| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 401 books on 17 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
L'essenza del cristianesimo. Brescia, 1984, Morcelliana Ed. Coll.Opere di Romano Guardini. cm.11,5x17, pp.92, br., sopracop. Book number: 134480 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 922] Catalogue: Religioni Storia delle Religioni
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'età della vita. Loro significato educativo e morale. Milano, 1992, Vita e Pensiero Ed. cm.16x22, pp.108, leg.ed.sopracop.fig.a col. Book number: 96889 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP„ 1434] Catalogue: Pedagogia Psicologia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fede Religione Speranza. Saggi teologici. Brescia, 1984, Morcelliana Ed. Coll.Opere di Romano Guardini. cm.11,5x17, pp.226, br., sopracop. Book number: 134483 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.51 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1127] Catalogue: Religioni Storia delle Religioni
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Herr. Betrachtungen über die Person und das Leben Jesu Christi. (17. Auflage). Ostfildern, Paderborn, Matthias-Grünewald, Ferdinand Schöningh Verlag, 2007. Orig. cloth. With dustjacket. xii,740 pp.; 21 cm. Text in German. "Romano Guardini Werke, Herausgegeben von Franz Henrich. Sachbereich Christus und Christentum" As new. ISBN: 9783787626616. Gewicht/Weight: 700 grs. Book number: 25042 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP„ 2049]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Peilingen van het christelijk denken. Verzamelde studies 1923 - 1963. Den Haag / Tielt, Lannoo, 1965. Orig. cloth. With dustjacket. 732 pp.; 20 cm. Text in Dutch. As good as new!. Gewicht/Weight: 720 grs. Book number: 31981 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1536]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Saints In Daily Christian Life. Chilton Books, Philadelphia and New York / Dimension Books, Wilkes-Barre: 1966. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Most of the dates on our calendar celebrate the name of some great person in Christian history. We encounter the names and faces of these person in Christian art; they appear again in legend and poetry; it is their names which we ourselves bear throughout life. But what kind of people are they? Just what is a saint? The world's leading Catholic theologian offers us in this book a clear, brilliant and searching examination of the meaning of Christian sanctity. His book is historical in that it surveys the nature of sanctity in the Christian past. But it also meets a current need insofar as it describes the place of the laity in the Christian Church today. ¶ 111 pages. Book number: 69268X1 USD 26.75 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 | £UK 17 | JP„ 2077] Catalogue: CHRISTIANITY
Keywords: (Saints, Roman Catholicism, Romano Guardini, Christian Life, Religion, Christianity). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wereld en persoon. Ontwerp voor een Christelijke leer over de mens. Hilversum, Paul Brand, 1960. Paperback. 206 pp.; 19 cm. Text in Dutch. - (sl. browned) Very good. Gewicht/Weight: 350 grs. Book number: 31020 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 512]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Werke. Deutscher Psalter - Theologische Gebete. Mainz / Paderborn, Matthias Grünewald / Ferdinand Schöningh, 2001. Orig. cloth. Clear plastic dustjacket. 344 pp.; 17 cm. Thin (bible) paper. Text in German (previous owner's name) Otherwise as new. ISBN: 3786721289. Gewicht/Weight: 260 grs. Book number: 24570 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 922]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Sonnengesang des hl. Franz von Assisi Weilersbach bei Dillingen, Raab, s.d. 24pp.ill.by Elfriede Raab, 24cm. softcover, G, R69688 -- De LezenaarBook number: R69688 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP„ 1434] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: religie religion Franciscanisme Franciscana Franciscus van Assisi middeleeuwen mediaevalia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Van advent tot epifanie Tielt, Lannoo, 1959, 2de druk. paperback met flappen, 111 pp, 19 cm. Goed / good. Book number: 25392 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 512] Catalogue: Religie - Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Van advent tot epifanie Tielt, 1959, 111 .pp, paperback, 11 x 19 cm. Vertaling door Monshouwer A, omslag Bultynck. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 100771&287A € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 615] Catalogue: Godsdienstwetenschappen
Keywords: Godsdienstwetenschappen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Anfang aller Dinge. Meditationen über Genesis, Kapitel I-III . Werkbund, Würzburg 1961. 1. Aufl. 125 S. 8° Original-Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, Umschlag leicht berieben, Kanten gebräunt, Einband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel, leicht berieben, Papier leicht gebräunt, ein paar Anstreichungen mit Bleistift, sonst ordentliches Exemplar. Book number: 84246 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 819] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anfang. Eine Interpretation der fünf ersten Kapitel von Augustins Bekenntnissen. Kolmar im Elsaß. Alsatia Verlag. 1934. Orig.Pappe. 67 Seiten. Einband berieben. Ecken & Rücken bestoßen. Vorsatz stockfleckig. Titelblatt stockfleckig. Schnitt stockfleckig. Unfrisch. Book number: 201112 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP„ 1280] Catalogue: Religion / Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Angefochtene Zuversicht. Romano Guardini Lesebuch [ausgewählt von Ingeborg Klimmer]; Mainz, Matthias-Grünewald-Verlag, 1985. 2. Auflage, 263 Seiten, Gr. 8° (22,8 x 14,5 cm), blindgeprägter Orig.-Leineneinband. ¶ Band mit Originalumschlag. / Guter Zustand. ISBN: 3786711488 Book number: 2005581 € 16.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.76 | £UK 14 | JP„ 1690] Catalogue: Theologie - Varia
Keywords: 3786711488 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angefochtene Zuversicht. Romano-Guardini-Lesebuch. Mainz, Grünewald 1985. 263 S., 8°., Original-Pappband, mit Original-Schutzumschlag, Schutzumschlag leicht berieben, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar, Book number: 483292 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.51 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1127] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ãber das Wesen des Kunstwerks Rainer Wunderlich. 1949 2e druk 53pp Gebonden Duitstalig Book number: 101402312 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP„ 1844]
Keywords: literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Praying: The Principles and Methods of Christian Prayer/Formerly Entitled Prayer in Practice Manchester, New Hampshire, Sophia Institute Press. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0918477212). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 184pp. Tiny bumps to upper corners of boards with creasing to a corner of both the inside flaps of dust-jackets. Overall, a nice clean, bright copy. Very Good-/Very Good-. Book number: 007248 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 777] Catalogue: Spirituality/Mysticism
Keywords: Catholic Spirituality Prayer Christianity 0918477212 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Praying: The Principles and Methods of Christian Prayer Manchester, NH, Sophia Institute Press, 1994. (ISBN: 0918477212) Boards, Octavo, Reprint. vi + 184 pages. Date written on back free fly, else a near-fine copy in a near-fine dust jacket with a mylar cover. . Book number: 028833 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1165] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion; Christianity; Prayer | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Praying Sophia Institute Press. 1994. Hard Cover. Hardcover dj/pub. 1994/Gd.+ condition/184 pages- The principles and methods of Christian prayer. (K18009). Good. Book number: 8009 USD 20.14 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1564] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: worship, clergy. priest, catholic, christianity, baptist, prayer, church, holy, religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Auf dem Wege. Versuche [von Romano Guardini]; Mainz, Matthias-Grünewald, 1923. 168 Seiten, 8° (20,6 x 13,3 cm), Orig.-Halbleineneinband. ¶ Buchrücken berieben mit minimalen Einrissen. Einband etwas fleckig. Band etwas stockfleckig. Seitenränder leicht gebräunt. Mit Namen auf dem Vorsatz. / Sonst guter Zustand. Book number: 2005214 € 13.20 [Appr.: US$ 17.41 | £UK 11.25 | JP„ 1352]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ausgewählte Texte Goldmann ; 11027 München : Goldmann, 1987. 1. Aufl. 158 S. 18 cm kart., guter Zustand Book number: 261696 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 512] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Before Mass London, Longmans, 1957. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in flexible boards 1st ed.. Pages clean; binding tight. Book number: BOOKS120231I GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.98 | JP„ 1164]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die bekehrung des Aurelius Augustinus München, 294 .pp, Linnen band/Cloth binding, 12 x 20 cm. Bibliotheekstempel/Ownership stamp/Cachet de bibliothčque/Bibliothekstempel. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 202887&372F € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP„ 717] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: Religie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Bekehrung des Aurelius Augustinus Mainz, Grünewald Verlag 1989. , 4. Auflage, 252 S., 8° Kartoniert, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 200883 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1229] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De bekering van Aurelius Augustinus. De innerlijke ontwikkeling in zijn Belijdenissen. Paul Brand,1960. Kl.8vo. 292p. Linnen/omslag. Book number: Z6-38-167 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1536]
Keywords: Augustinus | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | - Next page