| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 45 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Beyond The Labyrinth Puffin Books 1990 Paperback, 170pp. Winner of the 1989 Children's Book of the Year Award for older readers. (ISBN: 9780140343380). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 784208 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Australian, Childrens"9780140343380 9780140343380 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brut Clavis, 1990, 76 .pp, hard cover, 15 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 240683&KJL € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Kinder- En Jeugdboeken
Keywords: Kinder- en jeugdboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
Across The Nightingale Floor Tales of the Otori Book One Macmillan 2002 First Edition First Printing - Issued Simultaneously. A few page edges slightly bumped and a small mark else Fine Uncorrected Proof . ¶ "In his black-walled fortress at Inuyama, the murderous warlord, Iida Sadamu, surveys his famous nightingale floor. Constructed with exquisite skill, it sings at the tread of each human foot. No assassin can cross it unheard... young Takeo knows only the ways of peace. But, unknown to himself, he possesses the supernatural skills of the Tribe... "" Book number: 91961 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
across the Nightingale floor (tales of the Otori, book I) Hodder, not stated, No date. Edition Unstated, Softcover. Very Good/Very Good. XVIII, 361, (5) pages includes map, character list, digital image on cover. Across the Nightingale Floor -- the spellbinding first instalment of the internationally best-selling Tales of the Otori trilogy -- transports us to a mythical, mediaeval country in a feudal period, in a story of clashing powers, divided loyalties, and passionate love played out on a dazzling landscape. Neither the setting nor the period is intended to correspond to any true historical era, though echoes of many Japanese customs and traditions will be found, and the landscape and seasons are those of Japan. there is no publication data page, and there are no pages missing. Size: 12mo Standard Paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0240093 AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.15 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1285] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: novel, Japanese, mediaeval Japan Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
across the Nightingale floor; tales of the Otori, book I Hodder Headline Australia, Sydney, 2002. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 500 g; XIV, 354 pages, map, character list, digital imaging on dust jacket. Across the Nightingale Floor -- the spellbinding first instalment of the internationally best-selling Tales of the Otori trilogy -- transports us to a mythical, mediaeval country in a feudal period, in a story of clashing powers, divided loyalties, and passionate love played out on a dazzling landscape. Neither the setting nor the period is intended to correspond to any true historical era, though echoes of many Japanese customs and traditions will be found, and the landscape and seasons are those of Japan. The book has a review plate from the publisher on the front free end page. It shows no signs of damage otherwise. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0229093 AUD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.33 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2492] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: novel, Japanese, mediaeval Japan Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Across The Nightingale Floor Tales of the Otori Book One Macmillan 2002 First Edition First Printing - Issued Simultaneously. Slightly bumped at base of spine else Fine book in slightly creased Dust Jacket. . ¶ "In his black-walled fortress at Inuyama, the murderous warlord, Iida Sadamu, surveys his famous nightingale floor. Constructed with exquisite skill, it sings at the tread of each human foot. No assassin can cross it unheard... young Takeo knows only the ways of peace. But, unknown to himself, he possesses the supernatural skills of the Tribe... "" Book number: 106878 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Grass for His Pillow; tales of the Otori, book II Hodder Headline Australia, Sydney, 2003. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. includes a map, character list, digital imaging on dust jacket. Grass for His Pillow -- the spellbinding second installment of the internationally best-selling Tales of the Otori trilogy -- transports us to a mythical, mediaeval Japan, in a story of clashing powers, divided loyalties, and passionate love played out on a dazzling landscape. -- front fold over blurb This is the first Australian edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. XIV, 354. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0236908 AUD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.33 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2492] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: novel, Japanese, mediaeval Japan Fiction; Science Fiction & Fantasy. Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Annie's Brother's Suit Australia, Hyland House. 1996. (ISBN: 1875657819). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 134pp. Collection of thought-provoking stories, set in past, present and future. Suitable for teenagers and upwards. Small crease on bottom front corner, felt tip pen price on ffep, otherwise clean and unmarked. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 004638 AUD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 20.56 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1635] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: 1875657819 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Annie's Brother's Suit and Other Stories South Melbourne, VIC, Australia, Hyland House. 1996. (ISBN: 1875657819) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex school copy covered in clear self adhesive plastic. Minimal wear, appears unread. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 7360 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile_short Stories U500 1875657819 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At Ardilla Omnibus Press. 1992. (ISBN: 1862911630) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Corners very gently rubbed. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 15957 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 584] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 1862911630 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At Ardilla Heinemann, 1991. 1st. Fine. Book number: 46336 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Labyrinth Australia, Puffin Books. 1990. (ISBN: 0140343385) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Solid, clean and tight copy in very good condition, with flat uncreased spine, slight creasing to covers and some yellowing of pages. Very Good. Book number: 100709 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Australia - Fictions
