| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 46 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Batman Begins London, United Kingdom, Titan Books Ltd, 2005. (ISBN: 1845760670) Card Covers . A very good, clean, unread copy of this cartoon book which has small crease to bottom corner of front cover and shows signs of general light shelfwear. Very Good. Book number: 021808 GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.88 | JP¥ 468] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Fiction Science Graphic Novels 1845760670 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perfect Dark: Initial Vector New York, Tom Doherty Assoc. 2005, First Edition. Paperback. 348 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. The Year Is 2020. This Novel Is Based On A Mature-rated Game. Good/None Issued. Book number: 072888 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Spider-Man: The Best of Spider-Man Volume One New York, NY, Marvel Comics Group,U.S. 2002, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0785109005) Hard Cover. Comic, A square solid tight clean un-read copy. Compilatiom edition that includes material originally published as Amazing Spider-man Volume 2 Issues #30-36,Spider-man's Tangles Web Issues # 4-6,Pater Parker Spider-man Volume 2 Issue #36 and Ultimate Marvel Team-Up Issues #6-8. A very nice copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 020789 USD 54.50 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4335] Catalogue: Spider-Man
Keywords: Fiction Graphic Novels Action Adventure Comic Marvel0785109005 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batwoman: Elegy. New York:, DC Comics,, 2010. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine. Quarto, black paper covered boards, unpaginated. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. Dust jacket is clean, bright, and protected in a mylar cover. ISBN: 1401226922. Book number: 252057 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1153] Catalogue: GRAPHIC NOVEL
Keywords: 1401226922 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buiten schot H&W, 2002, paperback, in goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8149796 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Buiten schot Uitgever: Unieboek Jaar: 2002. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ongelezen. snelle levering ISBN 9789026982774 -- Budget BoekBook number: 14289 € 10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.79 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097]
Keywords: 9789026982774 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buiten schot Van Holkema & Warendorf, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 352. Een huurmoordenares neemt een body guard in dienst om zich te beschermen tegen een andere huurmoordenaar. ISBN: 9789026982774. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U426292 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789026982774 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buiten schot Van Holkema & Warendorf, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 352. Een huurmoordenares neemt een body guard in dienst om zich te beschermen tegen een andere huurmoordenaar. ISBN: 9789026982774. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U398355 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789026982774 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CRITICAL SPACE Maine, Thorndike Press. 2002, 2nd Edition. (ISBN: 0786238364) Hardcover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Ex-Library, 2002/2nd Edition/No Dustjacket/637 Pages. Atticus Kodiak is the head of a security team. Large print book. Usual library markings on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. The libraries pocket is inside the book. There are NO marks or writing in the reading text of this book. Good/Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 000575 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 0786238364 Large Type Books Fiction Suspense Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Critical Space Bantam. Hardcover. 0553801325 Near fine in near fine little nicked dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING48819 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Keywords: 0553801325 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Critical Space Piatkus, 2001. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0749905875. fine copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: DEN0603/48 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 0749905875 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CRITICAL SPACE Bantam, 2001. 1st edtion. Hardback. 0553801325. near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper. Book number: FL06/019 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 617]
Keywords: 0553801325 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elektra & Wolverine: The Redeemer New York, New York, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises. 2002, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0785109110) Hard Cover. Ill.: Yoshitaka Amano. Comic, A square solid tight clea un-read very near new copy. A very nice copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 021408 USD 59.50 [Appr.: EURO 47.5 | £UK 38 | JP¥ 4733] Catalogue: X-Men
Keywords: Comics & Graphic Novels_general Marvel Wolverine0785109110 Yoshitaka Amano | In shopping cart More information div> |
Finder Bantam-Dell-Doubleday Pub.inc.. (ISBN: 9780553574296) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0006690 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780553574296 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Finder New York, Bantam. 1997, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/VG+; 276 pages; First edition, first printing; Fine in gray cloth over black boards, titled in silver, in a Very Good+ unclipped dustwrapper, with light scratching on the back. Author's second book. Book number: 000744 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1313]
Keywords: Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Finder New York: Bantam, 1997. 055310098X. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 055310098X. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket.. Book number: 015151 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 055310098x Kodiak Atticus Fictitious Character Fiction First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Finder Bantam, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0553574299 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7224110 USD 3.70 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 294]
Keywords: 0553574299 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Finder Bantam, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0553574299 Very good. Few creases.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB513165 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
Keywords: 0553574299 Atticus Kodiak, Greg Rucka, Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
FINDER. New York: Bantam, (1997.) First printing. Author's second book, a mystery featuring professional bodyguard Atticus Kodiak. SIGNED on the title page. 276 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-553-10098-x Book number: 52152 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 055310098x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Finder New York: Bantam, 1997. 055310098X. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 055310098X. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket.. Book number: 26171 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 055310098x Kodiak Atticus Fictitious Character Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A FISTFUL OF RAIN Bantam, 2003. 1st edition. Thriller. Miriam ""Mim"" Bracca's career seems to be unraveling--almost as fast as her life. Hardback. 055380135X. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FF10.580 GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.03 | JP¥ 1116]
Keywords: 055380135X | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Fistful of Rain New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2003. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553581821. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 53745 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0553581821 Fiction General Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | A Fistful of Rain Bantam, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket, () ID: mon0000113643 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000113643 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery, Thrillers Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Gentleman's Game Bantam Books, 2004. Hardcover. ISBN: Fiction. Hardback with D/J in goove condition, shelf ware to edges. 2004 Bantam Book s edition 1st. A Queen & Country Novel. Book number: 0000022220 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Grendel: Past Prime Milwaukie, Oregon, U.S.A. Dark Horse Comics. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 1569713987) Trade Paper, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Wagner, Matt. Signed by Matt Wagner (with a quick Grendel sketch as well) on the first page and by Greg Rucka on the title page. Covers are unmarked, clean and bright. Spine is solid and firm, with no creasing. Interior text block is straight and firm, and free of markings. Near Fine. Signed. Book number: 072862 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Graphica
Keywords: 1569713987 Wagner, Matt | In shopping cart More information div> |