ascending
descending
found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DORNBUSCH, RUDIGER; FISCHER, STANLEY.
Macro-economics.
McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York: 1981. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Reading copy. Some water damage. Manual on the finer points of macro-economics, covering Income Accounting, Government Budgets, Inflation, Stabilization policy and Investment.
¶ 725 pages.
Book number: 34781X1
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: ECONOMICS
Keywords: (Economics, Macro-Economics, Tax, Budget, Government, Finance, Debt, Expenditure, Inflation, Recession, Textbooks ). 0070177546
In shopping cart

More information

BEGG, DAVID K. H.; FISCHER, STANLEY; DORNBUSCH, RUDIGER
Economics
UK, McGraw - Hill. 2002, Seventh Edition. (ISBN: 0077099478). paperback. Used, Good clean copy, pages bright and tight. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 185940
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics 0077099478
In shopping cart

More information

BEGG , DAVID , STANLEY FISCHER & RUDIGER DORNBUSCH:
Economics
McGraw Hill 1987 second edition S/Back VG pages grubby has been damp but remains readable 770pp 9 x 6.5 1185g
¶ 'Economics is now the best selling introductory text book because, irt provides a clear and exciting introduction to economics in the late 1980s, it integrates modern economic theory upto date evidence and the policy implications, it uses live case studies to make students confront theories with evidence, it is specially designed for A level students..'. There is a previous owners name inside the book. Due to the weight of this book there will be additional postage costs
Book number: 24687
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: economics supply demand balance of equilibrium monopoly market structure 0070841683
In shopping cart

More information

BEGG, DAVID & FISCHER, STANLEY & DORNBUSCH, RUDIGER
Economics. 8th edition
McGraw-Hill Education, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 674. ISBN: 9780077107758. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U121896
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Economie
Keywords: 9780077107758
In shopping cart

More information

BEGG, DAVID & FISCHER, STANLEY & DORNBUSCH, RÜDIGER
Economics
2003. Paperback. Pp: 552. This edition aims to teach students how economics really works in the world. Its approach to modern macroeconomics reflects the shifts in monetary and fiscal policy in the UK, Europe and beyond. ISBN: 9780077099473. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U139454
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Catalogue: Economie
Keywords: 9780077099473
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID BEGG AND STANLEY FISCHER AND RUDIGER DORNBUSCH
"Economics, 7th Ed."
McGraw-Hill Publishing Co. 2002 Paperback, 576pp. (ISBN: 9780077099473). Fair.
Book number: 430329
NZD 41.98 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 34.72 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2696]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Academic, Business"9780077099473 9780077099473
In shopping cart

More information

BLANCHARD, OLIVIER. BOYCKO, MAXIM. MAREK, DABROWSKI. DORNBUSCH, RUDIGER. LAYARD, RICHARD. SHLEIFER
Post-Communist Reform : Pain and Progress
MIT Pr; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. ISBN: 0262023628. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. Notes, references & index. This report takes stock, of the previously assessed main building blocks of a successful transition in Eastern Europe now returning to the original themes, particularly in Russia; 8vo; 191 pages.
Book number: 8069
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: Government
Keywords: 0262023628 Politics & Government USSR Former Soviet Union Russia Post-communism, Soviet Union Communism
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOSWORTH, DORNBUSCH & LABAN (EDS.), BARRY P. / RUDIGER / RAUL
The Chilean Economy: Policy Lessons and Challenges
Brookings, 1994. First Edition, Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, but spine is faded/sunned. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Economics; Chile; ISBN: 0815710453. ISBN/EAN: 9780815710455. Inventory No: 21128.
Book number: 21128
AUD 43.75 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 US$ 46.61 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3620]
Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics; Chile;
In shopping cart

More information

DORNBUSCH RUDIGER, MAKIN JOHN H & ZLOWE DAVID (EDS)
Alternative Solutions to Developing-Country Debt Problems
Washington, D.C.: American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research 1989 127p paperback
Book number: 14309
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics
In shopping cart

More information

DORNBUSCH, RUDIGER.
Dollars, Debts, and Deficits.
Leuven, University Press 1986. 239p.
Book number: 12255
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
In shopping cart

More information

DORNBUSCH, RUDIGER,
Global Warming Economic Policy Responses.
MIT, 1993. Hardcover. 389 pages. (ISBN: 026204126X) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Book number: 22305
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
Catalogue: Environment
In shopping cart

More information

DORNBUSCH, RUDIGER & POTERBA, JAMES M.; EDITORS:
Global Warming: Economic Policy Responses
Cambridge [MA], MIT Press, (1992). 2nd Printing, orig.cloth. 24x15cm, ix,389 pp. Minor rubbing. VG. dustwrapper.
¶ Contains 9 papers. Includes: A.R. Solow "Is There a Global Warming Problem?"; W.D. Nordhaus "Economic Approaches to Greenhouse Warming"; J.M. Poterba "Tax Policy to Combat Global Warming: On Designing a Carbon Tax"; E.B. Barbier; et al: "Technological Substitution Options for Controlling Greenhouse Gas Emissions"; E. Gerelii "Economic Responses to Global Warming: A European Perspective"; T.C. Schelling "Economic Responses to Global Warming: Prospects for Comparative Approaches"; J. Whalley & R. Wigle "The International Incidence of Carbon Taxes"; H. Uzawa "Global Warming Initiatives: The Pacific Rim"; E. Reid & S. Margulis "Options to Slowing Amazon Jungle Clearing".
Book number: BOOKS011946I
USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.75 | £UK 37.5 | JP¥ 4582]
Keywords: Greenhouse Gas Emissions, Global Warming, Political Politics, Policy, Air Pollution, Environmental, Impact Charges, Economics Economic, Environment,
In shopping cart

