| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 19 books |
Radikales Theater. o. O., K & W, 1969 4°, 142 S., Abb., Broschur., Berieben. Typoskript, herausgegeben von Ute Nyssen. Enthält die Stücke: 'Garten der Lüste' von Arrabal, 'Vor der Nacht' von Rudkin und 'Ficknam' von Kupferberg. Book number: 9145 CHF 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.46 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2741] Catalogue: Tanz Theater Film Jazz Pop
Keywords: Theater Literatur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Priscansermarinus barnetti, a probable lepadomorph barnacle from Middle Cambrian Burgess Shale of British Columbia 1981. In 8vo, pp. 10 with 3 pls. and 2 figs. (Disbound from Journal of Paleontology 55(5) -- NaturamaBook number: 54536 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Paleontology - geology
Keywords: paleontology - fossils barnacles cambrian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fishbourne: A Guide to the Site Chichester, Sussex Archaeological Society, 1983. Softcover. Revised edition ('with results of recent excavations in the North Wing'). Staplebound softcover booklet. Colour covers. 41 pp. Colour and b/w plates. FINE. Book number: 1047 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Ancient History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Facing the Palace: Excavations in Front of the Roman Palace at Fishbourne The Sussex Archaeological Society. 2003. Paperback. Clean, tight copy, in excellent condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Very Good. Book number: 008914 GBP 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.74 | JP¥ 934]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Facing the Palace: excavations in front of the Roman Palace at Fishbourne 1995-99 Lewes, The Sussex Archaeological Society, 2003. Used - Very Good. VG paperback journal 1st ed. Sussex Archaeological Collections, vol.141, 2003. A clean, bright copy. Book number: BOOKS164162I GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ashes London, Pluto Plays. 1978. (ISBN: 0861042085). Soft cover. Fertility and politics in Northern Ireland. No inscriptions, good. Good. -- Byre BooksBook number: BYB9597 GBP 5.19 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.14 | JP¥ 647] Catalogue: Stage and Screen Theatre - Scripts
Keywords: 0861042085 stage, theatre, theater, drama, play, script, playscript | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ashes. 273mm x 104mm; unpaginated, (10); b/w illustrations; stiff stapled illustrated wrapper, staining to back of wrapper, wrapper bent, good copy. (Melbourne, Melbourne Theatre Company, 1977). Book number: 57048 AUD 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.38 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1542]
Keywords: Australian local history Melbourne Victorian Victoria theatre play | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ashes (Theatre Programme) Leeds UK, Leeds Playhouse. 1975. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. THEATRE PROGRAMME. Leeds Playhouse production directed by John Harrison. Cast: Linda Gardner, Hugh Ross, Katharine Barker, Brett Usher. Author and cast biogs. 20pp. Postage will be reduced to minimum. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 003121 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Theatre Programmes/Theater Programs
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cries from Casement as his Bones are Brought to Dublin [Broadcast on BBC Radio 3 on 4 February 1973] Published by British Broadcasting Corporation, 35 Marylebone High Street, London First Edition 1974. London 1974. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original crimson paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 84 printed pages of text. Age darkened upper closed edges. Near Fine condition book in near Fine condition photographic dust wrapper with shelf rubs to the covers, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0563126442 Book number: 63563 GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 35.27 | JP¥ 2806] Catalogue: PLAYS Roger Casement BBC Radio 3
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Emsworth - Echoes of the Past David Rudkin. 1972. Soft Cover. Good. Book number: 40535 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Europe
Keywords: Sussex England a List | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Grace of Todd London, Oxford University Press, 1969, First Edition. Soft Cover , Fine, Fine in wrappers. Libretto for the Gordon Crosse opera. Book number: b16890 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Old Emsworth David Rudkin. 1981. Soft Cover. Good. Book number: 40537 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Europe
Keywords: Sussex England a List | In shopping cart More information div> |
The River Ems and Related Watercourses David Rudkin. 1984. Soft Cover. Good. Book number: 40536 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Europe
Keywords: Sussex England a List | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Saxon Shore Methuen, London, 1986. Paperback. first edition. Methuen paperback original. not inscribed. text unmarked. spine uncreased. a near fine copy. ISBN: 9780413141002. Book number: 22073 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: Literature / Fiction / Poetry & Drama
Keywords: paperback softcover | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Saxon Shore London, Methuen. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0413141004). paperback. Clean Copy, Scarce. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 043944 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743] Catalogue: Performing Arts
Keywords: Drama Dramatic Works Author 0413141004 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Proceedings of the 1985 Workshop of Care and Maintenance of Natural History Collections Ontario, Royal Ontario Museum. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0888543271). Soft Cover. Ex library with the usual blemishes. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: L500439 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Heraldry & Genealogy
Keywords: Natural History Science. 0888543271 | In shopping cart More information div> |
New English Dramatists 7 Penguin Harmondsworth 1967 PB. Soft cover. Contains Chips with Everything, by Wesker; Afore Night Come, by Rudkin; Everything in the Garden, by Cooper Cover a little worn, name to front cover verso, good 221pp. Good. -- Byre BooksBook number: BYB6509 GBP 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.68 | JP¥ 611] Catalogue: Stage and Screen Theatre - Scripts
Keywords: Stage, theatre, drama, scripts, plays, playscripts, Wesker, Rudkni, Cooper | In shopping cart More information div> |
New English Dramatists 7. Harmondsworth. Penguin. 1975. Paperback. 221,(3)pp. Introduced by J.W.Lambert. Reprint. Covers slightly bumped. Pages slightly browned. Good. ISBN 0140480471. Book number: 787263 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Theater / Dramen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New English Dramatists 7: Chips with Everything, Afore Night Come, Everything in the Garden London, Penguin, 1975. (ISBN: 0140480471) Paperback, 221 pages. Small stain on front cover, otherwise very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 29669 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301] Catalogue: Plays
Keywords: 0140480471 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |