ascending
descending
found: 80 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ROHAN, MICHAEL SCOTT
Het aambeeld van het ijs
Van Holkema & Warendorf, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 320. ISBN: 9789026973017. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1946184
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789026973017
In shopping cart

More information

ROHAN, MICHAEL SCOTT
Het aambeeld van het ijs
Van Holkema & Warendorf, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 320. ISBN: 9789026973017. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1730417
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789026973017
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL SCOTT ROHAN
The Anvil Of Ice (The Winter Of The World)
Orbit 1987 Paperback, 352pp. (ISBN: 9780708882108). Good.
Book number: 602328
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780708882108 9780708882108
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL SCOTT ROHAN
The Anvil of Ice. Volume 1 of The Winter of the World
Great Britain, Futura, 1987. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0708882102 Paperback Paperback. Old book store to inside cover. Mark to front cover from removal of old label. Volume 1 of The Winter of the World. 352 pp. 352 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). .
Book number: 064619
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL SCOTT ROHAN
The Anvil of Ice
Orbit, 1998 original collectable blue pelican paperback in near mint condition. Post free in the UK.
Book number: 66123
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: fantasy novels paper backs paperbacks collectibles collectables
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL SCOTT ROHAN
The Anvil of Ice. Volume 1 of The Winter of the World
London England, Futura, 1987. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0708882102 Paperback Paperback. Slight crease to corner front cover. In the Northlands, beleagurwed by the ever-encroaching Ice and the marauding Ekwesh, a young cowherd, Alv, saved from the raiders by the mysterious Mastersmith, discovers in himself an uncanny power to shape metal - but it is a power that may easily be turned to evil ends, and on a dreadful night Alv flees the Mastersmith, and embarks on the quest to find both his own desinty, and a weapon that will let him stand against the Power of the Ice. 352 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 052994
GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: Science Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL SCOTT ROHAN
The Anvil Of Ice (The Winter Of The World)
Orbit 1987 Paperback, 352pp. (ISBN: 9780708882108). Good.
Book number: 606228
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.2 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780708882108 9780708882108
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL SCOTT ROHAN
The Anvil Of Ice (The Winter Of The World Vol 1)
Orbit 1987 Paperback, 352pp. (ISBN: 9780708882108). Fair.
Book number: 756225
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780708882108 9780708882108
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL SCOTT ROHAN
The Anvil of Ice. Volume 1 of The Winter of the World
London England, Futura, 1987. 1st Futura Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0708882102 Paperback Pen mark to inside cover. In the Northlands, beleagurwed by the ever-encroaching Ice and the marauding Ekwesh, a young cowherd, Alv, saved from the raiders by the mysterious Mastersmith, discovers in himself an uncanny power to shape metal - but it is a power that may easily be turned to evil ends, and on a dreadful night Alv flees the Mastersmith, and embarks on the quest to find both his own desinty, and a weapon that will let him stand against the Power of the Ice. 352 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 043371
GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: Science Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL SCOTT ROHAN
The Anvil of Ice. Volume 1 of The Winter of the World
Great Britain, Futura, 1987. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0708882102 Paperback Volume 1 of The Winter of the World. 352 pp. Tiny closed tear to top edge of back cover. .
Book number: 037044
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ROHAN, MICHAEL SCOTT
Chase the Morning
William Morrow & Company, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0688088856 1st edition, 1st printing, dustjacket has very light wear only/NOT price clipped, covers are cream & blue/gold, previous owner's name on flep, bookstore codes in pencil on flep as well, date on rlep. Very Good/Very Good .
Book number: 009741
USD 16.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1352]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0688088856 Fiction Science
In shopping cart

More information

ROHAN, MICHAEL SCOTT
Chase the Morning
William Morrow. 1990, 1st American edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. (Fantasy).
Book number: 166538
USD 24.51 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1950]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROHAN, MICHAEL SCOTT
Chase the Morning
Great Britain, Orbit. 1990. (ISBN: 0708883389) Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Solid, tight paperback with some & rubbing creasing to the covers, four small ink smudges on front endpaper, otherwise pages are clean and unmarked and light general edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 120566
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 584]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf 0708883389
In shopping cart

More information

ROHAN MICHAEL SCOTT
CHASE THE MORNING
orbit, 1994. 1st printing. Steve is a hollow man, both in his job and his personal life, until one night, near the docks of his home city, his life is changed. Paperback. 185723183X. near very good paperback, covers a tad tired.
Book number: FM12.489
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 185723183X
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROHAN, MICHAEL SCOTT
Chase the Morning
NY: William Morrow and Company, Inc, 1991. 1st U.S. Ed, 1st Print. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688088856. Good used copy with mild edge wear and discoloration from handling - unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 334 pages. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 44725
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0688088856
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL SCOTT ROHAN
Chase The Morning
Orbit 1990 Paperback, 352pp. (ISBN: 9780708883389). Good.
Book number: 766110
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 936]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780708883389 9780708883389
In shopping cart

More information

ROHAN, MICHAEL SCOTT
Chase the Morning
Orbit, 1990. Paperback. Pp: 334. ISBN: 9780708883389. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1174874
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780708883389
In shopping cart

More information

ROHAN, ED. MICHAEL SCOTT
The Classical Video Guide.
1994. Paper. London: Victor Gollancz. 1994. (First edition). Octavo. Pictorial wraps. Edges are lightly tanned else fine. A gorgeous copy of this excellent reference to performances of classical music, ballet and opera on video with reviews and ratings for all listings. A wonderful book. Uncommon.
Book number: 1006365
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: Music, Cinema
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL SCOTT ROHAN (ALSO AS MICHAEL SCOT, WITH ALLAN SCOTT)
Cloud Castles
Gollancz 1993 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and page edges browned else Fine book in slightly creased, price-clipped, Dust Jacket. .
¶ "The Spiral: where past and present meet, where myth and legend infiltrate the mundane world, where Hy Brasil and Babylon are a short voyage away from Liverpool or Hamburg - via the cloud archipelagoes... in the heart of hi-tech Europe a denizen from the dawn of time is reaching out to ensnare one of humanity's most sacred emblems... and a new dark age will begin... ""
Book number: 108975
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
In shopping cart

More information

ROHAN MICHAEL SCOTT
CLOUD CASTLES
VGSF, 1993. 1st printing. The concluding part of the story that began with ""Chase the Morning"" and ""The Gates of Noon"". Paperback. 0575055634. very good trade paperback.
Book number: FJ11.403
GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.59 | JP¥ 206]
Keywords: 0575055634
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL SCOTT ROHAN
Cloud Castles
US: Avon Books (Mm), 1995-08-01. Paperback. 0380775549 Literature & Fiction. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB1317113
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0380775549 Fantasy - General Fiction Fiction - Fantasy Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ROHAN, MICHAEL SCOTT,
Cloud Castles.
Victor Gollancz: London, 1993. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0575052031. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Book number: 02952
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 0575052031
In shopping cart

More information

ROHAN, MICHAEL SCOTT
Cloud castles
London, Gollancz, 1993. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket. 1st ed. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. Dent in edge of both boards; page fore-edge discoloured; 'damaged' stamp on title page.. ISBN: 0575052031
Book number: BOOKS077890I
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 0575052031
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL SCOTT ROHAN
Cloud Castles
VGSF 1993 Paperback, 288pp. (ISBN: 9780575055636). Good.
Book number: 497510
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780575055636 9780575055636
In shopping cart

More information

ROHAN, MICHAEL SCOTT
Cloud Castles
AvoNova Morrow, 1994. F First Edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 017363
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search