More information

DORNBUSCH, RUDIGER, AND POTERBA, JAMES M. (EDS.)
Global Warming: Economic Policy Responses
Cambridge, The MIT Press, 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 026204126X) Hard Cover with dust jacket. Large octavo, 389pp. figures. Slight wear at dustwrapper. A very good, clean and sound copy. /Very Good.
Book number: 16208
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470]
Catalogue: Environmentalism
Keywords: Environment Pollution Government Policy Carbon Tax Greenhouse Gas Emissions Dornbusch, Rudiger, and Poterba, James M. (Eds. ) 026204126x
In shopping cart

More information

DORNBUSCH, RUDIGER
Keys to Prosperity: Free Markets, Sound Money, and a Bit of Luck
MIT Press 2000 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. 369 p.; 1.10" x 9.25" x 6.20". Includes Illustrations.
Book number: 56766
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 21.31 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1655]
Keywords: js4
In shopping cart

More information

DORNBUSCH, RUDIGER / FISCHER, STANLEY
Macro-Economics.
McGraw-Hill New York 1978 3. Aufl. Hardcover 723 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, Ex-Library., With numerous figures and tables., hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 346003
€  21.50 [Appr.: US$ 28.36 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2202]
Keywords: Ökonomie-Volkswirtschaft Trade Capital 0070177708
In shopping cart

More information

RUDIGER DORNBUSCH AND STANLEY FISCHER
Macroeconomics (McGraw-Hill International Editions S.)
McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions) 1997 Paperback, 760pp. (ISBN: 0071152326). Near Mint.
Book number: 151992
NZD 30.48 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 25.21 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1958]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Computers0071152326 0071152326
In shopping cart

More information

DORNBUSCH, RUDIGER / FISCHER, STANLEY / SPARKS, GORDON R.
Macroeconomics, Third Canadian Edition
Toronto, ON, Canada, McGraw-Hill. 1989. (ISBN: 0075497034). Hard Cover, 7 1/2" x 9 1/2". 683 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 022732
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: 0075497034
In shopping cart

More information

RUDIGER DORNBUSCH AND STANLEY FISCHER
Macroeconomics
U.S.A, McGraw Hill, 1994. International Edition Sixth Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0071125906 Trade Paperback Trade Paperback. Slight mark to edge. 635 + pp. Plastic protective covering. .
Book number: 059308
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837]
Keywords: MACROECONOMICS
In shopping cart

More information

DORNBUSCH, RUDIGER ; FISCHER, STANLEY,
Macroeconomics
Lexicon Publishers, 1989. 3rd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1868130010. Fine. No Jacket a little shelf rubbed and creasing. annotated. tightly bound. no inscriptions. [P.K.]
Book number: cr91
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: 1868130010
In shopping cart

More information

DORNBUSCH, RUDIGER; FISCHER, STANLEY; STARTZ, RICHARD
Macroeconomics
Boston, Massachusetts, U. S. A. Irwin/McGraw-Hill. 1998, International Edition. (ISBN: 0071152326). paperback. Ex Library, Text is clear and bright throughout. Contains underlining in pencil. Cover is in good condition, showing only minor marking, and wear to the corners. There are library stamps and stickers on the spine and f.e.p. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 186413
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857]
Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Macroeconomics 0071152326
In shopping cart

More information

DORNBUSCH, RUDIGER,
The Macroeconomics Of Populism In Latin America.
Univ. Chicago, 1991. Paperback. "Withdrawn" stamps. ; 402 pages. (ISBN: 0226158446) Very Good.
Book number: 40766
USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2019]
Catalogue: Economics
In shopping cart

More information

DORNBUSCH, RUDIGER FISCHER, STANLEY
Macroeconomics
McGraw-Hill Publishing Co. 1990, Fifth Edition. (ISBN: 0071006966). paperback. Good+ Large Format Paperback. Some shelf wear on corners of front cover. Rear cover has a crease with a small area of water damage on edge. Pen & highlighter marks. xvi. + 828p. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 085946
GBP 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 12.22 | JP¥ 949]
Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics 0071006966
In shopping cart

More information

DORNBUSCH, RUDIGER; FISCHER, STANLEY
Macroeconomics
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1984. Third Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0070177708. illustrated white hardcover,light wear/soil,light highlighting/pencil margin notes; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 14158
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: 0070177708 Macroeconomics Business Economics Education / Instructional
In shopping cart

More information

DORNBUSCH, RÜDIGER & HELMERS, FREDERIK LESLIE CORNELIS HAZLEWOOD & BANK, WORLD
The Open economy. Tools for policymakers in developing countries
A World Bank Publication, 1988. Paperback. Pp: 414. This important book is a teaching manual, in nontechnical language, on policymaking in developing countries. Written at the request of the Economic Development Institute of the World Bank, the papers focus on policy instruments, their use and constraints, and provide case studies of economic policy in Argentina, Brazil, Indonesia, Korea, and Mexico to illustrate basic problems and possible solutions. ISBN: 9780195207095. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1710692
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1280]
Catalogue: Economie
Keywords: 9780195207095
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search