ascending
descending
found: 164 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ROLLINS JAMES
Black Order
London, Orion Publishing. 2007, Reprint. (ISBN: 0752876450) Paperback. 426 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. A Sinister Fire In A Copenhagen Bookstore Ignites A Relentless Hunt Across Four Continents. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 076739
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692]
Keywords: 0752876450
In shopping cart

More information

[ANTHOLOGY, SIGNED] PATTERSON, JAMES, EDITOR. JAMES ROLLINS, DENISE HAMILTON AND JOHN LESCROAT, SIGNED.
THRILLER.
Ontario, Canada: Mira, (2006). First printing. Described as the first anthology of pure thriller stories, this is a collection of mostly original stories by thirty-two of the most critically acclaimed contemporary authors in this genre, all members of International Thriller Writers Inc. SIGNED by THREE authors at their stories: James Rollins, Denise Hamilton and John Lescroat. Contributors include James Grippando, J. A. Konrath, Lincoln Child, Heather Graham, James Siegel, Gayle Lynds, Michael Palmer, Daniel Palmer, David Morrell, Chris Mooney, Dennis Lynds, M. J. Rose, David Liss, Gregg Hurwitz, David Dun, Denise Hamilton, Eric Van Lustbader, Alex Kava, Grant Blackwood, F. Paul Wilson, Ted Bell, M. Diane Vogt, , Brad Thor, Raelynn Hillhouse, Robert Liparulo, Steve Berry, Katherine Neville, Lee Childs, John Lescroart, James Rollins, Douglas Preston, Christopher Rice and Christopher Reich. Introduction by James Patterson, plus a 1-2 page introduction to each story, biographical notes on the authors. Dust jacket praise from Clive Cussler and others. 568 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-778322998
Book number: 52615
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Keywords: anthology, 0778322998
In shopping cart

More information

ROLLINS, JAMES.
ALTAR OF EDEN.
New York: Morrow (imprint of Harper Collins), (2010.) First printing. Thriller involving fractal science and genetic engineering. SIGNED on the title page with a small drawing. Author's note Truth or fiction? 398 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 9780-06-1231421
Book number: 53427
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: iraq, genetic engineering, techno-thriller, 9780061231421
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES ROLLINS
Altar of Eden
Harper. 2010. (ISBN: 9780062041517) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0080141
USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 764]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780062041517
In shopping cart

More information

ROLLINS, JAMES
Altar of Eden
New York, William Morrow. 2010, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9780061231421) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read very near new copy. This copy includes a copy of my ticket for the signing event and a picture of the author at the signing. The author has added a small drawing and signed the title page. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 028523
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2347]
Keywords: 9780061231421
In shopping cart

More information

ROLLINS, JAMES
Altar of Eden
New York, N. Y. Harper. 2011. (ISBN: 978-0-06-204151) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 092382
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: 978006204151
In shopping cart

More information

ROLLINS, JAMES,
Altar of Eden.
New York, William Morrow, 2010. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 398.
Book number: MASTER199988I
USD 16.79 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1336]
In shopping cart

More information

ROLLINS, JAMES
Altar of Eden
2010. Paperback. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9781409117551. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2001085
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781409117551
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES ROLLINS
Altar of Eden LP: A Novel
HarperLuxe, 2010. Paperback. Like New. Like New Paperback clean tight, has a remainder mark on bottom page edge, minor scuffing to cover edges otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000159186_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000159186_FBA
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, Thrillers Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ROLLINS, JAMES.
ALTAR OF EDEN.
New York: Morrow (imprint of Harper Collins), (2010.) First printing. Thriller involving fractal science and genetic engineering. SIGNED on the title page with a small drawing. Author's note Truth or fiction? 398 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket (crease on spine and front flap of dj.) ISBN: 9780-06-1231421
Book number: 53461
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: iraq, genetic engineering, techno-thriller, 9780061231421
In shopping cart

More information

ROLLINS, JAMES
Altar of Eden
New York, William Morrow. 2010, First Printing. (ISBN: 9780061231421) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 398p. Full printing line that ends in 1. Near-fine jacket in protective mylar. Boards lightly bumped at spine. Signed by Rollins (no inscription) on title page. Clean and bright throughout. The binding is sound but does feel a little looser than new. Very Good/Near Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 066133
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Adventure Fiction 9780061231421
In shopping cart

More information

ROLLINS, JAMES
Altar of Eden
Orion, London, 2010. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 9"-10" Tall. Category: Crime-Thriller-Mystery; Inventory No: 11566.
Book number: 11566
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.71 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1090]
Keywords: Crime-Thriller-Mystery; Crime-Thriller-Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

ROLLINS, JAMES
Altar of Eden
William Morrow, 2010. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780061231421. First Printing; 1.5 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 416 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 229337
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 9780061231421 Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES ROLLINS
Altar of Eden
Morrow. 2010. (ISBN: 9780061897283) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0077754
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780061897283
In shopping cart

More information

ROLLINS, JAMES
Altar of Eden
Paperback. Louisiana veterinarian Lorna Polk stumbles upon a shipwrecked fishing trawler carrying a caged group of exotic animals, cleraly part og a black market smuggling ring. Yet, som. ISBN: 9781409117568. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1958379
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9781409117568
In shopping cart

More information

ROLLINS, JAMES
Amazonia
New York, William Morrow. 2002, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0060002484) Hard Cover. A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some light pagedge soil else fine. The 24.95 jacket has some light rubbing wear. The book seems to have been exposed to moisture with the only resulting damage being a stain on the backside ot the jacket , in the neighborhood of the spine heel being all. There has been NO damage to the book from the above mentioned. The author's 5th book, first hardback using this pseudonym. This copy includes a copy of my ticket for the signing event and a picture of the author at the signing. The author has added a small drawing and signed the title page. Fine/N-Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 027579
USD 64.50 [Appr.: EURO 51.5 | £UK 41.25 | JP¥ 5131]
Keywords: 0060002484
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES ROLLINS
Amazonia: A Novel
William Morrow, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060002484. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by William Morrow in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8504167
USD 59.99 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4772]
Keywords: 0060002484
In shopping cart

More information

ROLLINS, JAMES
Amazonia
Avon. 2003, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0060002492) Mass Market Paperback. A square solid tight clean very carefully read copy. This copy has minor edgewear else fine. This is the first mass market release of this title and has the 2 part front cover. A really nice copy. This copy includes a copy of my ticket for the signing event and a picture of the author at the signing. The author has added a small drawing and signed the title page. Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 026248
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2347]
Keywords: Fiction_science Fiction_general Brazil_fiction 0060002492
In shopping cart

More information

ROLLINS, JAMES
Amazonia
Orion. Paperback. From the author of ALTAR OF EDEN and MAP OF BONES comes another fantastic mystery adventure, this time set deep in the Amazon jungle. ISBN: 9780752883847. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2016759
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780752883847
In shopping cart

More information

ROLLINS, JAMES
Amazonia
New York, William Morrow. 2002, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0060002484) Hard Cover. A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some minor pagedge soil else fine. The 24.95 jacket has some light rubbing wear, minor edgewear, else fine. The author's 5th book, first in hardback. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 029827
USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3938]
Keywords: 0060002484
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES ROLLINS
Black Order Canadian: A Sigma Force Novel
Harper, 2010. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light wear to extremities, - JP ID: mon0000157141 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000157141
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Canadian Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ROLLINS, JAMES
The Black Order
New York, William Morrow & Co. 2006, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0060763884) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean carefully read virtually new copy. This author has added a small drawing to and signed the title page. The author's 7th nove, a SIGMA Force novel. This copy includes a copy of my ticket for the signing event and a picture of the author at the signing. The author has added a small drawing and signed the title page. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 024398
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2347]
Keywords: 0060763884
In shopping cart

More information

ROLLINS, JAMES
Black Order : A Sigma Force Novel
London England, Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 2006. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0752876449 Hardback Hardback First Edition. Small tear to back corner D/J. Commander Gray Pierce is on the hunt around the world in search of a stolen Bible that once belonged to Charles Darwin. A continent away, Lisa Cummings is investigating a remote monastery in Nepal where the monks went mad and resorted to torture and cannibalism. But there are forces that do not want Lisa to discover the truth and they are willing to kill to keep their secrets. Lisa's only hope is Painter Crowe - director of SIGMA force, an elite command of scientistsand special forces. We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 078388
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: UNITED STATES_FICTION SCIENTISTS_FICTION FICTION_SUSPENSE
In shopping cart

More information

ROLLINS, JAMES
Black Order
2007. Paperback. Pp: 560. A superb }SIGMA Force{ thriller from the author of }Map Of Bones{ and }Sandstorm{. Arson and murder reveal an insidious plot to steal a Bible that once belonged to Charles Darwin. Will appeal to fans of Dan Brown and Raymond Khoury, as it combines contemporary adventure and detection with historical artefacts. 'Rollins takes the reader through the. ISBN: 9780752882161. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1840350
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780752882161
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES ROLLINS
Black Order
Harper. 2007. (ISBN: 9780060765378) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0045188
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780060765378
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search