| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
Poison Flowers, The Bulrush Murders, No Forwarding Address. Walter J. Black, 1991. Hardcover. Detective Book Club Series; Three novels in one volume, colorful picture board covers, Detective book club series. Near Fine with no dust jacket. Book number: 39297 USD 26.57 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2114]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bulrush Murders: A Botanical Mystery Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0881847496. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by Ms. Rothenberg. Published by Carroll Graf in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 5008816 USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2227]
Keywords: 0881847496 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bulrush Murders Mysterious Press, October 1, 1994. Mass Market Pa. 0446404047 Mystery/Suspense. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB916059 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
Keywords: 0446404047 Recommended | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dandelion Murders - a Botanical Mystery New York, Mysterious Press. 1994, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/F; 293 pages; First printing stated; Fine in blue cloth titled in gilt over green boards, green endpapers; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Book number: 002042 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1750] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DANDELION MURDERS. New York: Mysterious Press, 1994. First printing. The second in the botanical mystery series featuring microbiologist Claire Sharples, a 'prickly sharp-witted sleuth' transplanted from Boston to California's Central Valley. Notable for their intelligence and wit and for the careful detail to the scientific facts and the environment inwhich they are set, this wonderful series was cut short by the author's early death in 1998. This copy is INSCRIBED on the title page for ....happy to be here at last' and dated in the year of publication. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-89296-5614 Book number: 26044 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: bontany, california setting, 0892965614 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DANDELION MURDERS. New York: Mysterious Press, (1994.) Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) The second in the botanical mystery series featuring microbiologist Claire Sharples, a 'prickly sharp-witted sleuth' transplanted from Boston to California's Central Valley. Notable for their intelligence and wit and for the careful detail to the scientific facts and the environment inwhich they are set, this wonderful series was cut short by the author's early death in 1998. 293 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Book number: 43927 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: bontany, california setting, arc, uncorrected proof, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dandelion Murders. New York, Time Warner, 1995(1994). Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 264 pp. NF in wraps ¶ Light wear. Book number: 12274 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0446403784 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dandelion Murders Mysterious Press, 1994. Signed First edition. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket. Signed: I Signed by Author Book number: 001498 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dandelion Murders a Botanical Mystery New York: Mysterious Press, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892965614. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Adjusting to a new job at a California agricultural station, microbiologist Claire Sharples discovers some unauthorized pesticide usage at a local vineyard and a body in an irrigation ditch; 293 pages. Book number: 62616 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Botanical And Bird Mystery
Keywords: 0892965614 Mystery Botanical Mystery Rothenberg, Rebecca 1st Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE SHY TULIP MURDERS New York, Mysterious Press 1996, 1st printing, Wrappers. Card covers sl. rubbed, conts. clean & tight; vg. 8vo, pp. 327 Advance Reading Copy. Book number: 024220 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shy Tulip Murders NY: Mysterious Press, 1996. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 32286 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0892966076 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shy Tulip Murders. A Botanical Mystery. New York:, Mysterious Press,, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0892966076. Signed By Rebecca Rothenberg. A Fine Hardback First Edition, First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 327 Pp. Fine. Book number: 31004 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Mystery Signed 0892966076 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shy Tulip Murders New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1996, New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1996. ISBN: 0892966076. Fine first edition in a fine dustjacket, inscribed by the author on the title page: "to Christine-up from the dusty valley into the tall sequoias!" and signed. B02 Book number: ABE-61509070 USD 28.50 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2267] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: California Fiction Sharples Claire Fictitious Character Mystery Detective Women Sleuths Scientists 0892966076 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tote tragen Löwenzahn, Krimi Econ Verlag guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3612250957. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU342090 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tote tragen Löwenzahn, Krimi Econ Verlag GmbH, Düsseldorf guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3612250957. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU364460 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tote tragen Löwenzahn, Krimi Econ Taschenbuch Verlag, München insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3612250957. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU327948 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |