ascending
descending
found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

RAPAPORT DAVID, MERTON M. GIL ET SCHAFER ROY
L'Utilisation Clinique de L'échelle Bellevue - Trad. Par Hubert Chené - Les Presses de L'Université de Laval, 1973 - 185p. Envoi Du Traducteur.
Québec, Les Presse De LUniversité Laval. 1972. (ISBN: 0774664401). Couverture souple, 5 1/2" X 8 ". Ex-Biblio, 158 pp.. Bon.
Book number: 025563
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0774664401
In shopping cart

More information

RAPAPORT, DAVID, MERTON M. GILL AND ROY SCHAFER REVISED EDITION EDITED BY ROBERT R. HOLT
Diagnostic Psychological Testing Revised Edition
International Universities Press, New York, 1968. Hardcover. Very good in very good edge-nicked dust jacket. Psychology. Psychiatry. 562pp.. Very Good .
Book number: WARE18RR005
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
In shopping cart

More information

RAPAPORT, DAVID WITH THE COLLABORATION OF MERTON GILL AND ROY SCHAFER
Diagnostic Psychological Testing: The Theory, Statistical Evaluation, and Diagnostic Application of a Battery of Tests
Chicago: Year Book Publishers, 1950. fifth printing. cloth. 2 vol. Very good. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: BOOKS040311I
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychologypsychiatry Testing
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GOLDBERGER, LEO (ED.); SCHAFER, ROY; KOVEL, JOEL; BERGER, LOUIS, S.; STEIN, HOWARD F.; KAYZAKIAN-ROWE, SOUGHIK; FREEDMAN, NORBERT; BARROSO, FELIX; BUCCI, WILMA; GRAND, STANLEY
Psychoanalysis and Contemporary Thought: A Quarterly of Integrative and Interdisciplinary Studies, Volume 1, Number 1 (1978)
New York: International Universities Press, 1978. Softcover. Square, sound binding. Age-darkened, clean pages. Wraps have general handling wear.; Contents: Schafer, "Conflict as Paradoxical Actions." Kovel, "Things and Words: Metapsychology and the Historical Point of View." Berger, "Innate Constraints of Formal Theories." Stein and Kayzakian-Rowe, "Hypertension, Biogreedbaack, and the Myth of the Machine: A Psychoanalytic-Cultural Exploration." Freedman, Barroso, Bucci, and Grand, "The Bodily Manifestations of LIstening." ; 9.0" tall; 200 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 2330080
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Keywords: Periodical Journal Psychiatry Psychology Psychoanalysis All Americana Psychology Periodicals Periodicals: : Volume 1, Number 1
In shopping cart

More information

RAPAPORT DAVID, GILL MERTON M & SCHAFER ROY (ED: HOLT)
Diagnostic Psychological Testing. Edited by Robert R.Holt
International Universities Press Revised Edition 1968 562p hardback a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper (very minor repairs)
Book number: 20098
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.43 | JP¥ 2182]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RAPAPORT, DAVID. SCHAFER, ROY & GILL, MERTON MAX (1914-) , JOINT AUTHORS
Diagnostic Psychological Testing; the Theory, Statistical Evaluation, and Diagnostic Application of a Battery of Tests, By David Rapaport, with the Collaboration of Merton M. Gill, and Roy Schafer - [Complete in Two Volumes]
Chicago. The Year Book Publishers. Inc. 1945. 1st Edition. Description: 2v. Tables (part fold. ) diagrs. 24 cm. Notes: Bibliography: v. 1. p. 485-486; v. 2. p. 467-469. Subjects: Mental tests. Nervous system--Diseases--Diagnosis. Series: The Menninger clinic monograph series. no. 3. 4. Near fine copies both in the original gilt-blocked wine cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 3
Book number: 51986
€  60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.28 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5988]
In shopping cart

More information

RAPAPORT DAVID, GILL MERTON M & SCHAFER ROY (ED: HOLT)
Diagnostic Psychological Testing. Edited by Robert R.Holt
University of London Press Revised Edition reprint 1970** (1968) 562p hardback edges stamped - otherwise a VG ex-library copy in a VG dustwrapper (very minor repairs)
Book number: 63003
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

RAPAPORT DAVID, GILL MERTON M & SCHAFER ROY (ED: HOLT)
Diagnostic Psychological Testing. Edited by Robert R.Holt
University of London Press Revised Edition reprint 1970** (1968) 562p hardback edges stamped - otherwise a VG ex-library copy in a VG dustwrapper (very minor repairs)
Book number: 63003
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

RAPAPORT, DAVID AND GILL, MERTON M., AND SCHAFER, ROY
Diagnostic Psychological Testing
International Universities Press Inc.NY, USA, 1968. Hard Cover. VG+ blue cloth hardcover with VG+ dj now in mylar minor shelf wear to top and bottom edges and corners, dj has few closed tears, 2 small chips slight rubbing to cover edges 562pp VG+/VG+ .
Book number: 12159
USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 895]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

RAPAPORT DAVID, GILL MERTON M & SCHAFER ROY (ED: HOLT)
Diagnostic Psychological Testing. Edited by Robert R.Holt
International Universities Press Revised Edition 1968 562p hardback a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper (very minor repairs)
Book number: 20098
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.43 | JP¥ 2182]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

SCHAFER, ROY
The analytic attitude
Basic Books, New York, 1983. First Edition, Hardcover. Good Condition/Fair. Size: 24 cm. 316 pages. Moderately foxed throughout. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears, and is foxed here and there. Edges badly foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0465002676.
Book number: 13533
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558]
Keywords: Psychoanalysis, Psychoanalysis, Psychoanalytic therapy, Psychoanalytic interpretation Psychology & Psychiatry; Psychoanalysis; Psychoanalysis
In shopping cart

More information

SCHAFER, ROY,
The Analytic Attitude ( International Psycho-Analysis Library) no 114.
Chatto & Windus, 1983. Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper.
Book number: 536468
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Keywords: Psychology 0701205482
In shopping cart

More information

SCHAFER, ROY
Aspects of Internalization
NY: IUP, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine with owner's name, in rubbed and worn dust jacket..
Book number: 007745
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychiatry
In shopping cart

More information

SCHAFER, ROY
Aspects of Internalization.
International Universities Pr Inc, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. Dust jacket is price-clipped, 3 short tears, bump at head of spine, rubbed, now protected by clear mylar sleeve. Book is bound in red cloth, no defects. Binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. Reprinted several times, this is the first edition. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall. Psychological Analysis. Psychoanalytic Ego Psychology. Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 28420
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
In shopping cart

More information

SCHAFER, ROY,
Aspects of Internalization.
NY: International Universities Press, Inc. [1968]. 1st Edition. [10]+254pp. Red cloth with black spine lettering. Very good with occasional red ink scoring and marginalia throughout in edgeworn, scuffed and spine faded DJ. Weight: 1 pound 2.0 ounces = 512 grams. Size: 8.8 x 5.7 x 0.8 inches = 22 x 14.2 x 2cm. ISBN: 0823604403. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: rubbed.
Book number: 091169
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 438]
Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
In shopping cart

More information

SCHAFER, ROY:
Aspects of internalization.
New york, Internat. Univ. Press, 1968, in-8°, X + 254 p., heavy underlinings pencil and some notes in the Dutch language 1 hw. owners' name 'Spanjaard', cloth.
¶ Roy Schafer, from the dept. of Univ. Health, Yale University, introduces more order and explicitness into the psychoanalytic generalizations concerning internalization, identification, introjection, and incorporation. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Book number: 24322
CHF 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 US$ 36.55 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2907]
Keywords: psychoanalysis psychanalyse psychology psychologie medicine médecine
In shopping cart

More information

SCHAFER, ROY
Clinical Application of Psychological Tests: Diagnostic Summaries and Case Studies [Menninger Foundation Monograph Series No. 6]
New York, International Universities Press, Inc. [1951]. First edition, 4th printing. Hardcover. 346+[6]pp. 8vo. Crimson cloth. Lightly shelfworn; browning to endleaves at the gutters; small white spot to front cover; in chipped, spine darkened and rubbed at the joints dust-jacket; with the prior owner's name inked to the jacket front and the ffep; else clean & tight. Very Good/chipped, The influential developmental psychologist Lewis Lipsitt's copy, with his name inked to the front jacket cover and the ffep.
Book number: 842
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Clinical Psychology Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

SCHAFER, ROY,
Clinical Application of Psychological Tests: Diagnostic Summaries and Case Studies. Menninger Foundation Monograph Series No. 6.
Foreword by David Rapaport. Menninger Foundation Monograph Series No. 6. NY: International Universities Press Inc. [1948]. 1st Edition, Later printing. 346+[6]pp. Olive cloth. Top edge of front board bumped, else VG. ISBN: 0823609006. Binding: HB.
Book number: 022004
USD 7.65 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 609]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

SCHAFER,ROY
The Clinical Application of Psychological Tests: Diagnostic Summaries and Case Studies
, International Universities 1950, 1962 printing, Hardcover. Hardcover.Octavo.346 pages.Very good used copy. Very good used copy.Pencil underlining in several pages.Jacket edges worn.Owner name on flyleaf.
¶ *(The Menninger Foundation Monograph Series #6) Foreword by David Rapaport.
Book number: 017432
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Psychology Psychological Tests
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SCHAFER, ROY
The Clinical Application Of Psychological Tests Diagnostic Summaries and Case Studies
New York, International Universities Press. 1967, Reprint. Hard Cover with dust jacket, Reprint. Twelfth printing. A very good book in near very good dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 3727
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Catalogue: Medicine
Keywords: Medicine Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

SCHAFER, ROY:
The Clinical Application of Psychological Tests, diagnostic summaries and case studies
International Universities Press, NY 1959 346pp figs. dw
Book number: 10290
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: es psychology
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SCHAFER, ROY
The Clinical Application of Psychological Tests; Diagnostic Summaries and Case Studies. Foreword By David Rapaport
New York. International Universities Press 1948. 1st Edition. Subjects: Psychodiagnostics. Nervous system--Diseases--Case studies. Series: Menninger Foundation monograph series. no. 6. 'A further series of such ’Little essays of love and virtue’. Published nine years earlier [1922]'--Pref. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 45703
€  21.95 [Appr.: US$ 27.54 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2191]
In shopping cart

More information

SCHAFER, ROY
Clinical Application of Psychological Tests Diagnostic Summaries and Case Studies
New York: International Universities, 1962. Ninth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Foreword by David Rapaport; The Menninger Foundation Monograph Series No. 6; 346 pages.
Book number: 69053
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Diagnosis Psychological Tests Schafer, Roy Rapaport, David
In shopping cart

More information

SCHAFER, ROY
The Clinical Application of Psychological Tests Diagnostic Summaries and Case Studies
International Universities Press, NY, 1959. Hardcover. Name in ink front pastedown else very good no dust jacket. 8th printing. Octavo. 346pp. Very Good .
Book number: BING11RC032
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

SCHAFER, ROY
Language and Insight: The Sigmund Freud Memorial Lectures 1975-1976 University College London
Yale University Press 1978, First, Hard Cover. . 0300021739 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 33138
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: PSYCHOANALYSIS ADDRESSES ESSAYS LECTURES PSYCHOLINGUISTICS
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search