| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 19 books |
CLAN LINE - ILLUSTRATED FLEET HISTORY Longton, Ships in Focus Publications. 2007. 21.5 X 30.5 CM. 344 pp, ill, hardcover, very good. Book number: 011119 € 44.00 [Appr.: US$ 55.2 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4391] Catalogue: Maritime /Shipowning
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Clan Line: Illustrated Fleet History Preston: Ships in Focus Publciations, 2007. First Edition. Illustrated laminated board cover. 344pp :: B/w and colour illustrations :: 300mm x 220mm (12" x 9"). VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued . -- Barter BooksBook number: e2574 GBP 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 42.5 US$ 53.3 | JP¥ 4240] Catalogue: Sea & Sailing
Keywords: Sea & Sailing Ships Commerce | In shopping cart More information div> |
Country Music Promotions Presents Stars of the Grand Ole Opry Show in Canada Hyde Park, Country Music Promotions. [circa 1976]. (4to stiff paper covers) Very good plus. The stars of the Grand Ole Opry are featured with portraits and writeups. Photograph of Marie Bottrell, Archie Campbell, Penny Dehaven, Roy Drusky, Jack Greene, Stonewall Jackson, Jim and Jessie McReynolds, The Myers Brothers and the Jubilaires, Jimmy C. Newman, Minnie Pearl, Ray Pillow, Jeanne Pruett, Roger Quick and the Rainbows, Ronny Robbins, Jeannie Seely, Red Sovine, The Stonemans, The Stony Mountain Cloggers, Grant Turner, Charlie Walker & Tammy Wynette. Book number: 129776 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Entertainment
Keywords: Music | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Evil Shed Away. NY:NY:: World Publishing, 1972. F 1st Edition. Book. H Hardcover. Very Good. in Very Good dj. Blue cloth, 188pp. An interesting and slightly overlooked work of Alternate History. In 1969 Germany rules Europe and Africa, Joe McCarthy is President for Life, Japan's empire sprawls across the Pacific, and on a remote Scottish island, Nazi scientists start to experiment with time travel. Clean, tight, sound copy. Slight speckling to top edge of textblock. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Shiny, colorful dustjacket. First American, edition. Binding is Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7_" - 9_" tall. Binding is Binding is Hardcover. Book number: SX3 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1590]
Keywords: Alternate History Wwii England Germany Scotland St. Kilda. 0529048337 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Evil Shed Away Apogee, 1986, 188 .pp, soft cover, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 268312&G2C € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Curtained Sleep Apogee, 1986. 1st printing. paperback. 1869935004. fine mass market paperback. Book number: FY0424/501 GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 1869935004 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Curtained Sleep Apogee, Glasgow, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. near fine paperback tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Light edgewear and X to bottom edge. nf/-- . Book number: 81182 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Novel, Mystery Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The curtained sleep Glasgow, 1989, 184 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Apogee books. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 88278&G2A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Curtained Sleep World, 1971. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit edgeworn.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: hx9 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Host. John Long: London, 1976. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0091263506. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Young adult supernatural novel. Very uncommon. Book number: 31784 GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 51.73 | JP¥ 4115]
Keywords: 0091263506 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Host John Long, 1976. . Fine/Fine. First Edition. Book number: 10403 USD 300.00 [Appr.: EURO 239.25 | £UK 191.5 | JP¥ 23864] Catalogue: MODERN FIRSTS
Keywords: Modern Firsts | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Host GB, Long. 1976, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0091263506 /). Hardback. Very clean tight copy but paper moderately browning. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: kb295.051 GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.79 | JP¥ 2369]
Keywords: 0091263506 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devil In The Darkness. John Long: London, 1978. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0091326702. Page esdges browned, else a fine copy in a near fine dustjacket with dust-soiling to rear (white) panel. Young adult supernatural novel. Very uncommon. Book number: 31782 GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 51.73 | JP¥ 4115]
Keywords: 0091326702 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eager Dead: a study in haunting. Book Guild Publishing, 2008. Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. Book number: 544874 GBP 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 118.75 US$ 148.93 | JP¥ 11847]
Keywords: Esoteric 1846241833 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Foundations of Astrodynamics NY, MacMillan. 1965, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in fine dj. Appears to be unread. Fine/Fine. Book number: 019323 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580] Catalogue: Astrodynamics Physics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Long-Term Dynamical Behaviour of Natural and Artificial N-Body Systems. (=Series C: Mathematical and Physicals Sciences; Vol. 246). Kluwer Academic Publishers Dordrecht 1987 Hardcover 526 S. Guter Zustand/ Good, With figures., Ex-Library., As library copy in very good condition., hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 367538 € 195.60 [Appr.: US$ 245.4 | £UK 156.75 | JP¥ 19521] Catalogue: Physik-allgemein
Keywords: Physik-allgemein Naturwissenschaften natural sciences Mathematikwissenschaften 9027728011 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oxford Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Universe London: BCA, 1992. . 4to hbk in d/w; Vg+/Vg+; slight waviness to pages as if it has been slightly damp at sometime.. Book number: 29999 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Reference Physical Universe Cosmology Astronomy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sable night. U.S.A: John Long, 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. Good reading copy, ex library with the usual stamps on the front endpapers, but text is clean and complete, in an unclipped dustjacket which is rubbed at the corners. A thriller involving devil worshippers, set on the Isle of Mull. Fair in Good dust jacket. Book number: 30552 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Fiction:: Thriller
Keywords: Satanism Black Magic Thriller fiction Isle Of Mull | In shopping cart More information div> |
SORCELLERIE ECOSSAISE Presses de la Cité. 1974. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos frotté. Intérieur frais. 187 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160033592 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |