| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 6 books |
Classics in Psychology, 1881: Outlines of Psychology Vol 16 (History of psychology). Thoemmes Continuum, 1998. 173pp, Hardcover, Fine/ No dustwrapper as issued. Unread new book - may have shelf wear. Book number: 508247 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Psychology / Psychology 1855066688 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Classics in Psychology, 1881: Outlines of Psychology Vol 16 (History of psychology). Thoemmes Continuum, 1998. 173pp, Hardcover, Fine/ No dustwrapper as issued. Unread new book - may have shelf wear Outlines of Psychology. Book number: 500777 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Psychology / Psychology 1855066687 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Classics in Psychology, 1881: Outlines of Psychology Vol 16 (History of psychology). Thoemmes Continuum, 1998. 173pp, Hardcover, Fine/ No dustwrapper as issued. Unread new book - may have shelf wear Outlines of Psychology. Book number: 501062 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: Psychology / Psychology 1855066688 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Outlines of ÆSthetics: Dictated Portions of the Lectures of Hermann Lotze [Translated and Edited by George T. Ladd] Boston, Ginn & Company, 1886. Hardcover. [x]+113+[1]+[20]pp. rear ads with various pagination. Tall Twelvemo at 7.5 inches. Pebbled green cloth with front cover ruled in black with black lettering, and gilt-stamped lettering to spine. Corners bumped & rubbed; light fraying and splitting to the cloth at the spine ends; light rubbing to the joints and boards; occasional light pencil marginalia; early ownership signature to the ffep; hence a good, tight, copy. Good + . Book number: 648 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Aesthetics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Outlines of Practical Philosophy: Dictated Portions of the Lectures of Hermann Lotze. Translated and Edited by George T. Ladd. Boston: Ginn & Company, 1885. 1st Edition in English. ix+[3]+156pp. 12mo. Printed pebbled olive cloth with gilt spine lettering and black front lettering. VG with light shelfwear. With the ink signature to the front flyleaf of the notable moral philosopher Jerome Schneewind. Translation of the second German edition, which was based on Lotze's 1878 lectures (the 1st German edition used his 1880 lectures). The second edition contains chapters on "Marriage and the Family" and "The Intercourse of Men," which were not in the first German edition. Weight: 10.0 ounces = 285 grams. Size: 7.6 x 5.2 x 0.6 inches = 19 x 13 x 1.5cm. Binding: HB. Book number: 080864 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Outlines of Psychology Dictated Portions of the Lectures of Hermann Lotze. Classics in Psychology, 1855-1914: A Collection of Key Works, Edited and Introduced by Robert H. Wozniak Volume 16. Translated by George T. Ladd. Classics in Psychology, 1855-1914: A Collection of Key Works, Edited and Introduced by Robert H. Wozniak Volume 16. Bristol: Thoemmes, [1998]. [First published 1881 as Grundzuge der Psychologie.] [2]+[xii]+157+[5]pp. Green cloth with gilt spine lettering. As new. Facsimile reprint of the original 1886 Ginn & co. edition. Weight: 1 pound 3.0 ounces = 541 grams. Size: 8.9 x 5.8 x 0.7 inches = 22.2 x 14.4 x 1.7cm. ISBN: 1855066688. Binding: HB. Book number: 062445 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |