ascending
descending
found: 11 books

ROMKEY MICHAEL
AMERICAN GOTHIC
Ballantine Books, 2004. 1st printing. Even the opium pipe and its dark dreams isn?t enough to erase the memories that haunt Nathaniel Peregrine. His home destroyed, his wife and children butchered, his world shattered by civil war. Paperback. 0345452100. near fine paperback.
Book number: FD10.041
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0345452100
In shopping cart

More information

ROMKEY MICHAEL
AMERICAN GOTHIC
Ballantine books, 2004. 1st printing. Horror novel. Through the endless waltz of time, a man becomes a monster and a monster reclaims his humanity by saving one human soul. Paperback. 0345452100. fine paperback.
Book number: FF10.679
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 343]
Keywords: 0345452100
In shopping cart

More information

ROMKEY MICHAEL
THE LONDON VAMPIRE RISING
Ballantine, 2001. 1st printing. As a fiendish vampire preys on the terrified inhabitants of Victorian London, famed vampire hunter Dr. Abraham Van Helsing leads a team of six determined men to track down and destroy the undead killer. Paperback. 0449005739. very good paperback.
Book number: FD10.157
GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.84 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: 0449005739
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROMKEY, MICHAEL
Vampire Princess
NY: Fawcett Gold Medal Book, 1996. Paperback. ISBN: 0449149374. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 341 pages. Very Good- .
Book number: 52980
USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 381]
Keywords: 0449149374
In shopping cart

More information

ROMKEY MICHAEL
THE VAMPIRE'S VIOLIN
Ballantine Books, 2003. 1st printing. After centuries of life, the Vampire has just two passions left: blood and music. The blood of innocents is plentiful and easily attained—it is his other passion that torments him. Paperback. 0345452089. near fine paperback.
Book number: FD10.042
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0345452089
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL ROMKEY
Vampire Papers
Fawcett. (ISBN: 9780449148044) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0010251
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780449148044
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL ROMKEY
The Vampire's Violin
Del Rey 2003 Paperback, 304pp. "Listen to its haunting, angelic sound After centuries of life, the Vampire has just two passions left: blood and music. The blood of innocents is plentiful and easily attainedit is his other passion that torments him. Many years ago he owned and lost a violin that sang with the voice of the angels. Now this unearthly monster will do anything to press the instrument once more against his neck. As it summons a hellish creature of the night Maggie O'Hara was a talented if unremarkable violinistuntil the day her grandfather gives her a violin he had brought home from World War II. For fifty years the magnificent instrument sat untouched in an attic, but from the moment Maggie hits the first note, her playing is transformed. With this remarkable violin in her possession, all of her dreams are eerily becoming reality. But she has no way of knowing that a nightwalker is tracking her downand that he has every intention of taking back, through bloodlust and terror, what is rightfully his. THE VAMPIRE'S VIOLIN ", (ISBN: 9780345452085). Good.
Book number: 570592
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780345452085 9780345452085
In shopping cart

More information

ROMKEY, MICHAEL
The Vampire Papers
Gold Medal. (ISBN: 0-449-14804-1) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Vampires).
Book number: 108315
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0449148041
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROMKEY, MICHAEL
The Vampire Papers
Gold Medal. (ISBN: 0-449-14804-1) . 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Vampires).
Book number: 688578
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0449148041
In shopping cart

More information

ROMKEY, MICHAEL
The Vampire Papers
Gold Medal. (ISBN: 0-449-14804-1) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Vampires).
Book number: 212412
USD 10.67 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 849]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0449148041
In shopping cart

More information

ROMKEY, MICHAEL
The Vampire Papers
New York, Gold Medal, 1994. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0449148041. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 20412
USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0449148041
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search