantasy Magic 0812553160
In shopping cart

More information

DARNAY, ARSEN; SABERHAGEN, FRED; O'DONNELL, KEVIN JR.
Galaxy Science Fiction March 1976: Plutonium; Birthdays; Hunger on the Homestretch
UPD Publishing Corp. 1976. Softcover, Soft Cover, Near Fine. Also includes Alan Brennert.
Book number: E6871
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Digests
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); EDWARD L. FERMAN (EDITOR) (FRED SABERHAGEN, AVRAM DAVIDSON)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 55 No. 2, #327 (F&Sf) August (Aug) 1978 (Smasher, a Good Night's Sleep)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1978, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with very attractive cover art by Alex Schomburg. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine square/no creases/a couple tiny wrinkles, covers lightly rubbed/VERY minor creasing/mailing label on front, address stamp inside front/rear covers. Otherwise the magazine is in very nice condition with NO markings throughout. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Very Good+ to Near Fine.
Book number: 004972
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FRED SABERHAGEN
BERSERKERS EN 4 VOLUME COMPLETS.
TEMPS FUTURS. 1982. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 246 + 321 + 214 + 219 Pages. Chaque volume contient une belle planche depliable en couleurs.
Book number: R160114447
€  79.00 [Appr.: US$ 99.11 | £UK 63.25 | JP¥ 7884]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SABERHAGEN FRED
Farslayer's Story
London, Orbit Books. 1992, Reprint. (ISBN: 0708883710) Paperback. 252 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Swords Of Power Created By The Gods Each Possess A Unique And Deadly Quality. Fourth Book Of Lost Swords. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 055963
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0708883710
In shopping cart

More information

FRED SABERHAGEN, BRIAN CLEEVE, STERLING E. LANIER [CONTRIBUTE TO:]
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 35 No. 5
Published by Mercury Press Inc., New York November 1968. Publisher's original super period colour illustrated Science Fiction card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, tiny rubs to the tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition. We currently hold 175 other Fantasy Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock.
Book number: 46762
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
In shopping cart

More information

SABERHAGEN FRED
An Old Friend of the Family
Ace Books, 1979. 0441621600195. Paperback. ISBN: 0441621600195. Ace Books 1979; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ .
Book number: 12452
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0441621600195 America
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SABERHAGEN FRED
The Second Book Of Swords
New York, Tom Doherty Assoc. Inc. 1985, Reprint. (ISBN: 0812553403) Paperback. 313 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. For A Game The Gods Have Given The World Twelve Swords Of Power, So That They Might Be Amused As The Nations Go To War For Possession Of Them. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 063587
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0812553403
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SABERHAGEN FRED
The Second Book Of Swords
London, Futura Publications. 1986, Reprint. (ISBN: 0708881505) Paperback. 313 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. TheGods Must Have Their Sport. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 059292
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0708881505
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SABERHAGEN FRED
The Second Book Of Swords
London, Futura Publications. 1986, Reprint. (ISBN: 0708881505) Paperback. 313 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Gods Must Have Their Sport. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 064302
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0708881505
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SABERHAGEN FRED
Shiva In Steel
New York, A Tom Doherty Associates Book. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312863268) Hard Cover. 318 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. In a sector of the galaxy occupied by Earth-descended people, one Berserker computer has suddenly and mysteriously developed a tactical strategy unlike anything the human opposition has seen before, Shiva, like the Hindu God of destruction after which it was named, annihilates entire colonies with the help of its fiendish subordinates. As New/As New.
Book number: 026284
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0312863268
In shopping cart

More information

SABERHAGEN FRED
Wouldhealer's Story (1) Lost Swords
London: Futura, 1988. Paperback. Futura 1988; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ .
Book number: 13082
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: America
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SABERHAGEN FRED
Woundhealer's Story
New York, Tom Doherty Assoc. Ltd. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 0812553373) Paperback. 281 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Once The Gods Forged Twelve Swords Of Power, But They Forged Too Well: The Swords Could Kill The Gods Themselves. First Book Of Lost Swords. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 055962
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0812553373
In shopping cart

More information

HERBERT D. CASTLE, FRED SABERHAGEN, WILLY LEY [CONTRIBUTE TO:]
Galaxy Science Fiction Volume 19 No. 5 [No. 86]
Published by Galaxy Publishing Corporation, 421 Hudson Street, New York June 1961. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other Galaxy Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock.
Book number: 46484
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
In shopping cart

More information

RACKHAM, JOHN AND SABERHAGEN, FRED
Beanstalk
New York, Daw. 1973, First Edition/ First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. TIGHT COPY W/SLIGHT SPINE LEAN;LIGHT COVER SOIL W/SOME EDGE CHIPPING;SS ON PREVIEW AND TITLE PAGE. Issue # 78. Very Good.
Book number: 002319
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 835]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KENNETH BULMER, FRED SABERHAGEN, KEITH LAUMER, AND OTHERS
Worlds of If Science Fiction November 1965
Worlds of If, 1965. Very Good condition. Sci-Fi digest.
Book number: 023723
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LAUMER,KEITH & SABERHAGEN,FRED & CLEEVE,BRIAN & ASIMOV,ISAAC ET AL
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction November 1968
Mercury Press. Ill.: Gary Morrow. A fine digest sized magazine. These digests are from a collector's estate. He did not read them and kept them in pristine condition (may have shelf wear from storage in our store).
Book number: 2PP10125
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Pulp Magazines Gary Morrow
In shopping cart

More information

MARION ZIMMER BRADLEY, ORSON SCOTT CARD, FRED SABERHAGEN, ALGIS BUDRYS [CONTRIBUTE TO:]
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 69 No. 4
Published by Mercury Press Inc., New York October 1985. Publisher's original super period colour illustrated Science Fiction card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, tiny rubs to the tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition. We currently hold 175 other Fantasy Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock.
Book number: 46854
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
In shopping cart

More information

POHL, CAROL & FREDERIK - EDITORS; MARTIN, GEORGE R.R.; SHECKLEY, ROBERT; EDELSTEIN, SCOTT; SABERHAGEN, FRED; COX, ARTHUR JEAN; ZELAZNY, ROGER; PISERCHIA, DORIS; ROSMOND, BABETTE - AUTHORS
Science Fiction Discoveries: Starlady; the Never-Ending Western Movie; the Age of Libra; to Mark the Year on Azlaroc; an Occurrence at the Owl Creek Rest Home; the Force That Through the Circuit Drives the Current; Deathrights Deferred; Error Hurled
Bantam Books, 1976. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st printing, nice copy with minor shelf wear & page tone, text unmarked, binding tight. 1976 Mass Market Paperback. 272 pp. CONTENTS: Introduction (A Dialogue) - Carol and Frederik Pohl; Starlady - George R.R. Martin; The Never-Ending Western Movie - Robert Sheckley; The Age of Libra - Scott Edelstein; To Mark the Year on Azlaroc - Fred Saberhagen; An Occurrence at the Owl Creek Rest Home - Arthur Jean Cox; The Force That Through the Circuit Drives the Current - Roger Zelazny; Deathrights Deferred - Doris Piserchia; Error Hurled - Babette Rosmond.
Book number: 1531437
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
POHL, FREDERIK; POHL, CAROL (EDITORS) ( GEORGE R. R. MARTIN; ROBERT SHECKLEY; SCOTT EDELSTEIN; FRED SABERHAGEN; ARTHUR JEAN COX; ROGER ZELAZNY; DORIS PISERCHIA; BABETTE ROSMOND)
Science Fiction Discoveries : Starlady; the Never Ending Western Movie; the Age of Libra; to Mark the Year on Azlaroc; an Occurrence at the Owl Creek Rest Home; the Force That Through the Circuit Drives the Current; Deathrights Deferred; Error Hurled
New York: Bantam Books, 1976. 0553086359. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0553086359. Very Good in wrappers..
Book number: 020328
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: 0553086359 First Editions Literature & Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ERIC FRANK RUSSELL ; FRED SABERHAGEN ; JACK WILLIAMSON ; FREDERIK POHL
Worlds of if Science Fiction, March 1965
Worlds of If, 1965. March 1965 issue. Near Fine to Fine condition.
Book number: 040026
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FRED SABERHAGEN / JOHN RACKHAM
The Water of Thought / We, the Venusians : M-127
Ace Double Publisher. 1965. Soft Cover. Gd. condition - Ace Double novels ... (sf42SF1). Good.
Book number: sf42
USD 13.39 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1065]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: mystery, adventure, literature, suspense, sci-fi, space, monsters, aliens, horror,
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RACKHAM, JOHN (PSEUDONYM OF JOHN T. PHILLIFENT) (BOUND WITH FRED SABERHAGEN.)
We, the Venusians (Bound with Fred Saberhagen--Water of Thought.)
Ace M-127. [1965], [1st] thus. (Double paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of John T. Phillifent. Bound with Fred Saberhagen (The Water of Thought). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 150572
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RACKHAM, JOHN; SABERHAGEN, FRED
We the Venusians/the Water of Thought
Ace Double. 1965, First Edition/ First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square solid tight copy with moderate wear. PBO. #M-127. Very Good.
Book number: 020417
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 835]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RACKHAM, JOHN; SABERHAGEN, FRED
We, the Venusians; The Water of Thought
Ace M-127, 1965. F First Printing. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. PBO
Book number: E11871
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction 2205065742
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search