ascending
descending
found: 57 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

RYAN, NAN
Because You'Re Mine (Topaz Historical Romance Ser. )
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Topaz Books, 1995. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451405951. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at lower spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 57277
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0451405951 Fiction Romance Historical History Romance
In shopping cart

More information

NAN RYAN
Burning Love
HarperCollins Canada Limited. 1996. (ISBN: 9780061084171) Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0044471
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780061084171
In shopping cart

More information

NAN RYAN
Burning Love
HarperCollins Canada Limited. 1996. (ISBN: 9780061084171) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0003976
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780061084171
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RYAN NAN
LES CHEMIUNS DU COEUR - THE SEDUCTION OF ELLEN
ISBN : 2280163462. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN LES HISTORIQUES HARLEQUIN N° 224. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 342 pages.
¶ Traduction de JL Lassere.
Book number: RO90119061
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NAN RYAN
Chieftain (MIRA)
Mira, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light rubbign of edges, unmarked, reading creases in spine() Leading his people to a reservation in Fort Sill, Oklahoma, where they will be safe, fierce Comanche warrior Shanaco finds himself captivated by Maggie Bankhead--a proud beauty from Virginia who has dedicated her life to teaching English to his people. Original. ID: mon0000089474 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000089474
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Mass Market, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

NAN RYAN
Chieftain
Mira. 2004. (ISBN: 9780778320135) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0031352
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780778320135
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RYAN NAN
COLORADO PARADISE - LOVE IN THE AIR
ISBN : 2280122448. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 243. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 152 pages.
Book number: RO90115946
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RYAN NAN
LA COMTESSE INFIDELE - THE COUNTESS MISBEHAVES
ISBN : 2280163284. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN LES HISTORIQUES HARLEQUIN N° 206. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 339 pages.
¶ Traduction de JL Lassere.
Book number: RO90119043
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

NAN RYAN
The Countess Misbehaves
Mira Books. 2000. (ISBN: 9781551665917) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0001755
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781551665917
In shopping cart

More information

RYAN, NAN
The Countess Misbehaves
Don Mills, ON, Canada, Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2001. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1551665913 Paperback Exciting romantic fiction (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic, Scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 068164
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: FICTION_ROMANCE_HISTORICAL NEW ORLEANS (LA )_FICTION LOUISIANA_FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

NAN RYAN
The Countess Misbehaves
Mira 2000 Paperback, 384pp. "As the mighty ocean liner sank, Madeleine surrendered herself to a handsome Creole rogue. Now, amidst the high society of New Orleans, the countess tries to forget him, believing he's dead. But he's very much alive and daring her to surrender to a passion that could shatter her world or bring her the sweetest bliss. ", (ISBN: 9781551665917). Good.
Book number: 528495
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9781551665917 9781551665917
In shopping cart

More information

NAN RYAN
The Countess Misbehaves
Mira 2000 Paperback, 384pp. "As the mighty ocean liner sank, Madeleine surrendered herself to a handsome Creole rogue. Now, amidst the high society of New Orleans, the countess tries to forget him, believing he's dead. But he's very much alive and daring her to surrender to a passion that could shatter her world or bring her the sweetest bliss. ", (ISBN: 9781551665917). Good.
Book number: 521955
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781551665917 9781551665917
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RYAN NAN
LA COURTISANNE - NAUGHTY MARIETTA
ISBN : 2280106469. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE GRANDS ROMANS HISTORIQUES N° 17. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 343 pages.
¶ Traduction de E. Burns.
Book number: RO90122118
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

RYAN NAN
ESCLAVE DE SOIE
1990. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782277229292. In-12 broché(format poche),couverture illustrée en couleurs,Collection Roman/Aventures et Passions,Editions J'ai lu,Paris,1990,381 pages,très bon état.Texte intégral. Très bon.
Book number: 016463
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9782277229292
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RYAN NAN
ESCLAVE DE SOIE - SILKEN BONDAGE
ISBN : 2277229296. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°2929. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 381 pages.
¶ Autre année disponible : 1993. Traduit de l'américain par C. Dermanian.
Book number: RO90063883
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

NAN RYAN
"The Essential Wife (Harlequin Historical Romances, No 368)"
Harlequin 1997 Paperback, 299pp. (ISBN: 9780373289684). Good.
Book number: 528486
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780373289684 9780373289684
In shopping cart

More information

RYAN, SARA & LENDERS, NAN
Fortuna, keizerin
J.H. Gottmer, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 160. Tijdens een zomerkamp voor hoogbegaafden worden twee meiden verliefd op elkaar. ISBN: 9789025735296. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1580117
€  3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789025735296
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RYAN NAN
L'IMPUDIQUE - THE SCANDALOUS MISS HOWARD
ISBN : 228010640X. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE GRANDS ROMANS HISTORIQUES N° 11. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 342 pages.
¶ Traduction de E. Burns.
Book number: RO90122112
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

RYAN, NAN,
The Legend of Love.
New York, Dell Publishing, 1991. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good. Jacket is chipping, rubbed on edges. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean & unmarked, binding is tight.
Book number: 227721
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Fiction Novel Romance
In shopping cart

More information

NAN RYAN
Legend of Love
Dell Distributing. (ISBN: 9780440206040) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0009077
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780440206040
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RYAN NAN
LA LEGENDE DE L'AMOUR - THE LEGEND OF LOVE
ISBN : 2277232475. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°3247. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 374 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par D. Causse.
Book number: RO90064230
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

NAN RYAN
A Lifetime of Heaven
Dell. 1993. Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0064184
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: Romance
In shopping cart

More information

NAN RYAN
A Lifetime of Heaven
Dell. (ISBN: 9780440210757) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0009079
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780440210757
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RYAN, NAN
Love Me Tonight
Book Club. [1994]. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Historical Romance).
Book number: 388202
USD 14.53 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1156]
Keywords: Historical Romance
In shopping cart

More information

NAN RYAN
Love Me Tonight
LoveSpell. 2003. (ISBN: 9780505525130) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0004005
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780505525130
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search