ascending
descending
found: 55 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GARCIA ROYO, LUIS
San Francisco Javier: visión moderna y crítica
Pamplona: Ed. Gurrea, 1956.- 310 p.; 4°; Cartoné Ed. con el lomo reforzado.* Libro en español (Hardcover)
Book number: 13142
€  30.05 [Appr.: US$ 37.7 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2999]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GREEN, ROLAND (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY LUIS ROYO.)
Peace Company
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-65740-0) . 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Luis Royo. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 832971
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441657400
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROYO LUIS
WILD SKETCHES
NORMA DITORIAL, 2006. 207 pages de dessins noir et blanc. Fantaisie?quelle fantaisie? Même la thématique aparait à mesure, embrassant les lignes de façon rapide et subconsciente dans ces centaines de dessins.... In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 0-GENERALITES. ISBN: 8498147557.
Book number: R320000203
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485]
Catalogue: GENERALITES
Keywords: 84981475571
In shopping cart

More information

ROYO, LUIS
The black Tarot
2003. Pp: 156. ISBN: 9783898756105. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2090804
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248]
Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9783898756105
In shopping cart

More information

ROYO, LUIS
I Ching Dean Moon [7864arot cards in colour with text-booklet].
Vitoria - Spain [Amsterdam]. Naipes Heraclio Fournier S.A. [Schors Uitgeverij]. 2009. Original publisher's box, pictorial covers, 16mo: contents 64 coloured cards & booklet. Very fine copy - as new. Still shrink-wrapped. ISBN: 978-90-6378899-5.
Book number: 56607
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Keywords: 9789063788995
In shopping cart

More information

ROYO, LUIS
Conceptions 3
Barcelona, Norma. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 8498142865) Hard Cover. 80p.. Als Nieuw.
Book number: 009421
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Catalogue: Erotic Art
Keywords: 8498142865
In shopping cart

More information

ROYO, LUIS
Conceptions 1. Nederlandse Editie
Amsterdam, Het Raadsel. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 9054920378) Gebonden. 78pp. Als Nieuw.
Book number: 009406
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Catalogue: Erotic Art
Keywords: 9054920378
In shopping cart

More information

ROYO, LUIS
I Conceptions
Heavy Metal. First Edition. Board. Ill.: Royo Luis. I Conceptions Royo, Luis Heavy Metal, undated, lst. ISBN:1882931815 Board hardback in good+ condition with clean cover. Text clean and unmarked, binding tight. Board cover very clean. Filled with Super Heroes, Fantasy art and some pin up type art. Color and B&W Ill. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 001276
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Art and Design
Keywords: Fantasy Art 1882931815 Royo Luis
In shopping cart

More information

ROYO, LUIS
Dark Labyrinth.
New York, NBM (Nantier, Beall, Minoustchine), 2006. Second printing. Hardcover. Ill.: Luis Royo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Some nudity, a dark fantasy world full of beautiful women. Few words, mostly visuals. A beautiful copy.
Book number: 5999
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Luis Royo Sf / Fantasy Art Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROYO, LUIS
Dome
Norma. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781932413809) Hard Cover. 64p.. New.
Book number: 026494
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Catalogue: Erotic Art
Keywords: 9781932413809
In shopping cart

More information

ROYO, LUIS & ROMULO.
Dome.
N.p., Norma, 2007. Orig. boards(big format). 62pp. With many ills. and with a small folding poster of the artwork added. [Nederlandse, Engelse, Italiaanse, Franse, Duitse tekst]
Book number: 14300
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Keywords: kunst/kunstnijverheid erotische kunst erotiek seksualiteit engels/english duits/german/deutsch frans/french/francais italiaans/italian/italiano ISBN 9788498473728
In shopping cart

More information

ROYO, LUIS; ROYO, LUIS
Dreams
Nantier Beall Minoustchine Publishing, 2003. Presumed First. Hardcover. ISBN: 1561632414. Now in a protective mylar cover. You will like it. ; Color Illustrations; 0.39 x 11.5 x 9.13 Inches; 80 pages. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket .
Book number: 7516
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1909]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1561632414 Fantasy Art
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROYO, LUIS
Dreams.
NY: NBM Publishing, 1999. First American Edition. Hardcover. No defects in jacket or book. Pages are crisp, tight, book appears unread, jacket now protected with acid-free polyester sleeve. A eclectic collection of Royo's illustrations with the theme of dreams, coming from fantasy, the wild west, science fiction, and more. This is a hardback book with blue cloth covers and illustrated dust jacket. Gift quality. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 79 pages. Dreams. Royo. Illustrations. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
Book number: 17501
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
In shopping cart

More information

ROYO, LUIS
Dreams.
New York, NBM, 1999. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Ill.: Luis Royo. A near fine copy. The diversity and quality of Royo's work is amazing. This is one of 2 cover designs we've seen for this title. This cover is predominantly blue/green with the woman depicted holding both breasts, and some mutations in blue to the woman's figure starting. A nice copy with minor thumbing creases on rear cover, otherwise very clean.
Book number: 4305
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Luis Royo Sf / Fantasy Art Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROYO, LUIS
Evolution
Nbm Pub Co, 2001. Pp: 79. An artist of the spectacular. Each collection sparkles with pieces seen on book covers from around the world. Fantasy, science fiction, eroticism, etc. Royo has devised a special personal mix of media that makes his work so uncannily real, so beguilingly engaging as to make him a best-selling star. ISBN: 9781561632770. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2035327
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9781561632770
In shopping cart

More information

ROYO, LUIS [TEXT BY ANTONIO ALTARRIBA]
Fantastic Art: The Best of Luis Royo.
New York, NBM Publishing Company, 2004. Third printing. Hardcover. Ill.: Luis Royo. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A great collection of Royo's artwork.
Book number: 5660
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4375]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Luis Royo Sf / Fantasy Art Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROYO, LUIS
The Labyrinth Tarot
Heavy Metal, 2005. Pp: 112. ISBN: 9781932413243. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2035360
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9781932413243
In shopping cart

More information

ROYO, LUIS
Luis Royo Dreams
Barcelona, Norma. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 9479049545) Soft Cover. 80p. New.
Book number: 026542
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Catalogue: Erotic Art
Keywords: 9479049545
In shopping cart

More information

ROYO, LUIS.
Malefic.
Barcelona, Norma Editorial, 1994. With coloured plates. Paperback. 4to. 76 pp. (Good copy). Text in Spanisch, German, French and English. (ISBN/EAN: 8479042257)
Book number: 33359
€  13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.31 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1297]
Catalogue: Art/Kunst
Keywords: art / kunst
In shopping cart

More information

ROYO, LUIS.
Malefic.
Norma Ed.: Barcelona, 2002. Paperback, folio, ills., text in Espagnol, Français,, English and Deutsch, fine copy, 76 pp.
Book number: 16141
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LUIS ROYO
Malefic
Barcelona, Norma Editorial. 1999, First Paperbound Edtion. (ISBN: 8479042257). Soft Cover, 235mm x 300mm. Covers considerably worn and bumped with a 50mm x 20mm loss of laminate to back only. Internally very clean. Erotic fantasy art. 78pp. Fair to Good/No jacket as Issued.
Book number: 001156
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.48 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1947]
Keywords: 8479042257
In shopping cart

More information

ROYO, LUIS
Malefic
Nantier Beall Minoustchine Publishing, 2003. Hardcover. ISBN: 1561631817. 0.31 x 11.57 x 9.13 Inches; 80 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 258724
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 1561631817 Fantasy Art
In shopping cart

More information

ROYO, LUIS
Malefic.
New York, NBM Publishing Company, 1997. Later Printing. Paperback. Ill.: Luis Royo. A very good copy. Wear at the edges, and a bit of delamination to the plastic lower front corner and lower rear edge. Upper left corner rear creased. Clean internally, a great reading copy.
Book number: 4067
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Luis Royo Sf / Fantasy Art Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROYO, LUIS; ROYO, LUIS
Malefic
Nantier Beall Minoustchine Publishing, 2003. Presumed First. Hardcover. ISBN: 1561631817. Now in a protective mylar cover. You will like it. ; Color Illustrations; 0.31 x 11.57 x 9.13 Inches; 80 pages. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket .
Book number: 7512
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1590]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1561631817 Fantasy Art
In shopping cart

More information

ROYO VILLANOVA, LUIS
Manchas de Tinta: Cantares; páginas aragonesas; cuentos y crónicas; crítica literaria; narraciones y viajes / Prol. de S. y J. Alvarez Quintero
Madrid: Eds. Bergua, 1935.- 509 p.; 8º.- Otro ejemplar con la cubierta anterior a falta de un trozo en el margen inferior, al precio de 55 Eur..* Libro en español
Book number: 302
€  65.00 [Appr.: US$ 81.55 | £UK 52.25 | JP¥ 6487]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search