| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 163 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Murder In Lamut Voyager 2002 Hardcover, 400pp. "It should have been so simple . Durine, Kethol, and Pirojil are three mercenaries who have spent twenty years fighting other people's battles, defeating the Tsurani and the Bugs and the goblins. Yet now it seems there are no more enemies to vanquish, leaving them with a few months of welcomed garrison duty as the Riftwar rages on in the west. When the trio is ordered to accompany a lady and her husband safely to the city of LaMut, it looks like an easy? even cushy? assignment. But in Midkemia, nothing is that straightforward, and the men find themselves trapped by a vicious winter storm in a castle with scheming lords and ladies, an unsolved murder, and nothing less than the political future of Midkemia at stake. No dust jacket. wear on edges", (ISBN: 9780002247207). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 827093 NZD 23.58 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.86 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1421] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780002247207 9780002247207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in La Mut; Legends of the Rift War Voyager, London, 2002. 1st Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Geoff Taylor -- Dust Wrapper. Very Good Condition/Very Good. 324 pages, + double page map; colour illustrated dust jacket rubbed at the top of the front fold over.Black marking pen stripe on the bottom edge of the text block near the spine. There is no other damage to describe. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Geoff Taylor -- Dust Wrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0239540 AUD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 26.92 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2142] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: fantasy, collaboration, a Series Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in LaMut. Legends of the Riftwar. Voyager, 2003. paperback. 324pp. 8vo. Very good. faint spotting to closed-edges and prelims. edge-rubbing and creasing to covers. Soft cover. Very Good. Book number: 122079 AUD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.41 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 350]
Keywords: Fantasy & Scifi | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in Lamut Bk. 2 : Legends of the Riftwar EOS, 2007. Soft Cover. 006079285X Light reading wear, front cover curled, flep has small piece missing lower corner and light crease at side fore-edge. Very Good/No Jacket . Book number: 006971 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 006079285x Fiction_fantasy_general | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder In Lamut HarperCollins, 2002. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: sw78 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1511]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in Lamut. Legends of the Riftwar. Harmondsworth. Middlesex., HarperCollins, 2002. 1st Trade Paperback, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall 0002247216 Trade Paperback Trade paperback. The heavy action was supposedly at Crydee these days which meant that the one place they could be sure the one place the three of them were not going was Crydee. 324 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). . Book number: 064208 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: FICTION_FANTASY_GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crimson Sky: Keepers Of The Hidden Ways, Book Three New York, Avon Books Inc. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0380789329) Paperback. 341 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. A Wolfen Predator Stalks A Bustling Midwestern City In The Here And Now. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 076530 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0380789329 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Epicenter - Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future Tyndale. 2007. (ISBN: 1414320531). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. pp.312 clean tight copy minuscule corner wear. Near Fine. Book number: 011994 CAD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1235] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: 1414320531 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Heir Apparent London, Grafton Books. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0586201319) Paperback. 348 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. BookFour Guardians Of The Flame. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 076493 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586201319 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Keepers Of The Hidden Ways: The Fire Duke, Volume One New York, Avon Books. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0380722070) Paperback. 354 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. When He Brought College Friends Maggie And Ian Home To North Dakota, Torre Thorsen Anticipated A Carefree Vacation-not Werewolves. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 076528 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0380722070 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Silver Stone: Keepers Of The Hidden Ways, Volume Two New York, Avon Books Inc. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0380722089) Paperback. 346 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. In A Place Of Lethal Politics, Three Friends Become Entangled In The Sinister Intriques Of Noble Houses. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 076529 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0380722089 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Silver Crown London, Grafton Books. 1990, Reprint. (ISBN: 0586201300) Paperback. 367 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. The Stronghold Called Home Was Prospering, And Karl's Dream Of Bringing Freedom To Everyone In This Land Peopled By Wizards And Warriors, Lords And Slaves, Dwarfs, Elves And Dragons Was At Last Coming True. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 076492 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586201300 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sleeping Dragon London, Grafton. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0586201289) Paperback. 303 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. Book One Guardians Of The Flame. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 076490 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586201289 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sword And The Chain London, Garafton Books. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0586201297) Paperback. 271 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Book Two Guardians Of The Flame. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 076491 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586201297 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Warrior Lives London, GraftonBooks. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0586211500) Paperback. 270 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. Book FiveGuardiansof The Flame. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 076494 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586211500 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The warrior lives Roc Fantasy, 1990, 260 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 251006&FAN € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in LaMut (Legends of the Riftwar, Book 2) Harper Voyager, 2007. Paperback. Very Good. ID: g_5621_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: g_5621_FBA USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Epic Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in LaMut (Legends of the Riftwar, Book 2) Harper Voyager, 2007. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good Paperback clean, tight, has a remainder mark on bottom page edge, light scuffing to cover edge otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000162866 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000162866 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Epic Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Copper Scroll. Carol Stream, Il., Tyndale House Publishers, 2010. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 368. Book number: MASTER225248I USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676] Catalogue: Christian
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Heat (Political Thrillers, No. 5) Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. 2008. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, back cover edge tear and cutting. - JP ID: mon0000150676 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000150676 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Suspense, All product, Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Heat Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 2008. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781414311616. Political Thrillers Series #5; 1.5 x 9 x 6 Inches; 416 pages. As New in As New dust jacket . Book number: 1647 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 9781414311616 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Edicenter: Why the Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future. Carol Stream IL, Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2005. Second Edition (ISBN: 01414311362) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Soft Cover Very Good Wraps have only slight wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Book number: 054985 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Christian Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Emile and the Dutchman Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-14016-8) . 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 932034 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0451140168 | In shopping cart More information div> |
EMILE AND THE DUTCHMAN Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Penguin Books Canada, Limited. 1981. (ISBN: 0451140168) Mass Market Paperback , 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾Tall. Book, This is a galaxy-spinning tale of the two toughest mavericks in outer space. Corners and edges worn. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 016299 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Hobbies, Entertainment, Recreation
Keywords: 0451140168 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Epicenter: Why Current Rumblings in the Middle East Will Change Your Future Carol Stream IL: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 2006. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1414311354. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 312 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 48824 USD 9.79 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: 1414311354 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page