ascending
descending
found: 40 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
PAUL DI FILIPPO, GEOFF RYMAN PETER CROWTHER
CITIES (''THE TAIN'', ''FIRING THE CATHEDRAL'', ''A YEAR IN THE LINEAR CITY'', ''V.A.O.'')
GOLLANCZ, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good. Signed by Editor Peter Crowther on Title Page, tight, Dust Jacket ID: mon0000094945 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000094945
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Textbook Buyback, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

RYMAN, GEOFF,
V.A.O.
PS Publishing: Harrogate, 2002. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1902880498. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Novella: introduction by Gwyneth Jones. LIMITED EDITION: 300 numbered hardcover edition signed by both authors. Published at £25.
Book number: 09012
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 1902880498
In shopping cart

More information

GEOFF RYMAN
253
HarperCollins Canada / UK Fiction Pb 1998 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 9780006550785). Near Mint.
Book number: 572188
NZD 18.40 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 13.94 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1109]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780006550785 9780006550785
In shopping cart

More information

RYMAN, GEOFF
Air
2006. Paperback. Pp: 400. ISBN: 9780575078116. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U965818
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780575078116
In shopping cart

More information

GEOFF RYMAN
Air: Or, Have Not Have
St. Martin's Griffin, 2004. Paperback. Like New. Like New Paperback clean, tight, unmark, some cover and edge handling wear otherwise a very fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000150780 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000150780
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Gay, Literature & Fiction, Science Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

RYMAN, GEOFF
Child Garden
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-05002-X) . 1990, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 700628
USD 24.08 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1915]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 031205002x
In shopping cart

More information

RYMAN, GEOFF
The Child Garden: Or a Low Comedy
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1990. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 031205002x. 388 pages; Fine/Near Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny bit of shelf rub to top edge. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Original, beautiful, The Child Garden is a rare achievement, a lasting tale of a world at once unique and like unto our own, and of a woman whose struggles therein are altogether human.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 413
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 031205002x Fiction General
In shopping cart

More information

RYMAN, GEOFF
The Child Garden. Signed Copy
New York: St Martin's Press, 1990. First US Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 388pp :: 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: j6937
GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 35 US$ 43.89 | JP¥ 3492]
Keywords: Autographed Editions Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GEOFF RYMAN
The Child Garden or A Low Comedy (1989 John Campbell & 1990 Arthur Clarke Winner)
Unwin Hyman 1989 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and page edges lightly browned else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. .
¶ Clute "...a long rich novel about identity and the making of great art. Set in a transfigured UK - in effect an alternate world - the book stands as one of the sturdiest monuments of 'Humanist' sf...""
Book number: 109237
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
In shopping cart

More information

GEOFF RYMAN
The Child Garden or A Low Comedy (1989 John Campbell & 1990 Arthur Clarke Winner)
Unwin Hyman 1989 First Edition First Printing. Slight spine fading, front panel a little marked - Very Good to Near Fine Uncorrected Proof .
¶ Clute "...a long rich novel about identity and the making of great art. Set in a transfigured UK - in effect an alternate world - the book stands as one of the sturdiest monuments of 'Humanist' sf...""
Book number: 108025
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
In shopping cart

More information

GEOFF RYMAN
The King's Last Song or Kraing Meas
London England, HarperCollins, 2006. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0002259885 Trade Paperback Trade Paperback. A great king brings peace to a warring nation. Centuries later his writings will bring hope to those facing the heart-rendering legacy of Cambodia's recent history. 488 pp. .
Book number: 056138
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: Fiction/Cambodia
In shopping cart

More information

RYMAN , GEOFF:
Lust
Flamingo 2001 first P/Back VG some creasing to covers pages discoloured 400pp 8.5 x 5.5 545g
¶ A modern erotic fable finds young scientist David an unwitting subject in a bizarre sexual experiment that enables him to experience a broad range of fantasies with numerous celebrities. We have other titles by this author, please contact us direct for further details.
Book number: 22629
GBP 0.75 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.18 | JP¥ 94]
Keywords: michael blasco scientist erotic tony love imagination 0002259877
In shopping cart

More information

RYMAN, GEOFF
Lust
Flamingo, 2001. First Edition, Softcover. Near Fine Condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Inventory No: 0007536.
Book number: 0007536
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

