| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 57 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Because You'Re Mine (Topaz Historical Romance Ser. ) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Topaz Books, 1995. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451405951. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at lower spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 57277 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0451405951 Fiction Romance Historical History Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Love HarperCollins Canada Limited. 1996. (ISBN: 9780061084171) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0044471 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780061084171 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Love HarperCollins Canada Limited. 1996. (ISBN: 9780061084171) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0003976 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780061084171 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES CHEMIUNS DU COEUR - THE SEDUCTION OF ELLEN ISBN : 2280163462. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN LES HISTORIQUES HARLEQUIN N° 224. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 342 pages. ¶ Traduction de JL Lassere. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90119061 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Chieftain (MIRA) Mira, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light rubbign of edges, unmarked, reading creases in spine() Leading his people to a reservation in Fort Sill, Oklahoma, where they will be safe, fierce Comanche warrior Shanaco finds himself captivated by Maggie Bankhead--a proud beauty from Virginia who has dedicated her life to teaching English to his people. Original. ID: mon0000089474 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000089474 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Mass Market, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chieftain Mira. 2004. (ISBN: 9780778320135) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0031352 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780778320135 | In shopping cart More information div> |
COLORADO PARADISE - LOVE IN THE AIR ISBN : 2280122448. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 243. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 152 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90115946 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA COMTESSE INFIDELE - THE COUNTESS MISBEHAVES ISBN : 2280163284. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN LES HISTORIQUES HARLEQUIN N° 206. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 339 pages. ¶ Traduction de JL Lassere. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90119043 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Countess Misbehaves Mira Books. 2000. (ISBN: 9781551665917) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0001755 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781551665917 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Countess Misbehaves Don Mills, ON, Canada, Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2001. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1551665913 Paperback Exciting romantic fiction (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic, Scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 068164 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: FICTION_ROMANCE_HISTORICAL NEW ORLEANS (LA )_FICTION LOUISIANA_FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Countess Misbehaves Mira 2000 Paperback, 384pp. "As the mighty ocean liner sank, Madeleine surrendered herself to a handsome Creole rogue. Now, amidst the high society of New Orleans, the countess tries to forget him, believing he's dead. But he's very much alive and daring her to surrender to a passion that could shatter her world or bring her the sweetest bliss. ", (ISBN: 9781551665917). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 528495 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9781551665917 9781551665917 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Countess Misbehaves Mira 2000 Paperback, 384pp. "As the mighty ocean liner sank, Madeleine surrendered herself to a handsome Creole rogue. Now, amidst the high society of New Orleans, the countess tries to forget him, believing he's dead. But he's very much alive and daring her to surrender to a passion that could shatter her world or bring her the sweetest bliss. ", (ISBN: 9781551665917). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 521955 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781551665917 9781551665917 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA COURTISANNE - NAUGHTY MARIETTA ISBN : 2280106469. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE GRANDS ROMANS HISTORIQUES N° 17. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 343 pages. ¶ Traduction de E. Burns. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90122118 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
ESCLAVE DE SOIE 1990. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782277229292. In-12 broché(format poche),couverture illustrée en couleurs,Collection Roman/Aventures et Passions,Editions J'ai lu,Paris,1990,381 pages,très bon état.Texte intégral. Très bon. Book number: 016463 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9782277229292 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ESCLAVE DE SOIE - SILKEN BONDAGE ISBN : 2277229296. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°2929. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 381 pages. ¶ Autre année disponible : 1993. Traduit de l'américain par C. Dermanian. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90063883 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
"The Essential Wife (Harlequin Historical Romances, No 368)" Harlequin 1997 Paperback, 299pp. (ISBN: 9780373289684). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 528486 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780373289684 9780373289684 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fortuna, keizerin J.H. Gottmer, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 160. Tijdens een zomerkamp voor hoogbegaafden worden twee meiden verliefd op elkaar. ISBN: 9789025735296. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1580117 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789025735296 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'IMPUDIQUE - THE SCANDALOUS MISS HOWARD ISBN : 228010640X. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE GRANDS ROMANS HISTORIQUES N° 11. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 342 pages. ¶ Traduction de E. Burns. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90122112 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Legend of Love. New York, Dell Publishing, 1991. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good. Jacket is chipping, rubbed on edges. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean & unmarked, binding is tight. Book number: 227721 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Fiction Novel Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Legend of Love Dell Distributing. (ISBN: 9780440206040) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0009077 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780440206040 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA LEGENDE DE L'AMOUR - THE LEGEND OF LOVE ISBN : 2277232475. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°3247. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 374 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par D. Causse. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90064230 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Lifetime of Heaven Dell. 1993. Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0064184 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: Romance
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Lifetime of Heaven Dell. (ISBN: 9780440210757) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0009079 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780440210757 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love Me Tonight Book Club. [1994]. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Historical Romance). Book number: 388202 USD 14.53 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1156] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love Me Tonight LoveSpell. 2003. (ISBN: 9780505525130) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0004005 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780505525130 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page