ascending
descending
found: 16 books

NATASHA COOPER, REBECCA ROTHENBERG, ELISABETH BOWERS
Poison Flowers, The Bulrush Murders, No Forwarding Address.
Walter J. Black, 1991. Hardcover. Detective Book Club Series; Three novels in one volume, colorful picture board covers, Detective book club series. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
Book number: 39297
USD 26.57 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2114]
In shopping cart

More information

REBECCA ROTHENBERG
The Bulrush Murders: A Botanical Mystery
Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0881847496. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by Ms. Rothenberg. Published by Carroll Graf in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 5008816
USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2227]
Keywords: 0881847496
In shopping cart

More information

REBECCA ROTHENBERG
Bulrush Murders
Mysterious Press, October 1, 1994. Mass Market Pa. 0446404047 Mystery/Suspense. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB916059
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
Keywords: 0446404047 Recommended
In shopping cart

More information

ROTHENBERG, REBECCA
Dandelion Murders - a Botanical Mystery
New York, Mysterious Press. 1994, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/F; 293 pages; First printing stated; Fine in blue cloth titled in gilt over green boards, green endpapers; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket.
Book number: 002042
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1750]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

ROTHENBERG, REBECCA (1948-1998).
THE DANDELION MURDERS.
New York: Mysterious Press, 1994. First printing. The second in the botanical mystery series featuring microbiologist Claire Sharples, a 'prickly sharp-witted sleuth' transplanted from Boston to California's Central Valley. Notable for their intelligence and wit and for the careful detail to the scientific facts and the environment inwhich they are set, this wonderful series was cut short by the author's early death in 1998. This copy is INSCRIBED on the title page for ....happy to be here at last' and dated in the year of publication. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-89296-5614
Book number: 26044
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Keywords: bontany, california setting, 0892965614
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROTHENBERG, REBECCA (1948-1998).
THE DANDELION MURDERS.
New York: Mysterious Press, (1994.) Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) The second in the botanical mystery series featuring microbiologist Claire Sharples, a 'prickly sharp-witted sleuth' transplanted from Boston to California's Central Valley. Notable for their intelligence and wit and for the careful detail to the scientific facts and the environment inwhich they are set, this wonderful series was cut short by the author's early death in 1998. 293 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers.
Book number: 43927
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: bontany, california setting, arc, uncorrected proof,
In shopping cart

More information

ROTHENBERG, REBECCA,
The Dandelion Murders.
New York, Time Warner, 1995(1994). Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 264 pp. NF in wraps
¶ Light wear.
Book number: 12274
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0446403784
In shopping cart

More information

ROTHENBERG, REBECCA
The Dandelion Murders
Mysterious Press, 1994. Signed First edition. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket. Signed: I Signed by Author
Book number: 001498
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROTHENBERG, REBECCA
Dandelion Murders a Botanical Mystery
New York: Mysterious Press, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892965614. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Adjusting to a new job at a California agricultural station, microbiologist Claire Sharples discovers some unauthorized pesticide usage at a local vineyard and a body in an irrigation ditch; 293 pages.
Book number: 62616
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0892965614 Mystery Botanical Mystery Rothenberg, Rebecca 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

ROTHENBERG, REBECCA
THE SHY TULIP MURDERS
New York, Mysterious Press 1996, 1st printing, Wrappers. Card covers sl. rubbed, conts. clean & tight; vg. 8vo, pp. 327 Advance Reading Copy.
Book number: 024220
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROTHENBERG, REBECCA
The Shy Tulip Murders
NY: Mysterious Press, 1996. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 32286
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0892966076
In shopping cart

More information

ROTHENBERG, REBECCA (SIGNED).
The Shy Tulip Murders. A Botanical Mystery.
New York:, Mysterious Press,, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0892966076. Signed By Rebecca Rothenberg. A Fine Hardback First Edition, First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 327 Pp. Fine.
Book number: 31004
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Mystery Signed 0892966076
In shopping cart

More information

ROTHENBERG, REBECCA
The Shy Tulip Murders
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1996, New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1996. ISBN: 0892966076. Fine first edition in a fine dustjacket, inscribed by the author on the title page: "to Christine-up from the dusty valley into the tall sequoias!" and signed. B02
Book number: ABE-61509070
USD 28.50 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2267]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: California Fiction Sharples Claire Fictitious Character Mystery Detective Women Sleuths Scientists 0892966076 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

ROTHENBERG, REBECCA
Tote tragen Löwenzahn, Krimi
Econ Verlag guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3612250957. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU342090
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ROTHENBERG, REBECCA
Tote tragen Löwenzahn, Krimi
Econ Verlag GmbH, Düsseldorf guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3612250957. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU364460
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ROTHENBERG, REBECCA
Tote tragen Löwenzahn, Krimi
Econ Taschenbuch Verlag, München insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3612250957. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU327948
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search