ascending
descending
found: 17 books

MACKEITH, PIPPA; PHILLIPSON, ROSEMARY; ROWE, ANN
Young Mothers Learning Through Group Work: 45 Cope Street Evaluation Report
Nottingham, United Kingdom, Nottingham Community Health NHS Trust. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 1899987479). paperback. Govt.Ref.Lib.Copy. Hardly Used, library sticker on front cover and FEP; library pocket on front inside cover; library stamp on FEP; text tight and bright. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 082537
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Parent Support Network Pregnancy Creche Community Health 1899987479
In shopping cart

More information

PHIPPS, ROSEMARY ( TEXT) JOHN ROWE ( ARTWORK)
The Family Guide to Bath: Souvenir Poster, Free Postcards and 4 City Walks with Maps
Pitkin Pictorials; Near Fine. Paperback. ISBN: 0853726124. No significant defects. Complete with center fold poster and post cards at back cover. A beautiful guide book with information about the ancient hot springs , the Roman baths and the Georgian Architecture of Bath.
Book number: 30494
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Europe Travel
Keywords: 0853726124 Travel & Description Travel Guides Bath, England Georgian Architecture Roman Baths
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROWE ROSEMARY
A Roman Ransom
London, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 075532742x) Paperback. 337 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. AD188 When Marcus Septimus's Wife And Son Are Kidnapped, He Turns To Libertus For Help. A Ransom Demand Has Arrived, Uncle Marcus Uses His Position As Senior Magistrate To Release A Prisoner, He Will Never See His Family Again. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 047193
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 075532742x
In shopping cart

More information

ROWE, ROSEMARY
The Chariots of Calyx
London: Headline, 2002. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 271pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Ex-lib. Fep missing .
Book number: bbr315
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

ROWE, ROSEMARY
The Chariots of Calyx
Headline 2002, First Edition, First Impression, Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. 0747270996 Signed by Author Signed: 'ROSEMARY ROWE' to title page. A very good copy with light tanning to page edges. the dustwrapper is complete and unclipped.
Book number: 25491
GBP 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.18 | JP¥ 3116]
Keywords: GREAT BRITAIN_FICTION FICTION_HISTORICAL FICTION_MYSTERY & 0747270996
In shopping cart

More information

ROWE, ROSEMARY
The Chariots of Calyx
London, Headline Book Publishing, 2002. (ISBN: 0747270996) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. A Libertus Mystery of Roman Britain. Hardcover with dust jacket, 271 pages, clean and firm, minor wear, page edges slightly yellowed - packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good/Good.
Book number: 022094
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: _historical Fiction_mystery 0747270996
In shopping cart

More information

ROWE,ROSEMARY
A Coin For The Ferryman
London, Headline. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 0755327430) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's red cloth with gilt title lettering to spine,in a Fine Dust-Jacket which has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous owner's names or inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness.Clean copy internally,8vo 336pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 43066
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0755327430
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROWE, ROSEMARY
Enemies Of The Empire (Libertus Mystery of Roman Britain #7)
Headline Book Pub Ltd, United Kingdom, 2005. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. 308 pages. Book in very nice condition--no spine creases, no store stamps, no interior marks. Very light reading crease along spine and faint short corner crease--front cover, Original store label on back cover. Libertus and his patron Marcus Septimus step into a simmering cauldron of unrest in Venta. The Silures tribe is loyal to former chief Caractacus and seethes under Roman occupation. When Libertus spots a familiar face in the crowd, he follows and enters the murky world of racketeering, treason and murder. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 003726
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Roman Marcus Septimus Silures Tribe Crime Fiction; England; Early (0-1000 AD); NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

ROWE, ROSEMARY
Enemies Of The Empire
Headline Book Pub Ltd, United Kingdom, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. paperback tight and square unmarked. spine creases and light edge wear vg/--, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall .
Book number: 70503
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Roman
In shopping cart

More information

ROWE,ROSEMARY
Enemies of the Empire
London, Headline. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0755305183) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is a Fine Copy of this hardcover book in a Fine Dust-Jacket.(AS NEW) Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous names or inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness.Lovely clean bright unfaded copy.Not price clipped.The dust-jacket comes well protected in a removable cover sleeve.Lovely copy for the collector in crisp and unread condition,8vo 308pp First Edition 1st Impression. As New/As New.
Book number: 58288
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0755305183
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROWE, ROSEMARY
Germanicus Mosaic (Libertus Mystery of Roman Britain #1)
Headline Book Pub Ltd, United Kingdom, 1999. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. 273 pages. Book in very nice condition--light spine creases, no store stamps, no interior marks. Light shelf wear only, including faint two inch reading crease on front cover at open edge. First in the Libertus Roman Britain mystery series tells of freedman and pavement maker Libertus who lives in 186 AD in Gelvum (modern Gloucester). His patron, Marcus Septimus, asks for Libertus's help--the body of a retired centurion, Crassus Germanicus, has been found in the furnace room of a villa. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 003729
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Roman Marcus Septimus Pavement Maker Tile Furnace Crassus Germanicus centurion Glevum Gloucester Crime Fiction; England; Early (0-1000 AD); NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

ROWE ROSEMARY
The Ghosts of Glevum First Printing
London, Headline. 2004, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Near fine book, light page tanning and some creasing to the spine ends in a very near fine dust jacket creased at the head of the spine and with other minor surface wear to the lamination of the covers. First edition, First printing. (ISBN: 0755305167) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2005_30
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0755305167
In shopping cart

More information

ROWE, ROSEMARY
The Legatus Mystery
London, Headline. 2003. (ISBN: 0-7472-6520-8) Pbk. "Preparations for the religious celebrations for the Emperor's birthday are brought to an abrupt halt when the murdered body of a visiting ambassador from Rome is discovered in the temple of the Imperial cult and once again Libertus is called upon to investigate. Events take a bizarre turn when the body disappears, and then unearthly wails are heard coming from the temple and mysterious bloodstains start to appear from nowhere.". Very Good.
Book number: 13238
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: Roman Empire Fiction Britain Libertus Mystery Fiction Rome - Ancient - Fiction 0747265208
In shopping cart

More information

ROWE ROSEMARY
Murder in the Forum (First Printing)
London, Headline. 2001, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Very near fine book, usual page tanning and foot of spine slighlty creased in a in a very near fine dust jacket which shows some creasing to the top and bottom edges of the back flap. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0747222649) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: IS26
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0747222649
In shopping cart

More information

ROWE, ROSEMARY
A Pattern of Blood
London, Headline. 2000. (ISBN: 0-7472-6102-4) Pbk. Near Fine.
Book number: 21329
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Roman Empire Fiction Britain Libertus Mystery Fiction Rome - Ancient - Fiction 0747261024
In shopping cart

More information

ROWE, ROSEMARY.
A PATTERN OF BLOOD. A Libertus Mystery of Roman Britain.
Headline, 2000. 1st Ed. [xii] + 274pp. Margins lightly browned, good in d/w.
Book number: 208078
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: LITERATURE; 20TH CENTURY LITERATURE
In shopping cart

More information

ROWE, ROSEMARY
A Pattern of Blood
Headline Book Pub Ltd, United Kingdom, 2004. 6th Printing, Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. vg+ paperback clean tight and unmarked. light edge wear to covers vg+/--, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall .
Book number: 64191
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Rome, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search