| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 34 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Economics. 8th edition Mc Graw-Hill, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 674. ISBN: 9780077107758. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U121896 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Economie
Keywords: 9780077107758 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Economics 2003. Paperback. Pp: 552. This edition aims to teach students how economics really works in the world. Its approach to modern macroeconomics reflects the shifts in monetary and fiscal policy in the UK, Europe and beyond. ISBN: 9780077099473. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U139454 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Economie
Keywords: 9780077099473 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Economics, 7th Ed." McGraw-Hill Publishing Co. 2002 Paperback, 576pp. (ISBN: 9780077099473). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 430329 NZD 41.98 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 US$ 31.8 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2529] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Academic, Business"9780077099473 9780077099473 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Economics UK, McGraw - Hill. 2002, Seventh Edition. (ISBN: 0077099478). paperback. Used, Good clean copy, pages bright and tight. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 185940 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics 0077099478 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Economics McGraw Hill 1987 second edition S/Back VG pages grubby has been damp but remains readable 770pp 9 x 6.5 1185g ¶ 'Economics is now the best selling introductory text book because, irt provides a clear and exciting introduction to economics in the late 1980s, it integrates modern economic theory upto date evidence and the policy implications, it uses live case studies to make students confront theories with evidence, it is specially designed for A level students..'. There is a previous owners name inside the book. Due to the weight of this book there will be additional postage costs -- Stort BooksBook number: 24687 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: economics supply demand balance of equilibrium monopoly market structure 0070841683 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Post-Communist Reform : Pain and Progress MIT Pr; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. ISBN: 0262023628. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. Notes, references & index. This report takes stock, of the previously assessed main building blocks of a successful transition in Eastern Europe now returning to the original themes, particularly in Russia; 8vo; 191 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 8069 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Government
Keywords: 0262023628 Politics & Government USSR Former Soviet Union Russia Post-communism, Soviet Union Communism | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chilean Economy: Policy Lessons and Challenges Brookings, 1994. First Edition, Softcover (Stiff Card). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, but spine is faded/sunned. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Economics; Chile; ISBN: 0815710453. ISBN/EAN: 9780815710455. Inventory No: 21128. Book number: 21128 AUD 43.75 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 US$ 42.83 | £UK 27.5 | JP¥ 3407] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics; Chile; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alternative Solutions to Developing-Country Debt Problems Washington, D.C.: American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research 1989 127p paperback Book number: 14309 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dollars, Debts, and Deficits The Mit PRESS Cambridge MA, 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Stated first edition, scarce. About fine book, free of former owner writing or bookplates in like, lightly shelfworn jacket. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. ; 8vo; 240 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 8240 USD 49.99 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0262040859 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dollars, Debts, and Deficits. Leuven, University Press 1986. 239p. Book number: 12255 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Sociale wetenschappen, Economie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Global Warming: Economic Policy Responses US: The MIT Press, 1991-08-12. Hardcover. 026204126X Business & Investing. Some highlighting and marginalia else good in good dust jacket.. Good . Book number: WARE19BB008 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 026204126x General Development - Econo Business & Economic Business & Economic Nature Pollution Government Policy Environmental Impac Economic Aspects Congresses Air Business/Economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Global Warming Economic Policy Responses. MIT, 1993. Hardcover. 389 pages. (ISBN: 026204126X) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Book number: 22305 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Environment
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Global Warming: Economic Policy Responses Cambridge, The MIT Press, 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 026204126X) Hard Cover with dust jacket. Large octavo, 389pp. figures. Slight wear at dustwrapper. A very good, clean and sound copy. /Very Good. Book number: 16208 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Environmentalism
Keywords: Environment Pollution Government Policy Carbon Tax Greenhouse Gas Emissions Dornbusch, Rudiger, and Poterba, James M. (Eds. ) 026204126x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Global Warming: Economic Policy Responses Cambridge [MA], MIT Press, (1992). 2nd Printing, orig.cloth. 24x15cm, ix,389 pp. Minor rubbing. VG. dustwrapper. ¶ Contains 9 papers. Includes: A.R. Solow "Is There a Global Warming Problem?"; W.D. Nordhaus "Economic Approaches to Greenhouse Warming"; J.M. Poterba "Tax Policy to Combat Global Warming: On Designing a Carbon Tax"; E.B. Barbier; et al: "Technological Substitution Options for Controlling Greenhouse Gas Emissions"; E. Gerelii "Economic Responses to Global Warming: A European Perspective"; T.C. Schelling "Economic Responses to Global Warming: Prospects for Comparative Approaches"; J. Whalley & R. Wigle "The International Incidence of Carbon Taxes"; H. Uzawa "Global Warming Initiatives: The Pacific Rim"; E. Reid & S. Margulis "Options to Slowing Amazon Jungle Clearing". Book number: BOOKS011946I USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.25 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4693]
Keywords: Greenhouse Gas Emissions, Global Warming, Political Politics, Policy, Air Pollution, Environmental, Impact Charges, Economics Economic, Environment, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inflation, Debt, and Indexation. Cambridge: MIT Press 1983. . 334p cloth with blue dustjacket, ex-library, pages clean, binding tight, very good copy. Book number: PAQ138989 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Economy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Keys to Prosperity: Free Markets, Sound Money, and a Bit of Luck MIT Press 2000 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. 369 p.; 1.10" x 9.25" x 6.20". Includes Illustrations. Book number: 56766 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558]
Keywords: js4 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Macro-economics. McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York: 1981. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Reading copy. Some water damage. Manual on the finer points of macro-economics, covering Income Accounting, Government Budgets, Inflation, Stabilization policy and Investment. ¶ 725 pages. Book number: 34781X1 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: ECONOMICS
Keywords: ( Macro Tax Budget Government Finance Debt Expenditure Inflation Recession Textbooks ). 0070177546 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Macro-Economics. McGraw-Hill New York 1978 3. Aufl. Hardcover 723 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, Ex-Library., With numerous figures and tables., hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 346003 € 20.30 [Appr.: US$ 25.47 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2026] Catalogue: Ökonomie-Volkswirtschaft
Keywords: Ökonomie-Volkswirtschaft Trade Capital 0070177708 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Macroeconomics Boston, Massachusetts, U. S. A. Irwin/McGraw-Hill. 1998, International Edition. (ISBN: 0071152326). paperback. Ex Library, Text is clear and bright throughout. Contains underlining in pencil. Cover is in good condition, showing only minor marking, and wear to the corners. There are library stamps and stickers on the spine and f.e.p. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 186413 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Macroeconomics 0071152326 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Macroeconomics McGraw-Hill Publishing Co. 1990, Fifth Edition. (ISBN: 0071006966). paperback. Good+ Large Format Paperback. Some shelf wear on corners of front cover. Rear cover has a crease with a small area of water damage on edge. Pen & highlighter marks. xvi. + 828p. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 085946 GBP 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.15 | JP¥ 966] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics 0071006966 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Macroeconomics Australian Edition Australia, McGraw-Hill. 1998. Softcover , 24 Cm. 521 clean white well-bound pp & almost a kilo packed weight on all things macroeconomic - theory, evidence, policy, labour markets & international trading, monetary policy & real life egs. Excellent/None issued. Book number: 009845 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.54 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1713] Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Macroeconomis Dornbusch | In shopping cart More information div> |
Macroeconomics Lexicon Publishers, 1989. 3rd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1868130010. Fine. No Jacket a little shelf rubbed and creasing. annotated. tightly bound. no inscriptions. [P.K.] -- Chapter 1Book number: cr91 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 1868130010 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Macroeconomics, Third Canadian Edition Toronto, ON, Canada, McGraw-Hill. 1989. (ISBN: 0075497034). Hard Cover, 7 1/2" x 9 1/2". 683 pp. Very Good. Book number: 022732 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0075497034 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Macroeconomics Of Populism In Latin America. Univ. Chicago, 1991. Paperback. "Withdrawn" stamps. ; 402 pages. (ISBN: 0226158446) Very Good. Book number: 40766 USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2068] Catalogue: Economics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Macroeconomics New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1984. Third Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0070177708. illustrated white hardcover,light wear/soil,light highlighting/pencil margin notes; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 14158 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Business; Economics
Keywords: 0070177708 Macroeconomics Business Economics Education / Instructional | In shopping cart More information div> |