Keywords: Young Adults Young Readers Teenagers Australian Fiction 0140343385 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Labyrinth Puffin, Australia, 1990. Edition Unstated, Softcover (Stiff Boards). Good Condition. Inside covers are heavily tanned. Corners have been bumped. Some marks in pencil in text. Some small stains to text block. Size: 180mm - 240mm. 170 pages. Exterior of text block is tanned. Has some reading creases & shelf wear. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Teens & Young Adult; Australia; 1990s; Fiction. ISBN: 0140343385. Inventory No: 12829. Book number: 12829 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756] Catalogue: Teens & Young Adult
Keywords: Teens & Young Adult; Australia; 1990s; Fiction. Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Labyrinth Orchard Books, 1990. Hardcover. ISBN: 0531058999. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958009067. Book number: 68586 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: 0531058999 2958009067 Rubinstein | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brut Hasselt, 1990, 76 .pp, hard cover, 15 x 22 cm. Nederlandse tekst van H. Vandeweghe. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 166218&354F € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Kinder- En Jeugdboeken
Keywords: Kinder- en jeugdboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brut Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9789068221046 -- Budget BoekBook number: 999 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Keywords: 9789068221046 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Each Beach Box Press. 1997. (ISBN: 1876233052) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Sofilas, Mark. Large soft cover with light reading wear. Minor spine creasing and cover wear. Stickers have been used to decorate beach scenes inside front and rear covers. Otherwise pages excellent. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 15703 AUD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.74 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 1876233052 Sofilas, Mark | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flashback : Amazing Adventures of a Film Horse Ringwood , VIC, Australia, Penguin Group Australia. 1990. (ISBN: 0140344632) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by clear self adhesive plastic. Minimal wear. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 5699 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_juvenile U500 0140344632 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Foxspell NY, Simon & Schuster. 1996, First Printing. (ISBN: 0689806027). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. (USA) INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR, no other markings, Near Fine in unclipped Near Fine Dj with very light rubbing to edges. Boards, 219pp. This is a book written for young adults and is a supernatural tale dealing with human-animal relationships set in Australia. (1.5 JM FO 58/2. Near Fine/Near Fine. Inscribed By Author. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 52075 USD 28.99 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2306] Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: Australia Fiction Family Life Foxes Supernatural Human-Animal Relationships Family Life Grandmothers 0689806027 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Foxspell Australia, Hyland House. 1995. (ISBN: 1875657320) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hint of shelf wear. Previous owner details to half title. Near Fine/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 16888 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 1875657320 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Foxspell Australia, Hyland House. 1994. (ISBN: 1875657320) Soft Cover. 190 pp. Fine. Book number: 70672 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: Young Adult Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 1875657320 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Galax Arena Clavis, 1994. Hardcover. Pp: 152. Drie kinderen worden ontvoerd naar de planeet Vexa. Daar moeten zij levensgevaarlijke circusacts doen. Vanaf ca. 13 jaar. ISBN: 9789068222647. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U794716 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789068222647 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Galax-arena Clavis, 1994, 152 .pp, hard cover, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 275915&KJL € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Kinder- En Jeugdboeken
Keywords: Kinder- en jeugdboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
Galax-Arena South Yarra, Hyland House. 1992. (ISBN: 0947062939) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex school copy covered in mylar style cover. Light wear to edges of cloth boards. Pages lightly tanned .Unclipped dustwrapper. Reprint. Good/Very Good. -- Jules BooksBook number: 7395 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 0947062939 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Giant's Tooth Scoresby, VIC, Australia, Penguin Group Australia. 1995. (ISBN: 0140363874) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: Smith, Craig. Hint of rubbing to corners. Near Fine/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 17563 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 0140363874 Smith, Craig | In shopping cart More information div> |