ascending
descending
found: 19 books

ARRABAL, FERNANDO - DAVID RUDKIN, TULI KUPFERBERG
Radikales Theater.
o. O., K & W, 1969 4°, 142 S., Abb., Broschur., Berieben. Typoskript, herausgegeben von Ute Nyssen. Enthält die Stücke: 'Garten der Lüste' von Arrabal, 'Vor der Nacht' von Rudkin und 'Ficknam' von Kupferberg.
Book number: 9145
CHF 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.46 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2741]
Keywords: Theater Literatur
In shopping cart

More information

COLLINS D. & DAVID M. RUDKIN,
Priscansermarinus barnetti, a probable lepadomorph barnacle from Middle Cambrian Burgess Shale of British Columbia
1981. In 8vo, pp. 10 with 3 pls. and 2 figs. (Disbound from Journal of Paleontology 55(5)
Book number: 54536
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: paleontology - fossils barnacles cambrian
In shopping cart

More information

CUNLIFFE, PROFESSOR BARRY; RUDKIN, DAVID J
Fishbourne: A Guide to the Site
Chichester, Sussex Archaeological Society, 1983. Softcover. Revised edition ('with results of recent excavations in the North Wing'). Staplebound softcover booklet. Colour covers. 41 pp. Colour and b/w plates. FINE.
Book number: 1047
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Ancient History
In shopping cart

More information

MANLEY, JOHN; RUDKIN, DAVID
Facing the Palace: Excavations in Front of the Roman Palace at Fishbourne
The Sussex Archaeological Society. 2003. Paperback. Clean, tight copy, in excellent condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Very Good.
Book number: 008914
GBP 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.74 | JP¥ 934]
In shopping cart

More information

MANLEY, JOHN & RUDKIN, DAVID
Facing the Palace: excavations in front of the Roman Palace at Fishbourne 1995-99
Lewes, The Sussex Archaeological Society, 2003. Used - Very Good. VG paperback journal 1st ed. Sussex Archaeological Collections, vol.141, 2003. A clean, bright copy.
Book number: BOOKS164162I
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
In shopping cart

More information

RUDKIN, DAVID
Ashes
London, Pluto Plays. 1978. (ISBN: 0861042085). Soft cover. Fertility and politics in Northern Ireland. No inscriptions, good. Good.
Book number: BYB9597
GBP 5.19 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.14 | JP¥ 647]
Keywords: 0861042085 stage, theatre, theater, drama, play, script, playscript
In shopping cart

More information

RUDKIN, DAVID.
Ashes.
273mm x 104mm; unpaginated, (10); b/w illustrations; stiff stapled illustrated wrapper, staining to back of wrapper, wrapper bent, good copy. (Melbourne, Melbourne Theatre Company, 1977).
Book number: 57048
AUD 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.38 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1542]
Keywords: Australian local history Melbourne Victorian Victoria theatre play
In shopping cart

More information

RUDKIN, DAVID
Ashes (Theatre Programme)
Leeds UK, Leeds Playhouse. 1975. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. THEATRE PROGRAMME. Leeds Playhouse production directed by John Harrison. Cast: Linda Gardner, Hugh Ross, Katharine Barker, Brett Usher. Author and cast biogs. 20pp. Postage will be reduced to minimum. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 003121
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RUDKIN, DAVID
Cries from Casement as his Bones are Brought to Dublin [Broadcast on BBC Radio 3 on 4 February 1973]
Published by British Broadcasting Corporation, 35 Marylebone High Street, London First Edition 1974. London 1974. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original crimson paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 84 printed pages of text. Age darkened upper closed edges. Near Fine condition book in near Fine condition photographic dust wrapper with shelf rubs to the covers, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0563126442
Book number: 63563
GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 35.27 | JP¥ 2806]
In shopping cart

More information

RUDKIN, DAVID J
Emsworth - Echoes of the Past
David Rudkin. 1972. Soft Cover. Good.
Book number: 40535
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Europe
Keywords: Sussex England a List
In shopping cart

More information

RUDKIN, DAVID. GORDON CROSSE, MUSIC
The Grace of Todd
London, Oxford University Press, 1969, First Edition. Soft Cover , Fine, Fine in wrappers. Libretto for the Gordon Crosse opera.
Book number: b16890
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
In shopping cart

More information

RUDKIN, DAVID J
Old Emsworth
David Rudkin. 1981. Soft Cover. Good.
Book number: 40537
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Europe
Keywords: Sussex England a List
In shopping cart

More information

RUDKIN, DAVID J
The River Ems and Related Watercourses
David Rudkin. 1984. Soft Cover. Good.
Book number: 40536
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Europe
Keywords: Sussex England a List
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID RUDKIN
The Saxon Shore
Methuen, London, 1986. Paperback. first edition. Methuen paperback original. not inscribed. text unmarked. spine uncreased. a near fine copy. ISBN: 9780413141002.
Book number: 22073
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: paperback softcover
In shopping cart

More information

RUDKIN, DAVID
The Saxon Shore
London, Methuen. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0413141004). paperback. Clean Copy, Scarce. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 043944
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743]
Catalogue: Performing Arts
Keywords: Drama Dramatic Works Author 0413141004
In shopping cart

More information

WADDINGTON JANET AND RUDKIN DAVID M EDITING
Proceedings of the 1985 Workshop of Care and Maintenance of Natural History Collections
Ontario, Royal Ontario Museum. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0888543271). Soft Cover. Ex library with the usual blemishes. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: L500439
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Natural History Science. 0888543271
In shopping cart

More information

WESKER, ARNOLD; RUDKIN, DAVID; COOPER, GILES
New English Dramatists 7
Penguin Harmondsworth 1967 PB. Soft cover. Contains Chips with Everything, by Wesker; Afore Night Come, by Rudkin; Everything in the Garden, by Cooper Cover a little worn, name to front cover verso, good 221pp. Good.
Book number: BYB6509
GBP 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.68 | JP¥ 611]
Keywords: Stage, theatre, drama, scripts, plays, playscripts, Wesker, Rudkni, Cooper
In shopping cart

More information

WESKER, ARNOLD / DAVID RUDKIN & GILES COOPER.
New English Dramatists 7.
Harmondsworth. Penguin. 1975. Paperback. 221,(3)pp. Introduced by J.W.Lambert. Reprint. Covers slightly bumped. Pages slightly browned. Good. ISBN 0140480471.
Book number: 787263
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Catalogue: Theater / Dramen
In shopping cart

More information

WESKER, ARNOLD; RUDKIN, DAVID; COOPER, GILES
New English Dramatists 7: Chips with Everything, Afore Night Come, Everything in the Garden
London, Penguin, 1975. (ISBN: 0140480471) Paperback, 221 pages. Small stain on front cover, otherwise very good condition.
Book number: 29669
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Catalogue: Plays
Keywords: 0140480471
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search