ascending
descending
found: 58 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(SUCHARITKUL, SOMTOW [S.P. SOMTOW, GUEST OF HONOR], WILLIAM ROTSLER [ARTIST GUEST OF HONOR], STEVEN BARNES [TOASTMASTER], DAVID BRIN, JOHN SHIRLEY [GUESTS], EDWARD BRYANT, LARRY NIVEN)
(Program Book for) Orycon '85, Nov. 8-10, 1985, Portland, or
Portland, OR: OryCon. 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Booklet. 36 pages, oversize stapled booklet with attractive cover art by Milo Duke. Includes a biography of Somtow by Edward Bryant and a biography of Steven Barnes by Larry Niven. New, unread copy: I got it new at the convention in 1985, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine. New.
Book number: 004251
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1110]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Convention Book Ephemera
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BENFORD, GREGORY (WITH WILLIAM ROTSLER.)
Shiva Descending
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-75168-2) . 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 450993
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380751682
In shopping cart

More information

BENFORD, GREGORY & ROTSLER, WILLIAM
Shiva Descending
London, Sphere Books, 1980. (ISBN: 0722115773) Paperback, 394 pages. Bookseller's stamp on prelims. Fair condition.
Book number: 40733
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0722115773
In shopping cart

More information

BENFORD, GREGORY (WITH WILLIAM ROTSLER.)
Shiva Descending
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-75168-2) . 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 808929
USD 7.79 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380751682
In shopping cart

More information

GREGORY BENFORD & WILLIAM ROTSLER
Shiva Descending
1980 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK.
Book number: 57473
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GREGORY BENFORD AND WILLIAM ROTSLER
Shiva Descending
London England, Sphere Science Fiction, 1980. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0722115773 Paperback Paperback. Slight foxing to edge. Two kilometres in diameter, the giant asteroid will collide with Earth in precisely 11 months' time, with a staggering impact force equivalent to a 250,000 megaton fusion bomb. 394 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 047780
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BENFORD, GREGORY & ROTSLER, WILLIAM
Shiva Descending
New York, Tor, 1985. (ISBN: 0812531833) Paperback, 394 pages. Fair condition.
Book number: 41802
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Keywords: 0812531833
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOPHER PRIEST, ROBERT AICKMAN, WILLIAM ROTSLER, ORSON SCOTT CARD [CONTRIBUTE TO:]
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 56 No. 1
Published by Mercury Press Inc., New York January 1979. Publisher's original super period colour illustrated Science Fiction card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, tiny rubs to the tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition. We currently hold 175 other Fantasy Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock.
Book number: 46845
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
In shopping cart

More information

DE FORD, MIRIAM ALLEN; ROTSLER, WILLIAM; STEWART, ALAN W.
Amazing Science Fiction Stories March, 1972: Project XX; Star Level; Only the Stars are Real
Ultimate Publishing Co. 1972. Softcover, Soft Cover, Near Fine. Also includes Alexei and Cory Panshin, F. M. Busby and Russell L. Bates.
Book number: E6979
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Digests
In shopping cart

More information

BENFORD, GREGORY AND WILLIAM ROTSLER
Shiva Descending
NY: Avon. 1980, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0380751682). Mass Market Paperback. 394 pages. SIGNED by Mr. Benford (NOT inscribed to anybody) on the half-title page. True 1st: no hardcover edition of this was published. Very nice copy: spine square/no creases/two very minor wrinkles/tiny bit of wear at head/heel, covers slightly rubbed/TINY bit of edge/corner wear. Otherwise the book is in excellent condition (obviously unread) with NO markings throughout. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Near Fine. Near Fine.
Book number: 003788
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1030]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Novel Signed Science Fiction Isbn: 0380751682 0380751682
In shopping cart

More information

BENFORD, GREGORY AND WILLIAM ROTSLER
Shiva Descending
New York, Harper Collins Canada, 1980. First printing. Paperback. Crease on spine. Signed by Gregory Benford on title page. Very Good .
Book number: 5828
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1328]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, JOHN RYDER (PSEUDONYM OF WILLIAM ROTSLER)
Futureworld
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-25559-3) . 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of William Rotsler. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 160124
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345255593
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALL, JOHN RYDER (PSEUDONYM OF WILLIAM ROTSLER) (NOVELIZED, FROM THE SCREENPLAY BY BEVERLY CROSS.)
Sinbad and the Eye of the Tiger
Pocket 80933. 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of William Rotsler. Novelized, from the screenplay by Beverly Cross. (Fantasy).
Book number: 113767
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HALL, JOHN RYDER (PSEUDONYM OF WILLIAM ROTSLER) (NOVELIZED, FROM THE SCREENPLAY BY BEVERLY CROSS.)
Sinbad and the Eye of the Tiger
Target. (ISBN: 0-426-11826-X) . 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of William Rotsler. Novelized, from the screenplay by Beverly Cross. (Fantasy).
Book number: 680425
USD 10.61 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 844]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 042611826x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
APPLETON II, VICTOR (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY SHARMAN DIVONO; WILLIAM ROTSLER.)
Terror on the Moons of Jupiter (Series: Tom Swift 2.)
Wanderer. (ISBN: 0-671-41183-7) . 1981 edition, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. House pseudonym used by Sharman Divono & William Rotsler. Series: Tom Swift 2. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 123627
USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1115]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671411837
In shopping cart

More information

ROTSLER, WILLIAM
Contemporary Erotic Cinema
New York, Penthouse / Ballantine Books. 1973, First Edition. paperback. Used, Published by Penthouse and Ballantime: paperback with some exterior wear, tanned pages, creased spine. Contents clean and sound throughout. With central section of plates with stills from Deep Throat, High Rise, Behind The Green Door, etc. TPW. Good.
Book number: 232523
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1995]
In shopping cart

More information

ROTSLER WILLIAM
THE FAR FRONTIER
Playboy Press, 1980. 1st printing, space opera. Paperback. 0872166333. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FN07/1113
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0872166333
In shopping cart

More information

ROTSLER, WILLIAM
The Far Frontier
U.S. Playboy. 1980, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-872-16633-3) Mass Market Paperback. Light spine lean with creases on spine and light wear to covers. Very Good.
Book number: 8072
CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.89 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: Fantasy Science Fiction 0872166333
In shopping cart

More information

ROTSLER, WILLIAM.
THE FAR FRONTIER,
New York: Playboy Press, (1980.) Paperback original - first printing. The old west - complete with alien indians and planet rustlers - comes to life on a frontier planet. 236 pp. Near fine (crease to corner of back cover, no spine creases, appears unread.) ISBN: 0-87216-633-3
Book number: 43303
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: vintage paperback, 0872166333
In shopping cart

More information

ROTSLER WILLIAM
The Far Frontier
New York, Playboy Paperbacks. 1980. (ISBN: 0872166333) Mass Market Paperback. 236 pp. shop stamp on intro page, punched hole onf ront cover. Very Good.
Book number: 62106
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0872166333
In shopping cart

More information

ROTSLER, WILLIAM
The Far Frontier
NY: Playboy Press Paperbacks, 1980. 0872166333. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0872166333. Ex-Library with the usual markings, including pocket removed from rep. VERY GOOD. ; FIRST EDITION (stated), FIRST PRINTING (stated). Hardcover without dust jacket (Paperback professionally rebound in laminated library binding). 12mo. First there were alien indians, now they had to face a planet rustlers. ; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; 246, (2) pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 4321
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0872166333 Science Fiction Novels First Edition Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROTSLER, WILLIAM
The Far Frontier
Playboy Press. (ISBN: 0-872-16633-3) . 1980. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 220537
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0872166333
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROTSLER WILLIAM
GREASE 2
ISBN : 2866470176. GENERIQUE STAR. 1982. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 153 pages.
¶ D'après le scénario de Ken Finkleman et le personnages créés par Jim Jacobs et Warren Casey.
Book number: RO30092186
€  49.50 [Appr.: US$ 62.1 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4940]
Keywords: XX ème siècle
In shopping cart

More information

ROTSLER, WILLIAM,
The Hidden Worlds Of Zandra.
Doubleday: NY, 1983. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0385146140. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Sequel to the sf novel ZANDRA (1978). Reginald 32714.
Book number: 23680
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1097]
Keywords: 0385146140
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM ROTSLER
The Hidden Worlds of Zandra
Doubleday Books. Hardcover. 0385146140 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING156WR001
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0385146140
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search