ascending
descending
found: 114 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ABRAHAM, RALPH; MCKENNA, TERENCE; SHELDRAKE, RUPERT
Trialogues at the edge of the west
Santa Fe, Bear and Company 1992 (reprint) paperback, 175 pp., porto 2,50 euro isbn 9780939680979in good condition.
Book number: EJK805/61957
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
Catalogue: Engelstalig
In shopping cart

More information

ABRAHAM, RALPH; SHELDRAKE, RUPERT; MCKENNA, TERENCE
Trialogues at the Edge of the West: Chaos, Creativity, and the Resacralization of the World
U. S. A. Bear & Co. 1992. (ISBN: 0939680971). Paperback. Light overall wear. Good.
Book number: 28363
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676]
Catalogue: New Age
Keywords: Cosmology Science 0939680971
In shopping cart

More information

FOX, MATTHEW : SHELDRAKE, RUPERT
The Coming of the Cosmic Christ: The Healing of Mother Earth and the Birth of a Global Renaissance
New York,, Harper San Francisco. 1988. (ISBN: 0060629150). Softcover, Larger 8vo. Pp 278.previous owners name on front end page.this is the authors most daring pioneering work,stimulating us to the kind of resurrection of values and practice required for planetary salvation. Very Good/Paperback.
Book number: 059308
CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.68 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 929]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Christianity Origin Religion History 0060629150
In shopping cart

More information

FOX, MATTHEW UND RUPERT SHELDRAKE:
Engel, die kosmische Intelligenz. Übers.: Jörg Wichmann.
Augsburg: Bechtermünz, 2001. Lizenzausgabe, 335 S.; Illustrationen; 22 cm, 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 284089
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Christliche Religion, Grenzgebiete der Wissenschaft und Esoterik, Physik, Astronomie, The physics of angels
In shopping cart

More information

FOX, MATTHEW UND RUPERT SHELDRAKE:
Engel, die kosmische Intelligenz. Übers.: Jörg Wichmann.
Augsburg: Bechtermünz, 2001. Lizenzausgabe, 335 S.; Illustrationen; 22 cm, 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 266911
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Christliche Religion, Grenzgebiete der Wissenschaft und Esoterik, Physik, Astronomie, The physics of angels
In shopping cart

More information

FOX, MATTHEW; SHELDRAKE, RUPERT
Natural Grace: Dialogues on Creation, Darkness, and the Soul in Spiritualiy and Science
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday & Company, 1996, First Printing. (ISBN: 0385483562) Publishers Boards & Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". 1 present in the number line. NF/NF. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book and jacket. Unclipped. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 008386
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: Creation Good Evil Grace Theology 0385483562
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FOX, MATTHEW; SHELDRAKE, RUPERT
Natural grace, Dialogue on creation, darkness, and the soul in spirituality and science
London, Doubleday 1996 (first edition) hardcover with dustjacket, 210 pag. , porto 3,00 euro NL, isbn 9780385483568 in excellent condition.
Book number: SP105/46983
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
Catalogue: Engelstalig
In shopping cart

More information

FOX, MATTHEW & RUPERT SHELDRAKE
Natural Grace: Dialogues on Creation, Darkness and the Soul in Spirituality & Science
New York: Doubleday, 1996. 1st. hardcover. 8vo, 210 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket .
Book number: BOOKS009694I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Spirituality
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHELDRAKE RUPERT
Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home And Other Unexplained Powers Of Animals
London, Arrow Books. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0099255871) Paperback. 300 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Sheldrake Explores Ways In Which Our Own Family Pets Can Teach Us To Question The Boundaries Of Conventional Scientific Thought. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 062432
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Animals/Pets
Keywords: 0099255871
In shopping cart

More information

SHELDRAKE, RUPERT
L'Ame de la Nature
France, Rocher, 1992. Paper. 8vo. A nice copy. French text. Some small notations in ink. Good+ .
Book number: 90014350
GBP 12.70 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 19.91 | JP¥ 1584]
Keywords: Biology
In shopping cart

More information

SHELDRAKE RUPERT
CES CHIENS QUI ATTENDENT LEUR MAITRE ET AUTRES POUVOIRS INEXPLIQUES DES ANIMAUX
2004. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782268040943. In-8° broché,format moyen,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Editions du Rocher,Monaco,2004,traduit de l'anglais par Jérôme Bodin et Jocelyne de Pass,411 pages,très bon état d'ensemble. Très bon.
Book number: 014097
€  14.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.19 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1447]
Keywords: Sciences,techniques et métiers 9782268040943
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHELDRAKE RUPERT
CES CHIENS QUI ATTENDENT LEUR MAITRE, ET AUTRES POUVOIRS INEXPLIQUES DES ANIMAUX
ISBN : 2268040941. Le Rocher. 2003. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 411 pages.
¶ Trad. de l'anglais par J. Bodin et J. de Pass.
Book number: RO40083170
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485]
Keywords: Chiens
In shopping cart

More information

RUPERT SHELDRAKE
Chaos Creativity and Cosmic Consciousness
Park Street Press. 2001. (ISBN: 9780892819775) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0084769
USD 14.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Nonfiction
Keywords: 9780892819775
In shopping cart

More information

SHELDRAKE, RUPERT;MCKENNA, TERENCE;ABRAHAM, RALPH
Chaos, Creativity, and Cosmic Consciousness
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Park Street Press, 2001. Trade Paperback. 0892819774. Highlighted to page 4 then clean of marking of any kind after that. Very light overall wear. Very Good. ISBN: 0892819774
Book number: 119619
USD 10.74 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854]
Keywords: 0892819774
In shopping cart

More information

SHELDRAKE, RUPERT, TERENCE MCKENNA UND RALPH ABRAHAM:
Cyber-Talk Mutige Anstösse für die Vernetzung von wissenschaftlichem Fortschritt und Heilung der Erde
Bern / München / Wien, Scherz Verlag, 1998. Erstauflage, EA 256 S. 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, guter ZUstand
Book number: 234220
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SHELDRAKE, RUPERT (1942- )
Dogs that Know when Their Owners are Coming Home and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals.
Crown (1999), 8vo., xiv,352 pp., figs., notes, refs., indexes; FIRST EDITION; NF/NF; ISBN: 0609600923
Book number: LR48365
USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
In shopping cart

More information

SHELDRAKE, RUPERT,
Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home - and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals.
New York, Three Rivers Press, 1999. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Pages: 317+.
Book number: MASTER179874I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Animals
In shopping cart

More information

SHELDRAKE, RUPERT
Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: And Other Unexplained Powers of Animals An Investigation
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publishers. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-609-60092-3) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 084370
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Keywords: 0609600923
In shopping cart

More information

RUPERT SHELDRAKE
Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: And Other Unexplained Powers of Animals
Three Rivers Press. PAPERBACK. 0609805339 Warped from poor storage.. Very Good .
Book number: BING35312
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0609805339
In shopping cart

More information

SHELDRAKE, RUPERT,
Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals.
New York, Three Rivers Press, 1999. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 352.
Book number: MASTER151162I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Animals
In shopping cart

More information

SHELDRAKE, RUPERT
Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home And Other Unexplained Powers of Animals.
Three Rivers Press, New York, 1999. Paperback. Moderate wear; page edges browned and cover slightly worn along edges and corners. Good.
Book number: 42845
AUD 13.65 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.36 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1063]
In shopping cart

More information

SHELDRAKE, RUPERT
Dogs That Know When Their Owners are Coming Home
Arrow Books Ltd, United Kingdom, 2000. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 7.6 x 5.1 x 1 inches. 320 pages. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0099255871.
Book number: 11419
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935]
Catalogue: Animals & Birds
Keywords: Animals & Birds; Science/Mathematics; Science/Mathematics
In shopping cart

More information

SHELDRAKE, RUPERT.
Dogs that know when their owners are coming home : and other unexplained powers of animals.
New York, Crown, 1999, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 352pp. 25 cm. 0609600923.
Book number: 40604
USD 12.20 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970]
Catalogue: Nature & Biology
Keywords: Extrasensory Perception in Animals Pets Dogs 0609600923
In shopping cart

More information

SHELDRAKE, RUPERT:
Das Gedächtnis der Natur : das Geheimnis der Entstehung der Formen in der Natur. Aus dem Engl. von Jochen Eggert, Piper ; 1539
München ; Zürich : Piper, 1999. 5. Aufl. 447 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 19 cm kl. 8°, , Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand
Book number: 269699
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Biologie
Keywords: Biologie
In shopping cart

More information

SHELDRAKE, RUPERT:
Das Gedächtnis der Natur
Bern ; München ; Wien : Scherz, 1990. O-Titel: The presence of the past d. Geheimnis d. Entstehung d. Formen in d. Natur. Ill., 1. Aufl., 447 S., 22 cm geb. Pappband, Illus., gut
Book number: 143314
€  9.60 [Appr.: US$ 12.04 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 958]
Catalogue: Biologie
Keywords: Morphogenese
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search