ascending
descending
found: 21 books

ANNETTE ROOME
Bad Monday
HarperCollins, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0002326450. British first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 5001724
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636]
Keywords: 0002326450
In shopping cart

More information

ROOME, ANNETTE
Bad Monday
GB, HarperCollins (Harper Collins). 1997, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/nrFine DW.
Book number: c079A.002
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP„ 998]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANNETTE ROOME
Bad Monday
HarperCollins, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000098304 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000098304
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ANNETTE ROOME
Bad Monday
Harper Collins 1997 Paperback, 224pp. (ISBN: 9780006510284). Very Good.
Book number: 719417
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780006510284 9780006510284
In shopping cart

More information

ROOME , ANNETTE
Deceptive Relations
London: HarperCollins Pub, 2000. 2000 Printing. Soft Cover. 4-1/2 x 7 x 3/4 " 0006510299 2000 paperback book, imported from London ... Brand new from 2000 publisher ... Never opened, Never owned, Never marked ... very tiny shelf bump corner , light shelf marks to glossy back ... usual slight age darken to pages this edition ... Nice Clean Gift Giving quality ... 280 pages ... Great looking book with color photos by Alan Powdrill , of the female sleuth front and back on turquoise and black glossy background ... Two suspicious dealths in 24 hours spell trouble for reporter Chris Martin , when she is sent to cover a story and the discovery of the battered body of Janet , Home Counties Tipping's first potential road-rage victim ... Unravelling the threads of the dead woman's affairs leads to the disturbing conclusion that Janet's missing husband is either a prime suspect - or else Tiping's 3rd corpse ... in as many days! ... Chris , who thought she'd finally sorted out her chaotic personal life, finds that the search for Janet Cox's killer forces her to confront some uncomfortable truths about herself ... not to mention a terrifying brush with the town's underworld... The Times calls Chris " A wholly sympathetic, wryly witty sleuthess " ... Time Out says " Move over, Miss Marple ! " ... " Deceptive Relations " ... by Annette Roome ... published by HarperCollins, London England ... 2000 paperback ***. New .
Book number: 6324
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 791]
Keywords: Annette Roome Room
In shopping cart

More information

ROOME, ANNETTE
Deceptive Relations
Toronto, ON, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 1999. (ISBN: 0002326469). Hard Cover. 280 pages. Very good.
Book number: 701754
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP„ 991]
Catalogue: D97
Keywords: Fiction Romance General Novel Novel 0002326469
In shopping cart

More information

ROOME, ANNETTE
Karriere mit Schuss, Kriminalroman
Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, 1992 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3596108756. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU327211
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ROOME, ANNETTE
Karriere mit Schuss : Kriminalroman.
Frankfurt am Main : Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verl., 01.01.1992. 252 S. Taschenbuch sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3596108756. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU067552
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

ROOME, ANNETTE
Karriere mit Schuss : Kriminalroman.
Frankfurt am Main : Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verl., 1992. 252 S. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3596108756. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU104110
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

ROOME, ANNETTE
A real shot in the arm
London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1989. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. ISBN: 0340496894
Book number: BOOKS033583I
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP„ 686]
Keywords: 0340496894
In shopping cart

More information

ROOME, ANNETTE
A REAL SHOT IN THE ARM
New York: Crown, 1990. First US printing. Winner of the John Creasey Memorial Award for Best First Mystery. NF/NF.
Book number: 9275
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP„ 1432]
In shopping cart

More information

ROOME, ANNETTE
A Real Shot in the Arm
London: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1989. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 255pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbr270
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP„ 823]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

ROOME,ANNETTE
A Real Shot In The Arm
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340496894) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket.Not price clipped with no chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper.This copy has no previous ownership inscriptions present.Firm binding with no hinge weakness and their is no leaning or rolling to spine.Nice clean copy internally,8vo 255pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 18540
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 499]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0340496894
In shopping cart

More information

ROOME, ANNETTE
A Real Shot in the Arm
Crown Publishers. (ISBN: 0-517-57828-X) . 1991, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Award winner: BCWA Creasey (Best First Novel) 1989. (Private Eye).
Book number: 671045
USD 22.29 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.25 | JP„ 1773]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 051757828x
In shopping cart

More information

ROOME, ANNETTE
A Real Shot in the Arm
New English Library. (ISBN: 0-450-52033-1) . 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award winner: BCWA Creasey (Best First Novel) 1989. (Private Eye).
Book number: 345816
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP„ 869]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0450520331
In shopping cart

More information

ROOME, ANNETTE
A Second Shot in the Dark
Crown Publishers. 1990, 1st American edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 148803
USD 17.31 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP„ 1377]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

ROOME, ANNETTE
A Second Shot in the Dark
GB, Hodder & Stoughton. 1990, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/VG DW.
Book number: c096A.007
GBP 9.05 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.19 | JP„ 1129]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

ROOME, ANNETTE
A Second Shot in the Dark
Crown 1991, Crown 1991. 1st edition. wraps Uncorrected Proof Copy, in Fine cond.
Book number: 006312
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

ROOME, ANNETTE
A Second Shot in the Dark
Crown 1990, Crown 1990. First edition cloth First edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 007434
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 597]
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

ROOME,ANNETTE
A Second Shot In The Dark
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340533765) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Near Fine Copy of this Book in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket.Not price clipped with no chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper.This copy has no previous ownership inscriptions present.Firm binding with no hinge weakness and their is no leaning or rolling to spine.Nice clean copy internally,8vo 255pp First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 18539
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 624]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0340533765
In shopping cart

More information

ROOME, ANNETTE
Second Shot in the Dark a Chris Martin Mystery
New York: Crown Publishers, 1990. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517578298. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Chris Martin's new relationship with Pete is interrupted by the discovery in the woods of a woman's mutilated body, and soon she is investigating the baffling case; Book Club Edition; 208 pages.
Book number: 35603
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Keywords: 0517578298 Fiction Mystery Roome, Annette Martin, Chris Journalism Journalist
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search