RYMAN, GEOFF:
Der Orden der Frauen
Goldmann,München 1986. Fantasy-Roman. TB Goldmann 23897. - 215 S. (pages).
Book number: R1320-7582
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

RYMAN, GEOFF:
Der Orden der Frauen (Goldmann Fantasy Band 23897)
Goldmann,München 1986. Deutsche Erstveröffentlichung. Farb. illustr. TB-Broschur, sauberes gutes Exemplar. - 216 S. (pages).
Book number: R1350-2556
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
In shopping cart

More information

RYMAN GEOFF
PARADISE TALES - signed
Small Beer Press, 2011. 1st printing. SIGNED. His stories are set in recognizable places—London, Cambodia, tomorrow—and feature men and women caught in recognizable situations (or technologies) and not sure which way to turn. Paperback. 9781931520645. fine trade paperback.
Book number: FM12.568
GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.3 | JP¥ 1615]
Keywords: 9781931520645
In shopping cart

More information

RYMAN, GEOFF,
Unconquered Countries: Four Novellas.
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 275.
Book number: MASTER053788I
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

RYMAN, GEOFF.
The Unconquered Country.
Allen & Unwin, London, 1986. 8vo, 134pp, b/w illustrations. Very good hardback copy in like dust jacket.
¶ Illustrated by Sacha Ackerman. Winner of the World Fantasy Award. Title page signed by the author.
Book number: 63715
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.16 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3115]
Keywords: Literature Children's
In shopping cart

More information

RYMAN, GEOFF,
The Unconquered Country.
London, Allen & Unwin, 1986.First Edition, Hard Cover, Fine in Fine dust jacket.SIGNED by the author (As "Geoff") and with a small sketch of Batman! World Fantasy Award Winner.
Book number: 222114
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
In shopping cart

More information

RYMAN, GEOFF
THE UNCONQUERED COUNTRY
London, George Allen and Unwin, 1986. First Edition, first impression. Hardcover. 0048233579. Sacha Ackerman. Signed by Author to title page, undated and with no inscription. RYMAN, Geoff Sacha Ackerman THE UNCONQUERED COUNTRY George Allen and Unwin 1986 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine unclipped very slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, page edges tanning as would be expected Signed by Author to title page, undated and with no inscription. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 26229
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction::Science Fiction and Fantasy 0048233579
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RYMAN, GEOFF
The Unconquered Country
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-26654-3) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good plus. (Fantasy).
Book number: 381924
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553266543
In shopping cart

More information

RYMAN GEOFF
THE UNCONQUERED COUNTRY - signed
Allen & Unwin, 1986. 1st edition, SIGNED and dated 1986. by Geoff Ryman on the title page. Winner of the World Fantasy Award for best novella. Hardback. 0048233579. near fine hardcover copy in a slightly sunned near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FS09/033
GBP 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 46.95 | JP¥ 3735]
Keywords: 0048233579
In shopping cart

More information

RYMAN, GEOFF
The Unconquered Country: A Life History
London: Allen & Unwin. 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0048233579). Hardcover. Ill.: Dj and Interior Art: Sacha Ackerman. SIGNED and dated ("21. Aug. 86", the month of publication; NOT inscribed to anybody) by Mr. Ryman on the title page. 134 pages with quite a few attractive/captioned/full-page interior illustrations by Sacha Ackerman. True 1st: this British edition preceded the US edition (which was a paperback only) by nine months. This won the 1985 World Fantasy Award for Best Novella. New, unread copy: I bought it new from a British dealer in 1986, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("L8.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Signed by Author.
Book number: 003340
USD 49.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.5 | JP¥ 3898]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Novel Signed British Writer Award Winner Fantasy 0048233579 Dj and Interior Art: Sacha Ackerman
In shopping cart

More information

RYMAN GEOFF
VAO - signed
PS Publishing, 2002. 1st edition, one of just 500 numbered trade paperback copies signed by the author. paperback. 190288048X. as new trade paperback edition.
Book number: FD0208/004
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 742]
Keywords: 190288048X
In shopping cart

More information

RYMAN GEOFF
VAO - signed x 2
PS Publishing, 2002. 1st edition, SIGNED by the author & Gwyneth Jones. V.A.O. stands for two things in this book - Victim Activated Ordnance, and Very Ancient Offenders. Hardback. 1902880498. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such fine condition.
Book number: FC11.021
GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.44 | JP¥ 1864]
Keywords: 1902880498
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search