| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 102 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Induktive Logik und Wahrscheinlichkeit. Springer Wien 1959 Leinen 261 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren., Papier alterungsbedingt vergilbt., Einige Seiten mit geringen Bleistiftanstreichungen. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 413543 € 29.90 [Appr.: US$ 39.44 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3063] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie Geisteswissenschaften Wahrscheinlichkeitsbegriffe | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abriss Der Logistik, Mut Besonderer Berucksichtigung Relationstheorie Und Anwendungen Wien, Julius Springer. 1929. paperback. Ex - Library, Usual Stamps, (Schriften Zur Wissenschaftlichen Weltaufassung Band 2) Generally worn and battered covers. Library sticker to spine edge of front cover and inside cover. Stamps to title page. Though covers look as though someone took out some serious frustration, pageblock remains tight and all text is clean, tight and bright. Overall, a fairly good copy of this scarce title. Acceptable/No Jacket. Book number: 141081 GBP 285.00 [Appr.: EURO 341 US$ 449.46 | JP¥ 34907] Catalogue: Foreign Language - German
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Ancienne Et la Nouvelle Logique Paris, Librairie Scientifique Hermann et Cie, 1933. First Printing (NAP). Paperback. Translated by General Ernest Vouillemin, Introduction by M. Marcel Boll. Wear to spine and a few edge-tears, but nice reading copy. Paperback Original. GOOD PLUS . Book number: 56253 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
Keywords: Logic Science Symbolic Logic Tautology of Logic | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ancienne et la nouvelle logique. Trad. d'Ernest Vouillemin revue et mise à jour par l'Auteur. Intod. de M. Boll. Hermann & Cie., Paris, 1933, gr. in-8, br., dos défr., 37 p. E.O. de cette trad. Book number: 5811 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 65.95 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 5122]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Einführung in die symbolische Logik mit besonderer Berücksichtigung ihrer Anwendungen. Wien, Springer-Verlag, 1954. X, 209 S. Mit 5 Textabbildungen. Orig.-Leinwand mit eingeklebtem Orig.-Umschlag. Erste Ausgabe. - Gutes Exemplar. Book number: 22094AB € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.13 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 6146]
Keywords: Mathematik | In shopping cart More information div> |
Einführung in die symbolische Logik mit besonderer Berücksichtigung ihrer Anwendungen. Wien, Springer, 1954 Gr.8°, XII, 241 S., OLwd. m. OU, OU etw. fleckig, Fuss läd. 2., neubearbeitete u. erweiterte Auflage. Book number: 41624 CHF 88.00 [Appr.: EURO 72.75 US$ 95.94 | £UK 61 | JP¥ 7451] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Einführung in die symbolische Logik mit besonderer Berücksichtigung ihrer Anwendungen. Wien, Springer, 1954 Gr.8°, X, 209 S., OLwd., Rücken min. beschienen, Kapitale min. gebrauchsspurig. Erstausgabe. Book number: 41622 CHF 88.00 [Appr.: EURO 72.75 US$ 95.94 | £UK 61 | JP¥ 7451] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Einführung in die symbolische Logik mit besonderer Berücksichtigung ihrer Anwendungen. Wien, Springer, 1960. 2., neubearb. und erw. Aufl. 8vo. XII, 241 S. Mit Abb. OLwd (St.a.T. und Vorsatz). Book number: 17481DB € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 52.76 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4097]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Einführung in die Philosophie der Naturwissenschaft 1974. Paperback. Pp: 295. ISBN: 9783485030366. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U963876 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9783485030366 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Einführung in die symbolische Logik mit besonderer Berücksichtigung ihrer Anwendungen. Wien, Springer 1954. X, 209 S., 5 Abb. OLn. Kanten berieben, zahlreiche Anstreichungen und Randbemerkungen im Text mit Kugelschreiber und Bleistift. Book number: PHIL1842 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Logik. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Einführung in die symbolische Logik mit besonderer Berücksichtigung ihrer Anwendungen. 2., neubearb. u. erweit. Aufl. Wien, Springer 1960. gr.-8°, XII, 241 S., mit 5 Textabb., OLn., berieb., Ecken bestoss., RüKanten aufgeriss. u. zerschliss., oberer Teil v. Rücken tlw. vom Buchblock gelöst, Besitzerstemp. auf flieg. Vors., beide Spiegel m. säurehaltigen Klebespuren, Schnitt verstaubt, Stellspuren. Book number: PHIL1015 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.42 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1741] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie, Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Einführung in die symbolische Logik mit besonderer Berücksichtigung ihrer Anwendungen. Wien, Springer, 1954. 8vo. X, 209 S. Mit Abb. OLwd. Book number: 23198DB € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 52.76 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4097]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Einführung in die symbolische Logik. Mit besonderer Berücksichtigung ihrer Anwendungen. Mit 5 Textabbildungen. Wien. Springer-Verlag. 1960. Zweite neubearbeitete und erweiterte Auflage. 8°. xii,241pp. Or.cloth with sl.dam.d.j. Bibliogr. Index,,On first free endpapers some newspaper cuttings tipped in. Book number: 31310 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
Keywords: Philosophie,Filosofie, Phylosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Formalization of Logic. Harvard 1943, 8vo., xviii,159 pp., biblio., index; FIRST EDITION; VG/no dj, minor pencil; Book number: LR31146 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 | £UK 41.25 | JP¥ 5048]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Formalization of Logic (Studies in Semantics, Volume II). Cambridge (Mass.), Harvard University Press, 1947, first edition, second printing, cloth, 8vo, xviii+154 pp., propositional calculus; propositional truth; interpretation of PC; junctives; full formalization of propositional and functional logic; VG condition. -- Pallas BooksBook number: 9073 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Carnap, logic | In shopping cart More information div> |
Formalization of Logic. Cambridge, Harvard University Press 1947. XVIII, OLn. mit OUmschl. Umschl. rissig mit Lichtspuren. ¶ (=Studies in Semantics; 2). Book number: PHIL1817 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073] Catalogue: Logik
Keywords: Logic, Logik, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Formalization of Logic. Studies in Semantics Volume Ii. Cambridge:, Harvard University Press,, 1943.. Hardcover. Near Fine Hardback First Edition with Mild Soil Edges in Very Good Dust Jacket 2" Piece Missing, Chips, Mild Soil, Mild Sun Spine. 8vo. Xviii, 159 Pps.. Book number: 20510 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 | £UK 41.25 | JP¥ 5048]
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Foundations of logic and mathematics 1965. Papieren omslag. Pp: 71. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U522490 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229] Catalogue: Wetenschap
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Foundations of Logic and Mathematics Chicago, Chicago, 1949. Ed.: Reprint, 24 cm. Paperback. B0007FLPQG. Fascicule of the International Encyclopedia of Unified Science, Volume 1, Number 3. Blue pamphlet, 5th printing 1949, 1939c, No marks, light wear to wraps. Offset on one page from old receipt.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 21787 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Mathematics
Keywords: Mathematics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Foundations of the Unity of Science Toward an International Encyclopedia of Unified Science / Two-volume set Chicago, University of Chicago Press, 1971. Reprint. Hardcover. pp. xii, 760; 1023.Thick 8vo. Light general shelfwear, Vol I shows two small spots to foredge, last two pgs of Vol II corner-clipped; very good in good+ dust jackets showing some minor general wear and small edge-tears. Volume I, Nos. 1-10; Volume II, Nos. 1-9. -- Bison BooksBook number: 016113 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883] Catalogue: Science & Technology
Keywords: Philosophy; Monographs; Reference; History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grundlagen der Logik und Mathematik. München, Nymphenburger Verlagshandlung, 1973 8°, 105 S., Brosch., Tadellos. Dt. EA. (= Sammlung Dialog 66). Übersetzt und mit einem Nachwort versehen von Walter Hoering. Book number: 41619 CHF 88.00 [Appr.: EURO 72.75 US$ 95.94 | £UK 61 | JP¥ 7451] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
In memory of Rudolf Carnap. Proceedings of the 1970 Biennial meeting philosophy of science association. Ed. by Roger C. Buck and Robert S. Cohen. Dordrecht, D. Reidel, 1971. 8vo. LXVI, 615 S. Mit Porträts. OLwd (St.a.Titelrücks.). (Boston studies in the philosophy of science, 8 - Synthese library. Ed. by Donald Davidson, Jaakko Hintikka, Gabriel Nuchelmans and Wesley C. Salmon). ¶ Mit Beiträgen von James G. Greeno, Wesley C. Galmon, Richard C. Jeffrey, Imre Lakatos, Richard J. Hall, Imre Lakatos, Edward Manier, Stuart A. Kauffman, Edward Erwin, Paul Fitzgerald, Milic Capek, James H. Fetzer, Scott A. Kleiner, Stephen Toulmin, Paul G. Morrison Edwin Levy u. a. Book number: 2843DB € 55.00 [Appr.: US$ 72.54 | £UK 46 | JP¥ 5634]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In memory of Rudolf Carnap. Proceedings of the 1970 Biennial meeting philosophy of science association. Ed. by Roger C. Buck and Robert S. Cohen. Dordrecht, D. Reidel, 1971. 8vo. LXVI, 615 S. Mit Porträt Carnaps. OLwd (St.a.T.). (Boston studies in the philosophy of science, 8 - Synthese library. Ed. by Donald Davidson, Jaakko Hintikka, Gabriel Nuchelmans and Wesley C. Salmon). ¶ Mit Beiträgen von James G. Greeno, Wesley C. Galmon, Richard C. Jeffrey, Imre Lakatos, Richard J. Hall, Imre Lakatos, Edward Manier, Stuart A. Kauffman, Edward Erwin, Paul Fitzgerald, Milic Capek, James H. Fetzer, Scott A. Kleiner, Stephen Toulmin, Paul G. Morrison Edwin Levy u. a. Book number: 1708CB € 55.00 [Appr.: US$ 72.54 | £UK 46 | JP¥ 5634]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Induktive Logik Und Wahrscheinlichkeit. Vienna: Springer, 1959 1st prtg. 261p. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. Text in German. Book number: 46758 USD 26.47 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2056]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Induktive Logik und Wahrscheinlichkeit. Bearb. von Wolfgang Stegmueller. Springer,1959. Gr.8. viii,261p. Lwd. Book number: Z5-52-33 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page