| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 385 books on 16 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Im Namen der Gerechtigkeit Bechtermünz Verlag, Weltbild Verlag Augsburg, 1998 . gebundene Ausgabe mit farbig illustriertem Einband, 477 Seiten. Zustand: gut-sehr gut, Fleckchen im Kopfschnitt, Einband ganz leicht berieben Nancy Taylor Rosenberg wurde in Dallas, Texas, geboren. Sie studierte Kriminologie und arbeitete als Polizistin.Nancy Taylor Rosenberg ist Mutter von fünf Kindern. Werke u.a.: Im Namen der Gerechtigkeit, Mildernde Umstände ISBN: 382890078x. Book number: BU005277 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Interest of Justice 1993, Dutton. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - first edition, first printing with 1 in number line. signed by the author. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 3237 USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2546] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Recht van vergelding Goed Paperback -- De Wijze UilBook number: 33894 € 15.95 [Appr.: US$ 20.01 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1592]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Verloren onschuld The house of books, 2003, 256 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 259004&THR € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unter Verdacht. München : Heyne, 01.01.1997. 412 S. Unbekannter Einband ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3453124324. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU067605 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abuse of Power. New York, Dutton / Penguin, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Front Dj Flap Creased. Pages: 326. Book number: MASTER048470I USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abuse of Power. New York, Dutton / Penguin, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Lightly Worn. Pages: 326. Book number: MASTER149317I USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abuse of Power. New York, Dutton / Penguin, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Nf. Pages: 326. Book number: MASTER009238I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abuse of Power London, Orion. 1997. (ISBN: 075281558x) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good+ copy with light spine creasing and edge wear, a clean square copy. Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 8111 AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 312] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: California_fiction Policewomen_fiction Simmons, Rachel (Fictitious_crime_thriller Thriller U500 075281558x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abuse of Power New York, E. P. Dutton. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-525-93768-4). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 326 pp. The book is very slightly cocked. Near Very Good/Fine. Book number: 003992 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0525937684 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abuse of Power. New York: Dutton March, 1997. 1st Printing. Hardbound 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall) 326 pages. BINDING/CONDITION: paper covered boards; owner's name, otherwise a Very Good book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dj is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-525-93768-4 -- The BookwormBook number: 046008 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Mystery, Adventure, Thrillers and Horror
Keywords: 0525937684 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abuse of Power 1st New York: E. P. Dutton, 1997. 0525937684. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525937684. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket.. Book number: 005855 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0525937684 California Fiction Policewomen Mystery Detective Women Sleuths Suspense Simmons First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abuse of Power Orion. 1998. (ISBN: 075281558x) Paperback. Small paperback with bookshop stamp inside ffep. Justice is on her side. Her police colleagues are not... Good. Book number: 012359 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: California_fiction Policewomen_fiction Simmons, Rachel (Fictitious 075281558x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abuse of Power Signet, 1997-11-01. Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 100326078 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abuse of Power Dutton, 1997. Hardcover, Cloth, ISBN: 0525937684. Near fine first edition in a near fine unclipped dustjacket. Book number: E3318 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery, Police, Legal 0525937684 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abuse of Power Dutton/Plume. 1997, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0525937684) Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. FC512163. Fine/Fine. Book number: 512163 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: California Fiction Policewomen Mystery Detective Women Sleuths Suspense Simmons Rachel Fictitious Character Widows 0525937684 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abuse of Power London: Book Club Associates, 2001. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 327pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbr282a GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abuse of Power (Signed) Dutton, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by the author, first edition, very good copy with minor edge wear in a very good lightly shelf worn dust jacket, pages clean, binding tight. 1997 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 326 pp. "After joining the police force of her small California city, idealistic Rachel Simmons becomes an eyewitness to appalling abuses of police authority and risks her life and the safety of her loved ones to reveal the corrupt system.". Book number: 1534097 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller
Keywords: Signed Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
ABUSE OF POWER New York: Dutton, 1997. First printing. Fine in a fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0-525-93768-6 Book number: 6357 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0525937686 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abuse of Power Dutton & Co: Dutton & Co, 1997. BCE edition. . B014892; 326 pp hardcover, good contents and covers, dustjacket very good. Book number: 14892 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Rosenberg | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abuse of Power Dutton Adult, 1997. Hardcover. 0525937684 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX83411816 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Keywords: 0525937684 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abuse of Power London, Orion Books. 1997, First Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 075281558X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Solid, tight trade paperback. Some light edgewear and creasing to spine, some yellowing of pages near the edges, but overall classified as Good+ copy or better. Probably read by only one careful reader. Very Good. Book number: 100063 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit, Detective Story
Keywords: Crime, Detective Story, Who-Done-It, Whodunits, Murder Mystery, Fiction, General Fiction, Contemporary Fiction 075281558x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abuse of Power Signet, 1997. Paperback. ISBN: 9780451180063. 1.3 x 6.9 x 4.4 Inches; 448 pages. Good+ . Book number: 1832 USD 2.62 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 208]
Keywords: 9780451180063 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abuse of Power New York, Dutton, 1997. Ed.: First Edition, 23.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0525937684. Signed by Author Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. Smwht bumped top corners, v. ltly bumped bottom corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil on p. bottoms. Signed by author on paper glued to ffep. Cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 36177 USD 14.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0525937684 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abuse of Power Orion 1997 Paperback, 352pp. (ISBN: 1857977572). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 270525 NZD 14.38 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.89 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 866] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Mystery, Thriller"1857977572 1857977572 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | - Next page