ascending
descending
found: 244 books on 10 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

LE BLANC, PAUL (BASED ON THE WORK OF FREDERICK ENGELS; ANTONIO GRAMSCI; VLADIMIR ILYICH LENIN; ROSA LUXEMBURG; KARL MARX; LEON TROTSKY.)
From Marx to Gramsci; A Reader in Revolutionary Marxist Politics
New Jersey, Humanities Press. (ISBN: 0-391-03960-1) . [1996]. (Trade paperback) Very good plus. 350pp. Notes, bibliography, index. Based on the work of Frederick Engels, Antonio Gramsci, Vladimir Ilyich Lenin, Rosa Luxemburg, Karl Marx & Leon Trotsky.
Book number: 138817
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Ideas, Ideas, Marxism, Political Activism, Political Studies, Revolutionaries 0391039601
In shopping cart

More information

FRÖHLICH, PAUL ; [LUXEMBURG, ROSA]
Rosa Luxemburg: ideas in action. Translated by Joanna Hoornweg.
London: Pluto Press 1994. . 334p cream paperback, dedication to prev owner on ffep, pages clean and unmarked, binding firm, VG, sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar, Seiten sauber und unmarkiert.
Book number: PAQ119517
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Catalogue: 20th Century
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOWE, IRVING; MILLS, C. WRIGHT; BRAND, H.; COSER, LEWIS; LUXEMBURG, ROSA; WOODCOCK, GEORGE; PLASTRIK, STANLEY; ROSENBERG, BERNARD
Dissent, Volume 1, Number 1 (Winter 1954)
New York: Dissent, a Quarterly of Socialist Opinion, 1954. Softcover. Binding is sound with rusting staples, pages clean but age-darkened. Wraps and first leaf are torn, edge worn. Wraps are tattered at spine and chipped with heavy wear overall. Interior pages after the first leaf are intact with some creasing at corner tips. ; Contents: Howe, "Stevenson and the Intellectuals." Mills, "The Conservative Mood." Brand, "Germany: the Uprising of June 17." Coser, "Government by Secrecy." Luxemburg, "Letters from Prison." Woodcock, "Recollections of Orwell." Plastrik, "British Labor in Retrospect." Rosenberg, "Mr. Galbraith's Economics." Contributing editors of the journal were Erich Fromm, Bert Hoselitz, Sid Lens, Norman Mailer, Frank Marquart, A. J. Muste, and George Woodcock. ; 9.0" tall; 112 pages. Poor with no dust jacket .
Book number: 2330044
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: America United States Periodical Socialism Socialist Intellectual All History: : United States Americana Periodicals Periodicals: : Volume 1, Number 1
In shopping cart

More information

JUNIUS (ROSA LUXEMBURG)
Die Krise der Sozialdemokratie. Anhang: Leitsätze über die Aufgaben der internationalen Sozialdemokratie.
Unionsdruckerei Bern 1916 Broschur 99 S. Guter Zustand, Fraktur/ Altdeutsche Schrift., Titel m. Ausriss a. oberen Rand. Hint. Einbandbl. u. einige wenige Seiten minimal wellig. Ordentliches u. sauberes Exemplar. softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 420215
€  52.00 [Appr.: US$ 65.24 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 5190]
Keywords: Sozialismus, Kommunismus, Arbeiterbewegung Parteiengeschichte SPD Politische Geschichte Deutschland Erstauflage
In shopping cart

More information

KAUTSKY, BENEDIKT. ROSA LUXEMBURG.
Rosa Luzemburg. Briefe an Freunde. Nach dem von Luise Kautsky fertiggestellten Manuskript. Hrsh. Von Benedikt Kautsky.
Frankfurt a.M. Europäische Verlagsanstalt. 1976. 8°. 177pp. pap.
Book number: 22972
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: Literatuur, Literatur, Litarature
In shopping cart

More information

LENIN EN LUXEMBURG, ROSA
Lenin: Een stap voorwaarts twee stappen terug Rosa Luxemburg Organisatievraagstukken van de russiese sociaaldemokratie Lenin: Eeen antwoord van N.Lenin aan Rosa Luxemburg
Nijmegen, SUN, 1971 1 volumes. 22 x 15 cm. paperback. 156 pp. Fine. Gewicht/weight: 0 gr.
Book number: 6679
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248]
Catalogue: Politiek
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LIEBKNECHT, KARL PAUL AUGUST FRIEDRICH (1871-1919). LUXEMBURG, ROSA (1871-1919)
Karl Liebknecht, Rosa Luxemburg. Ein Auswahlverzeichnis Der Schriften Von Und Uber Karl Liebknecht Und Rosa Luxemburg
Berlin : 1957. 1st Edition. Description: 62 p. ; 20 cm. Subject: Liebknecht. Karl Paul August Friedrich (1871-1919) --Communists --Germany --Bibliography. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 184761
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
In shopping cart

More information

LIEBKNECHT,KARL. LUXEMBURG,ROSA.
Lettere 1915-1918.
Presentazione di Giancarlo Pajetta, con un saggio di Ernesto Ragionieri. Roma, 1967, Ed.Riuniti cm.14,5x22, pp.XL,260, leg.ed.soprac.fig.
Book number: 9174
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
In shopping cart

More information

LUXEMBURG, ROSA,
ACCUMULATION OF CAPITAL.
1951. Good. LUXEMBURG, Rosa. THE ACCUMULATION OF CAPITAL. Translated from the German by Agnes Schwarzschild. With an Introduction by Joan Robinson. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1951. One of the series "Rare Masterpieces of Philosophy and Science," edited by Dr. W. Stark. Although it was first published in 1913, and is generally held to be Luxemburg's finest achievement, this is the first American edition. Octavo. 475 pp. Black cloth, titled on spine. Faint foxing to endpapers and the initial and closing leaves, else internally clean. Slight wear at crown; foxed at top- edge of bookblock. The dust jacket is lightly sunned at spine, shows some very light soiling overall, and is heavily foxed on fold-ins. A near fine copy, scarce in the dust jacket (which is about very good).
Book number: 71106
USD 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 179.5 | £UK 143.75 | JP¥ 17898]
Keywords: Politics Economics Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

LUXEMBURG, ROSA,
The Accumulation of Capital.
Routledge Kegan Paul, 1971. 475pp, Paperback, Very Good/. Trans from German by Agnes Schwarzschild with intro by Joan Robinson.
Book number: 541367
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: Politics 071004643x
In shopping cart

More information

LUXEMBURG, ROSA
The Accumulation of Capital
NY: Monthly Review Press, 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. Reprint of 1951 ed. Near fine in very good dust jacket..
Book number: 020212
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Radical
Keywords: Radical Labor
In shopping cart

More information

LUXEMBURG, ROSA,
The Accumulation of Capital
Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1963. 2nd Printing. A very good ex-library copy, neat stamp verso title, label inside front board) in a vg++ d.w. number foot spine, light wear to extremities.
Book number: 60025
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Catalogue: ECONOMICS
In shopping cart

More information

LUXEMBURG, ROSA,
The Accumulation of Capital.
Routledge Kegan Paul, 1971. 475pp, Paperback, Good/. Trans from German by Agnes Schwarzschild with intro by Joan Robinson Cover creased - ow solid clean tight copy.
Book number: 555553
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Politics 071004643x
In shopping cart

More information

LUXEMBURG, ROSA
The Accumulation of Capital
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1951, . Hard bound, 1st edition, 475pp inc. index. ex-library. Short tears and moderate wear to head and heel of spine. Boards a bit scuffed and bottom corners bumped else Very good/-- (no dust jacket)
Book number: 10327
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Catalogue: Socialism
Keywords: Socialism
In shopping cart

