| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
Simon Gales Focus / Unfocus London, Jonathan Cooper Gallery. 2011. Paperback, Oblong Qto. Book, 32 pages, illustrated with colour plates. Unused, a Fine copy. Fine. Book number: 67585 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP„ 1746] Catalogue: Modern and Contemporary Art Catalogues
Keywords: Simon Gales Contemporary British Art | In shopping cart More information div> |
Today's Best Nonfiction Selected and Edited by Reader's Digest : Dad Help Me Please , Freeing the Whales , Arthur C. Clarke's World of Strange Powers , Grace , Dunkirk the Incredible Escape Reader's Digest Association Ltd, London, 1993. Thick 8vo. Pictorial Cloth. Book Condition: AS New. Black & White & Colour Illustrations First Edition of This Edition. Book number: 101368 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP„ 1871]
Keywords: Today's Best Nonfiction Selected and Edited By Reader's Digest : Dad Help Me Please , Freeing the Whales , Arthur C. Clarke's World of Strange Powers , Grace , Dunkirk The Incredible Escape | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catalogue du Fonds Mandchou. Paris, Bibliothčque Nationale, 1979. Royal octavo. Pp. 178. Plus 6 plates. Indices. Original errata slip tipped-in. Bound in the original stiff wrappers. In fine condition. ISBN 2717714456 ¶ First edition. Book number: 4800 € 80.00 [Appr.: US$ 100.37 | £UK 64.25 | JP„ 7984]
Keywords: Art history modern culture Far East China Chinese Korea Korean India Indian Koreanology Chinaology Buddhism Buddhist Sanskrit Tibet Tibetan Mongol Mongolia Mongolian Japan Japanese India Indian Taiwan Taipei Formosa Formosian Asia Aziė Asie Asien Ural- | In shopping cart More information div> |
Break the Weight Loss Barrier Prentice Hall Pr, 1998. Paperback. 0735200181 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX87812850 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 553]
Keywords: 0735200181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Collins Essential Film Guide Glasgow, Harper Collins. 1993. (ISBN: 0004705343) Illustrated Card. Book, Very Good. Book number: 013333 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1168]
Keywords: 0004705343 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fair Shares a Laymans Guide to Buying and Selling Stocks and Shares London England, Comet, 1986. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0863790593 Paperback A guide for anyone thinking of investing on the stock market, or wanting to increase their understanding of it. A former stockbroker and now a financial journalist, Simon Rose, provides advice on the mysteries of share dealing. . Book number: 037240 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP„ 1247] Catalogue: Education Learning Business
Keywords: STOCKS SHARES BUYING SELLING STOCK MARKET | In shopping cart More information div> |
Firlefinanz, Roman Ullstein, 1992 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3548226191. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU340387 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Firlefinanz, Roman Ullstein, 1992 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3548226191. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU326234 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
One Fm Essential Film Guide London, Harper Collins. 1993. (ISBN: 0004704347) Soft Cover . Good soft cover, with some shelf wear. Gift inscription inside. Good. Book number: 045230 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP„ 125] Catalogue: Film, Radio & Television
Keywords: Films; Movies; Cinema; Theater; Theatre 0004704347 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shareholder Mercury Business Books, 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: Investment. Hardback with dustjacket - 1989 - good condition - . Book number: 0000021419 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP„ 1372]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shareholder the Truth About Wider Share Ownership London England, W. H, Allan Mercury Business Books, 1989. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1852510862 Hardback Hardback The Shareholder the Truth About Wider Share Ownership tiny nick to top of d/j 222pp.We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc. . Book number: 085457 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP„ 1247] Catalogue: Academic Education Learning Business
Keywords: Stocks and Shares Finance Investment Banking Stock Markets Private Investments Rose Simon The Shareholder the Truth About Wider Share Ownership Economics Business Investments Securities Personal) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tips eines Tycoons "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3548353428. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU377578 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wickliffe Rose, 1862 - 1931. Offprint 1932. . 6p offprint, sewn binding opening, clean copy: From hookworm eradication to Pasadena the observatory. Book number: PAQ151846 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP„ 1247] Catalogue: USA
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |