| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 19 books |
Hidden Boston & Cape Cod (3rd Ed) Berkeley, Calif.: Ulysses Pr, 1997. Paperback. 1569751064 Travel - United States Very good, clean text.. Very Good . Book number: BLUE4ET2229 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Keywords: 1569751064 Cape Cod (Mass. ) -- Boston (Mass. ) -- G Massachusetts -- Gu | In shopping cart More information div> |
Land And Environment Notes: Notes 853-1759, 1981-1985. London, Butterworths. Unknown. Soft Cover. 5001-5420 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 027267 USD 24.90 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1981] Catalogue: Australian - Non Fiction/History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
German for Business and Economics; Band 1; Die Volks-Und Weltwirtschaft East Lansing, MI State University. 1994. (ISBN: 0870133721). Soft Cover, Large 4to. 279pp + worterverzeichnis. Drawings. Clean & unmarked. Fine. -- Artis BooksBook number: 45861 USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2307] Catalogue: Foreign Language
Keywords: German Language 0870133721 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bereuen Niemals - Tiffany Band 945 Cora Verlag Hamburg 2001.. Paperback insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Bereuen Niemals - Tiffany Band 945 Ryan, Patricia: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU388105 € 8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.03 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cape Dorset Annual Graphics Collection 1980 Toronto, M.F.Feheley Publishers Limited. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0919880207). Hardcover, Larger 8vo. Art Exhibition Catalogue, pp.[6] 83, b/w and colour illustrations of the art works, b/w photographs of the artists. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: U00347 CAD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 38.93 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3097] Catalogue: Canadian Art
Keywords: Inuit Art, Inuit Graphics, Eskimo Art, Eskimo Culture, Canadian Graphic Arts, Cape Dorset Art 0919880207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ESCORT GIRL - ALL OF ME ISBN : 2280107686. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION DESIR HORS SERIE. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 181 pages. ¶ Traduction de C. Berthet. Déjà publié dans la collection Désir en décelbre 2000 (N° 169). -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90119483 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Falcon's Fire US: Topaz, 1995. Paperback. 0451406354 Literature & Fiction Very good. Minor crease. 384p. Very Good . Book number: GRAYTRPB7R3704 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0451406354 Romance & Sagas Romance - General General Romance Fiction / Romance / Fiction / Romance / Fiction / General Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Historic Samplers : Selected from Museums and Historic Homes with 30 Cross-Stitch Charts for Authentic Reproduction Boston, Bulfinch Press. 1992, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780821219317). Cloth, 4to. Incredible photographs of 200-and-more-year-old samplers, created by the young ladies to practice and show their embroidery skills. The patterns for reproduction are a nice touch. Enjoy!. Fine/Near Fine. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0003800 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4773] Catalogue: History
Keywords: CROSS STITCH SAMPLERS CRAFTS HOBBIES NEEDLEWORK TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING GENERAL Art 9780821219317 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Million Dollar Baby Toronto, Harlequin Books. 2000, First Pbk.Ed. (ISBN: 0373259069) Pbk. As New. Book number: 23723 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Romance Novels
Keywords: Romance Harlequin 0373259069 | In shopping cart More information div> |
PAS D'AMOUR ENTRE NOUS - FOR THE THRILL OF IT ! ISBN : 2280115603. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 796. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 182 pages. ¶ Traduction de K. Lech. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90116499 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Return of the Black Sheep (Rebels & Rogues) (Harlequin Temptation # 540) Harlequin, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 037325640X very good little creased and rubbed.. Very Good . Book number: BING6670928 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 037325640x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Secret Thunder Penguin Books of Canada Limited. 1997. (ISBN: 9780451407412) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0001885 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780451407412 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Silken Threads New York, New York, U.S.A.: Topaz Books, 1999. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451408276. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine markings,nbr on 1st pg,card pocket on title pg; (Topaz Historical Romance Ser. ) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 55986 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance; Historical
Keywords: 0451408276 Fiction Romance Historical Topaz Historical Romance Series Ryan, Patricia History Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sun and the Moon Signet Books. 2000. (ISBN: 9780451200327) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0044014 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780451200327 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twice the Spice (Double Dare) New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373257317. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, nick at front side edge, spine ends re-inforced; (Harlequin Temptation Ser,. No. 631) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 218 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 218768 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373257317 Fiction Romance Double Dare Harlequin Temptation Series Ryan, Patricia | In shopping cart More information div> |
VERLIEFD, VERLEID, VERLOREN ISBN : 9034741400. HARLEQUIN. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 478 pages. Ouvrage en néerlandais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30038777 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Autres langues | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hidden Boston and Cape Cod: The Adventurer's Guide (Hidden Guides) Ulysses Pr, 1995-03. Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 110508023 USD 6.39 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 508] Catalogue: Travel
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hidden Boston and Cape Cod: The Adventurer's Guide Ulysses Press. 1991. (ISBN: 0915233363). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good. Book number: 071804 USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1145] Catalogue: Expeditions,Travels
Keywords: 0915233363 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hidden Boston and Cape Cod; The Adventurer's Guide Ulysses Press, Berkeley, CA USA 1st ed 1st printg 1991 F book paperback illus Norman Nicholson ISBN: 0915233363 Book number: 49029 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 717]
Keywords: Geography Topography Travel Guide AmericaN | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |