ascending
descending
found: 13 books

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); KRISTINE KATHRYN RUSCH (EDITOR) (ROBERT REED, LINDA NAGATA, MARY ROSENBLUM)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 84 No. 6, #505 (F&Sf) June (Jun) 1993 (Guest of Honor, Liberator, Sanctuary)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Gary Lippincott. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1993, never read it, stored it flat in a mylite bag over the years. The spine is very slightly cocked else it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New.
Book number: 005147
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Magazine Fantasy Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HORTON, RICH (EDITOR); SWANWICK, MICHAEL; PURDOM, TOM; LAIN, DOUGLAS; KELLEY, JAMES PATRICKL HALDEMAN, JOE; WALDROP, HOWARD; MCCARTHY, WIL; BOBET, LEAH; REED, ROBERT; VAN PELT, JAMES; ROSENBLUM, MARY; LEIGH, STEPHEN; KAYSEN, DANIEL; REYNOLDS, ALASTAIR
Science Fiction: The Best of the Year 2006 Edition
Prime Books, 2006. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Minor cover edge wear, light page toning, front cover bends forward slightly, minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding tight, text unmarked. 2006 Trade Paperback. "The best stories of the year: here is a collection of the best science fiction prose written in 2005, by some of the genre's greatest authors, and selected by Rich Horton, a contributing reviewer to many of the field's most respected magazines. In this volume you'll find stories by James Patrick Kelly, Wil McCarthy, Susan Palwick, Tom Purdom, Robert Reed, Michael Swanwick, James Van Pelt, Howard Waldrop, Alastair Reynolds, Ian McDonald, Mary Rosenblum, Stephen Leigh and Joe Haldeman.".
Book number: 1537334
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ISAAC ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINE; GARDNER DOZOIS (EDITOR) (FREDERIK POHL, MARY ROSENBLUM, MIKE RESNICK, MAUREEN MCHUGH)
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 16 No. 3 (#183) March (Mar) 1992 (the Martians, Synthesis, Song of a Dry River)
NY: Davis Publications. 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 176 pages with attractive cover art by Bob Eggleton. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine square/no creases/tiny tear at heel, two TINY front cover creases else the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine.
Book number: 004577
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated
In shopping cart

More information

ROSENBLUM, MARY; GARCIA Y ROBERTSON, R.; JABLOKOV, ALEXANDER
Asimov's Science Fiction December, 1995: The Doryman, Seven Wonders; Fragments of a painted Eggshell
Dell Magazines, Inc. 1995. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good +. Also includes Leslie What, Phillip C. Jennings, Robert Reed, William John Watkins, Bruce Boston and James Patrick Kelly.
Book number: E6982
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Digests
In shopping cart

More information

MARY ROSENBLUM
Horizons
TOR. 2007. (ISBN: 9780765355157) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0067980
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780765355157
In shopping cart

More information

ROSENBLUM, MARY
Horizons
NY: Tor Books, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765316048. First Printing; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 178694
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0765316048 Science Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ISAAC ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINE; GARDNER DOZOIS (EDITOR) (MARY ROSENBLUM, IAN R. MACLEOD, MIKE RESNICK,CHARLES SHEFFIELD)
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 15 No. 3 (#168) March (Mar) 1991 (Water Bringer, the Giving Mouth)
NY: Davis Publications. 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 192 pages with attractive cover art by Broeck Steadman. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine square/no creases/a little off-center, covers have a couple TINY corner creases else the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine.
Book number: 004565
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated
In shopping cart

More information

ISAAC ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINE; GARDNER DOZOIS (EDITOR) (MARY ROSENBLUM, BRIAN STABLEFORD, WIL MCCARTHY, TOM PURDOM)
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 18 No. 11 (#221) October (Oct) 1994 (Rat, Les Fleurs Du Mal, the Blackery Dark)
NY: Bantam Doubleday Dell Magazines. 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 176 pages with very attractive cover art by Kinuko Y. Craft. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine square/no creases/one TINY chip at heel, one TINY crease at upper edge of front cover else the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine.
Book number: 004609
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated
In shopping cart

More information

ISAAC ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINE; GARDNER DOZOIS (EDITOR) (MARY ROSENBLUM, HOWARD WALDROP, ROBERT REED, CHARLES SHEFFIELD)
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 20 No. 2 (#242) February (Feb) 1996 (Gas Fish, Flatfeet!, the Apollo Man)
NY: Dell Magazines. 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 176 pages with attractive cover art by Todd Lockwood. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine square/no creases/one TINY chip at heel else the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine.
Book number: 004627
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated
In shopping cart

More information

ROSENBLUM MARY
THE STONE GARDEN
Ballantine Books, 1995. 1st printing. Discovery of the mysterious asteroids called Stones had quickly spawned a new breed of artists: ""sculptors"" who shaped the Stones into vivid collages of sensation and emotion by layering human experiences into them one by one. Paperback. 0345389581. very good paperback.
Book number: FM12.467
GBP 3.85 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.04 | JP¥ 480]
Keywords: 0345389581
In shopping cart

More information

ROSENBLUM, MARY
The Stone Garden
NY: Ballantine Books/Del Rey. 1995, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0345389581). Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Cover Art: Bruce Jensen. Ms Rosenblum's 3rd novel, 359 pages. True 1st: no hardcover edition of this was published. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1995, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than a TINY bit of edge creasing it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Fine. New.
Book number: 004043
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Oregon Writer 0345389581 Cover Art: Bruce Jensen
In shopping cart

More information

ROSENBLUM, MARY
Synthesis and Other Virtual Realities
Sauk City, WI, Arkham House. 1996, First Edition. Hard Cover. Ill.: Elizabeth Lawhead Bourne. Stated first edition. Hard cover in unclipped jacket. Illustrated by Elizabeth Lawhead Bourne. 280 pages. With a small square of paper reading "Jimbo1-Kan't kwite believe that at last we seem to be publishing a Kelly Kollection. Kould you send me an updated biblio sometime? -Jimbo2." This may be from the then publisher at Arkham House, Jim Turner, who left Arkham House in 1996 and founded The Golden Gryphon Press. NEAR FINE jacket and book. Minor soiling and dusting along the top edge of the book, pages and rear interior jacket flap. Minor rubbing to the jacket. Text clean and tight. Interesting association copy. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Editor.
Book number: 002236
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Elizabeth Lawhead Bourne
In shopping cart

More information

ROSENBLUM, MARY.
Die verstummten Quellen.
München. Wilhelm Heyne Verlag. 1996. Orig.Pappe. 446 Seiten+Verlagsanz. Verlagsreihe: Heyne Science Fiction & Fantasy, Band 0605386. Gut erhalten. Aus dem Amerikanischen übersetzt von Birgit Ress-Bohusch. ISBN 3453094506.
Book number: 970376
€  13.75 [Appr.: US$ 17.25 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1372]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search