| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 239 books on 10 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
New Left Review, 142 (November-December 1983) : Towards a Sino-Soviet Detente? London: New Left Review, 1983. Softcover. Square, sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wraps have general shelf wear. ; Contents: Medvedev, "The USSR and China: Confrontation or Detente?"; Petras, Morley and Havens, "Peru: Capitalist Democracy in Transition"; Abercrombie, Hill and Turner, "Determinacy and Indeterminacy in the Theory of Ideology"; Arthur, "Hegel's Master/Slave Dialectic and a Myth of Marxology"; Eagleton and Fuller, "Value in Art: An Exchange"; Ambursley and James, "Maurice Bishop and Grenada's New Jewel Movement."; 9.0" tall; 96 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1800056 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Radical Socialism Socialist New Left Politics History Economic Journal All History Politics and Government Economics, Finance, Management | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chemicals for the Protection of Ornamentals and Turf. Queensland Department of Primary Industries, 1991. Second edition. Paperback. 4to. A touch of rubbing to covers, o/wise good condition. 187pp. ISBN 0724239618. Book number: 68602 AUD 73.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 US$ 71.47 | £UK 45.75 | JP¥ 5685]
Keywords: flower floral flora australia gardening garden soils turf ornamentals herbicide herbicides chemical chemicals protection | In shopping cart More information div> |
De achtste man De Boekerij, 1998, 372 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 236370&THR € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE HIT LIST ISBN : 0099406071. ARROW BOOKS. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 455 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60061735 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE INCREMENT ISBN : 1844134369. CENTURY. 2004. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 358 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs par Larry Rostand. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60063441 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Increment London, Century. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1844134369) Paperback. 358 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. After Being Thrown Out Of The Unit, The Firm Are Demanding He Helps A Giant Drugs Company Destroy Copies Of Its Medicines Being Produced By Eastern European Gangsters. But The Mission Is Not What It Seems. As New/None Issued. Book number: 045825 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Fiction - Action/Adventure
Keywords: 1844134369 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Increment London, Century. 2004, Reprint. (ISBN: 1844134369) Paperback. 358 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. After Being Thrown Out Of The Unit, The Firm Are Demanding He Helps A Giant Drugs Company Destroy Copies Of Its Medicines Being Produced By Eastern European Gangsters. But The Mission Is Not What It Seems. As New/None Issued. Book number: 063880 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Fiction - Action/Adventure
Keywords: 1844134369 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Increment London, Century. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1844134377) Paperback. 358 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Three years ago Matt Browning was thrown out of the unit for questioning an order-and he was on his way out of the SAS. Now, when he thought he had put military life behind him, he finds himself dragged back into action. As New/None Issued. Book number: 027698 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fiction - Action/Adventure
Keywords: Fiction_action & Adventure 1844134377 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Land Of Fire London, Arrow Books. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0099432382) Paperback. 442 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. The Falklands war, young SAS trooper,Mark Black, risks his own life to capture an Argentine girl spy. To knock out enemy bombers a daring mission is planned aginst a fortified airbase on Tierra del Fuego. Black and his fellow SAS are sent ahead to reconnoitre. Directed by the enemy, they must fight their way out. As New/None Issued. Book number: 023937 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0099432382 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ONE THAT GOT AWAY. ISBN : 0099460157. Arrow.. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 364 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20080186 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
The One That Got Away London, Century. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0712676163) Hard Cover. 241 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. This Is A Breathtaking Story Of Extraordinary Courage Under Fire, Of Hairbreadth Escapes, Of The Best Trained Soldiers In The World Fighting Against The Most Adverse Conditions,and, Above All, Of One Man's Courageous Refusal To Lie Down And Die. As New/As New. Book number: 071235 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Military - Ww11 to Now
Keywords: 0712676163 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Recreational Tourism: A social science perspective Routledge 1991 227p paperback Book number: 18764 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1060] Catalogue: Geography
Keywords: Sociology Geography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tenth Man Down: The Hit List London, Century. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091904110) Paperback. 455 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Two Best Sellers In One Volume. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 072476 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692] Catalogue: Fiction - Action/Adventure
Keywords: 0091904110 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ZERO OPTION ISBN : 0099247623. ARROW BOOKS. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 374 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60063397 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reader's Digest Condensed Books: The Loop; The Kremlin Device; Somebody's Baby; The Coffin Dancer Australia, Reader's Digest. 1996. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Four condensed novels in one volume, 542pp. Near Fine throughout, in near Fine dust jacket, with a light shelf wear. Very Good - Fine/Very Good - Fine. Book number: 004733 AUD 12.94 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.67 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1008] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Popular Fiction, General Novel, Fashionable, Narrative, Adventure, Escapade, Action, Story, Romance, Murder, Mystery, Crime, Detective, Thriller, Who-Done-It | In shopping cart More information div> |
Condensed Books: The Hammer of Eden; a Sight for Sore Eyes; the Kremlin Device; Firebird. London, England, Readers Digest. 0000. Hard Cover . Fine hardback. Contains abridged versions of four popular books. Fine. Book number: 018274 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Abridged Books. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hammer of Eden; A Sight for Sore Eyes; The Kremlin Device; Firebird Reader's Digest. 1999. (ISBN: 0385258550) Hardcover, 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). Reader's digest condensed book of 4 books in one. 538 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 009002 GBP 3.98 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.24 | JP¥ 496] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0385258550 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Force Headline, 2011. Paperback. Pp: 448. ISBN: 9780755348985. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U769576 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780755348985 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The encyclopedia of the world's special forses. tastics, history, strategy, weapons Spellmount, 2003, 256 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 21 x 25 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 310055&OC € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Wereldoorlog Ii
Keywords: Wereldoorlog II | In shopping cart More information div> |
De achtste man ; Onder vuur Uitgever: De Boekerij Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789022526057 -- Budget BoekBook number: 24364 € 12.99 [Appr.: US$ 16.3 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1296]
Keywords: 9789022526057 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De achtste man. Amsterdam, Briljant, 2002. Paperback(naam op schutblad). 232pp. Book number: 9895 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Geschiedenis/Politiek
Keywords: geschiedenis/politiek Engeland Midden-Oosten Irak S.A.S. SAS ISBN 9022533131 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De achtste man 2003. Paperback. Pp: 568. ISBN: 9789022536315. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1105831 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022536315 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De achtste man. Parel pockets Amsterdam, De Boekerij, 1996. 368 blz. Uitgavejaar 1996. Ned. vert. Jan Smit. Paperback. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 29324 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman/Parel pocket | In shopping cart More information div> |
De achtste man 2002. Paperback. Pp: 232. ISBN: 9789022533130. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1486183 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022533130 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blackout Fine condition. Century, 2005. First UK edition-3rd printing(3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4). Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, two small nicks on the edges of the cover) with Dj(two small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover), both in fine condition. Nice and clean pages as new with two small ink marks and nicks on the outer edges of the pages, nick on the first blank page of the book and inside the front cover. Nice and clean book. 346pp. Price un-clipped. This is another paragraph Product Description: Blackout - three cities all loose power. No-one claims responsibility. Fears of a terrorist strike are imminent. Josh Harding is a tough SAS soldier. His determination to discover who he is, and what he was doing there leads him into an explosive web of corporate blackmail, deceit and greed - where the stakes are high and where no-one can be trusted. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 9781844133840 Book number: 320 GBP 12.68 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 19.88 | JP¥ 1581] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction : Action & Adventure
Keywords: & : & 9781844133840 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page