| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 59 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
CHILDREN: THE CHALLENGE NY, Meredith Press. 1968, 7th Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book, 1968/7th Edition/Mylar Covered Dustjacket/335 pages. This book represents a lifetime of experience with children, their problems, their delights, and their challenges, as observed by one of Americas most important Child Psychiatrists, Dr. Dreikurs. Blue cloth covers with silver lettering on spine. Spine has light edge wear. The book is in excellent readable condition. There are ink and pencil Marks, Underlining, and Writing in sections of the text. Good/Very Good/Fair/Good. Book number: 020648 USD 37.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 2943]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Encouraging Children to Learn: The Encouragement Process Prentice-Hall, 1963. Prentice-Hall, 1963. ( hb with dj, dj very wellw orn, spotted and torn, o/w in good cond. ) Book number: 72448 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Education
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ermutigung als Lernhilfe [von Don Dinkmeyer und Rudolf Dreikurs]; Stuttgart, Ernst Klett Verlag, 1970. 1. Auflage, 158 Seiten, 8° (21,5 x 14 cm), Orig.-Kartoneinband. ¶ Band in gutem Zustand. Book number: 3003906 € 13.20 [Appr.: US$ 16.56 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1317] Catalogue: Pädagogik / Education
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Encouraging Children to Learn: The Encouragement Process Englewood Cliffs NJ, Prentice-Hall. 1963, Ninth Printing. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue cloth, blue & white lettering, 162 pp incl Index. Spine very slightly cocked, top edges a bit dusty, name inked on ffep. DJ lightly rubbed, spine ends slightly abraded, price tag ghost on cover. Good Plus/Good. Book number: 007126 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Education
Keywords: Education, Reference, Textbook Family & Relations | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Challenge of Marriage New York, New York, U.S.A., Hawthorn/Dutton, 1974. (ISBN: 0801511771) Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Book, 274 pp., k - spine color mostly green, black, white - family / marriage. Very Good. Book number: 22849 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Psychology, Self-Help, Family
Keywords: MARRIAGE FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Challenge of Parenthood NY: Duell, Sloan, 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed by the author. Near fine later printing with tiny tear at spine head.. Book number: 011419 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry Parenting Child Development | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child Guidance and Education, collected papers Univ. of Oregan 1957 4to 125pp dup. typescript wraps Book number: 3832 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: education jl psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children: The Challenge Hawthorn Books: Hawthorn Books, 1964. . B035597; 335 pp softcover; very good contents & wraps. Book number: 35597 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676] Catalogue: Women & Family
Keywords: Dreikurs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children: The Challenge ( The Classic Work On Improving Parent-child Relations--intelligent, Humane & Eminently Practical) NY: Plume/The Peguin Group, 1992. Ninth Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0452266556. Good used copy with mild edge/corner tip wear from handling. Unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 335 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 41849 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: 0452266556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children the Challenge Fitzhenry & Whiteside. (ISBN: 9780889029736) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0062812 USD 8.98 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714] Catalogue: Parenting
Keywords: 9780889029736 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children : The Challenge. Toronto, Ontario, Canada, McClelland & Stewart, 1987. First Printing (ISBN: 052548308x) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good/No Jacket. Blue wraps are lightly scuffed. Spine has mild creasing. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight. Book number: 242736 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: CHILD REARING FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS PARENTING | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children: The Challenge NY: Hawthorn/Dutton, N.D.. Thirty-Fifth Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0801512492. Cc1964 - almost like new condition - very lightly handled, unmarked. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 335 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 49430 USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 461]
Keywords: 0801512492 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children : The Challenge / Rudolf Dreikurs, with Vicki Soltz New York. N.Y. : Plume. [1990] 1990. 2nd Plume Edition. Physical desc.: x. 335 p ; 21 cm. Summary: 'Children: The Challenge' gives the key to parents who seek to build trust and love in their families. and raise happier. healthier. and better behaved children. Based on a lifetime of experience with children--their problems. their delights. their challenges--Dr. Rudolf Dreikurs. one of America's foremost child psychiatrists presents an easy to follow program that teaches parents how to cope with the common childhood problems that occur from toddler through preteen years. This warm and reassuring reference helps parents to understand their children's actions better. giving them the guidance necessary to discipline lovingly and effectively. Subject: Child rearing -- Child psychology -- Child care & upbringing.Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. 0452266556. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 184614 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 0452266556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children: The Challenge Plume. 1990. (ISBN: 9780452266551) Trade Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0062789 USD 14.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1169] Catalogue: Nonfiction
Keywords: 9780452266551 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children: The Challenge Hawthorn Book. 1964. (ISBN: 0801512492). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good. Book number: 077817 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Psychology Psychiatry
Keywords: 0801512492 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children: The Challenge : The Classic Work on Improving Parent-Child Relations--Intelligent, Humane & Eminently Practical (Plume) Plume, 1991-12-26. Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 110911007 USD 5.59 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 445] Catalogue: Self-Help
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Children: The Challenge : The Classic Work on Improving Parent-Child Relations--Intelligent, Humane & Eminently Practical (Plume) NY: Plume/The Peguin Group, 1987. Softcover. ISBN: 0452266556. Good, used copy with mild wear and edge discoloration from handling - unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 335 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 46508 USD 7.47 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594]
Keywords: 0452266556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children : The Challenge. New York, New York, U.S.A., Dutton/Plume, 1987. (ISBN: 0801512492) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps scuffed with edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Back half of book has moisture damage to bottom of pages. Book number: 303230O USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: CHILD PSYCHOLOGY REARING FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children: The Challenge New York: Plume, 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 9780452266551. Stated first printing. Light edgewear and corner chipping. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 335 pp; The classic work on improving parent-child relations--intelligent, humane and eminently practical.. Very Good . Book number: 29082 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Children and Parenting
Keywords: 9780452266551 9780452266551 0452266556 Children Parenting Relationships Relations Medicine Medical Children and Parenting | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHILDREN:THE CHALLENGE New York, NY, Penguin Group (usa) Incorporated. 1987. (ISBN: 0801512492) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, 1987. This is an excellent book on understanding children. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Very Good. Book number: 015325 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Keywords: 0801512492 Child Rearing Psychology Family Relationships | In shopping cart More information div> |
Counseling for Family Adjustment 1949. First Edition. Paperback. Wraps, offprinted from INDIVIDUAL PSYCHOLOGY BULLETIN VII:3, 1949. Fine.. Book number: 003766 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Discipline without Tears New York, New York, U.S.A. Hawthorn Books. 1974. (ISBN: 0801521327). Soft Cover. Previously Inscribed By Owner, Good. Book number: 005170 CAD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.82 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 383]
Keywords: 0801521327 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Discipline without Tears 2/E New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hawthorn Books, 1974. Softcover. ISBN: 0801521327. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white,2nd ed/5th printing; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 38393 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0801521327 Discipline Children Family Relationships Parenting Self Help | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Ehe, eine Herausforderung Rudolf Dreikurs. [Unter Mitw. d. Autors aus d. Engl. übers. von Erik A. Blumenthal] Stuttgart, Klett, 1976. 273 Seiten Format 21 cm. ISBN: 3129019901. Sehr guter Zustand Taschenbuch. Book number: R13823 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Positives Denken
Keywords: Ehe; Ehe; Sexualitä | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eltern und Kinder - Freunde oder Feinde? Klett Verlag Stuttgart 1973.. Paperback ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, Eltern und Kinder - Freunde oder Feinde? Dreikurs, Rudolf und Erik Blumenthal: ISBN: 3129019502. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU380402 € 8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.03 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page