ascending
descending
found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BUCCIANTINI,MASSIMO. CAMEROTA,MICHELE. ROUX,SOPHIE.
Mechanics and Cosmology. In the Medieval and Early Modern Period.
Firenze, 2007, Olschki Ed. Sono ricostruiti i percorsi se Coll.Biblioteca di Nuncius, St cm.17x24, ppXVI-212 con 13 figg. n.t. br.
Book number: 103864
€  20.20 [Appr.: US$ 25.34 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2016]
Catalogue: Scienze
In shopping cart

More information

COLLECTIF, JEAN TARDIEU, PAUL DE ROUX, AXEL HEMERY, DOMINIQUE PAGNIER, JEAN-PAUL CHAVENT, ROGER MUNIER, CHRISTIAN BOBIN, MAUIRCE BLANCHOT, RICHARD BLIN, SOPHIE BASCH, YVES ROULLIERE, BARBARIN CASSIN, CATHERINE RAUCY-SCARTAZZINI, XAVIER BAZOT
La Nouvelle Revue Française. N° 440, septembre 1989. Contient entre autres : L'Opéra des saisons, par Jean Tardieu (12 pages). Jours de septembre, par Paul de Roux (8 pages). Musées, par Axel Hémery (8 pages).
Paris, Au Siège de la Rédaction, 1989. Contient aussi : L'Heure du coq (I), par Jean-Paul Chavent (15 pages). Simples, par Roger Munier (5 pages). Reconnaissances : A. Dalmas : L'Arrière-monde, par Maurice Blanchot (3 pages). R. de Solier : Contre terre, par Richard Blin (7 pages). Des goûts et des couleurs, par Yves Roullière (6 pages). Henri-Pierre Roché, par Sophie Basch (9 pages). L'Air du Mois : Noyade d'un poisson, par Barbara Cassin (5 pages). Stilleben, par C. Raucy-Scartazzini (4 pages). Dans les marais, par Xavier Bazot (4 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, (14X22,5cm), 128 pp., broché. Bon état.
¶ L'Opéra des saisons, par Jean Tardieu (12 pages). Jours de septembre, par Paul de Roux (8 pages). Musées, par Axel Hémery (8 pages). L'Heure du coq (I), par Jean-Paul Chavent (15 pages). Simples, par Roger Munier (5 pages). Reconnaissances : A. Dalmas : L'Arrière-monde, par Maurice Blanchot (3 pages). R. de Solier : Contre terre, par Richard Blin (7 pages). Des goûts et des couleurs, par Yves Roullière (6 pages). Henri-Pierre Roché, par Sophie Basch (9 pages). L'Air du Mois : Noyade d'un poisson, par Barbara Cassin (5 pages). Stilleben, par C. Raucy-Scartazzini (4 pages). Dans les marais, par Xavier Bazot (4 pages).
Book number: 4413
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
In shopping cart

More information

COLLECTIF, LUDOVIC JANVIER, JUDE STEFAN, GEORGES PIROUE, RUTGER KOPLAND, CLAUDE ROÈLS, ANOUCHKA VASAK, GOETHE, SOPHIE BASCH, PAUL DE ROUX
La Nouvelle Revue Française. N° 422, 1er mars 1988. Contient entre autres : Toise, par Ludovic Janvier (13 pages). Hommages, par Jude Stéfan (5 pages), Un Américain tout ouïe, par Georges Piroué (18 pages). Reconnaissances : Oui à Goethe, par Claude Ro‘ls (3 pages). Le Rêve d'Eckermann, par Anouchka Vasak (6 pages)...
Paris Au Siège de la Rédaction,1988. Contient aussi : Goethe (Le Traité des couleurs), par F. de Mèredieu (7 pages). Règles pour les acteurs (I), par Goethe (15 pages). Chronique : Les Entretiens de Confucius, par J.-L. Gautier (2 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, (14X22,5cm), 128 pp., broché. Bon état.
¶ Toise, par Ludovic Janvier (13 pages). Hommages, par Jude Stéfan (5 pages). Un Américain tout ouïe, par Georges Piroué (18 pages). Reconnaissances : Oui à Goethe, par Claude Ro‘ls (3 pages). Le Rêve d'Eckermann, par Anouchka Vasak (6 pages). Goethe (Le Traité des couleurs), par F. de Mèredieu (7 pages). Règles pour les acteurs (I), par Goethe (15 pages). Chronique : Les Entretiens de Confucius, par J.-L. Gautier (2 pages).
Book number: 4320
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
In shopping cart

More information

EDITED BY MASSIMO BUCCIANTINI, MICHELE CAMEROTA, SOPHIE ROUX.
Mechanics and Cosmology in the Medieval and Early Modern Period.
2007. (ISBN: 9788822256614). Rilegato. Libro, cm. 17 x 24, xvi-204 pp. Biblioteca di ?Nuncius? Sono ricostruiti i percorsi seguiti dalle idee meccaniche e cosmologiche nel periodo intercorrente tra la prima esposizione della teoria eliocentrica nel De revolutionibus di Copernico (1543) e la presentazione di una nuova meccanica nei Principia mathematica di Isaac Newton (1687). Nella I parte si individuano gli elementi di permanenza e quelli di trasformazione operanti dal Medioevo in avanti; nella II, la prima accoglienza riservata all?opera di Copernico; nella III, le differenti interazioni fra cosmologia e nuova scienza del moto. 64. nuovo.
Book number: M2480
€  23.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.86 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2295]
Keywords: 9788822256614
In shopping cart

More information

LA NOUVELLE REVUE FRANCAISE, LUDOVIC JANVIER, JUDE STEFAN, GEORGES PIROUE, CLAUDE ROELS, ANOUCHKA VASAK, F DE MERIEU, GOETHE, PAUL DE ROUX, SOPHIE BASCH, EUGENIO MONTALE
"La Nouvelle Revue Française. N° 422, 1er mars 1988. Contient entre autres : Toise, par Ludovic Janvier (13 pages); Hommages, par Jude Stephan (5 pages). "
Paris, Gallimard, (NRF),1988. Contient aussi : Un Américain tout ouïe, par Georges Piroué (18 pages). Reconnaissances : Oui à Goethe, par Claude Ro‘ls (3 pages). Le rêve d'Eckermann, par Anouchka Vasak (6 pages). Goethe (Le Traité des couleurs ), par F. de Méredieu (7 pages). Règles pour les acteurs (I), de Goethe (15 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, (15X23cm), 128 pp., broché. Bon état.
¶ "Toise, par Ludovic Janvier (13 pages); Hommages, par Jude Stephan (5 pages). Un Américain tout ouïe, par Georges Piroué (18 pages). Reconnaissances : Oui à Goethe, par Claude Ro‘ls (3 pages). Le rêve d'Eckermann, par Anouchka Vasak (6 pages). Goethe (Le Traité des couleurs ), par F. de Méredieu (7 pages). Règles pour les acteurs (I), de Goethe (15 pages)."
Book number: 61117
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
In shopping cart

More information

ROUX, SOPHIE,
As die Wildernis Blom
Tafelberg, 1960. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Tanning. One inscription. Soundly bound. Afrikaans.
Book number: bd26
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
In shopping cart

More information

ROUX, SOPHIE,
Die Bitter Wortel
Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk, 1951. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket the boards are worn. the binding has been carefully repaired. one previous owner's signature. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.]
Book number: bv29
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

ROUX, SOPHIE,
Daar Sal Gras Oor Groei
Nasionale Pers, Beperk, 1941. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a little worn, marked, and shelf rubbed. Previous owners signatures. Binding is excellent. Book is in Afrikaans. [T K]
Book number: bn31
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

ROUX, SOPHIE,
Fluisterende Waters
Dagbreek. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. The thin vinyl boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound - a little cocked. Two inscriptions. Afrikaans.
Book number: ax47
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

ROUX, SOPHIE,
Huiwerende Vlam
Dagbreek-Boekkring, 1961. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good the jacket is a little torn and worn. one previous owner's signature. old tape residue marks. Excellent binding. Book in Afrikaans. [P.M.]
Book number: bi34
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
In shopping cart

More information

ROUX, SOPHIE,
Huiwerende Vlam
Dagbreek-Boekkring, 1961. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket the boards are worn. one previous owner's signature. well bound. cocked. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.]
Book number: bx66
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

ROUX, SOPHIE,
More Lewe Ons
Dagbreek-Boekkring, 1951. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket the boards are worn. well bound. one previous owner's signature. Afrikaans Language
Book number: au86
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

ROUX, SOPHIE,
Onskendbare Trou
Dagbreek-Boekkring. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fair. Good there is insect damage on the edges. the jacket is torn and a little worn. one previous owner's signature. well bound. afrikaans language
Book number: aw83
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
In shopping cart

More information

ROUX, SOPHIE,
Onvermydelike Lewe
APB, 1945. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket Marked and worn. A reading copy. Afrikaans.
Book number: ao92
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

ROUX, SOPHIE,
Smarag en Robyn
Dagbreek. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket A bit marked and worn. A reading copy. Afrikaans.
Book number: at35
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

ROUX, SOPHIE,
Smarag en Robyn
Dagbreek Boekkring. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket the wraps are a little torn,worn and shelf rubbed. one previous owner's signature. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.]
Book number: bw17
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
In shopping cart

More information

ROUX, SOPHIE,
Smeulende Vuur
Voortrekkerpers Beperk, 1955. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket the boards are worn. one previous owner's signature. well bound. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.]
Book number: bo65
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

ROUX, SOPHIE,
Somerweelde Se Groen Vrugte
Nasionale Boekhandel. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and marked.One previous owners inscription.Some tanning.book is in afrikaans.EK.
Book number: ir56
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

ROUX, SOPHIE,
Soos Die Peerbome Bot
Nasionale Pers, Beperk, 1946. 3rd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket the boards are worn and marked. well bound. one previous owner's signature. library markings. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.]
Book number: bk81
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

ROUX, SOPHIE,
Soos die Peerboom Bot
Nasionale, 1941. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. A few ownership markings. Soundly bound. Afrikaans.
Book number: ap65
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

ROUX, SOPHIE,
Die Steil Pad
APB. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn. One inscription. Mild tanning. Afrikaans
Book number: bk79
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
In shopping cart

More information

ROUX, SOPHIE,
Die Sterre Sing
Goeie Hoop, 1950. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. Marked and worn - a reading copy. Afrikaans.
Book number: aw42
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

ROUX, SOPHIE,
Vertraagde Lente
Nasionale, 1944. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket Marked and worn. The first few pages are incomplete. Very poor. Afrikaans.
Book number: jd46
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

ROUX, SOPHIE,
Vreemde Maskerade
Dagbreek, 1959. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket A bit marked and worn - mainly a reading copy. Afrikaans.
Book number: ar60
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

ROUX, SOPHIE,
Vreemde Maskerade
Dagbreek- Boekkring, 1959. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fair. Fair Insect damage on the jacket to the boards.Previous ownership inscription.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: pq10
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search