ascending
descending
found: 19 books

PATRICIA MANDELL; RYAN VOLLMER; RYAN HIDDEN BOSTON AND CAPE COD VOLLMER
Hidden Boston & Cape Cod (3rd Ed)
Berkeley, Calif.: Ulysses Pr, 1997. Paperback. 1569751064 Travel - United States Very good, clean text.. Very Good .
Book number: BLUE4ET2229
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Keywords: 1569751064 Cape Cod (Mass. ) -- Boston (Mass. ) -- G Massachusetts -- Gu
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOER BEN; MOBBS MICHAEL; RYAN PATRICIA.
Land And Environment Notes: Notes 853-1759, 1981-1985.
London, Butterworths. Unknown. Soft Cover. 5001-5420 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 027267
USD 24.90 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1981]
In shopping cart

More information

PAULSELL, PATRICIA RYAN; GRAMBERG, ANNE-KATRIN
German for Business and Economics; Band 1; Die Volks-Und Weltwirtschaft
East Lansing, MI State University. 1994. (ISBN: 0870133721). Soft Cover, Large 4to. 279pp + worterverzeichnis. Drawings. Clean & unmarked. Fine.
Book number: 45861
USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2307]
Catalogue: Foreign Language
Keywords: German Language 0870133721
In shopping cart

More information

RYAN, PATRICIA:
Bereuen Niemals - Tiffany Band 945
Cora Verlag Hamburg 2001.. Paperback insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Bereuen Niemals - Tiffany Band 945 Ryan, Patricia: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU388105
€  8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.03 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

RYAN, PATRICIA
Cape Dorset Annual Graphics Collection 1980
Toronto, M.F.Feheley Publishers Limited. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0919880207). Hardcover, Larger 8vo. Art Exhibition Catalogue, pp.[6] 83, b/w and colour illustrations of the art works, b/w photographs of the artists. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: U00347
CAD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 38.93 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3097]
Catalogue: Canadian Art
Keywords: Inuit Art, Inuit Graphics, Eskimo Art, Eskimo Culture, Canadian Graphic Arts, Cape Dorset Art 0919880207
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RYAN PATRICIA
L'ESCORT GIRL - ALL OF ME
ISBN : 2280107686. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION DESIR HORS SERIE. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 181 pages.
¶ Traduction de C. Berthet. Déjà publié dans la collection Désir en décelbre 2000 (N° 169).
Book number: RO90119483
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA RYAN
Falcon's Fire
US: Topaz, 1995. Paperback. 0451406354 Literature & Fiction Very good. Minor crease. 384p. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYTRPB7R3704
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0451406354 Romance & Sagas Romance - General General Romance Fiction / Romance / Fiction / Romance / Fiction / General Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RYAN, PATRICIA
Historic Samplers : Selected from Museums and Historic Homes with 30 Cross-Stitch Charts for Authentic Reproduction
Boston, Bulfinch Press. 1992, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780821219317). Cloth, 4to. Incredible photographs of 200-and-more-year-old samplers, created by the young ladies to practice and show their embroidery skills. The patterns for reproduction are a nice touch. Enjoy!. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 0003800
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4773]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: CROSS STITCH SAMPLERS CRAFTS HOBBIES NEEDLEWORK TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING GENERAL Art 9780821219317
In shopping cart

More information

RYAN, PATRICIA
Million Dollar Baby
Toronto, Harlequin Books. 2000, First Pbk.Ed. (ISBN: 0373259069) Pbk. As New.
Book number: 23723
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Romance Novels
Keywords: Romance Harlequin 0373259069
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RYAN PATRICIA
PAS D'AMOUR ENTRE NOUS - FOR THE THRILL OF IT !
ISBN : 2280115603. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 796. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 182 pages.
¶ Traduction de K. Lech.
Book number: RO90116499
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA RYAN
The Return of the Black Sheep (Rebels & Rogues) (Harlequin Temptation # 540)
Harlequin, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 037325640X very good little creased and rubbed.. Very Good .
Book number: BING6670928
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 037325640x
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA RYAN
Secret Thunder
Penguin Books of Canada Limited. 1997. (ISBN: 9780451407412) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0001885
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780451407412
In shopping cart

More information

RYAN, PATRICIA
Silken Threads
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Topaz Books, 1999. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451408276. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine markings,nbr on 1st pg,card pocket on title pg; (Topaz Historical Romance Ser. ) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 55986
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0451408276 Fiction Romance Historical Topaz Historical Romance Series Ryan, Patricia History Romance
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA RYAN
The Sun and the Moon
Signet Books. 2000. (ISBN: 9780451200327) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0044014
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780451200327
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RYAN, PATRICIA
Twice the Spice (Double Dare)
New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373257317. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, nick at front side edge, spine ends re-inforced; (Harlequin Temptation Ser,. No. 631) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 218 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 218768
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373257317 Fiction Romance Double Dare Harlequin Temptation Series Ryan, Patricia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RYAN PATRICIA
VERLIEFD, VERLEID, VERLOREN
ISBN : 9034741400. HARLEQUIN. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 478 pages. Ouvrage en néerlandais.
Book number: RO30038777
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Autres langues
In shopping cart

More information

RYAN VOLLMER; PATRICIA MANDELL
Hidden Boston and Cape Cod: The Adventurer's Guide (Hidden Guides)
Ulysses Pr, 1995-03. Paperback. Fine. excellent condition .
Book number: 110508023
USD 6.39 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 508]
Catalogue: Travel
In shopping cart

More information

VOLLMER, RYAN;MANDELL, PATRICIA
Hidden Boston and Cape Cod: The Adventurer's Guide
Ulysses Press. 1991. (ISBN: 0915233363). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good.
Book number: 071804
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1145]
Keywords: 0915233363
In shopping cart

More information

VOLLMER, RYAN & MANDELL, PATRICIA
Hidden Boston and Cape Cod; The Adventurer's Guide
Ulysses Press, Berkeley, CA USA 1st ed 1st printg 1991 F book paperback illus Norman Nicholson ISBN: 0915233363
Book number: 49029
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 717]
Keywords: Geography Topography Travel Guide AmericaN
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search