| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 64 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Doctor Who Yearbook Marvel Comics Group, 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 1854003771. (1st article = "Seasons 1-3 by Pixley and Walker") (contains many stills, articles and strips etc.) (not price-clipped). Very Good+ . Book number: 008840 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: 1854003771 Doctor Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Seventies. #1. Spring 1972. Madison, MN, The Seventies Press. 1972, First Edition. Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. - contributors include Cesar Vallejo [ bi-lingual ] Russell Edson Robert Bly, Gary Snyder, Allen Ginsberg, Federico Garcia-Lorca, Gregg Orr, Bill Knott, Russell Edson, Philip Lamantia, Jerome Rothenberg, John Wieners - fine fresh copy. Fine. Book number: 12625 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Cesar Vallejo Russell Edson Robert Bly, Gary Snyder, Allen Ginsberg, Federico Garcia-Lorca, Gregg Orr, Bill Knott, Russell Edson, Philip Lamantia, Jerome Rothenberg, John Wieners | In shopping cart More information div> |
Design for Great-Day Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-85501-X) . 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Price-clipped. Jacket illustration by Gary Ruddell. (Science Fiction). Book number: 199627 USD 25.44 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2024] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 031285501x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Medusa Frequency (Fiction Ser.) New York, NY, U.S.A. Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 087113165X). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Stated first printing. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 063961 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 087113165x Fiction General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Venous thromboembolism. An evidence-based atlas Wiley-Blackwell, 1996. Hardcover. Pp: 449. ISBN: 9780879936334. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1661702 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.73 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4990] Catalogue: Medisch en Pedagogie
Keywords: 9780879936334 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Strange Elation Hart House : The First Eighty Years New York: University Of Toronto Press, 1999. 0772706476. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0772706476. Very Good+ in wrappers.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book number: 020105 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Keywords: 0772706476 Toronto University of Universities and First Editions Art, Architecture & Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Southwest Art (April 1981) Houston TX: Southwest Art, 1981. Softcover. Illustrated by Bettina Steinke. Square, sound binding. Clean, slightly off white pages. Wraps have handling wear. Many color photographic plates, gallery advertisements. ; Contents: Powers, "Life in Art: Bettina Steinke." Crosswell, "Painting an Attitude: Rosemary Mahoney." Duty, "As Timeless as the Lands & Peoples: Laura Gilpin (1891-1979)." "Balance by Design: Carol McIlroy." Ribgy, "Nature in All Her Subtlety: Eileen Conn." Hurst, "Crossing Bridges: Jaune Quick-to-See Smith, Helen Hardin, Jean E. Bales." Hunter, "A Simple Elegance, an Opulence: Jacqueline Rochester." Domeij, "A Part of the Past: Susan Newcomb." Diffily, "Sahred Emotions: Patricia Warren." Libby, "Georgia O'Keeffe." Broder, "Portraits of the Pueblo People: Catharine C. Critcher (1868-1964)." "Women on Art." Regular features. ; Cover Art; 11.0" tall; 194 pages. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 2310031 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: America United States Southwest Art Artist Periodical Magazine All Americana Art and Artists Periodicals | In shopping cart More information div> |
Friends of Liberty: A Tale of Three Patriots, Two Revolutions, and the Betrayal That Divided a Nation: Thomas Jefferson, Thaddeus Kosciuszko, and Agrippa Hull Basic 2007, First, Hard Cover. . 9780465048144 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book number: 33343 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: AMERICAN REVOLUTION PATRIOTS LOYALISTS | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of the Fellowship of the Ring Uitgever: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Jaar: 2002. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover new book ISBN 9780618212903 -- Budget BoekBook number: 38641 € 19.70 [Appr.: US$ 24.72 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1966]
Keywords: 9780618212903 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of The Lord of the Rings Uitgever: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Jaar: 2004. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9780618510986 -- Budget BoekBook number: 47821 € 28.77 [Appr.: US$ 36.09 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 2871]
Keywords: 9780618510986 | In shopping cart More information div> |
W Clifford Watts Est 1937 Illustrated Hi UK, Gingerfold Publications. 2004, 1st. (ISBN: 1902356136). Card Covers, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. A history, mostly illustrated, of an East Yorkshire lorry company.126pp. Part of the Transport Archive Series. Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 11828 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Industrial History
Keywords: Company History, Lorries, South Cave, North Cave, East Yorkshire, Transport. Transport 1902356136 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Creating Gollum New Line Home Entertainment, 2003. Softcover. BOOKLET ONLY. Booklet is very good with very mild signs of handling - unmarked. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 44 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 41465 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doctor Who Magazine No.182 Marvel Comics, 1991. 1st edition. "paperback. vg+ magazine. Book number: FG11413" GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doctor Who Magazine No.225 Marvel Comics, 1995. 1st edition. "paperback. vg+ magazine. Book number: FG11449" GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doctor Who Magazine No.223 Marvel Comics, 1995. 1st edition. "paperback. vg+ magazine. Book number: FG11447" GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doctor Who Magazine No.193 Marvel Comics, 1992. 1st edition. "paperback. vg+ magazine. Book number: FG11406" GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who: Instruments of Darkness. BBC: London, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. ISBN: 0563538287. Fine (as new) copy. Book number: 25696 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 823]
Keywords: 0563538287 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who the Encylopedia BBC Books, 1st 2007. Hardback. Slightly better than very good condition. The Definitive Guide to Time and Space. Glazed pictorial boards. Packed full of colour photos from the recent TV series. Corners rubbed. ISBN: 9781846072918 Book number: 1101171 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Keywords: CHILDRENS DR WHO TV 9781846072918 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOCTOR WHO, Legacy Virgin Publishing, London, 1994. Paperback First, Paperback. Near New. NEW ADVENTURE SERIES. Almost 'as new'. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Doctor Who; Inventory No: 3382. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 3382 GBP 4.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.58 | JP¥ 524] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Dr Who, Science Fiction & Fantasy; Doctor Who; Doctor Who | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctor Who the Inside Story BBC Books, 1st 2006. Hardback, with dustjacket. Slightly better than very good condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. The Definitive Guide to the Making of the New Series. Foreword by David Tennant and Afterword by Russell T. Davies. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour photos throughout. Light wear to wrapper edges. ISBN: 056348649X Book number: 1101165 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1060]
Keywords: CHILDRENS SCIENCE FICTION DR WHO 056348649X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doctor Who Magazine No.222 Marvel Comics, 1995. 1st edition. "paperback. vg+ magazine. Book number: FG11446" GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doctor Who Magazine No.192 Marvel Comics, 1992. 1st edition. "paperback. vg+ magazine. Book number: FG11407" GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doctor Who Magazine No.216 Marvel Comics, 1994. 1st edition. "paperback. vg+ magazine. Book number: FG11439" GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doctor Who Magazine No.215 Marvel Comics, 1994. 1st edition. "paperback. vg+ magazine. Book number: FG11438" GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doctor Who Magazine No.213 Marvel Comics, 1994. 1st edition. "paperback. vg+ magazine. Book number: FG11436" GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page