| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 24 books |
The Killer Touch Pocket 50494. 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Joint pseudonym of Frederic Dannay, and Manfred B. Lee. Ghost-written by Charles W. Runyon. (Mystery). Book number: 172818 USD 10.73 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Killer Touch Pocket 50494. 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Frederic Dannay, and Manfred B. Lee. Ghost-written by Charles W. Runyon. (Mystery). Book number: 862171 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 828] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Killer Touch Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-06514-X) . 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Frederic Dannay, and Manfred B. Lee. Ghost-written by Charles W. Runyon. (Mystery). Book number: 550090 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 045106514x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Killer Touch (Bound with Devil's Cook.) Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-11351-9) . 1982, 2nd printing. (Double paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Frederic Dannay, and Manfred B. Lee. Ghost-written by Charles W. Runyon. Bound with The Devil's Cook. (Mystery). Book number: 176768 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451113519 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kiss and Kill Dell 4567. 1969, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Damp-stained. Spine and cover creases. Previous owner's signature. Joint pseudonym of Frederic Dannay, and Manfred B. Lee. Ghost-written by Charles W. Runyon. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis. (Mystery). Book number: 862216 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Score Pocket 50486. 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Frederic Dannay, and Manfred B. Lee. Ghost-written by Charles W. Runyon. (Mystery). Book number: 172953 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Score Pocket 50486. 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Frederic Dannay, and Manfred B. Lee. Ghost-written by Charles W. Runyon. (Mystery). Book number: 436496 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Score Pocket 50486. 1964, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Joint pseudonym of Frederic Dannay, and Manfred B. Lee. Ghost-written by Charles W. Runyon. (Mystery). Book number: 550014 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction April, 1977: The Detweiler Boy; Daughter of the Vine; Manatee Gal Ain't You Coming Out Tonight Mercury Press, 1977. Digest. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. Also includes Wilma Shore, Charles E. Fritch, Michael G. Coney and Jane Yolen. Book number: E7400 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Digests, Anthology 080371274x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ames Holbrook, Deity New York: Curtis Books, 1972. Paperback. Curtis 07202. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 160 pages. Near Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7519 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ames Holbrook, Deity New York, Curtis, 1972. Paperback, 160 pages. Bookseller's stamp on title page. Otherwise good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40566 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301] Catalogue: Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ames Holbrook, Deity; Pig World (2 Books) NY: Curtis, 1972. Paperback. ISBN: 0502072024. Very Good Plus condition. TWO Books: Ames Holbrook has very light reading creases. Light tan to white back cover. Solid, clean. Curtis, 160 pages, 1st printing; Pig World, Lancer, Reprint 1971, 1st printing. Solid, clean. Just a bit of shelf rub to white cover. Harrowng new novel of the near future - when millions of captive minds will have but one master... Lancer, 190 pages, 1st print in Paperback.. Very Good+ . Book number: 8538 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0502072024 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction January, 1975: Noomyenoh; Sanity Clause; A Gift from the Fakir Mercury Press, 1975. Also includes Kilgore Trout, Lou Fisher, Zenna Henderson and L. Sprague de Camp. Near Fine to Fine condition. Part 2 of Venus in the Half Shell. Book number: E7039 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Fantasy, Anthology, Digests | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction March, 1976: Brain Diver Mercury Press, Inc. 1976. Digest. Softcover, Soft Cover, Good. Book number: E9517 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Fantasy, Anthology, Periodicals | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction February, 1970: Dream Patrol Mercury Press, Inc. 1970. Digest. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. Book number: E9415 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Fantasy, Anthology, Periodicals | In shopping cart More information div> |
PIG WORLD. Garden City, Doubleday, 1971. Cloth, remainder spray on lower edge else fine in sl. edgecreased d/w, pp. 215. ¶ Science fiction. Book number: 67361 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: sci fi science fiction fantasy novel literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
PIG WORLD Garden City, Doubleday, 1971. First Edition, first impression. Hardcover. B000J4UQ1A. RUNYON, Charles W. PIG WORLD Doubleday 1971 First Edition, so stated A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, spine fading, review slip laid in, light foxing to top edge. Very Good/Very Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: 25247 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Walter Gillings Collection::Literature and Fiction::Science Fiction and Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pig World [By] Charles W. Runyon Garden City. N. Y.Doubleday 1971. Stated 1st Edition. Description: 215 p. 22 cm. Form/Genre: Science fiction. Series: Doubleday science fiction. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 111269 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Pig World Canada, Lancer 75446. 1971, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-447-75446-0) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Very Good. Book number: 17984 CAD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.14 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 329] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction 0447754460 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pig World Canada, Lancer. 1971, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-447-75446-0) Mass Market Paperback. Square solid copy with a 1" corner crease on front cover and covers show light wear. Very Good. Book number: 19691 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.89 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction 0447754460 | In shopping cart More information div> |
I, Weapon. Doubleday: NY, 1974. First edition (& 1st printing). Cloth. ISBN: 0385064918. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.(as new). Reginald 12537. Book number: 23683 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 0385064918 | In shopping cart More information div> |
I, Weapon New York: Doubleday, 1974. 0385064918. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385064918. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Price intact, front flap still clipped. Small sticker to front paste down. First Edition stated. ; 206 pages. Book number: 27529 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0385064918 | In shopping cart More information div> |
I, Weapon New York, NY, U.S.A.: Popular Library, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0445041277. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 14952 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0445041277 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pig World New York, Doubleday And Co Onc. 1971, First Edition. Hard Cover. 215 pages. Jacket is in Fair condition, there is some general wear, but still presentable. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. This Is A Mind-bending Novel About Revolution Which Will Ring True To Both Young And Old Alike. A Chilling Mixture Of Fact And Fantasy, It Is A Science Fiction Tale Of The Future Based Upon Some Of The Stranger Poitical Realities Of Today. Very Good/Fair. Book number: 044160 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |