| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 813 books on 33 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
De Belijdenis van de Stilte. Tweede Druk. Bussum: Van Dishoeck,1916.197x144 mm. 91 pages. Softcover. Signature of previous owner on first page. Cover stained and slightly worn, pages slightly yellowing. Else book in Good condition. The book is in : Dutch . Book number: D_200_036 USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2546]
Keywords: Books in Dutch Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amoureus liedje in de morgenstond teekening van Doeve Orpheus no 1 Het kerkhof aan het meer teekening van C. A. B. Bantzinger Orpheus no 2 Een lied van Isoude teekening van W. van Hussem Orpheus no 3 Voorbijgang teekening van C. A. B. Bantzinger Orpheus no 4 tot en met Het geroofde lam teekening van J. M. Prange Orpheus no 15 A. A. M. Stols Uitgever, Den Haag, 1941, 1e druk. Geniet. 15 stuks, serie Orpheus compleet, bevattende: een gedicht + een tekening. Gedrukt bij Boosten & Stols, Maasticht. Pp 15 x 2. Goede set. Book number: bn18703 € 125.00 [Appr.: US$ 156.83 | £UK 100.25 | JP¥ 12475] Catalogue: Bibliofiel
Keywords: bibliofiel, poëzie, geillustreerd, nederlands, oorspronkelijk, Orpheus, A.A.M. Stols, bibliofiel, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ruimte 11. Driemaandelijks cahier Paul Brand, Hilversum, z.j. 1ste. Ingenaaid, paperback, 104 pp., thema slapen, illustraties Frank Lodeizen. Goed. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 18990 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Letterkunde Hedendaagse
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ruimte 11. Driemaandelijks cahier Paul Brand, Hilversum, z.j. 1ste. Ingenaaid, paperback, 104 pp., thema slapen, illustraties Frank Lodeizen. Goed. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 21753 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Letterkunde Hedendaagse
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A. Roland Holst zeventig jaar / onder red. van Bert Bakker, W.Gs. Hellinga, Ed. Hoornik en Bert Voeten Den Haag: Bert Bakker/Daamen, Amsterdam: P.N. van Kampen Zoon, [1958]. Eerder verschenen in het mei/juni-nummer 1958 van de tijdschriften: "De Gids" en "Maatstaf", Omslagtitel: A. Roland Holst 70 192 pagina's, [1] bl. platen 25 cm. Zeer goed. -- De KantlijnBook number: 299 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Schrijvers
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Siep van den Berg. WITH TWO SIGNED SCREENPRINTS AND ONE SIGNED COLLAGE. Amsterdam, La Fontaine du Peuch, 1984. Blue printed cloth over boards, 50,5 x 40,7 cms., (40) pp. with text printed in red and blue including 10 colour screenprints and 8 tipped-in plates in off-set by Siep van dan Berg, loosely inserted 2 signed and numbered colour screenprints + two 'appliqué's' (collages) on one sheet, of which one signed in pencil by Siep van den Berg & on front board an original collage (pasted-up) in colours by Siep van den Berg. Edition of 60 copies, numbered I - VI and 1 - 54. Each copy signed and numbered by Siep van den Berg in colophon. This copy bears No. IV. Book number: 16075 € 790.00 [Appr.: US$ 991.13 | £UK 632.25 | JP¥ 78842]
Keywords: Dutch Artists 20th Century Contains screenprints | In shopping cart More information div> |
Siep van den Berg. WITH TWO SIGNED SCREENPRINTS. Amsterdam, La Fontaine du Peuch, 1984. Blue printed cloth over boards, 50,5 x 40,7 cms., (40) pp. with text printed in red and blue including 10 colour screenprints and 8 tipped-in plates in off-set by Siep van dan Berg, loosely inserted 2 signed and numbered colour screenprints + one 'appliqué' on one sheet by Siep van den Berg & on front board an original collage (pasted-up) in colours by Siep van den Berg. Edition of 60 copies, numbered I - VI and 1 - 54. Each copy signed and numbered by Siep van den Berg in colophon. Front board damaged by damp to left and upper edge. Otherwise a fine copy. This copy bears No. 1. Book number: 16076 € 550.00 [Appr.: US$ 690.03 | £UK 440.25 | JP¥ 54890]
Keywords: Dutch Artists 20th Century Contains screenprints | In shopping cart More information div> |
Siep van den Berg. WITH TWO SIGNED SCREENPRINTS AND TWO SIGNED COLLAGES. Amsterdam, La Fontaine du Peuch, 1984. Blue printed cloth over boards, 50,5 x 40,7 cms., (40) pp. with text printed in red and blue including 10 colour screenprints and 8 tipped-in plates in off-set by Siep van dan Berg, loosely inserted 2 signed and numbered colour screenprints + two 'appliqué's' (collages) on one sheet, both signed in pencil by Siep van den Berg & on front board an original collage (pasted-up) in colours by Siep van den Berg. Edition of 60 copies, numbered I - VI and 1 - 54. Each copy signed and numbered by Siep van den Berg in colophon. This copy bears No. 53. Book number: 16124 € 975.00 [Appr.: US$ 1223.24 | £UK 780.5 | JP¥ 97305]
Keywords: Dutch Artists 20th Century Contains screenprints | In shopping cart More information div> |
A. Roland Holst zeventig jaar 1958. Paperback. Pp: 192. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U763771 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Over Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
J.H. Leopold. Essay's over Leopold. G.A. van Oorschot. 1951, 1e Druk. Soft cover. Book, 26 blz. Goed. Book number: 014054 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ter nagedachtenis aan Frits Herbert Iordens S.l., s.n. ca. 1946 portret 1e dr. - Linnen Book number: F95311 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495] Catalogue: Nederlandse en vertaalde literatuur
Keywords: nederlandse literatuur/poëzie | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Moderne Houtsnede in Nederland Amsterdam: Kosmos, 1928. First Edition. Beige hardback cloth cover. 38pp; 128pp :: 165 b/w engravings :: 310mm x 230mm (12" x 9") :: Text in Dutch. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed, with minor scuffing and lightly soiled. Light corner wear. Offsetting on eps. Book plates on prelims . -- Barter BooksBook number: r8640 GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 75 US$ 94.06 | JP¥ 7482] Catalogue: Art History
Keywords: Art History | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Seizoenen Haarlem, J.H.Gottmer. 1981, 1e Druk. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 25 cm x 19 Cm. Ill.: Lawrence Louis (tekeningen. Vertaald uit het engels door C. Buddingh. Prachtige uitvoering van gedichten van o.a. Boutens P.C. / Eijck Van P.N. / Gezelle Guido / Vanhaute D. / Roland Holst A. Gewicht: 650 gram.. As New/As New. Book number: 009686 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Boutens Van-Eijck Guido-Gezelle Vanhaute Roland-Holst Gedichten Lawrence Louis (tekeningen | In shopping cart More information div> |
De tweede schoonheid. Alexander Stols en Adriaan Roland Holst, Voorburg, 1988, 1e druk, 42 blz., oorspr. omslag; 8vo Boekgrootte tot 247 mm. Staat: Als nieuw; isbn: 9064951772; . Uitgegeven door Protestantse Stichting tot bevordering van het Bibliotheekwezen en de lectuurvoorlichting in Nederland t.g.v. de jaarwisseling 1988-1989 voor vrienden en relaties. Met illustraties,. Book number: 2891 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Kunst/Art
Keywords: KUNST Boekwetenschappen STOLS A. ROLAND HOLST A. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hans van Draanen:Twee Tweelingen. SIGNED. Bergen, Bergensche Boekhandel, 1964. Half cloth carboard box with black ties, 43,5 x 33 x 2,5 cms., containing (14) leaves including 7 etchings by Hans van Draanen, all signed and dated in pencil, loose as issued. Fine copy of a rare publication issued in 100 hand-numbered copies, signed by Hendrikse and Draanen in colophon. Book number: 21694 € 225.00 [Appr.: US$ 282.29 | £UK 180.25 | JP¥ 22455] Catalogue: Works on paper
Keywords: Works on paper | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Harp I & II De Roos. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket Volume I. The boards are a bit marked and rubbed. Some tanning and a little foxing. 1946. Volume II. The boards are a bit sunned, marked and worn. The ffep is a little scarred. Minor foxing. Both books are no. 95 of a limited run. Dutch. -- Chapter 1Book number: cc59 USD 140.00 [Appr.: EURO 111.75 | £UK 89.5 | JP¥ 11137]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Harp. Utrecht, "De Roos" 1946. Or.hlinn. 63 pp. Book number: 21347 € 105.00 [Appr.: US$ 131.73 | £UK 84.25 | JP¥ 10479]
Keywords: LITERATURE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Over Martinus Nijhoff. 's-Gravenhage: Bert Bakker, 1953. 1e dr. 47 p. Pbck. Maatstafdeeltje 2. -- ParadoxBook number: 10567 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Literature: Poetical
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Over Martinus Nijhoff. 's-Gravenhage, Bert Bakker/D.A. Daamen, 1953. Ingenaaid. 47 p. Maatstafdeeltje 2. Book number: H1157 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: poëzie | In shopping cart More information div> |
9de - 15de jaarverslag. Bergen, 1966-1972. A4. Elk 4 pag. ¶ Bijgevoegd: enekel rondschrijvens. Book number: #59474 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of Cuchulainn Harvest of the Lowlands an Anthology in English Translation of Creative Writing in the Dutch Language Hardcover New York, Querido. 1945, First American Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Hardcover 620pp anthology of Dutch creative prose translated into English. Among the short stories is a 9pp prose amazing retelling of 'The Death of Cuchulainn'. Other short stories in this anthology is Raymond Brulez "The Eighth Voyage of Sinbad", and 45 other short Dutch stories in English. Hardcover great shape. The dust jacket has a repaired tear otherwise it is very good and bright in Mylar. Very Good+/Very Good Mylared. Book number: 012697 USD 69.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 | £UK 44.25 | JP¥ 5489] Catalogue: Irish
Keywords: dutch celtic studies dutch irish studies celtic myth irish iron age irish fantasy dutch fantasy tain tain cuchulai ulster cycle irish mythology dutch writers netherlands studies celtic sinbad m.nijhoff translation | In shopping cart More information div> |
Door mijn open venster. Haarlem, Tjeenk Willink, 1910. Ingenaaid. 102, (2) p. 1e druk. Schaafplekje op rug. ¶ Uit de bibliotheek van een jonge A. Roland Holst, die zijn vroege handtekening op het schutblad van dit exemplaar zette. Book number: 258706 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.91 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3493]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Schrijversalmanak 1953. Amsterdam, Van der Peet, 1953. Pocket. 210pp. [goed ex.] Book number: 14174 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: literatuur Nederland proza poezie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aan Prinses Beatrix Wageningen, Van Dishoeck-van Holkema. 1965. Ill.: Hans Buys. Ongepagineerd. Zwart-wit illustraties. Ingenaaid with dust jacket/Stofomslag met enige gebruikss. Enige gebruikssporen. Book number: 09152 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Hans Buys | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aan Prinses Beatrix 1965. Paperback. Pp: 28. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1557077 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Poëzie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page