| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 114 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Trialogues at the edge of the west Santa Fe, Bear and Company 1992 (reprint) paperback, 175 pp., porto 2,50 euro isbn 9780939680979in good condition. Book number: EJK805/61957 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495] Catalogue: Engelstalig
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Trialogues at the Edge of the West: Chaos, Creativity, and the Resacralization of the World U. S. A. Bear & Co. 1992. (ISBN: 0939680971). Paperback. Light overall wear. Good. Book number: 28363 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676] Catalogue: New Age
Keywords: Cosmology Science 0939680971 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Coming of the Cosmic Christ: The Healing of Mother Earth and the Birth of a Global Renaissance New York,, Harper San Francisco. 1988. (ISBN: 0060629150). Softcover, Larger 8vo. Pp 278.previous owners name on front end page.this is the authors most daring pioneering work,stimulating us to the kind of resurrection of values and practice required for planetary salvation. Very Good/Paperback. Book number: 059308 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.68 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 929] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Christianity Origin Religion History 0060629150 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Engel, die kosmische Intelligenz. Übers.: Jörg Wichmann. Augsburg: Bechtermünz, 2001. Lizenzausgabe, 335 S.; Illustrationen; 22 cm, 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 284089 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Christliche Religion, Grenzgebiete der Wissenschaft und Esoterik, Physik, Astronomie, The physics of angels | In shopping cart More information div> |
Engel, die kosmische Intelligenz. Übers.: Jörg Wichmann. Augsburg: Bechtermünz, 2001. Lizenzausgabe, 335 S.; Illustrationen; 22 cm, 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 266911 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Ausstellungskataloge
Keywords: Christliche Religion, Grenzgebiete der Wissenschaft und Esoterik, Physik, Astronomie, The physics of angels | In shopping cart More information div> |
Natural Grace: Dialogues on Creation, Darkness, and the Soul in Spiritualiy and Science New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday & Company, 1996, First Printing. (ISBN: 0385483562) Publishers Boards & Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". 1 present in the number line. NF/NF. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book and jacket. Unclipped. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 008386 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: Creation Good Evil Grace Theology 0385483562 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Natural grace, Dialogue on creation, darkness, and the soul in spirituality and science London, Doubleday 1996 (first edition) hardcover with dustjacket, 210 pag. , porto 3,00 euro NL, isbn 9780385483568 in excellent condition. Book number: SP105/46983 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495] Catalogue: Engelstalig
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Natural Grace: Dialogues on Creation, Darkness and the Soul in Spirituality & Science New York: Doubleday, 1996. 1st. hardcover. 8vo, 210 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS009694I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Spirituality
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home And Other Unexplained Powers Of Animals London, Arrow Books. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0099255871) Paperback. 300 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Sheldrake Explores Ways In Which Our Own Family Pets Can Teach Us To Question The Boundaries Of Conventional Scientific Thought. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 062432 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Animals/Pets
Keywords: 0099255871 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Ame de la Nature France, Rocher, 1992. Paper. 8vo. A nice copy. French text. Some small notations in ink. Good+ . Book number: 90014350 GBP 12.70 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 19.91 | JP¥ 1584]
Keywords: Biology | In shopping cart More information div> |
CES CHIENS QUI ATTENDENT LEUR MAITRE ET AUTRES POUVOIRS INEXPLIQUES DES ANIMAUX 2004. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782268040943. In-8° broché,format moyen,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Editions du Rocher,Monaco,2004,traduit de l'anglais par Jérôme Bodin et Jocelyne de Pass,411 pages,très bon état d'ensemble. Très bon. Book number: 014097 € 14.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.19 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1447]
Keywords: Sciences,techniques et métiers 9782268040943 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CES CHIENS QUI ATTENDENT LEUR MAITRE, ET AUTRES POUVOIRS INEXPLIQUES DES ANIMAUX ISBN : 2268040941. Le Rocher. 2003. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 411 pages. ¶ Trad. de l'anglais par J. Bodin et J. de Pass. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40083170 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485]
Keywords: Chiens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chaos Creativity and Cosmic Consciousness Park Street Press. 2001. (ISBN: 9780892819775) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0084769 USD 14.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Nonfiction
Keywords: 9780892819775 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chaos, Creativity, and Cosmic Consciousness Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Park Street Press, 2001. Trade Paperback. 0892819774. Highlighted to page 4 then clean of marking of any kind after that. Very light overall wear. Very Good. ISBN: 0892819774 Book number: 119619 USD 10.74 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854]
Keywords: 0892819774 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cyber-Talk Mutige Anstösse für die Vernetzung von wissenschaftlichem Fortschritt und Heilung der Erde Bern / München / Wien, Scherz Verlag, 1998. Erstauflage, EA 256 S. 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, guter ZUstand Book number: 234220 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dogs that Know when Their Owners are Coming Home and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals. Crown (1999), 8vo., xiv,352 pp., figs., notes, refs., indexes; FIRST EDITION; NF/NF; ISBN: 0609600923 Book number: LR48365 USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home - and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals. New York, Three Rivers Press, 1999. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Pages: 317+. Book number: MASTER179874I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Animals
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: And Other Unexplained Powers of Animals An Investigation New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publishers. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-609-60092-3) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. Fine/Fine. Book number: 084370 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Keywords: 0609600923 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: And Other Unexplained Powers of Animals Three Rivers Press. PAPERBACK. 0609805339 Warped from poor storage.. Very Good . Book number: BING35312 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0609805339 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals. New York, Three Rivers Press, 1999. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 352. Book number: MASTER151162I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Animals
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home And Other Unexplained Powers of Animals. Three Rivers Press, New York, 1999. Paperback. Moderate wear; page edges browned and cover slightly worn along edges and corners. Good. -- Lamdha BooksBook number: 42845 AUD 13.65 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.36 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1063]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dogs That Know When Their Owners are Coming Home Arrow Books Ltd, United Kingdom, 2000. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 7.6 x 5.1 x 1 inches. 320 pages. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0099255871. -- Random BooksBook number: 11419 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Animals & Birds
Keywords: Animals & Birds; Science/Mathematics; Science/Mathematics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dogs that know when their owners are coming home : and other unexplained powers of animals. New York, Crown, 1999, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 352pp. 25 cm. 0609600923. Book number: 40604 USD 12.20 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970] Catalogue: Nature & Biology
Keywords: Extrasensory Perception in Animals Pets Dogs 0609600923 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Gedächtnis der Natur : das Geheimnis der Entstehung der Formen in der Natur. Aus dem Engl. von Jochen Eggert, Piper ; 1539 München ; Zürich : Piper, 1999. 5. Aufl. 447 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 19 cm kl. 8°, , Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand Book number: 269699 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Biologie
Keywords: Biologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Gedächtnis der Natur Bern ; München ; Wien : Scherz, 1990. O-Titel: The presence of the past Book number: 143314 € 9.60 [Appr.: US$ 12.04 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 958] Catalogue: Biologie
Keywords: Morphogenese | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page