| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 355 books on 15 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Zeit und Geschichte. Dankesgabe an Rudolf Bultmann zum 80. Geburtstag. Im Auftrage der Alten Marburger und in Zusammenarbeit mit Hartwig Thyen herausgegeben von Erich Dinkler. Tübingen, 1964, Or.cloth., XI, 749 pp. With contributions by E. Käsemann, G. Bornkamm, H. Conzelmann, H. Braun, H. Jonas and many others. Book number: 8018 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Apophoreta: Festschrift für Ernst Haenchen zu Seinem Siezigsten Geburtstag am 10. Dezember 1964 [Beiheft zur Zeitschrift für die Neutestamentliche Wissenschaft und die Kunde der Älteren Kirche, Beiheft 30] Alfred Töpelmann, 1964. 299 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Good; ex-library. Book number: 334740 USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2097]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Apophoreta: Festschrift für Ernst Haenchen zu Seinem Siezigsten Geburtstag am 10. Dezember 1964 [Beiheft zur Zeitschrift für die Neutestamentliche Wissenschaft und die Kunde der Älteren Kirche, Beiheft 30] Alfred Töpelmann, 1964. 299 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Underlining, else good. Book number: 295900 USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2097]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die drei Johannesbriefe. 1. Auflage dieser Neuauslegung. Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1967. Orig. cloth, gilt. 114 pp.; 25 cm. - "Kritisch-Exegetischer Kommentar über das Neue Testament. Vierzehnte Abteilung, Siebte Auflage" (Meyers Kommentar)" Text in German (cloth sl. worn, paper sl. browned) Although very good. Gewicht/Weight: 390 grs. Book number: 22698 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Evangelium des Johannes. 17. Auflage. Unveränderter Nachdruck der 10. Auflage. Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1962. Orig. cloth, gilt. 8,564,(2) pp.; 23 cm. - "Kritisch-exegetischer Kommentar über das Neue Testament, Zweite Abteilung (Meyers Kommentar II. Abt." Text in German gothic (fraktur) script (sl. worn, paper sl. browned) Although still very good. Gewicht/Weight: 990 grs. Book number: 22708 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Exegetica. Aufsätze zur Erforschung des Neuen Testaments. Ausgewählt, eingeleitet und herausgegeben von Erich Dinkler. Tübingen, J.C.B. Mohr (Paul Siebeck), 1967. Orig. blue cloth, gilt. xxviii,554,ii pp.; 24 cm. Text in German. - (spine sl. faded, although still very good). Gewicht/Weight: 1150 grs. Book number: 19991 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Geschichte der synoptischen Tradition. 4. Auflage. Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1958. Orig. green cloth, gilt. 8,408 pp.; 24 cm. Text in German gothic (fraktur) script. - (top of spine sl. dam., cloth sl. worn, sl. browned, although very good - see image). Gewicht/Weight: 780 grs. Book number: 19779 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.1 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1639]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Glauben und Verstehen. Gesammelte Aufsätze. Tübingen, J.C.B. Mohr (Paul Siebeck), 1933. Wrappers (paperback) vi,336 pp.; 25 cm. Uncut. Text in German. - (spine folded, covers and paper browned, corners sl. bumped, although good). Gewicht/Weight: 740 grs. Book number: 13745 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Marburger Predigten. 2., unveränderte Auflage. Tübingen, J.C.B. Mohr (P. Siebeck), 1968. Blue cloth. viii,226,ii pp.; 23 cm. Text in German - (small ticket, stamp, sl. worn) Still very good. Gewicht/Weight: 520 grs. Book number: 27526 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Storia ed escatologia. Milano, 1962, Bompiani Coll.Il Portico. cm.14x22, pp.176, leg.ed.soprac. Book number: 151021 € 19.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1946] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der zweite Brief an die Korinther. Herausgegeben von Erich Dinkler. (9. Auflage 1924 - Neudruck 1976). Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1976. Orig. cloth, gilt. 270,(2); 25 cm. - "Kritisch-Exegetischer Kommentar über das Neue Testament. (Meyers Kommentar)" Text in German (paper sl. browned) Although very good. ISBN: 3525515391. Gewicht/Weight: 680 grs. Book number: 22704 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Rudolf Bultmann. A Volume in Makers of the Modern Theological Mind Series. Waco, TX:, Word,, 1977.. Hardcover. Fourth Printing. A Near Fine Hardback Book. Dj Small Closed Tears. Dj/Near Fine. 8vo. 123 Pps. Isbn: 0876802528. Near Fine. Book number: 11403 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Studia Paulina in Honorem Johannis de Zwaan Septuagenarii Erven F. Bohn, 1953. 245 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Heavy foxing, some markings in the text. Book number: 293991 USD 77.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.5 | £UK 49 | JP¥ 5980]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Briefwechsel 1922-1966 [in: Gesamtausgabe. V: Briefe. Band 1] Zürich, Theologischer Verlag, 1971. xii + 376pp.with ills. 21cm. hardback (cloth), 2 stamps, VG, R73427 -- De LezenaarBook number: R73427 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: religie religion theologie theology correspondentie correspondance correspondence | In shopping cart More information div> |
