ascending
descending
found: 83 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BLACKFORD, RUSSELL AND VAN IKIN AND SEAN MCMULLEN
Strange Constellations: A History of Australian Science Fiction.
Troy, MO, Greenwood Pub Group, 1999. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A near fine copy. A crisp clean copy in the original cloth.
Book number: 4828
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9943]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BLACKFORD, RUSSELL;IKIN, VAN;MCMULLEN, SEAN
Strange Constellations: A History of Australian Science Fiction
Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A. Praeger Pub Text. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0313251126). Hb, 8vo. pp. xiv, (3), 247, "These bibliographies alone make the book a must purchase for any library with serious holdings in either science fiction or Australian literature..Readers interested in nineteenth -century fantastic literature will find Strange Constellations particularly valuable..Strange Constellations is as good a work of literary history as one could wish for..[C]oncise, judicious in its appraisal of the writers under consideration..clearly written.". Very Good/No Dj.
Book number: 084024
CAD 140.00 [Appr.: EURO 108.75 US$ 136.26 | £UK 87 | JP¥ 10839]
Keywords: Australian Science Fiction 0313251126
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BROWN, SIMON; STRAHAN, JONATHAN (INTRODUCTION); WILLIAMS, SEAN (AFTERWORD); FARR, RUSSELL (EDITOR)
Cannibals of the Fine Light
Nedlands, W.A. Australia, Ticonderoga Publications. 1998, Numbered. (ISBN: 0958685622). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Barber, Emma. No 41 of 50, first edition, signed by author, editor, cover illustrator, introducer, afterword writer, ie signed by all contributors. Near Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 005102
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 US$ 48.95 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3894]
Keywords: Fiction 0958685622 Barber, Emma
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HORENSTEIN, HENRY AND HART, RUSSELL AND LANTOS, LAUREN AND CALLAHAN, SEAN AND BEREZIN, RONNA
The Photographer's Source: A Complete Catalogue
NY: Pond Press/Fireside/Simon & Schuster, 1989. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671681621. Good, used copy with mild wear from handling. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; This item cannot be shipped Internationally; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 248 pages. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 13737
USD 14.79 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1177]
Keywords: 0671681621 Photography
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MIDLER, BETTE; RUSSELL, SEAN
Bette Midler a View from a Broad
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1980. 0671247808. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671247808. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Title page has started to come loose. Tear to jacket at rear panel that has been taped. Some creasing to jacket at rear panel. ; 0.5 x 10.1 x 7.1 Inches; 160 pages.
Book number: 41441
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: 0671247808 Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MIDLER, BETTE; PHOTOGRAPHS SEAN RUSSELL
A View From A Broad
Simon and Schuster, New York, 1980. Size: 7.25x10.25 inches. 0671247808. 160 pp incl table of contents. Good/Poor, DJ has tears & chips and wear, clean. good binding, corners, some fading along upper edge, tail & head of spine show bumping & wear. Brown paper covered boards with 1/5 reddish cloth covered spine and gilt lettering, third printing, hardcover.
Book number: 2915
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: 1.Midler, Bette, 2.Singers--United States--Biography 0671247808
In shopping cart

More information

FERNANDO PUMA (EDITOR) ; SEAN O'CASEY ; BERTRAND RUSSELL; MARK VAN DOREN ; OTHERS
7 Arts #2
Perma Books, 1954. First Printing. Good condition.
Book number: 040732
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

RUSSELL, SEAN THOMAS.
A Battle Won.
London, Michael Joseph. 2010, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780718153427) Hard Cover. First edition. 503pp. Very good in hardback, dustwrapper slightly scratched, with tiny nick to lower edge of front panel. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 39556
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Fiction 9780718153427
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RUSSELL, SEAN THOMAS
A Battle Won
Published by Penguin Books Ltd, 80 Strand, London First Edition 2010. London 2010. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covered boards, silver title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 504 printed pages of text. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 9780718153427
Book number: 64064
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
In shopping cart

More information

RUSSELL, SEAN THOMAS
A Battle Won
London England, Penguin Michael Joseph, 2008. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0399156895 Hardback First Edition Hardback A Battle Won The second instalment in the epic maritime adventures of Charles Hayden, set at the end of the 18th century. It follows the resounding success of the opening volume, Under Enemy Colours, and is an obvious choice for fans of Bernard Cornwell and Patrick O'Brien. 502pp (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 083674
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: French English War Ships of the Line Naval Battles First Edition Englisch (Englisch Romane/Erzählungen Englisch Historische Romane/Erzählungen
In shopping cart

More information

RUSSELL, SEAN
Beneath the Vaulted Hills. Book One of the River Into Darkness.
New York: DAW Books Inc. [1997]. 1st edition. Large octavo, hardcover, original boards. Short personalized inscription by the author on title page. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. .
Book number: 1353
CAD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 32.41 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2578]
In shopping cart

More information

RUSSELL, SEAN
Beneath the Vaulted Hills
DAW. (ISBN: 0-88677-794-1) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. DAW Collector # 1063. (Fantasy).
Book number: 193274
USD 10.62 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 845]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0886777941
In shopping cart

More information

SEAN RUSSELL
Beneath the Vaulted Hills (Moontide Magic Rise)
DAW Hardcover, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0886777453. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 1997. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8505399
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0886777453
In shopping cart

More information

RUSSELL, SEAN
Beneath the Vaulted Hills (Moontide Magic Rise) Daw Book Collectors No. 1063
New York: DAW Hardcover, 1997. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0886777453. Book is Near Fine. First Printing with complete number line - first edition. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very light back cover bottom corner bump. Very slight bottom spine end crimp. DJ is near fine. DJ back flap top corner has dog-ear bend. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; The River Into Darkness; 451 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ .
Book number: 4917
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0886777453 First Editions/First Printings Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RUSSELL, SEAN,
The Compas of the Soul - Book Two of the River Into Darkness.
New York, Daw Books, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Scuffed. Pages: 388.
Book number: MASTER149456I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RUSSELL, SEAN
The Compass of the Soul. Book Two of the River Into Darkness.
New York: DAW Books Inc. [1997]. 1st edition. Large octavo, hardcover, original boards. Short personalized inscription by the author on title page, dated 09/98. A fine copy in a fine dust wrapper. .
Book number: 1354
CAD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 32.41 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2578]
In shopping cart

More information

RUSSELL, SEAN
The compass of the soul
Daw Books, 1998. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 388. ISBN: 9780886777920. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U987683
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780886777920
In shopping cart

More information

RUSSELL, SEAN
The Compass of the Soul
Daw Books, 1999. Pp: 407. In his quest to destroy all magic in the world, the last great mage. Lord Eldrich, has sent Erasmus Flattery to find and eradicate Anna, the leader of the Tellerites, a group of fanatics desperate to preserve the magic - including the key to immortality - Eldrich wants to eliminate. Torn by his resentment of Eldrich's manipulations and his strange loyalty to Anna, Erasmus will undergo a magical and spiritual journey which will cause him to question all he believes to be true.and rock the foundations of his world!. ISBN: 9780886779337. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1973329
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9780886779337
In shopping cart

More information

SEAN RUSSELL
The Compass of the Soul Book Two of the River into Darkness
DAW 1998 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and lower rear corner and page edges a little marked else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. .
¶ "... a wondrous journey to a world where magic is vanishing as the era of reason and science dawns... two factions vie for control of the magical arts-shrouded and secret, et powerful beyond imagining. Lord Eldrich is last mage... ""
Book number: 80505
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
In shopping cart

More information

RUSSELL, SEAN:
Der Erleuchtete
Heyne,München 2000. Roman. Deutsche Erstausgabe. Übersetzt aus dem amerikanischen Englisch von Norbert Stöbe. (Heyne Science Fiction & Fantasy Band 06/9075). Sauberes TB. - 604 S. (pages). isbn 3453162358
Book number: R1415-0740
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 3453162358
In shopping cart

More information

RUSSELL SEAN
L'île de la bataille
MNEMOS, 2006. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. La guerre des cygnes, volume 3. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782915159783/2915159785.
Book number: 46481
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Catalogue: Fantastique
Keywords: 9782915159783 2915159785
In shopping cart

More information

RUSSELL, SEAN
The Initiate Brother
Daw Books, 1991. Paperback. Pp: 480. From acclaimed author Sean Russell comes "fantasy at its best" (Quantum)-the prequel to Gatherer of Clouds. Plague and warfare have swept across the the ancient kingdom of Wa, and the peace of the Empire is threatened. Only Initiate Brother Shuyun, a mystically gifted Botahist monk, can save the Empire and his own order from complete annihilation. ISBN: 9780886774660. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U266793
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780886774660
In shopping cart

More information

RUSSELL, SEAN
The Initiate Brother
NY: Daw, 1991. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0886774667. in softcover (reading creases on spine). Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 115168
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0886774667 Fantasy 0-88677-466-7
In shopping cart

More information

RUSSELL SEAN
THE ISLE OF BATTLE - Swan's War 2
Orbit, 2003. 1st printing. The Isle of Battle, second volume of his Swan's War trilogy, has a handy amount of night-time treachery, feats of archery, sorcery and pitched cavalry battles. Paperback. 1841491934. very good paperback copy, slight spine crease.
Book number: FM12.400
GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.59 | JP¥ 206]
Keywords: 1841491934
In shopping cart

More information

SEAN RUSSELL
The Isle of Battle. Book Two of The Swans' War
London England, Orbit, 2003. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1841491934 Paperback Paperback. For Tam and his companions, the twists and turns of the River Wynnd have been matched only by the tangled webn of intrigues, betrayals and counter-betrayals found along its bancks. 562 pp. .
Book number: 059550
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592]
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search