ascending
descending
found: 6 books

LOTZE, RUDOLF HERMANN,
Classics in Psychology, 1881: Outlines of Psychology Vol 16 (History of psychology).
Thoemmes Continuum, 1998. 173pp, Hardcover, Fine/ No dustwrapper as issued. Unread new book - may have shelf wear.
Book number: 508247
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Psychology / Psychology 1855066688
In shopping cart

More information

LOTZE, RUDOLF HERMANN,
Classics in Psychology, 1881: Outlines of Psychology Vol 16 (History of psychology).
Thoemmes Continuum, 1998. 173pp, Hardcover, Fine/ No dustwrapper as issued. Unread new book - may have shelf wear Outlines of Psychology.
Book number: 500777
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: Psychology / Psychology 1855066687
In shopping cart

More information

LOTZE, RUDOLF HERMANN,
Classics in Psychology, 1881: Outlines of Psychology Vol 16 (History of psychology).
Thoemmes Continuum, 1998. 173pp, Hardcover, Fine/ No dustwrapper as issued. Unread new book - may have shelf wear Outlines of Psychology.
Book number: 501062
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: Psychology / Psychology 1855066688
In shopping cart

More information

LOTZE, [RUDOLF] HERMANN (1817-1881)
Outlines of ÆSthetics: Dictated Portions of the Lectures of Hermann Lotze [Translated and Edited by George T. Ladd]
Boston, Ginn & Company, 1886. Hardcover. [x]+113+[1]+[20]pp. rear ads with various pagination. Tall Twelvemo at 7.5 inches. Pebbled green cloth with front cover ruled in black with black lettering, and gilt-stamped lettering to spine. Corners bumped & rubbed; light fraying and splitting to the cloth at the spine ends; light rubbing to the joints and boards; occasional light pencil marginalia; early ownership signature to the ffep; hence a good, tight, copy. Good + .
Book number: 648
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Aesthetics
In shopping cart

More information

LOTZE, [RUDOLF] HERMANN (1817-1881),
Outlines of Practical Philosophy: Dictated Portions of the Lectures of Hermann Lotze.
Translated and Edited by George T. Ladd. Boston: Ginn & Company, 1885. 1st Edition in English. ix+[3]+156pp. 12mo. Printed pebbled olive cloth with gilt spine lettering and black front lettering. VG with light shelfwear. With the ink signature to the front flyleaf of the notable moral philosopher Jerome Schneewind. Translation of the second German edition, which was based on Lotze's 1878 lectures (the 1st German edition used his 1880 lectures). The second edition contains chapters on "Marriage and the Family" and "The Intercourse of Men," which were not in the first German edition. Weight: 10.0 ounces = 285 grams. Size: 7.6 x 5.2 x 0.6 inches = 19 x 13 x 1.5cm. Binding: HB.
Book number: 080864
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Catalogue: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

LOTZE, [RUDOLF] HERMANN (1817-1881),
Outlines of Psychology Dictated Portions of the Lectures of Hermann Lotze. Classics in Psychology, 1855-1914: A Collection of Key Works, Edited and Introduced by Robert H. Wozniak Volume 16.
Translated by George T. Ladd. Classics in Psychology, 1855-1914: A Collection of Key Works, Edited and Introduced by Robert H. Wozniak Volume 16. Bristol: Thoemmes, [1998]. [First published 1881 as Grundzuge der Psychologie.] [2]+[xii]+157+[5]pp. Green cloth with gilt spine lettering. As new. Facsimile reprint of the original 1886 Ginn & co. edition. Weight: 1 pound 3.0 ounces = 541 grams. Size: 8.9 x 5.8 x 0.7 inches = 22.2 x 14.4 x 1.7cm. ISBN: 1855066688. Binding: HB.
Book number: 062445
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search