| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
L'Utilisation Clinique de L'échelle Bellevue - Trad. Par Hubert Chené - Les Presses de L'Université de Laval, 1973 - 185p. Envoi Du Traducteur. Québec, Les Presse De LUniversité Laval. 1972. (ISBN: 0774664401). Couverture souple, 5 1/2" X 8 ". Ex-Biblio, 158 pp.. Bon. Book number: 025563 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0774664401 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnostic Psychological Testing Revised Edition International Universities Press, New York, 1968. Hardcover. Very good in very good edge-nicked dust jacket. Psychology. Psychiatry. 562pp.. Very Good . Book number: WARE18RR005 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnostic Psychological Testing: The Theory, Statistical Evaluation, and Diagnostic Application of a Battery of Tests Chicago: Year Book Publishers, 1950. fifth printing. cloth. 2 vol. Very good. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BOOKS040311I USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychologypsychiatry Testing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychoanalysis and Contemporary Thought: A Quarterly of Integrative and Interdisciplinary Studies, Volume 1, Number 1 (1978) New York: International Universities Press, 1978. Softcover. Square, sound binding. Age-darkened, clean pages. Wraps have general handling wear.; Contents: Schafer, "Conflict as Paradoxical Actions." Kovel, "Things and Words: Metapsychology and the Historical Point of View." Berger, "Innate Constraints of Formal Theories." Stein and Kayzakian-Rowe, "Hypertension, Biogreedbaack, and the Myth of the Machine: A Psychoanalytic-Cultural Exploration." Freedman, Barroso, Bucci, and Grand, "The Bodily Manifestations of LIstening." ; 9.0" tall; 200 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket . Book number: 2330080 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Keywords: Periodical Journal Psychiatry Psychology Psychoanalysis All Americana Psychology Periodicals Periodicals: : Volume 1, Number 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnostic Psychological Testing. Edited by Robert R.Holt International Universities Press Revised Edition 1968 562p hardback a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper (very minor repairs) Book number: 20098 GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.43 | JP¥ 2182] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnostic Psychological Testing; the Theory, Statistical Evaluation, and Diagnostic Application of a Battery of Tests, By David Rapaport, with the Collaboration of Merton M. Gill, and Roy Schafer - [Complete in Two Volumes] Chicago. The Year Book Publishers. Inc. 1945. 1st Edition. Description: 2v. Tables (part fold. ) diagrs. 24 cm. Notes: Bibliography: v. 1. p. 485-486; v. 2. p. 467-469. Subjects: Mental tests. Nervous system--Diseases--Diagnosis. Series: The Menninger clinic monograph series. no. 3. 4. Near fine copies both in the original gilt-blocked wine cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 3 -- MW BooksBook number: 51986 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.28 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5988]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnostic Psychological Testing. Edited by Robert R.Holt University of London Press Revised Edition reprint 1970** (1968) 562p hardback edges stamped - otherwise a VG ex-library copy in a VG dustwrapper (very minor repairs) Book number: 63003 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnostic Psychological Testing. Edited by Robert R.Holt University of London Press Revised Edition reprint 1970** (1968) 562p hardback edges stamped - otherwise a VG ex-library copy in a VG dustwrapper (very minor repairs) Book number: 63003 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnostic Psychological Testing International Universities Press Inc.NY, USA, 1968. Hard Cover. VG+ blue cloth hardcover with VG+ dj now in mylar minor shelf wear to top and bottom edges and corners, dj has few closed tears, 2 small chips slight rubbing to cover edges 562pp VG+/VG+ . Book number: 12159 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 895] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Diagnostic Psychological Testing. Edited by Robert R.Holt International Universities Press Revised Edition 1968 562p hardback a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper (very minor repairs) Book number: 20098 GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.43 | JP¥ 2182] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The analytic attitude Basic Books, New York, 1983. First Edition, Hardcover. Good Condition/Fair. Size: 24 cm. 316 pages. Moderately foxed throughout. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears, and is foxed here and there. Edges badly foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0465002676. -- Random BooksBook number: 13533 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558] Catalogue: Psychology & Psychiatry
Keywords: Psychoanalysis, Psychoanalysis, Psychoanalytic therapy, Psychoanalytic interpretation Psychology & Psychiatry; Psychoanalysis; Psychoanalysis | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Analytic Attitude ( International Psycho-Analysis Library) no 114. Chatto & Windus, 1983. Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. Book number: 536468 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Keywords: Psychology 0701205482 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aspects of Internalization NY: IUP, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine with owner's name, in rubbed and worn dust jacket.. Book number: 007745 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aspects of Internalization. International Universities Pr Inc, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. Dust jacket is price-clipped, 3 short tears, bump at head of spine, rubbed, now protected by clear mylar sleeve. Book is bound in red cloth, no defects. Binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. Reprinted several times, this is the first edition. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall. Psychological Analysis. Psychoanalytic Ego Psychology. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 28420 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aspects of Internalization. NY: International Universities Press, Inc. [1968]. 1st Edition. [10]+254pp. Red cloth with black spine lettering. Very good with occasional red ink scoring and marginalia throughout in edgeworn, scuffed and spine faded DJ. Weight: 1 pound 2.0 ounces = 512 grams. Size: 8.8 x 5.7 x 0.8 inches = 22 x 14.2 x 2cm. ISBN: 0823604403. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: rubbed. Book number: 091169 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 438] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aspects of internalization. New york, Internat. Univ. Press, 1968, in-8°, X + 254 p., heavy underlinings pencil and some notes in the Dutch language 1 hw. owners' name 'Spanjaard', cloth. ¶ Roy Schafer, from the dept. of Univ. Health, Yale University, introduces more order and explicitness into the psychoanalytic generalizations concerning internalization, identification, introjection, and incorporation. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Book number: 24322 CHF 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 US$ 36.55 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 2907]
Keywords: psychoanalysis psychanalyse psychology psychologie medicine médecine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clinical Application of Psychological Tests: Diagnostic Summaries and Case Studies [Menninger Foundation Monograph Series No. 6] New York, International Universities Press, Inc. [1951]. First edition, 4th printing. Hardcover. 346+[6]pp. 8vo. Crimson cloth. Lightly shelfworn; browning to endleaves at the gutters; small white spot to front cover; in chipped, spine darkened and rubbed at the joints dust-jacket; with the prior owner's name inked to the jacket front and the ffep; else clean & tight. Very Good/chipped, The influential developmental psychologist Lewis Lipsitt's copy, with his name inked to the front jacket cover and the ffep. Book number: 842 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Tests and Measurement
Keywords: Clinical Psychology Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clinical Application of Psychological Tests: Diagnostic Summaries and Case Studies. Menninger Foundation Monograph Series No. 6. Foreword by David Rapaport. Menninger Foundation Monograph Series No. 6. NY: International Universities Press Inc. [1948]. 1st Edition, Later printing. 346+[6]pp. Olive cloth. Top edge of front board bumped, else VG. ISBN: 0823609006. Binding: HB. Book number: 022004 USD 7.65 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 609] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Clinical Application of Psychological Tests: Diagnostic Summaries and Case Studies , International Universities 1950, 1962 printing, Hardcover. Hardcover.Octavo.346 pages.Very good used copy. Very good used copy.Pencil underlining in several pages.Jacket edges worn.Owner name on flyleaf. ¶ *(The Menninger Foundation Monograph Series #6) Foreword by David Rapaport. -- LincBookBook number: 017432 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Psychology Psychological Tests | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Clinical Application Of Psychological Tests Diagnostic Summaries and Case Studies New York, International Universities Press. 1967, Reprint. Hard Cover with dust jacket, Reprint. Twelfth printing. A very good book in near very good dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 3727 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Medicine
Keywords: Medicine Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Clinical Application of Psychological Tests, diagnostic summaries and case studies International Universities Press, NY 1959 346pp figs. dw Book number: 10290 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: es psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Clinical Application of Psychological Tests; Diagnostic Summaries and Case Studies. Foreword By David Rapaport New York. International Universities Press 1948. 1st Edition. Subjects: Psychodiagnostics. Nervous system--Diseases--Case studies. Series: Menninger Foundation monograph series. no. 6. 'A further series of such ’Little essays of love and virtue’. Published nine years earlier [1922]'--Pref. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 45703 € 21.95 [Appr.: US$ 27.54 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2191]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Clinical Application of Psychological Tests Diagnostic Summaries and Case Studies New York: International Universities, 1962. Ninth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Foreword by David Rapaport; The Menninger Foundation Monograph Series No. 6; 346 pages. Book number: 69053 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Diagnosis Psychological Tests Schafer, Roy Rapaport, David | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Clinical Application of Psychological Tests Diagnostic Summaries and Case Studies International Universities Press, NY, 1959. Hardcover. Name in ink front pastedown else very good no dust jacket. 8th printing. Octavo. 346pp. Very Good . Book number: BING11RC032 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Language and Insight: The Sigmund Freud Memorial Lectures 1975-1976 University College London Yale University Press 1978, First, Hard Cover. . 0300021739 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 33138 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: PSYCHOANALYSIS ADDRESSES ESSAYS LECTURES PSYCHOLINGUISTICS | In shopping cart More information div> |