| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Exhaustive Enquiries London, Hodder and Stoughton. 1993, First Edition. Hardback, A Melissa Craig Mystery. Slight lean to book with slight creasing to the dustwrapper. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 005584 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Copycat GB, Severn House. 1999, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/VG+ DW. Book number: c076A.005 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Legacy - A Melissa Craig mystery. London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1996. Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 216 pp. Near Fine in Wraps ¶ Lightest of wear Book number: 28110 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0340647302 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Exhaustive Enquiries : A Melissa Craig Mystery Walker and Co, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Crisp, white, clean and bright. Jacket with light wear. A very nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Very Good dustjacket. Book number: 006090 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery
Keywords: Craig Melissa Fictitious Character Fiction England Mystery Detective Women Sleuths Authors | In shopping cart More information div> |
Exhaustive Enquiries Berkley, 1995. Paperback. 0425146898 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: GRYPBX212019 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0425146898 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Exhaustive Enquiries - A Melissa Craig mystery. London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1994. Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 251 pp. Near Fine in Wraps ¶ Lightest of wear Book number: 28119 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0340601787 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Exhaustive Enquiries USA, Walker. 1993, 1st Edition. Wrappers. Typographical wrappers. Slightly bumped. nrFine. Book number: c096A.015 GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1752] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Exhaustive Enquiries New York, Walker & Co. 1993. First American edition. hardcover. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. A Melissa Craig bibliomystery. Mystery writer solves crimes. Fine/fine. Book number: 1407 USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1766] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Bibliomystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Finishing Touch (a Melissa Craig Mystery) E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1993. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0515110590. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower rear corner,hole-punch in upper front cover,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 34057 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0515110590 Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Finishing touch London, Hodder & Stoughton , 1991. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st ed. The second mystery featuring Melissa Craig in the Cotswolds. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket slightly faded; dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 0340543973 Book number: BOOKS124633I GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: 0340543973 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Finishing Touch a Melissa Craig Mystery. Walker & Company.. Hardcover; First Printing. Russet covers with crisp gold lettering on spine. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Melissa Craig Mystery Series; 8vo; 253 pages. VG+/VG+. Book number: 425 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Fiction Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Fiction Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Finishing Touch Walker. 1992, 1st U.S. Edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 131311 USD 19.54 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1554] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Fool There Was Severn House Publishers, 2010. Trade paperback. ISBN: 9781847511515. Sukey Reynolds Mysteries; 0.71 x 8.35 x 5.35 Inches; 208 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 257427 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9781847511515 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourth Suspect London: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 2001. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 312pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Slight lean to spine . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbr317 GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.48 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourth Suspect Hodder & Stoughton, 2001. pp.312.. Hardback with dust wrapper. Fine./Fine.. Book number: 662328 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0340750804 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourth Suspect London: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 2001. Second Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 312pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Inscribed by previous owner on fep . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbr317a GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
A LITTLE GENTLE SLEUTHING. Rowlands, Betty. A LITTLE GENTLE SLEUTHING. NY: Jove Books, c1992. first printing. 234pp. bookstore stamp on first page, else fine mass market paperback Book number: 80694 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Little Gentle Sleuthing NY: Walker & Co., 1990. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, The author's first novel. Book number: 32287 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0802757812 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Little Gentle Sleuthing A Walker Mystery. New York: Walker & Company, 1991. 1st US Edition. "Melissa Craig has always prided herself on making a good living from crime, courtesy of her lively imagination, and she has a string of crime novels to prove it", from dust jacket. Book is clean and tight. The spine is slightly cocked and there is a small brown spot on pages 39-46. The dust jacket is price intact, unclipped, clean and bright. A nice copy!; 8 1/2" x 6"; 268 pages. VG+/NF. Book number: 7728 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: Betty Rowlands Fiction Mystery Murder Mysteries Crime Suspense Thriller British Cozies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Malice Poetic (Melissa Craig Mystery) New York: Berkley, 1996. Softcover. ISBN: 0425152553. First printing. Book has spine lean and reader's crease at spine. First page has previous owner's initials and there is light edge wear. Otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. 215 pp.. Good . Book number: KT100618 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 0425152553 Mystery Melissa Craig Betty Rowlands 0-425-15255-3 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Malice Poetic Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1995. Green boards. gilt titles. FIRST EDITION, 1st impression. SIGNED & DEDICATED BY THE AUTHOR direct to the title page. dustjacket. not further inscribed. not price-clipped. foot of spine lightly bumped. usual age related tanning to page edges. a very good to fine copy in similar dustjacket. ISBN: 0340625953. Book number: 19825 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: hardcover hardback dustjacket dustwrapper 1st first edition crime mystery detective fiction signed copy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Malice Poetic - A Melissa Craig mystery. London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1995. Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 186 pp. Near Fine in Wraps ¶ Lightest of wear Book number: 28109 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0340628049 | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Laughing Matter London: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 2003. First Edition. Brown hardback cloth cover. 296pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbr317c GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.48 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
No laughing matter London, Hodder & Stoughton , 2003. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st ed.. A Melissa Craig mystery. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0340826797 Book number: BOOKS127230I GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 0340826797 | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Laughing Matter VGC. Hodder & Stoughton, 2003. First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Tan hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj(a couple of small nicks, crease and scratch on the Dj cover), both in VGC. Nice and clean pages with a couple of ink marks and slightly tainted on the outer edges, light shelf wear on the edges of the pages. The book is in VGC with light shelf wear. 296pp. Price un-clipped. This is another paragraph Product Description: Two fatal cases of food poisoning at Framleigh House, the smart residential home where her mother Sylvia is staying, are treated by the authorities as accidental. To Melissa's consternation, Sylvia decides to do some detective work: Why do the once-married couple ignore one another in company but make a secret rendezvous in the grounds? Do the two gay actors fit into the puzzle? Can Sylvia trust the confidante whom she has roped into her 'investigation'? When another resident is taken ill Melissa starts to take her mother's concerns seriously and begins to investigate with the aid of local journalist Bruce Ingram and in so doing puts her own life in jeopardy. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780340826799 Book number: 1707 GBP 17.48 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.4 | JP¥ 2180] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction
Keywords: & 9780340826799 | In shopping cart More information div> |