| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 40 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Thames Poetry. Vol.II. No.14. (March 1984). London:1984. Original work by Alan Brownjohn, Gavin Ewart, Christopher Fry, Seamus Heaney, Carol Rumens and others (Includes Heaney's "Sweeney and the Cleric" and "Sweeney and the Scribes"),review of new poetry to last 14 pages. Pp.49. Stiff card covers have edge stains to front cover. G+. Book number: 13019 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Brownjohn Ewart Fry Heaney Rumens Thames Poetry Verse Poems Gallas Clarke Drew Blackman Hartley Williams A7092 Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pick Poetry Volume 2 Number 5 Spring 1976 Pick Publications, U.K. 1976. Softcover. Very Good /No Jacket. 50 pages in card covers. Book - Near Fine - slight rusting to hinges. Dust Jacket - None. Shipped Weight: 750gms-1kgm. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 99910005. Book number: 99910005 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry Poets Verse Literature Dann Orpwood Rose Rumens WBMXX Poetry; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Six Women Poets London, Oxford University Press - Oxfrod Student Texts. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0198331819). Paperback. School stamp to prelims, not obtrusive, overall very good in fact, with tight binding, and clean pages. Each poet has written an introduction to her selection. Very Good. Book number: 009731 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 0198331819 | In shopping cart More information div> |
PS (A Collection of Poetry) London, The Reform Movement. 1976, First Edition. Stapled Wrappers. Book, 55pp. Published while Eric Mottram was editor of Poetry Review & mainstream Poetry Society members & poets were out in the cold. MacAnna's editorial attempts to tiptoe through the trenches. a must for anyone with a serious interest in that topsy-turviest of poetry wars. Fine. Book number: A115895 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Poetry 20th Anthologies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best china sky Newcastle upon Tyne, Bloodaxe, 1995. Used - Very Good. VG paperback 1st ed.. A clean copy, almost as-new.. ISBN: 1852243376 Book number: BOOKS122768I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 1852243376 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best China Sky Newcastle Upon Tyne, Bloodaxe Books Ltd. 1995, First Edition. Card Wrappers. Book, 80pp. Lightly creased at edge. Near Fine. Book number: A107956 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: Poetry 20th Womens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Direct Dialing Paperback. Good. 1985 Chatto Poetry edition. Clean, unmarked, with average wear. 48 pp. Language: English. ISBN: 451082265 Book number: 0115H376555 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction/Poetry/European
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Direct Dialling London, Chatto & Windus. 1985, First Edition. Card Wrappers. Book, 48pp. Fine. Book number: A106447 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: Poetry 20th Womens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Direct Dialling London, Chatto & Windus, 1985, 1st Paperback. (ISBN: 0701129115) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 48pp.18 poems, lovely copy, name of previous owner on the first page, otherwise clean and sound throughout. Good +/No Jacket. Book number: 7156 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Poetry and Poets
Keywords: Poetry Poets 0701129115 | In shopping cart More information div> |
From Berlin to Heaven London, Chatto & Windus. 1989, First Edition. Card Wrappers. Book, 57pp. Fine. Book number: A106449 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
Keywords: Poetry 20th Womens | In shopping cart More information div> |
From Berlin to Heaven London, Chatto & Windus, 1989. Used - Very Good. VG paperback 1st ed.. Pages a little browned; slight wear to spine.. ISBN: 0701135247 Book number: BOOKS121207I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0701135247 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Greening of the Snow Beach Newcastle Upon Tyne, Bloodaxe. 1988, First Edition. Card Wrappers. Book, 80pp. Fine. Book number: A106448 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: Poetry 20th Womens | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Greening Of The Snow Beach Newcastle, Bloodaxe. 1998. (ISBN: 1852240628) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A clean tidy copy. Very Good. Book number: 029039 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 1852240628 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hex Tarset, Northumberland, Bloodaxe Books Ltd. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 1852246022) Card Wrappers. Book, 80pp. Unread. Fine. Book number: A110528 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: 1852246022 Poetry Womens 20th 21st | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hex Tarset, Northumberland, Bloodaxe Books Ltd. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 1852246022) Card Wrappers. Book, 80pp. Presentation inscription from Rumens to Poetry London editors Scott Verner & Martha Kapos on title page. Fine. Signed by Author(s). Book number: A115118 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: 1852246022 Poetry Womens 20th 21st Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Holding Pattern Belfast, Blackstaff Press Ltd. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0856406384) Card Wrappers. Book, 110pp. Unread. Fine. Book number: A111890 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: 0856406384 Poetry 20th Womens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Holding Patterns. Belfast, Northern Ireland:, Black Staff Press,, 1998., First edition. Softcover. 110 pp. Paperback original in illustrated wrappers, US distributor's review slip laid in. Poets poems of Ireland, most not previously published. About fine, with trace wear, but clean and unread.. Book number: 6368 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Poetry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Making for the Open - Post-Feminist Poetry London, Chatto & Windus. 1987, First Thus. (ISBN: 0701132795). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Very Good+ unmarked copy with age darkening to page edges. Revised edition with new introduction, first published in 1985. Drawing on work produced in the last twenty years, it contains a selection from Britain and America, as well as Australia, Canada, Eastern Europe, El Salvador, Ireland, Israel, Russia and many other countries. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 004953 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry 0701132795 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Making for the open: post-Feminist poetry London, Chatto and Windus, 1987. Used - Very Good. VG paperback Rev.ed.. Tiny dent in front cover & first few pages. ISBN: 0701132795 Book number: BOOKS110080I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0701132795 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Making for the Open London, Chatto & Windus / The Hogarth Press, 1985. (ISBN: 0701128488) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. THE CHATTO BOOK OF POST-FEMINIST POETRY 1964 - 1984. EDITED BY CAROL RUMENS. 151 pages. Bound in paperback which shows minor shelf wear. Creasing to spine, thumb marks to page edges. Corners slightly turned up, previous owner has made notes (lightly in pencil) to some pages. Binding tight. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 003736 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 0701128488 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Necklace of Mirrors Belfast, Ulsterman Publications. 1978, First Edition. Stapled Wrappers. Book, 16pp. Fore edge a little bumped and title page foxed. Very Good. Book number: A114095 GBP 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 22.73 | JP¥ 1808]
Keywords: Poetry 20th Womens | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Necklace of Mirrors Belfast, Ulsterman Publications. 1978, First Edition. Stapled Wrappers. Book, 16pp. Neat name on inside cover and white rear cover a little discoloured. Very Good. Book number: A113615 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: Poetry 20th Womens | In shopping cart More information div> |
New women poets Newcastle upon Tyne, Bloodaxe , 1990. Used - Very Good. VG paperback 1st ed.. A clean, tidy copy; top corner of front cover slightly worn.. ISBN: 1852241454 Book number: BOOKS133178I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 1852241454 | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Women Poets Bloodaxe Books, Newcastle upon Tyne 1st ed 1990 F book paperback ISBN: 1852241454 Book number: 51110 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 717]
Keywords: Literature Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Plato Park Chatto & Windus, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing and minor chipping to Dust Jacket, ID: mon0000110282 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000110282 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |