ascending
descending
found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

NICHOLAS ROYLE (ED. BY)
A Book of Two Halves
Indigo, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. football short stories .
Book number: 004941
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 343]
Catalogue: Football
Keywords: Football Short Stories
In shopping cart

More information

EDRIC, ROBERT; NICHOLAS ROYLE (INTRO)
Mermaids, the [Limited Edition Hardcover]
England, PS Publishing, 2007. Limited, Numbered. Hardcover. Limited, numbered edition. As new. Fine/No Dust Jacket as Issued.
Book number: 012082
USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2307]
Catalogue: Fiction::Horror
In shopping cart

More information

JONES, STEPHEN, ED. (RAMSEY CAMPBELL, NEIL GAIMAN, H.P. LOVECRAFT, BRIAN LUMLEY, KIM NEWMAN, NICHOLAS ROYLE, MICHAEL MARSHALL SMITH, BRIAN STABLEFORD, BRIAN MOONEY, PETER TREMAYNE, DAVID SUTTON, D.F. LEWIS, GUY N. SMITH, BASIL COPPER, JACK YEOVIL.)
Shadows over Innsmouth.
Victor Gollancz, London, (1997), Ist Gollancz pb printing.. 339 pp, trade paperback. ISBN 0575065729 B&w illus by Dave Carson, Martin McKenna and Jim Pitts. "Using the original novella (by H.P. Lovecraft) as inspiration, these bestselling writers depict the dreadful decline of the decaying Massachusetts s eaport since the late 1920s, through the war years, the rock 'n' roll era, the recent political upheavals in Eastern Europe, into the modern scientific age and beyond." . Interior - light waviness to bottom edge of approx. first 90 pages due t o l i g ht crimping from manufacturing process, otherwise clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - minor edge wear, soft small crease at bottom corner of rear cover. Very Good-.
Book number: 23483
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Ramsey Campbell, Neil Gaiman, H.P. Lovecraft, Brian Lumley, Kim Newman, Nicholas Royle, Michael Marshall Smith, Brian Stableford, Brian Mooney, Peter Tremayne, David Sutton, D.F. Lewis, Guy N. Smith, Basil Copper, Jack Yeovil, Stephen Jones, Cthulhu
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLAS ROYLE
The Agony And the Ecstasy - New Writing for the World Cup
Sceptre 1998 Paperback, 311pp. (ISBN: 9780340712412). Good.
Book number: 433743
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Short_Story, Sport"9780340712412 9780340712412
In shopping cart

More information

ROYLE NICHOLAS
Antwerp
Serpent's Tail, 2004, 274 .pp, soft cover, 22 x 13 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 285346&THR
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

ROYLE, NICHOLAS
Antwerpen
Uitgever: Anthos Jaar: 2004. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ongelezen. snelle levering ISBN 9789041408648
Book number: 17965
€  11.89 [Appr.: US$ 14.92 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1187]
Keywords: 9789041408648
In shopping cart

More information

ROYLE NICHOLAS
Antwerpen
Anthos, 2004, 280 .pp, soft cover, 22 x 14 cm. Vertaald naar het Nederlands door/Translated into Dutch by Martine Jellema. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Meertalig/Multilingual/Multilingue. (Leuven)
Book number: 308104&121
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

ROYLE, NICHOLAS & JELLEMA, MARTINE
Antwerpen
Anthos, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 279. Tijdens de opnamen van een cultfilm in Antwerpen over de kunstenaar Paul Delvaux verdwijnen enkele figuranten. ISBN: 9789041408648. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U760221
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.46 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789041408648
In shopping cart

More information

ROYLE, NICHOLAS,
The Appetite.
Gray Friar Press: UK, 2008. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 9781906331030. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket (as new). Novella: introduction by Michael Marshall Smith. From a total printing of 400 copies (300 paperbound) this is one of 100 numbered hardcover copies signed by both author and Smith.
Book number: 24363
GBP 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.04 | JP¥ 2469]
Keywords: 9781906331030
In shopping cart

More information

ROYLE NICHOLAS
THE APPETTITE - SIGNED
Gray Friar Press, 2008. 1st edition, one of 100 copies SIGNED by the author and Michael marshall Smith (intro). Hardback. 9781906331030. new hardcover copy.
Book number: FS05/683
GBP 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.71 | JP¥ 2363]
Keywords: 9781906331030
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EDITOR: NICHOLAS ROYLE
A Book of Two Halves: New Football Short Stories
Victor Gollancz, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Has page toning. Spine has no reading creases. Nice clean copy. ID: mon0000103898 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000103898
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EDITOR: NICHOLAS ROYLE
A Book of Two Halves: New Football Short Stories
Victor Gollancz, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling. Some minor rubbing. Has page toning. Spine has no reading creases. Nice clean copy. ID: mon0000103897 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000103897
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ROYLE, NICHOLAS
Book of 2 Halves
United Kingdom, Victor Gollancz, 1997. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0575400978 Paperback .
Book number: 053942
GBP 3.80 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.96 | JP¥ 474]
Keywords: FICTION FOOTBALL SHORT STORIES
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLAS ROYLE
A Book of Two Halves - New Football Short Stories
Victor Gollancz. 1996 288pp large octavo. Printed card covers. Fine
Book number: 47154
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: football sports soccer
In shopping cart

More information

ROYLE, NICHOLAS (ED)
A book of two halves: new football short stories
London, Indigo, 1997. Used - Very Good. VG paperback. A clean copy . ISBN: 0575400978
Book number: BOOKS062247I
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0575400978
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROYLE, NICHOLAS
Counterparts [Uncorrected Proof Copy]
Published by Barrington Books, Hutton, Preston, Lancashire First Edition 1993. Preston 1993. First edition Uncorrected Proof Copy in publisher's original plain rose card wrap covers, black title and author lettering to the spine and the front cover. 8vo. 8½'' x 5¼''. Contains 114 printed pages of text. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. ISBN 1897729022
Book number: 67822
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Catalogue: PROOF COPY
In shopping cart

More information

ROYLE, NICHOLAS
Counterparts
Clarkston, GA, U.S.A.: White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated, 1996. Wraps. ISBN: 1565049241. New book, unmarked, unread. 2 copies available.. Fine .
Book number: 5544
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 1565049241 Fiction Fantasy General Mystery Detective
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLAS ROYLE
Counterparts
White Wolf. (ISBN: 9781565049246) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0000377
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9781565049246
In shopping cart

More information

ROYLE, NICHOLAS
Counterparts
1995. Paperback. Pp: 219. ISBN: 9780140243864. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U973513
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780140243864
In shopping cart

More information

ROYLE, NICHOLAS
Counterparts
1995. Paperback. Pp: 219. ISBN: 9780140243864. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U916496
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780140243864
In shopping cart

More information

ROYLE, NICHOLAS
Counterparts
Clarkston, GA: White Wolf, 1996. mass-market PB. ISBN: 1565049241. in softcover.. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 106598
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1565049241 Fantasy 1-56504-924-1
In shopping cart

More information

ROYLE NICHOLAS (EDITOR)
DARKLANDS - signed by 6
Egerton Press, 1991. 1st edition. SIGNED by 6 including Mark Morris, Jole Lane, Steve Gallagher etc. Paperback. 0951852000. fine trade paperback.
Book number: FX10.305
GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.27 | JP¥ 2488]
Keywords: 0951852000
In shopping cart

More information

ROYLE, NICHOLAS,
The Enigma Of Departure.
PS Publishing: Harrogate, 2008. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 9781905834211. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Introduction by Robert Irwin. Limited to 700 hardcover copies in total, of which this is one of 200 numbered copies signed by the both authors, issued with a dustjacket.
Book number: 24597
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743]
Keywords: 9781905834211
In shopping cart

More information

ROYLE, NICHOLAS & SUURMEIJER, GERARD
Nagelaten beelden
Anthos, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 293. Vier ex-filmregisseurs, die vijftien jaar geleden een zelfmoord hebben gefilmd, raken in paniek als het lijk wordt ontdekt. ISBN: 9789041405999. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U809166
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789041405999
In shopping cart

More information

ROYLE, NICHOLAS & SUURMEIJER, GERARD
Nagelaten beelden
Anthos, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 293. Vier ex-filmregisseurs, die vijftien jaar geleden een zelfmoord hebben gefilmd, raken in paniek als het lijk wordt ontdekt. ISBN: 9789041405999. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U642922
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789041405999
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search