| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 112 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Aboriginal Science Fiction: all 49 issues published. 1986-2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Magazine. Fine (unread) set. A complete run of all 49 issues (the last issue is actually numbered #65, but most later issues - after #28 - were double-issues) published between 1986 (April) - 2001 (Spring). The first three issues were newspaper format, then A4 slick magazine. Book number: 31721 GBP 137.50 [Appr.: EURO 172 US$ 215.55 | JP¥ 17147]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Millenium's End Gm's Companion Virginia, Chameleon Eclectic. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0962874876) Original Wraps, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. large format soft covered, perfect bound, has minor label residue to top corner, 144pp of NPC statistics, floorplans, scenario ideas, tables of names, GM tips etc for this espionage / thriller based role playing game system, useful information for other related systems such as Top Secret etc. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 008016 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.91 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3493] Catalogue: Hobbies Sport and Leisure
Keywords: Role Playing Game Milleniums End Science Fiction Dystopian Supplement 0962874876 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Millenium's End Gm's Companion Virginia, Chameleon Eclectic. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0962874876) Original Wraps, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. large format soft covered, perfect bound, has minor handling wear such as creased corners etc, 144pp of NPC statistics, floorplans, scenario ideas, tables of names, GM tips etc for this espionage / thriller based role playing game system, useful information for other related systems such as Top Secret etc. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 007373 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.91 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3493] Catalogue: Hobbies Sport and Leisure
Keywords: Role Playing Game Milleniums End Science Fiction Dystopian Supplement 0962874876 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Yoga & Yoga discipline Theosophical University Press, Pasadena, 1976, 74 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 19 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 255602&YOM € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Yoga En Meditatie
Keywords: Yoga en Meditatie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Quaker History, Spring 2000 (Vol. 89, No. 1) Haverford, Pa.: Friends Historical Association, 2000. Soft Cover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light shelf wear. 77 pp. Contents: Jordan, "The Indiana Separation of 1842 and the Limits of Quaker Anti-Slavery"; Rushby, "Cyrus Cooper's Memorial and the Free Gospel Ministry"; Abbott, "Transformation of the Light: Jungian Thought and 20th Century Friends"; book reviews, other regular features.; 9.0" (23 cm) tall..; 77 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 260066 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1587]
Keywords: Quakers Quaker Society Friends History Indiana Antislavery Anti Slavery All History: : United States Americana | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychosis - Ship of Fools Blacksburg, VA, Chameleon Eclectic Entertainment. 1994. (ISBN: 0-9628748-9-2) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.5 x 8.5"; not paginated; paperback; good;. Good. Book number: 8858 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy; Game; 0962874892 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Old New York N.p, n.p. n.d. Quarto, three quarter green morocco over green cloth, lettered in gilt on spine, Spine faded, edges a little worn, else fine. Plates fine. Illustrated with ca. 40 original etchings signed in pencil by the artist and captioned. ¶ Charles Bryan Hall was born in Camden Town, London, in 1840. He was the second son of H. B. Hall, Sr. and came to New York in April, 1851 and commenced his studies under his father's tutelage. In 1885 he was apprenticed to James Duthie, a landscape engraver then living in Morrisania, New York. After working about five years with George E. Perine, of New York, Hall started in business for himself as an engraver of portraits. He died in 1896. Book number: 26736 USD 2000.00 [Appr.: EURO 1594.25 | £UK 1276 | JP¥ 159095]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Designing Education for the Future,No. 2: Implications for Education of Prospective Changes in Society , Citation Press 1967 (1968), 2nd printing, Paperback. Very good paperback.Light cover wear and soil. -- LincBookBook number: 012583 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: EDUCATION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Implications for Education of Prospective Changes in Society , . Citation Press, 1967. ( hb no dj, x-lib w/usual markings, cover rebound and worn, o/w in good cond. ) Book number: 43295 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1590] Catalogue: Education
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Prospective Changes in Society By 1980 , . Citation Press, 1967 (hardback, no dj, x-lib w/usual markings, o/w good cond) Book number: 32493 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Education
