ascending
descending
found: 14 books

ABCN, RUSSELL A. BARKLEY PHD ABPP & RUSSELL A. BARKLEY; ABCN, RUSSELL A. BARKLEY PHD ABPP & RUSSELL A. BARKLEY
Attention-Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder: A Handbook for Diagnosis and Treatment
The Guilford Press, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780898624434. Now in a removable archival protective clear mylar cover. Some pages have underlined or otherwise marked text in red or blue pen. Book Description - "This workbook provides a master set of the assessment and treatment forms, questionnaires, and handouts recommended by Barkley in Attention-Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder: A Handbook for Diagnosis and Treatment, Second Edition. Formatted for easy photocopying, many of these materials are available from no other source. All child and adult interview forms and rating scales have been completely revised for DSM-IV and new norms for many of the scales have been provided. Also included are a fact sheet for parents and teachers of children with ADHD, as well as ADHD-diagnosed adults; daily school report cards for monitoring academic progress; and more." ; 1.8 x 9.4 x 6.3 Inches; 750 pages. Very Good in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 8685
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Catalogue: Adhd
Keywords: 9780898624434 Adhd Attention-Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder Diagnosis Treatment Health Medicine Children Medicine Children Health
In shopping cart

More information

RUSSELL A. BARKLEY PHD ABPP ABCN
Taking Charge of ADHD: The Complete, Authoritative Guide for Parents (Revised Edition)
The Guilford Press. 2000-09-01. (ISBN: 1572305606). Paperback. good condition, clean pages,light edgewear to cover. Good.
Book number: 09110913
USD 2.10 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 167]
Keywords: 1572305606
In shopping cart

More information

RUSSELL A. BARKLEY PHD ABPP ABCN
Taking Charge of ADHD: The Complete, Authoritative Guide for Parents (Revised Edition)
The Guilford Press. 2000-09-01. (ISBN: 1572305606). Paperback. good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. Good.
Book number: 08310907
USD 2.10 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 167]
Keywords: 1572305606
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BARKLEY, RUSSELL A.
ADHD and the nature of self-control
Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1997; Guilford Press, New York; 410pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 130483
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994]
Keywords: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

BARKLEY, RUSSELL A.
Attention-Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder: A Handbook for Diagnosis and Treatment (Second Edition)
Guilford, 1998. 628 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: U19768
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

BARKLEY, RUSSELL A.
Attention-Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder a Handbook for Diagnosis and Treatment, Second Edition
The Guilford Press 1998, Second, Hardcover. . 1572302755 1.35 x 10.22 x 7.3 Inches; Updating and expanding Russell Barkley's acclaimed Handbook , this new second edition incorporates the latest findings on the nature, diagnosis, assessment, and treatment of Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD). As in the previous edition, Dr. Barkley includes contributions from other leading scientist-practitioners, who report on their respective areas of expertise. Readers will find current, practical information on nearly every aspect of the disorder. In-depth assessment and treatment guidelines are supported by updated outcomes documentation, and three new chapters focus specifically on adults. Practitioners wishing to implement the assessment and treatment recommendations delineated in this edition are advised to purchase the companion Workbook , which contains a full set of forms, questionnaires, and handouts, in a large-size format, with permission to photocopy. . Fine in Fine dust jacket.
Book number: 35988
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

BARKLEY, RUSSELL A
Attention-Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder: A Hand Book for Diagnosis and Treatment
London, Guildford Press, 1990. Reprint. Board HB. 12mo. An excellent copy. No marking in text. small departmet stamp to ffep. Very Good/very good.
Book number: 500016848
GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3429]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psych B
In shopping cart

More information

BARKLEY, RUSSELL A.,
Attention-Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder: a Handbook for Diagnosis and Treatment.
Guilford, 1998. Second Edition. Hardcover. Ink markings. ; 628 pages. (ISBN: 1572302755) Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 50257
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

BARKLEY, RUSSELL A. PH.D.
Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder: A Clinical Workbook
New York, New York, U.S.A. Guilford Pubn. 1991. (ISBN: 089862603X). Spiral Bound. Spiral bound. Cover has edge wear, scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, very slightly soiled. No writing. Very good. Condition: Very Good.
Book number: 011189
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 835]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Zhalf 089862603x
In shopping cart

More information

BARKLEY, RUSSELL A.
Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder: A Handbook for Diagnosis and Treatment
, . The Guilford Press, 1990 (Hardback with dj, very good condition) ISBN: 0-89862-443-6
Book number: 91401
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
In shopping cart

More information

BARKLEY, RUSSELL A.
Defiant Children : A Clinician's Manual for Parent Training
New York, NY, U.S.A. Guilford Publications, Incorporated. 1987. (ISBN: 0-89862-700-1). Soft Cover. Publisher: Guilford Publications, Inc. 1987, Good, Spiral Bound, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-89862-700-1. Good.
Book number: 007713
USD 58.65 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 37.5 | JP¥ 4665]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: behaviorism psychology problem children family relationships with special needs movements 0898627001 0898627001
In shopping cart

More information

BARKLEY, RUSSELL A.
Take Charge of Adhd - Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder
Dingley, Hinkler Books Pty Ltd, 2005, Revised and Updated. (ISBN: 1741219019) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. THE COMPLETE AUTHORITATIVE GUIDE FOR PARENTS Paperback, 381 pages, sound binding, spine lightly creased, tiny creases to covers, minor shelf/edge wear - packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good.
Book number: 022222
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Health_medical 1741219019
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MASH, ERIC J. (EDITOR) / BARKLEY, RUSSELL A. (EDITOR)
Child Psychopathology, Second Edition
New York, NY: The Guilford Press, 2003. 1572306092. Second Edition: Second Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 1572306092. 7.25 x 10.25 in.: 802 pages. No Dustjacket As Issued. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Boards and pages are clean, unmarked, bright, tightly bound and sharp cornered. "This authoritative text integrates state-of-the-art theory and empirical research on a wide range of child and adolescent disorders. Featuring contributions from leading scholars and clinicians, the volume is notable for its comprehensive coverage of the biological, psychological, and social-contextual determinants of childhood problems. Each chapter focuses on a specific disorder, describing its characteristics, developmental course, and epidemiology; outlining current diagnostic and classification schemes; identifying risk and protective factors; and discussing implications for prevention and treatment. Including a new chapter on adolescent substance use disorders, the second edition has been updated throughout to reflect important advances in the field. Incorporated is emerging knowledge in the areas of neurobiology, genetics, developmental psychology, and emotions, as well as new findings on sex differences in psychopathology and long-term outcomes for children at risk.". Fine with no Dust Jacket .
Book number: 007310
USD 105.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.75 | £UK 67 | JP¥ 8352]
Keywords: 1572306092 Psychology Medicine Children Social Sciences - Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

MASH, ERIC J., AND RUSSELL A. BARKLEY.
Treatment of Childhood Disorders.
New York The Guilford Press, 1989 copyright. 1st edition. Size [viii, 568p, references, index] Never had dust jacket? Dark blue cloth hardboards with silver lettering, almost no signs of use, bright, tight & clean copy, Near Fine
Book number: 008312-psychia
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1750]
Keywords: psychology; child; psychopathology; attention deficit; hyperactivity; depression; ADHD; anorexia nervosa; bulimia
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search