| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 187 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
"Canada. La Petit Poule d' Eau. Collection ""Les Portes de la Vie""." Paris, Éditions du Burin , 1969. format : 25,5/18 cm., relié, plein skaï vert éditeur, sous rhodoïd, 259 pages, "illustré en frontispice du portrait en taille-douce de Paul Gérin-Lajoie par Serge Beaune, avec des planches d' illustrations en couleurs de Zarou gravées sur bois par Jacques Hérouard, avec aussi des photos et reproductions sur papier glacé ; couverture ornée à froid et doré aux armes, et le dos de motifs et titre dorés." Rhodoïd un peu frotté, quelques petites rousseurs sur la tranche supérieure, sinon très bon état. Book number: HAY10514 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Education/ Enseignement/ Morale/ Pédago
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LES OEUVRES LIBRES N° 249. NOUVELLE SERIE N° 23. IMAGES DE GRECE PAR J. DE LACRETELLE SUIVI DE LEN SLY PAR CLEMENT RICHER SUIVI DE SOUVENIRS D'UN EUROPEEN D'HIER PAR STEFAN ZWEIG SUIVI DE MONSEIGNEUR PAR MICHEL DULUD. FAYARD.. 1948.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 318 pages. ¶ Toutes ces oeuvres sont complètes dans ce livre. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150046742 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tamarack Review, Summer 1957. UTP, 1957. 1957. Soft cover. Roy's story is The Voice of the Pools, Birney's is Short Story Chronicle. 8vo, ill. wraps. VG- copy with light soiling to covers, creasing, underlining on cover. Book number: 2510 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Terre des Hommes / Man and His World Published by Canadian Corporation for the 1967 World Exhibition, Ottawa, 1967. photographs by Montreal Faber. 155 pages plus contents at rear, with text in French and English, black and white and colour photographs throughout, illustrated memoir for Expo '67, First Edition, lower half of rear joint cracked, corners liughtly bumped, internally clean, the book is in good condition, slicpase soiled in places and rubbed, in good condition, dust-jacket rubbed at edges, few small edges tears, in good condition, cream paper covered boards with black logo at lower front, in original publisher's card slipcase, Quarto, Hardback. Book number: 44270 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: Faber, Montreal [photography], Roy, Gabrielle [introduction], Terre des Hommes / Man and His World" | In shopping cart More information div> |
BONHEUR D'OCCASION EN 2 TOMES BEAUCHEMIN. 1947. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 532 pages. Couverture du tome 1 légèrement passée. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20135644 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485]
Keywords: XX ème siècle | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bonheur d'occasion. Roman FLAMMARION, 1947. 473 pages. Ouvrage de bibliothèque : dos renforcé par une bande papier, avec code de bibliothèque sur la coiffe en-tête. Tampons de bibliothèque sur la page de titre et dans quelques marges. Coins et coupes des plats, frottés. In-12 Relié. Etat passable. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80109848 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BONHEUR D'OCCASION. ROMAN BEAUCHEMIN. 1967. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 345 pages. ¶ Nouvelle édition. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20128990 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: XX ème siècle | In shopping cart More information div> |
CES ENFANTS DE MA VIE ISBN : 2760402118. STANKE. 1983. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 227 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20125656 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.39 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2974]
Keywords: XX ème siècle | In shopping cart More information div> |
CET ETE QUI CHANTAIT LES EDITIONS FRANCAISES. 1972. In-8 Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 207 pages. Quelques illustrations en couleurs, hors texte. ¶ Illustrations de Guy Lemieux. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20139895 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: XX ème siècle | In shopping cart More information div> |
La petite poule d'eau. FLAMMARION Ernest, 1951. 236 pages. Reliure de bibliothèque : code sur la coiffe en-tête, tampons sur la page de faux-titre. Roman. In-12 Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80111342 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Road Past Altamont Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Tight unmarked book in bright blue cloth. Paper slightly darkened. Dj is bright but has a 1" tear along outer edge with other light shelfwear.. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 8414 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1909] Catalogue: Fiction Canada
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tin Flute Reynal & Hitchcock. 1947. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Hardcover, no dust jacket. Sunfaded on spine. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 082654 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Fiction::general
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Legend of Ulysses Paul Hamlyn London 1965 HB. Hardcover. A faithful retelling of the Odyssey, illustrated in full colour, with map endpapers. In the series Adventures from History. VG, cover slightly faded, in edge-worn but generally sound, price-clipped, DJ 80pp. Very Good/Good. -- Byre BooksBook number: BYB6915 GBP 10.62 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 16.65 | JP¥ 1324] Catalogue: Folklore/Mythology Europe
Keywords: Odyssey, Odysseus, Ulysses, retelling, folklore, mythology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Poesies, Contes & Nouvelles Du Quebec Laval, Mondia. 1987. (ISBN: 2891143337). Couverture Souple Glacee Illu, 15 x 23 Cm. 112 pages. Excellent. Book number: 057208 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: Litterature Poesie Poemes 2891143337 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tamarack Review, Issue Four. (4) Tamarack, Summer 1957. 1957, F. Soft Cover. First printing. 96 pp. 8vo, wraps. VG copy with some staining to spine, internally NF. Book number: 4573 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gabrielle Roy, Une Vie Biographie Ontreal, Editions du Boreal. 1996. 646 pages, broché, 24 cm - Couverture cartonnage souple de l'editeur, illustrée. Très bon état. Biographie de la romancière canadienne, avec notes, sources et index - Deux cahiers de photographies hors texte -. Book number: 102770 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Biographie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bonheur d Occasion Montreal, Quebec, Canada, Stanke. 1987, Reprint. 0885660838 396 pages, text in French. Very Good. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 138647 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0885660838 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bonheur d'occasion Cercle du Bibliophile. sd. In-8 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 455 pages. Portait de l'auteur dessiné en noir en frontispice. Reliure moderne en skyvertex marron. Cadre avec ornements dorés et dessin doré sur le 1er plat. Dos orné du titre, de caissons, de fleurons et de palettes dorées. Collection "Club des grands prix littéraires". -- Le-livre.comBook number: ROD0026454 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littérature et romans dans reliure d'éditeur moderne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bonheur D'Occasion Montreal, Boréal/ Compact. 1996. (ISBN: 2890525759). In-12, 410pages.Cartonnage souple illustré. Tres bon etat. 13x19cm 200gr. Tres Bon. Book number: 070442 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: autobiographie 2890525759 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bonheur D'Occacion Montreal, Laffont / Stanke. 1981, Première Édition. (ISBN: 2891490819). Couverture Rigide Décorative, 16 Cm X 24 Cm. 386 pages. Excellent. Book number: 070515 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: BIOGRAPHIE memoires memoire vie autobiographie 2891490819 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bonheur D'Occasion Montreal, Boréal/ Compact. 1999. (ISBN: 2890525759). Couverture Souple Glacee Ill, 13 Cm X 19 Cm. In-12, 410pages.Cartonnage souple illustré. Tres bon etat. Excellent. Book number: 070497 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: autobiographie 2890525759 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BONHEUR D'OCCASION Canada, Edition Special Lafont. 1977. (ISBN: 0885660838). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, editioon 1977 Couverture Relié. Fine. Book number: 072713 USD 31.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2506] Catalogue: Francais::Litterature
Keywords: 0885660838 Gabrielle Roy. Literature Quebecoise | In shopping cart More information div> |
BONHEUR D'OCCASION. FLAMMARION .. 1947.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 473 pages. ¶ Roman. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150066191 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bonheur d'occasion. Roman 1993. Pp: 413. ISBN: 9782890525757. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1912474 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Franstalige literatuur
Keywords: 9782890525757 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bonheur d'occasion Montreal, Societe Des Editions Pascal. 1945, First Canadian Edition. Full Leather, 8vo. pp. [9] 294.Bookplate on verso of front boards and newspaper clipping attached to FEP.Spine badly rubbed on bands. Very Good/No Dj. Book number: 107210 CAD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 116.5 US$ 146 | £UK 93.25 | JP¥ 11614] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Literature French | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page