| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Inner Eclipse New York, Tom Doherty Assoc. 1988, First Edition. Paperback. 376 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Benedict Saltow Is A First Order Empath Who Never Knows When Another Crippling Sizure Wil Strike And Immobnolize Him. Good/None Issued. Book number: 069634 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Inner Eclipse. London, Grafton Books. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0586209832) Paperback. 349 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. On The Planet Nightshade, Anyone Can Buy Or Sell Flex, The Death Dealing Drug To Take Offworld But No One Is Supposed To Use It. Nonetheleass, Flex Addicts Are A Common Sight In Riotmark, The Planet's Largest City. No One Comes To Nightsshade For Anything But Flex-no One Except Benedict And His Travelling Companions, Who Believe There May Be Something Even More Interesting In The Jungle..something Benedict Has Been Searching For All His Life. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 063645 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586209832 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inner Eclipse London, Grafton Books. 1990, Reprint. (ISBN: 0586209832) Paperback. 349 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Good/None Issued. Book number: 033544 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586209832 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inner Eclipse. London, Grafton Books. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0586209832) Paperback. 349 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. On The Planet Nightshade, Anyone Can Buy Or Sell Flex, The Death Dealing Drug To Take Offworld But No One Is Supposed To Use It. Nonetheleass, Flex Addicts Are A Common Sight In Riotmark, The Planet's Largest City. No One Comes To Nightsshade For Anything But Flex-no One Except Benedict And His Travelling Companions, Who Believe There May Be Something Even More Interesting In The Jungle..something Benedict Has Been Searching For All His Life. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 063633 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586209832 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inner Eclipse. London, Grafton Books. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0586209832) Paperback. 349 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. On the planet Nightshade, anyone can buy or sell Flex, the death dealing drug to take offworld but no one is supposed to use it. Nonetheleass, Flex addicts are a common sight in Riotmark, the planet's largest city. No one comes to Nightsshade for anything but Flex-no one except Benedict and his travelling companions, who believe there may be something even more interesting in the jungle..something Benedict has been searching for all his life. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 033851 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586209832 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Winesburg, Ohio New York, Harperaudio. 2002, Unstated. (ISBN: 0060010258). Audiocassette, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Audiocassette, complete and unabridged on six audiocassettes, nine hours total listening time. Performed by a number of authors including Richard Ford, Paul Auster, Susan Minot, Michael Cunninghum, Richard Russo, Pete Hamill, Amy Bloom, many others. Published at $34.95. New, in publisher's shrink wrap. Fine. Book number: 13088 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Audiocassette Book on Tape 0060010258 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carlucci's Edge Ace, 1995-06-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 100903053 USD 1.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 126] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CARLUCCI'S HEART Ace, 1997. 1st printing, Lt. Frank Carlucci is drawn into an investigation surrounding the disappearance of his daughter's friend. But as Carlucci digs deeper, the corruption and decay he finds is nothing compared to a final horror. Paperback. 0441004857. fine mass market paperback. Book number: FJ09/078 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: 0441004857 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carlucci Berkley Trade, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 611. Police Lt. Frank Carlucci encounters serial murderers, dangerous cyborgs, beautiful ladies, and other perils as he investigates high-tech corruption, crime, and violence in a near-future San Francisco, in a trio of novels-Destroying Angel, Carlucci's Edge, and Carlucci's Heart-brought together in an omnibus edition. Original. ISBN: 9780441010547. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1683417 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.96 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1747] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780441010547 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carlucci's Edge Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00205-6) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 212389 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0441002056 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carlucci's Edge New York, Ace Books. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0441002056) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Viktor Coen. Black wrappers w/original cover art. Spine very slightly bent, bright glossy wrappers, faint price tag adhesive residue & colorchipping on barcode on back, text crisp & clean. (Very Good +). Book number: 009147 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction::Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441002056 Viktor Coen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destroying Angel Ace, 1992. Paperback. 0441142737 ABOUT THE BOOK Destroying Angel. Very Good . Book number: BX-000243.U USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
Keywords: 0441142737 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destroying Angel NY: Ace, 1992. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0441142737. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 100414 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0441142737 Science Fiction Cyberpunk 0-441-14273-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inner Eclipse New York, New York, U.S.A.: TOR Books, 1988. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0812552563. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front corner,nick at upper spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 50940 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0812552563 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inner Eclipse UK, Grafton. 1990. (ISBN: 0586209832) Mass Market Paperback. 349 pp. sunned spine, minor cover creases. Very Good. Book number: 62107 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Sci-Fi and Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0586209832 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 13 No. 4 (#142) April (Apr) 1989 (More Than Night, the Price of Oranges) NY: Davis Publications. 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 192 pages with attractive cover art by Bob Walters. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine a TINY bit cocked/no creases/one tiny tear at rear corner of heel, front cover has one VERY faint reading crease parallel to spine. Otherwise the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004540 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ROSETTA CODEX orbit, 2005. 1st printing, sf tale, deep space adventure. Paperback. 1841492981. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FF07/499 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 1841492981 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rosetta Codex Ace, 2007-04-24. Paperback. New. Book number: 090328009 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rosetta Codex NY: Ace, 2005. trade PB. ISBN: 0441013309. Near Fine . -- Books EndBook number: 135446 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0441013309 Science Fiction 0-441-01330-9 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rosetta Codex Ace Books. 2005. (ISBN: 9780441013302) Trade Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0085763 USD 13.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1098] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780441013302 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ship of Fools Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00798-8) . [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 389709 USD 17.28 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1375] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441007988 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ship of Fools New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441008933. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,4th printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 51016 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0441008933 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
SHIP OF FOOLS. New York: Ace Books, (2001.) Book club edition. Novel set in the far reaches of space. 370 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket (embossed seal of prev owner.) ISBN: 0-7394-16901 Book number: 53088 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1313] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: 0739416901 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ship Of Fools Ace 2002 Paperback. Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 815340 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ship of Fools Ace Books, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. BCE. Light shelfwear; clean pages; tight book. The dj has some wear along edges. "For hundreds of years, the starship Argonos, home to generations of humans, has wandered the galaxy, searching for signs of intelligent life. Yet in all that time, there has been no evidence of an alien civilization. Now the ship is in crisis. In 14 years, it hasn't made landfall due to one bad choice of star system after another.....The time is ripe for rebellion..and then the ship picks up a steady, unidentified transmission, luring them to a nearby planet..." Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 065801 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |