ascending
descending
found: 13 books

GALES, SIMON & BEAUMONT, MARY ROSE (INTRODUCTION)
Simon Gales Focus / Unfocus
London, Jonathan Cooper Gallery. 2011. Paperback, Oblong Qto. Book, 32 pages, illustrated with colour plates. Unused, a Fine copy. Fine.
Book number: 67585
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP„ 1746]
Keywords: Simon Gales Contemporary British Art
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOPHER BERRY DE & ROBIN ODELL , TOM ROSE , JOHN FAIRLEY & SIMON WELFARE , JAMES SPADA , NORMAN GELB
Today's Best Nonfiction Selected and Edited by Reader's Digest : Dad Help Me Please , Freeing the Whales , Arthur C. Clarke's World of Strange Powers , Grace , Dunkirk the Incredible Escape
Reader's Digest Association Ltd, London, 1993. Thick 8vo. Pictorial Cloth. Book Condition: AS New. Black & White & Colour Illustrations First Edition of This Edition.
Book number: 101368
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP„ 1871]
Keywords: Today's Best Nonfiction Selected and Edited By Reader's Digest : Dad Help Me Please , Freeing the Whales , Arthur C. Clarke's World of Strange Powers , Grace , Dunkirk The Incredible Escape
In shopping cart

More information

PUYRAIMOND, JEANNE-MARIE; WALTER SIMON; MARIE-ROSE SÉGUY.
Catalogue du Fonds Mandchou.
Paris, Bibliothčque Nationale, 1979. Royal octavo. Pp. 178. Plus 6 plates. Indices. Original errata slip tipped-in. Bound in the original stiff wrappers. In fine condition. ISBN 2717714456
¶ First edition.
Book number: 4800
€  80.00 [Appr.: US$ 100.37 | £UK 64.25 | JP„ 7984]
Keywords: Art history modern culture Far East China Chinese Korea Korean India Indian Koreanology Chinaology Buddhism Buddhist Sanskrit Tibet Tibetan Mongol Mongolia Mongolian Japan Japanese India Indian Taiwan Taipei Formosa Formosian Asia Aziė Asie Asien Ural-
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES MESCHINO; BARRY SIMON; ROSE REISMAN
Break the Weight Loss Barrier
Prentice Hall Pr, 1998. Paperback. 0735200181 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: BINGX87812850
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 553]
Keywords: 0735200181
In shopping cart

More information

SIMON ROSE
Collins Essential Film Guide
Glasgow, Harper Collins. 1993. (ISBN: 0004705343) Illustrated Card. Book, Very Good.
Book number: 013333
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1168]
Keywords: 0004705343
In shopping cart

More information

SIMON ROSE
Fair Shares a Laymans Guide to Buying and Selling Stocks and Shares
London England, Comet, 1986. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0863790593 Paperback A guide for anyone thinking of investing on the stock market, or wanting to increase their understanding of it. A former stockbroker and now a financial journalist, Simon Rose, provides advice on the mysteries of share dealing. .
Book number: 037240
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP„ 1247]
Keywords: STOCKS SHARES BUYING SELLING STOCK MARKET
In shopping cart

More information

ROSE, SIMON
Firlefinanz, Roman
Ullstein, 1992 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3548226191. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU340387
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ROSE, SIMON
Firlefinanz, Roman
Ullstein, 1992 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3548226191. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU326234
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ROSE, SIMON
One Fm Essential Film Guide
London, Harper Collins. 1993. (ISBN: 0004704347) Soft Cover . Good soft cover, with some shelf wear. Gift inscription inside. Good.
Book number: 045230
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP„ 125]
Keywords: Films; Movies; Cinema; Theater; Theatre 0004704347
In shopping cart

More information

ROSE, SIMON
The Shareholder
Mercury Business Books, 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: Investment. Hardback with dustjacket - 1989 - good condition - .
Book number: 0000021419
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP„ 1372]
In shopping cart

More information

ROSE, SIMON
The Shareholder the Truth About Wider Share Ownership
London England, W. H, Allan Mercury Business Books, 1989. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1852510862 Hardback Hardback The Shareholder the Truth About Wider Share Ownership tiny nick to top of d/j 222pp.We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc. .
Book number: 085457
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP„ 1247]
Keywords: Stocks and Shares Finance Investment Banking Stock Markets Private Investments Rose Simon The Shareholder the Truth About Wider Share Ownership Economics Business Investments Securities Personal)
In shopping cart

More information

ROSE, SIMON; RENARD, GAIL
Tips eines Tycoons
"insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3548353428. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU377578
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ROSE, WICKLIFFE ; FLEXNER, SIMON
Wickliffe Rose, 1862 - 1931.
Offprint 1932. . 6p offprint, sewn binding opening, clean copy: From hookworm eradication to Pasadena the observatory.
Book number: PAQ151846
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP„ 1247]
Catalogue: USA
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search