Letters 1922-1966.. Grand Rapids, William B. Eerdmans, 1981. Edited by Bernd Jaspert; translated and edited by Geoffrey W. Bromiley. xiii, 192p., dj. Book number: 027144 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
Keywords: Barth Bultmann Germany Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kerygma And Myth, A Theological Debate With Contributions by Rudolf Bultmann, Ernst Lehmeyer, Julius Schniewind, Friedrich Schumann, Helmut Thielicke, and Austin Farrer London: SPCK, 1957. Third Printing. Hardcover. 228 pages, top edges of pages tinted goldenrod. Slight discoloration of white of rear coer of DJ; ink owner's signature on ffep; light foxing in gutters of endpapers; otherwise unmarked, clean, tight copy; 8vo. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 31921 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 540]
Keywords: Kerygma Religion Theology Debate Kerygma Myth Hans Werner Bartsch | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alte und der Neue Mensch in der Theologie des Paulus Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1964. 66 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Pencil underlining, good otherwise. Book number: 164011 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der alte und der neue Mensch in der Theologie des Paulus [von Rudolf Bultmann], Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1964. 66 Seiten, Gr. 8° (19 x 12,5 cm), goldgeprägter Orig.-Leineneinband. ¶ Mit Namen auf dem Vorsatz und Anstreichungen in Blei im Text. / Sonst guter Zustand. Book number: 4004506 € 15.40 [Appr.: US$ 20.31 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1577] Catalogue: Theologie - Systematische
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Begriff der Offenbarung im Neuen Testament. Tübingen, Mohr, 1929. 48 S. OKart (= Sammlung gemeinverständlicher Vorträge, 135). - Bleistiftanstreichungen. Book number: 2675AB € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beiträge zum Verständnis der Jenseitigkeit Gottes im Neuen Testament. Sonderausgabe. Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1965. 75 S. Orig.-Leinwand. Gutes Exemplar. Book number: 31523AB € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Keywords: Philosophie; Theologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beitrage zum verstandnis der jenseitigkeit Gottes im Neuen Testament. Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1965. wa., sonderausgabe, 75p., formaat 15-22cm., linnen, hard cover. - gut Book number: 94243 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: Beitrage zum verstandnis der jenseitigkeit Gottes im Neuen Testament. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beiträge zum Verständnis der Jenseitigkeit Gottes im Neuen Testament Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1965. 75pp. 23cm. in the series "Libelli" vol.170, Sonderausgabe, cloth, 2 stamps, else VG, R70622 -- De LezenaarBook number: R70622 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: religie religion Biblica bible bijbel theologie theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beiträge zum Verständnis der Jenseitigkeit Gottes im Neuen Testament [von Rudolf Bultmann], Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1965. Sonderausgabe, 75 Seiten, 8° (22 x 15 cm), goldgeprägter Orig.-Leineneinband. ¶ Band sorgfältig in Schutzfolie eingeschlagen. / Sonst guter Zustand. Book number: 4004485 € 16.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.76 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1690] Catalogue: Theologie - Systematische
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bible Key Words, Volume III: Faith, Spirit of God [...from Gerhard Kittel's Theologisches Worterbuch zum Neuen Testament] Harper, 1961. 119 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Very good. Book number: VL7764 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Briefwechsel 1925-1975. Frankfurt, Klostermann 2009. XXV, 342 S. Br. Schutzumschlag eingerissen u. geknickt. Book number: 45364CB € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561] Catalogue: Philosophie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - Next page