| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 116 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Architecture et Recherches 27. Dynamique de la forme architecturale. Bruxelles, Pierre Mardaga. Softcover, pb, 8vo, 284 pp, bibliographie, illustré en nb. Very fine. -- BalladeBook number: 6626 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.73 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4990] Catalogue: Architecture
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Art and Visual Perception: A Psychology of the Creative Eye California, 1974. 508 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Creased spine and underlining. Book number: VL8027 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Art and visual perception: a psychology of the creative eye London, Faber & Faber, 1960. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Poor dustjacket. Reprint.. Inscrip on ffep; feps browned; dust jacket tatty, with some loss & sellotape repair. Book number: BOOKS066153I GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Art And Visual Perception: A Psychology Of The Creative Eye. University of California Press, Berkeley: 1954. Softcover. Good condition. Applies the approaches and findings of modern psychology to the study of art. Includes an Index. ¶ 485 pages. Book number: 18864X1 USD 16.75 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1332] Catalogue: ART
Keywords: ( Music Motion Nature Human Figure Kinesthesis Horizontal Simplicity Tension Structure Stimulus). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Art and Visual Perception. A Psychology of the Creative Eye. Berkeley & Los Angeles, CA: University of California Press, 1969. 1. Numerous b/w figures. 485 pp. Large 8vo, Ivory trade paperback. Softcover. . Very good-/No jacket issued. Extremities lightly bumped and rubbed. Pressure points starting to wear. Spine lightly creased and stressed. Wraps lightly scuffed with few, minor scattered stains. Edges and pages lightly toned. Interior still clean and tight. Book number: 26943 USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 915] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art, Visual Perception, Psychology, Creativity, History, Theory & Criticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Art and Visual Perception: A Psychology of the Creative Eye Berkeley: University of California Press, 1965. 1st paperback edition, wrappers rubbed & a small stain on page foredges (not affecting page margins or text) otherwise clean, unmarked very good copy in decorative wrappers (soft cover book). Book number: 70201 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676] Catalogue: Art: criticism & theory
Keywords: Photography: monographs & catalogs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Art and Visual Perception: A Psychology of the Creative Eye Berkeley: University of California Press, 1966. later printing, Wrappers (covers) rubbed otherwise a clean, unmarked, complete good copy in decorative wrappers (soft cover book), The application of psychological theory to the study of art, 485 pages, illustrated. Book number: 202377 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Art: theory & criticism
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Art and Visual Perception: A Psychology of the Creative Eye London, Faber & Faber, 1956. First. Cloth. 4to. Light shelfwear. Browning to feps. Slight spotting. Dw has loss to top of front . Chips and small tears. Very Good/good-. Book number: 5001392 GBP 9.80 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.36 | JP¥ 1222] Catalogue: Non Fiction
Keywords: Art | In shopping cart More information div> |
Art and visual perception: a psychology of the creative eye. Los Angeles, University of California Press, 1965 28,5 x 22 cm. 1 hoja, 408 páginas, 1 hoja. Holandesa tela con sobrecubierta. Ilustrado con reproducciones en negro y en color fuera de texto. Muy interesante estudio sobre la percepción del arte. Book number: 7590 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: Arte. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Art and Visual Perception: A Psychology of the Creative Eye Berkeley, CA, University of California Press. 1974, Revised and Expanded Edition. (ISBN: 0520026136) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. x, 508 pp. [2] leaves of plates, illus. biblio. index; 23 cm. First published, 1954. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Moderate shelfwear to wraps. Age toning. Gestalt psychologist. "Since its publication fifty years ago, this work has established itself as a classic. It casts the visual process in psychological terms and describes the creative way one's eye organizes visual material according to specific psychological premises. In 1974 this book was revised and expanded, and since then it has continued to burnish Rudolf Arnheim's reputation as a groundbreaking theoretician in the fields of art and psychology. / Rudolf Arnheim is Professor Emeritus of the Psychology of Art at Harvard University. His books include Film as Art (California, 1957), Visual Thinking (1969), The Dynamics of Architectural Form (California, 1977), The Split and the Structure: Twenty-eight Essays (California, 1996)." - Publisher. Very Good. Book number: 036683 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Aesthetics
Keywords: 0520026136 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Art and Visual Perception: a Psychology of the Creative Eye. Univ. California, 1964. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 408 pages. Very Good. Book number: 806898 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Art and Visual Perception. A Psychology of the Creative Eye. New Version. Berkeley, University of California Press. 1974. x-508 pp. 280 figs. Paperback. * Name on flyleaf. Sl. worn. Book number: 14890 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1697] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: Kunst Kunstgeschiedenis Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Art and Visual Perception: A Psychology of the Creative Eye Berkeley, University of California Press. 