More information

LUXEMBURG, ROSA (1871-1919)
The Accumulation of Capital. Translated from the German by Agnes Schwarzchild. With an Introduction by Joan Robinson.
Monthy Review (1964), 12 mo., 475 pp., notes, index; G/paperback, some ink underlining. some cover wear;
Book number: LR54929
USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834]
In shopping cart

More information

LUXEMBURG, JANE UND ROSA VONDA:
Aerobic für Linke. (Edition Kulturschock 1).
Verlag Jugend & Politik 1983. 66 S. OKt Wie neu 99-98178 ISBN: 3882030933. Gew./Weight: 67 gr..
Book number: 28702
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 3882030933
In shopping cart

More information

LUXEMBURG, ROSA; VONDA, ROSA:
Aerobic für Linke
1/Edition/Verlag Jugend & Politik,Reinheim 1983. (Edition Kulturschock 1). Saubere Broschur. - 66 S. (pages). ISBN 3882030933
Book number: L2917-2816
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 3882030933
In shopping cart

More information

LUXEMBURG, ROSA
Die Akkumulation des Kapitals oder was die Epigonen aus der Marxschen Theorie gemacht haben. Eine Antikritik. Band II.
Leipzig, Frankes, 1921 8°, 120 S., OHLwd., Stempel u. Name auf Vorsatz, min. gebrauchsspurig, gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 53043
CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.75 US$ 52.21 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4153]
Keywords: Soziale Bewegung - Sozialismus
In shopping cart

More information

LUXEMBURG, ROSA.
Die Akkumulation des Kapitals.
Frankfurt, Verlag Neue Kritik 1969. 120p. 3e druk Gotische letters
Book number: 4191
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
In shopping cart

More information

LUXEMBURG, ROSA.
Die Akkumulation des Kapitals.
Ein Beitrag zur ökonomischen Erklärung des Imperialismus.Bln., Vorwärts 1913, gr.8°, Or.-Kt.(VI,) 446 S.1.Ausg.Rücken mit Einrissen u.kl.Fehlstücken, Innendeckel m.Exlibris, Besitzvermerk a.Titel, zu Beginn einige Bleistiftanstreichungen, unbeschnitten.
Book number: 36969
€  85.00 [Appr.: US$ 106.64 | £UK 68.25 | JP¥ 8483]
In shopping cart

More information

LUXEMBURG, ROSA
Die Akkumulation des Kapitals. Ein Beitrag zur ökonomischen Erklärung des Imperialismus.
Berlin, Paul Singer. 1913. Hardcover/Leather. GOOD COPY.
Book number: 007940
€  60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.28 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5988]
In shopping cart

More information

LUXEMBURG, ROSA
Die Akkumulation des Kapitals. Ein Beitrag zur ökonomischen Erklärung des Imperialismus..
Berlin, Paul Singer. 1913. Hardcover/Leather. Erstausgabe. FINE COPY.
Book number: 006762
€  60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.28 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5988]
In shopping cart

More information

LUXEMBURG, ROSA
"Anti-Kritik: The Accumulation of Capital or What the Epigones Have Done to Marxian Theory." In "The Campaigner"
. Vol. 5, No. 1 (Winter, 1971) & Vol. 5, No. 3 (Summer, 1972). Â
¶ Journal issued by the National Caucus of Labor Committees.
Book number: 68856
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580]
Catalogue: Women's Studies
Keywords: Socialism National Caucus of Labor Committees N.C.L.C. Lyndon LaRouche
In shopping cart

More information

LUXEMBURG ROSA
Ausgewahlte Reden und Schriften I
Dietz, 1951. Gebonden. 751 blz.
Book number: 806-41
€  39.00 [Appr.: US$ 48.93 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3892]
Catalogue: Communisme
In shopping cart

More information

LUXEMBURG ROSA
Ausgewahlte Reden und Schriften II
Dietz, 1951. Gebonden. 741 blz.
Book number: 806-42
€  39.00 [Appr.: US$ 48.93 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3892]
Catalogue: Communisme
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page

New Search