| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 155 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Die Sprache des Unbewussten. In den Traumberichten einer 33jährigen Patientin offenbart sich ihr psychoanalytischer Entwicklungsprozess. Aus d. Amerikan. übertr. von Gerhard Vorkamp. München: Kindler, 1973. Erstauflage, EA, 286 S.; 21 cm, 8° , Softcover/Paperback geringfügige Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand Book number: 270335 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: a Medizin, Dreams and symbols, man`s unconscious language | In shopping cart More information div> |
Existence New York, Basic Books Inc. 1960. Sixth Printing. hardcover. Orange cloth over bds with black cloth spine and gold lettering on spine in price-clipped DJ. Former owner bookplate FFE and DJ has light wear at extremities. Very Good/very good. Book number: 3133 USD 55.60 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 | £UK 35.5 | JP¥ 4423] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychotherapy and Religion New York, Harper & Brothers Publishers, [1957]. First American edition. Hardcover. 206+[2]pp. Black cloth-backed green boards. Small nick to front joint cloth, boards edge-faded, corners and spine ends lightly bumped and rubbed, endleaves lightly browned, finger-print smudge to page 11; else a very good copy w/o dust jacket. Very Good . Book number: 104 USD 14.80 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1177] Catalogue: Psychotherapy
Keywords: Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'amore e la volontà. Traduz.di Mario Baccianini. Roma, 1971, Astrolabio Ed. Coll.Psiche e Coscienza. cm.15x21, pp.316, br. sopracop. Book number: 122575 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1697] Catalogue: Pedagogia Psicologia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Antwort auf die Angst: Leben mit einer verdrängten Dimension Stuttgart, 1982, 239 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 15 x 22 cm. Aus dem Amerikanischen von Susanne Schaup. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 190575&355D € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Art of Counseling Abingdon, 1939. 247 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Foxing, creased wrappers. Book number: 341078 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Counselling London, Souvenir Press. 1992, Revised. Soft Back, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Human Horizons Series. A True Classic in the Literature of the Helping Professions. Contents have been partly highlighted. pp 191. Good. Book number: 050667 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Philosophy Sociology Psychology Personality Counselling Social-Studies Human-Behaviour | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Counseling: how to gain and give mental health. Nashville, TN, Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, (ca 1939). VG. Burgundy binding, gilt lettering on spine (rubbed), owner name ft endpaper, last blank page creased. Book number: BOOKS044888I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Art of Counseling Practical Guide with Case Studies Nashville, TN: Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, 1967. Softcover. ISBN: 0687017653. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; 247 pages. Book number: 59607 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Counseling
Keywords: 0687017653 Psychology May, Rollo Dr. Counseling Mental Health | In shopping cart More information div> |
Art of Counseling. NY: Abingdon Press, 1950. Paperback Edition, 1st printing. [First published 1939.] 247+[9]pp. Trade paperback. VG with moderate shelfwear. Binding: PB. Book number: 047349 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Psychotherapy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Art of Counseling: How to Gain & Give Mental Health Abingdon-Cokesbury, 1939. 247 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Heavy ink underlining. Boards & back end papers stained. Foxing/yellowing. Bookplate. Book number: 248988 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Art of Counseling: How to Gain and Give Mental Health Abingdon-Cokesbury, 1939. 247 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Cloth and back end papers stained. Shaken. Ink underlining. Foxing. Introduction by Harry Bone. Book number: 348754 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Art of Counseling How to Gain and Give Mental Health New York NY: Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, 1939. Eleventh Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing front flap. Previous owner's name; 247 pages. Book number: 50264 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Counseling
Keywords: Psychology May, Rollo Dr. Counseling Mental Health | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Counseling: A Practical Guide - with Case Studies and Demonstrations New York, NY, U.S.A.: Abingdon Press, 1967. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 5170 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Self Help Counseling Psychology Psychiatry Non-Fiction Psychology/Psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Counseling Abingdon, 1967. 247 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: 320198 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Counselling (Human Horizons). Souvenir Press Ltd, 1992. Paperback, Very Good/. Nice clean bright tight book. Book number: 543769 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Psychology 0285650998 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Counseling New York Abingdon-Cokesbury 1939, 1939. VG/G 1st. Book number: 14549 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.23 | JP¥ 973]
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ART OF COUNSELING How to Gain and Give Mental Health N,Y. ABingdon-Cokesbury Press. 1939. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 010280 USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1289] Catalogue: Psychology Psychiatry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courage to Create London, William Collins & Sons Co Ltd, 1975. (ISBN: 0002151146) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 142 pages, clean boards, clean interior, binding strong, very light foxing to top page edges, clean & bright dust jacket, minor edge wear. Packed well, reliable next business day dispatch. Good/Good. Book number: 015829 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Literature and Plays
Keywords: Creation (Literary, Artistic, Etc. ) Creative 0002151146 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courage to Create. Bantam Books, 1983. (ISBN: 0553242229) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback Very Good Wraps have light wear, spine unbent. Pages clean with no markings in text. Prior owner name on front reverse. Book number: 001966M USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: CREATION (LITERARY, ARTISTIC, ETC.) CREATIVE | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courage to Create Bantam, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. 0553263617 very good. Very Good . Book number: BING7688330 USD 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 390]
Keywords: 0553263617 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Courage to Create Bantam, 1980. 173 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Yellowed. Else good. Mass-market paperback. Book number: 259423 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courage to Create Bantam, 1975. 173 pp. Type of binding: Mass market paperback Details: Mass market paperback. Foxing, else good. Book number: VM1818 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courage to Create. Collins 1976, 1976. VG/VG 1st [Creativity]. . Book number: 9927 GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.29 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courage To Create. W. W. Norton & Company, New York: 1975. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. The late existentialist Rollo May believed that creativity is the foundation of a life worth living. Here he discusses the importance of finding and nurturing creativity in an age when the threat of destruction is omnipresent. Beingcreative takes a surprising degree of courage and centeredness, Rollo says, but it is an essential contribution to oneself and the community at large. ¶ 143 pages. Book number: 31036X1 USD 15.25 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1213] Catalogue: PHILOSOPHY
Keywords: ( Creation Delphic Oracle Existentialism ). 0393011194 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page