1971, Fifth Printing. (ISBN: 0520000366) Soft Cover. Significant wear; a reading copy only. Fair. -- UHR BooksBook number: 072086 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art, Artwork, Artist, Artistic, Visual, Composition, Perception 0520000366 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Art and Visual Perception: A Psychology of the Creative Eye Berkeley, CA, University of California Press. 1974. Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. x1, 485 pp. illus. (some col.), biblio. index; 23 cm. First published, 1954. Good+. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Wraps rubbed, age toning. Remainder mark/top & bottom edges. Another copy available. Gestalt psychologist. "Since its publication fifty years ago, this work has established itself as a classic. It casts the visual process in psychological terms and describes the creative way one's eye organizes visual material according to specific psychological premises. In 1974 this book was revised and expanded, and since then it has continued to burnish Rudolf Arnheim's reputation as a groundbreaking theoretician in the fields of art and psychology. / Rudolf Arnheim is Professor Emeritus of the Psychology of Art at Harvard University. His books include Film as Art (California, 1957), Visual Thinking (1969), The Dynamics of Architectural Form (California, 1977), The Split and the Structure: Twenty-eight Essays (California, 1996)." - Publisher. Good. Book number: 055730 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Aesthetics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Art and Visual Perception University of California Press, Berkeley CA, 1971. 5th Printing, Soft Cover. Very Good. trade size soft cover tight and square. Name on first page ow unmarked. Covers in protective self-adhesive clear mylar. moderate edgewear to covers 485pp vg/--, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . Book number: 69467 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 895] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art. Visual Perception , | In shopping cart More information div> |
ART AND VISUAL PERCEPTION A PSYCHOLOGY OF THE CREATIVE EYE UNIVERSITY OF CALIBORNIA PRESS. 1965. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. partiel. décollorée. Dos frotté. Intérieur frais. 485 pages. Quelques schémas en noir et blanc dans le texte. Ouvrage en anglais -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30028488 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 49.93 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Art and visual perception: a psychology of the creative eye London, Faber & Faber. 1967, Third Edition. Paperback. 8vo, wrappers. Pp XI, 485, with two colour plates and many figures in the text. A Faber paper covered edition. Book number: 9027 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Theory of Art | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arte E Percepcao Visual :: uma psicologia da visao criadora Sao Paulo, Pioneira Thomson Learning, 1980, Third edition. Blue octavo (blue spine); 503 p, b&w illus; 21 cm.. Paperback. ISBN: 8522101485. Barely rubbed corners, extremely little wear to spine head & foot, light spot to front free endpaper, else very good+ to near fine(-)., In Portuguese. || Art; visual. || Scarce; only 1 holding to each of the 4 records on WorldCat. Book number: 80810 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: Art, Art History, Painting, Sculpture
Keywords: Portugal, Brazil, Portuguese Portuguese 8522101485 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arte e percezione visiva. Pref.di G.Dorfles. Milano, 1986, Feltrinelli (mende alla soprac.). cm.24x30, pp.409, 60 figg.bn.nt. leg.ed.in t.tela,soprac.fig. Book number: 36699 € 49.00 [Appr.: US$ 61.48 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 4890] Catalogue: Arte Saggi
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dynamics of Architectural Form. L.A., University of California Press, 1977. Orig paperback, 289 pp. Based on the 1975 Mary Duke Biddley Lectures at the Cooper Union. Contents i.a.: Elements of Space. Vertical and Horizontal. Solids and Hollows. Order and Disorder. VG. Book number: A7688 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397] Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dynamics of Architectural Form. Berkeley University of California Press 1977 Original printed wrappers, 24x15, 289 pp, illustrated. (based on the 1975 Mary Duke Biddle Lectures at the Cooper Union). Book number: 7774 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.18 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3992] Catalogue: ARCHITECTURE
Keywords: architecture theory, architecture analysis, architecture history. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dynamics of Architectural Form: Based on the 1975 Mary Duke Biddle Lectures at the Cooper Union Berkeley, University of California Press. 1978. (ISBN: 0520035518) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. vi, 289 pp. illus. biblio. index; 24 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Spine a little faded, slight crease to the front cover. Very Good. Book number: 047610 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Architecture::Criticism
Keywords: 0520035518 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Dynamik der architektonischen Form. Gestütz auf die 1975 an der Cooper Union in New York gehaltenen 'Mary Duke Biddle Lectures' DuMont, 1980. Paperback. Pp: 292. ISBN: 9783770111473. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2105021 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.91 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3493] Catalogue: Architectuur en design
Keywords: 9783770111473 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Dynamik der architektonischen Form. Gestützt auf die 1975 an der Cooper Union in New York gehaltenen 'Mary Duke Biddle Lectures' Köln 1980, DuMont Buchverlag paperback 8vo, fine copy, übersetzt von Hans Hermann. Book number: bn12702 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.91 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3493]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Entropia e arte.. Saggio sul disordine e l'ordine Torino, Einaudi, 1974. Prima ed.ital.suulla orig.del 1971.. 16°picc. : pp. 92. Br.or Book number: 20671 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Arte
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page