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aboriginal Science Fiction September-October 1989 Woburn, MA: Absolute Entertaiment Inc, 1989. First Edition. Magazine. A very good+ copy. Fiction by Patricia Anthony, Bill Johnson, Walter Jon Williams, Larry Niven and others. Illustrations by Robert J. Pasternak, Bob Eggleton, Pat Morrissey, David Deitrick and others. ; 66 pages. Very Good+ . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 9148 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Magazine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aboriginal Science Fiction Winter 1998 Woburn, MA: 2nd Renaissance Foundation, Inc, 1998. Stapled wraps. A very good copy. Fiction by Keith Brooke, Carroll Brown, J. Brooke and others. Illustrations by Alan Gutierrez, Jon Foster and others.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 14013 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Science Fiction Magazine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aboriginal Science Fiction January-February 1990 Woburn, MA: Absolute Entertaiment Inc, 1990. First Edition. Magazine. A very good+ copy. Fiction by George Alec Effinger, Frederik Pohl, Lou Fisher, Bruce Bethke and others. Illustrations by Robert J. Pasternak, Frank Kelly Freas, Cortney Skinner and others. ; 66 pages. Very Good+ . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 9147 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Magazine | In shopping cart More information div> |
H. P. Blavatsky and the theosophical movement. A brief historical sketch 1975. Paperback. Pp: 441. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U983877 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
| In shopping cart More information div> |
H.P. Blavatsky en de Theosofische Beweging. Pasadena-Den Haag-München. Theosophical University Press. 1984. Original publisher's brown cloth hardback, gilt title spine, gilt facsimile signature frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo: frontispiece portrait, 422pp. illustrations, chronology, bibliography, index. Very fine copy. ISBN: 90-70328-08-9. Book number: 39471 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Keywords: 9070328089 | In shopping cart More information div> |
H. P. Blavatsky And The Theosophical Movement Theosophical University Press, 1975. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are shelf rubbed and marked.Damp.One rubber stamp to front end page.Some inscriptions.Soundly bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: rz41 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
H.P.Blavatsky and the Theosophical Movement. A brief historical sketch. Pasadena: Theosophical University Press, 1975. 2e druk, Hardcover, 8vo, 358pp. Illustrated. Second revised edition. Cloth binding with dustjacket. Very good. [ISBN: 911500790] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 46042.ESO € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Esoterie algemeen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
H.P. Blavatsky en de Theosofische Beweging. Pasadena. Theosophical University Press. 1984. Original publisher's brown cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 8vo: 422pp. illustrations, chronology, bibliography, index. Very fine copy - still shrink-wrapped. ISBN: 90-70328089. Book number: 26392 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Keywords: 9070328089 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The capricorn Quadrant Hodder & Stoughton, 1991. 1st printing. paperback. 0340540478. near fine trade paperback copy. Book number: FV0322/135 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: 0340540478 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Capricorn Quadrant Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-17034-2) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (High-Tech Thriller). Book number: 274676 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: High-Tech Thriller 0451170342 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Capricorn Quadrant London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1991. (ISBN: 0340540478) 325 pages. Trade paperback in good condition. Some foxing. -- Titles BooksBook number: 35702 NZD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.82 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 542] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 0340540478 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Capricorn Quadrant N A LDutton. (ISBN: 9780451170347) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0001870 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780451170347 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Capricorn Quadrant 1991. Paperback. Pp: 256. ISBN: 9780340540473. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1245361 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780340540473 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Capricorn Quadrant Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-17034-2) . [1991], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (High-Tech Thriller). Book number: 275142 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: High-Tech Thriller 0451170342 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Capricorn Quadrant New English Library 1992 P/Back VG some creasing to covers pages discoloured 374pp 7 x 4.5 205g ¶ A techno-thriller that brings to life all of our bad dreams, a pulse tingling scenario -- Stort BooksBook number: 23309 GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.78 | JP¥ 62]
Keywords: soviet stealth technology weapons sabre global holocaust 0450554511 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page