| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 12 books |
GRAMATICA DE LA LENGUA CASTELLANA Editorial Sopena Argentina. 1958. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Coiffe en pied abîmée. Intérieur acceptable. 541 pages. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre. Annotations en page de garde. ¶ Edicion completa, esmeradamente revisada, corregida y aumentada con un prologo y frecuentes observaciones de Niceto Alcala-Zamora y Torres. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40162354 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: Langues espagnole et portugaise | In shopping cart More information div> |
Apuntaciones Criticas sobre el Lenguaje Bogotano con Frecuente Referencia Al de los Paises de Hispano-America. 5a Ed. Paris, A. & R. Roger y F. Chernoviz Editores, 1907.. Hardcover. xl, 692p, index, morocco and boards (shelfwear). Book number: 73231 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 95 | £UK 79.5 | JP¥ 9708]
Keywords: Colombia Colombian Colombia Latin American Thought Language Linguistics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cartas de su archivo. Volumen II y IV. Bogota, , imp. Instituto Grafico Ltda., 1942-1943,. 180x125mm, 238 + 251 páginas, libro en roestica. Tome 4, couverture collée à l'envers. illustrada, Book number: 58853 CHF 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 29 US$ 38.16 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2963]
Keywords: Colombie colombia | In shopping cart More information div> |
El Castellano en América. Bogotá:: Editorial Minerva, (Selección Samper Ortega de Literatura Colombiana; Sección 1a, Prosa Literaria, No. 2), 1935.. Paperback. xlviii; 185p, textured wrps (edge wear, pages yellowing, untrimmed and unopened at top). Very Good+ . Book number: 135650 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
Keywords: South America Colombia Columbian Spain Spanish Literature Language Culture Linguistics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Disquisiciones Filologicas de Rufino José Cuervo, Tomo 1 + 2. Bogota. Editorial Centro. 1939. Hardcover. 2 volumes bound together. 252/289 pages. Former paperbound now in sturdy and unworn library buckram cloth. Moderate ex-library stamps. Still a good copy with no markings on the text pages. Very Good. Book number: 13h53 USD 99.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.25 | £UK 63 | JP¥ 7689] Catalogue: Spanish Language
Keywords: Español. Linguistics, Spanish, Castellano. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Disquisiciones Sobre Filologia Castellana Argentina, "El Ateneo". 1948, First Edition. hardcover. Ex-Library, Rebound copy. Laminated cover and contents in very good clean condition. Lght soiling to page block. Ex-library stickers to spine and FEP. Ex-library stamp to title page. E. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 236885 GBP 21.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 US$ 33.91 | JP¥ 2633] Catalogue: Foreign Language (General)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Epistolario de Rufino Jose Cuervo con los Miembros de la Academia Colombiana. Edición, Introducción y Notas de Mario Germán Romero. Bogotá, Instituto Caro y Cuervo (Publicaciones: Archivo Epistolar Colombiano, 5), 1972.. Paperback. lvi, 416p, photoplates, index, wrps (cover stains not affecting interior). Book number: 90052 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718]
Keywords: Colombia Colombian Colombia Language Linguistics Education | In shopping cart More information div> |
Epistolario de Rufino Jose Cuervo y Hugo Schuchardt. Edición, Introducción y Notas de Dieter Bross. Bogotá, Instituto Caro y Cuervo (Publicaciones: Archivo Epistolar Colombiano, 2), 1968.. Paperback. vii, 289p, photoplates, indices, wrps. Book number: 90042 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718]
Keywords: Colombia Colombian Colombia Language Linguistics Education | In shopping cart More information div> |
Obras. Tomos I-II Estudio Preliminar por Fernando Antonio Martínez. Bibliografía por Rafael Torres Quintero Bogotá:: Instituto Caro y Cuervo, (Clásicos Colombianos, No. 1 y 2), 1954.. Hardcover. 2 vols, cxlvi; 1662, (1); 1832p, illus, table, facsimile, bibl, indices, wrps (full calf-red, onion skin pages, pages lightly foxed along outer edges, mild-medium spine wear, book mark string in each volume, pictoral cover). Very Good + . Book number: 130728 USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 72.25 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 7378]
Keywords: South America Colombia Columbian Literature History Essays 19th Century | In shopping cart More information div> |
Obras.. Bogota, Instituto Caro y Cuervo, 1954. Estudio preliminar, por Fernando Antonio Martinez; bibliografia por Rafael Torres Quintero. 2 vols. (cxlvi, 1661; 1832p.), original red leather (Clasicos colombianos, 1-2) Book number: 009444 USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.75 | £UK 50.75 | JP¥ 6213]
Keywords: Linguistics Spanish | In shopping cart More information div> |
OBRAS INEDITAS DE RUFINO J. CUERVO. Bogata, 1944. First edition. 94, 492 pp. 4to. Linguistic studies, with lengthy bibliography. Book number: 3540 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107] Catalogue: Latin America
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Vida de Rufino Cuervo y Noticias de Su época. Tomos I-II. Bogotá:: Biblioteca Popular de Cultura Colombiana, 1946.. Hardcover. 2 vols, 356; 295p, newly rebound burgundy cloth boards, 8vo (original front wrappers chipped and bound-in, pages yellowing and untrimmed, pink color pencil annotations to random pages in vol. 1). Very Good+ . Book number: 144045 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
Keywords: South America Colombia Colombian History Biography 19th Century 20th Century | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |