| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 1214 books on 49 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Harry Potter Poster Annual 2008 London, Egmont UK. 2007. (ISBN: 9781405233101) Hard Cover. Contains posters and scenes from the first five Harry Potter films. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 004347 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Film Magic Hogwarts Order of the Phoenix Daniel Radcliffe Performing Arts: Theatre, Music, Dance, Cinema, &C 9781405233101 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hogwarts, 2001 - 2002 Student Planner. Harry Potter California. Cedco Publishing Company 2001. 1st Edition. An impressively illustrated. colorful planner for Harry Potter fans. Subjects: Hogwarts - Fictional school. Harry Potter - Fictional character. Fine copy in the original color-printed. spiral-backed stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0768345278. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 105858 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.76 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1492]
Keywords: 0768345278 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Unauthorized Harry Potter New York: BORDERS, 2006. 9780979233104. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 9780979233104. Very Good in wrappers. ; 0.6 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 243 pages. Book number: 37818 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 9780979233104 Editions Children's Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een interview met J.K. Rowling. Amsterdam, Rubinstein Publishing, 2001. Paperback. 63pp. 2e dr. Book number: 26387 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Kinderboeken/Jeugdliteratuur
Keywords: literatuur Engeland proza jeugdliteratuur kinderboeken secundair interview ISBN 9054443936 | In shopping cart More information div> |
HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS ISBN : 0747538484. BLOOMSBURY. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 251 pages. Ouvrage en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20134741 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
HARRY POTTER AND THE PHILOSOPHER'S STONE ISBN : 0747549559. BLOOMSBURY. 1997. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 332 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Quelques traces de crayon a papier sur plusieurs pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160122268 € 49.50 [Appr.: US$ 62.1 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4940]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
HARRY POTTER AND THE SORCERER'S STONE. ISBN : 078073005994. Scholastic inc.. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 312 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Nombreuses illustrations ne noir et blanc, dans le texte. Anottion au stylo sur la page de titre. ¶ Illustré par Mary GRANDPRE. Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20070652 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince Vancouver, BC, Canada, Raincoast Book Distribution. 2005, First Canadian Edition. (ISBN: 155192756X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.607 clean tight unread copy. As New/As New. Book number: 015165 CAD 35.95 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 34.99 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2783] Catalogue: Youth/Children Literature
Keywords: England_fiction Fantasy Fiction Magic_fiction Schools_fiction Fantasy 155192756x | In shopping cart More information div> |
HARRY POTTER AND THE PHILOSOPHER'S STONE ISBN : 0747549559. BLOOMSBURY. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 332 pages . Premier plat illustré en couleurs par Thomas Taylor. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60063640 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS ISBN : 078073006991. SCHOLASTIC INC.. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 341 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en anglais. Ouvrage de bibliothèque avec tampons en début et fin d'ouvrage. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60064496 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX ISBN : 0747551006. BLOOMSBURY. 2003². In-8 Carré. Cartonné, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 766 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60063679 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them London, Bloomsbury. 2001, First Edition. Paperback, as new. Fine/Wrappers. Book number: 006593 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Children's Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them London, Bloomsbury. 2001, First Edition. Paperback, as new. Fine/Wrappers. Book number: 006590 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Children's Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them London, Bloomsbury. 2001, First Edition. Paperback, as new. Fine/Wrappers. Book number: 006592 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Children's Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them London, Bloomsbury. 2001, First Edition. Paperback, as new. Fine/Wrappers. Book number: 006591 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Children's Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them London, Bloomsbury. 2001, First Edition. Paperback, Fine/Wrappers. Book number: 018631 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Children's Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Harri Potter a Maen yr Atbronydd: Welsh languauge version of Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone Bloomsbury. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747569304). Hardcover. / First Printing. NEW. Fine / Fine. Translated into Welsh by Emily Huws. Lovely collector's copy for the total enthusiast. Book number: JKR003 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.54 | JP¥ 5612] Catalogue: Young Adult
Keywords: 0747569304 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harry Potter En Die Towenaar Se Steen (Hp and the Philosopher's Stone) SA, Human & Rousseau. 2000, First Edition in Afrikaans. Wraps, Appears unread. A difficult title to find in first edition. No hard back issued. Text in Afrikaans. Please ask for scans/full description. Fine Illustrated Wraps/No DJ. Book number: CHH040 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: Childrens and Illustrated
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Harry Potter And the Prisoner of Azkaban London, Bloomsbury. 1999, 2nd Edition. (ISBN: 0747542155) . Paperback, Very Fine, unread copy with review laid in. Fine/Wrappers. Book number: 005822 GBP 46.59 [Appr.: EURO 58.25 US$ 73.04 | JP¥ 5810] Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: Harry Potter 0747542155 | In shopping cart More information div> |
HARRY POTTER A L'ECOLE DES SORCIERS. GALLIMARD ., . 232 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Traduit de l'anglais par Jean-François Ménard. Illustré par Jean-Claude Götting. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2070541274. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150094703 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 20705412741 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone London, Ted Smart, 1998. 7th Imp. Board HB. 12mo. A nice copy with slightly faded spine. 8th edition of the Philosopher's Stone overall. A rare impression. Very Good/very good. Book number: 500018957 GBP 45.90 [Appr.: EURO 57.5 US$ 71.96 | JP¥ 5724]
Keywords: Europe Topography Eastern | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban London, Bloomsbury. 2000, First Edition. Paperback, The increasingly elusive 1st Paperback edition with full number string 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Front cover depicts half eagle, half horse creature. The book has been read carefully once with slight creasing to spine, a very slight lean. However, a very presentable copy. Very Good/Wrappers. Book number: 014471 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2058] Catalogue: Children's Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban London, Bloomsbury. 2000, First Edition. Paperback, The increasingly elusive 1st Paperback edition with full number string 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Front cover depicts half eagle, half horse creature. The book has been read carefully once with slight creasing to spine, a very slight lean. However, a very presentable copy. Very Good/Wrappers. Book number: 012027 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743] Catalogue: Children's Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hali Pote yu Hunxue Wangzi (Harry Potter and the Half-blood Prince). Beijing, Renmin Wenxue Chubanshe, 2005, 2nd edition. Paperback, 496 pp, 23 x 17 cm, Ill.: black/white illustrations. In Chinese characters. Gaaf / fine. Book number: 12994 € 14.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.19 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1447] Catalogue: China
Keywords: Harry Potter, children's books, Chinese Mary GrandPré | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hali Pote yu Asikaban de qiutu (Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban). Beijing, Renmin Wenxue Chubanshe, 2006, 23rd edition. Paperback, 259 pp, 23 x 17 cm, Ill.: black/white illustrations. In Chinese characters. Gaaf / fine. Book number: 12991 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: China
Keywords: Harry Potter, children's books, Chinese Mary GrandPré | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page