| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 10 books |
Death Hunt on a Dying Planet Roc Books, 1988. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st printing, nice bright very good copy, pages clean, binding tight. 1988 Mass Market Paperback. 396 pp. "For seven centuries she'd slept in space, now she'd woken to a world of warring humans, cyborgs, and robots..". Book number: 1533255 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH HUNT ON A DYING PLANET Signet, 1988. 1st printing, sf adventure thriller. Paperback. 0451156153. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN07/1120 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 0451156153 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE GODS OF CERUS MAJOR Doubleday, 1982. 1st edition, SF Hopelessly lost in the galaxy, the crew encounters silvery alien monkeys. Hardback. 0385171188. very good hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper. Book number: FD08/530 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 0385171188 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gods of Cerus Major Garden City: Doubleday, 1982. 1st printing. hardcover. ISBN: 0385171188. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 123523 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0385171188 0-385-17118-8 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The GODS Of CERUS MAJOR. NY: Doubleday, 1982. 8vo. 1st edition. 178 pp. Grey cloth binding in dust jacket., VG (bottom edge has light remainder spray)/VG (light edgewear). Book number: 18758 USD 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1050]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE GODS OF CERUS MAJOR. Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1982. First printing. Author's third novel. Very good+ in a like dustjacket (very light remainder spray, slight rubbing to dj.) Book number: 15465 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Houndstooth a Novel Prentice-Hall, 1975. Hardcover. ISBN: 0133949575. Light foxing spots on edges of pages. Light edge wear . ; Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ in mylar - unclipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 270 p.. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 6414 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0133949575 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Houndstooth Prentice-Hall, 1975. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; sound copy; clean text. Good reading copy. The dj has some wear to edges, price intact, taped to pastedowns. "At last the complex American radar and defensive missile network has been replaced, and the ring of laser armed satellites known as Cerberus is complete. It is a foolproof defense system, capable of detecting and destroying all known weapons of attack. And then, as the switchover is about to be completed, on the eve of a major weapons summit conference, grim news comes through the espionage pipeline: the Russians have discovered a flaw in the Cerberus system" Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 042540. Book number: 042540 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 0133949575 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Houndstooth Eaglewood Cliffs, Prentice Hall. 1975, First Printing. (ISBN: 0133949575) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Glossy brown boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine. A fine copy .The jacket shows light shelf wear at the edges. Fine in Near Fine Jacket/Pcl. Book number: 900120 USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1189] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Fiction/Biography/Adventure Fiction 0133949575 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Quest of the Green Magician Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-14447-3) . 1986, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 590673 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451144473 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |